Racing NSW Logo


Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 28, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out +3.5 metres from 500m until 300m where cutaway rail applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 28-Dec-20 3:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 28Dec2020 Racing Orange Ltd

Rail : Out +3.5 metres from 500m until 300m where cutaway rail applies
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 29

General Comment :
Irrigation : 12mm last 24hrs, 12mm last 7 days
Rainfall : 1mm last 24hrs, 1mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

Out 3.5 metres from 500m until 300m where cutaway rail applies

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) (27/12 0755)
  4 SCHOLES (24/12 1056)
  7 MISS TWENTY TWENTY (28/12 0732)
  10 DAWN FLIGHT (28/12 0726)
  11 ITA (28/12 0721)
  17e LISHADES (28/12 0722)
Race 2: 3 SUPER ONE SUSIE (27/12 1029)
  5 OUR BOY MALCOLM (27/12 2044)
  11 OAKFIELD ARROW (28/12 0408)
  15e SHORTBALL (28/12 0706)
  18e LAIALLI (28/12 0710)
Race 3: 1 ITASCA (28/12 0646)
Race 4: 9 LAVA (24/12 1053)
  14 MONEY NOT MY GOD (24/12 1107)
  17e I’LL TELL YOU MISS (Eliminated)
  18e WHITE COLLAR (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 5: 12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR (27/12 0844)
Race 6: 1 CYMBALIC (28/12 0711)
  4 PRINCESS ZEDDY (27/12 0733)
  7 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) (28/12 0720)
  13 STELLAR BLAZE (28/12 0645)
  14 VOGUE EMPRESS (28/12 0646)
  15e EAGLEWORKS (27/12 1350)
Race 7: 1 PATRICK MAY (27/12 1940)
  4 MORETHANNUMBERONE (27/12 0734)
  6 PETAIN (27/12 0845)
  14 SATURN (27/12 1201)
  16e DYNAMIC DYNASTY (27/12 2044)
  17e LOUDER (28/12 0725)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 LORIETSON - Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg),
  18e CAN’T DUCH DIS - Jake Pracey-Holmes
Race 2: 6 JOKES - Adrian Layt
  9 MEGA CELEBRATION - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  10 MISS TULIP - Ms Jess Taylor
  16e CANKINA - Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg),
Race 3: 5 THE FRINGE - Mathew Cahill
  7 YAK - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),
Race 4: 2 WISEMAN - Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg),
  10 TALENTED ESCAPE - Liam Blanch (a2/51kg),
  16e VLADKING - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),
Race 7: 9 ALWAYS SURE - Mathew Cahill

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-