Racing NSW Logo


Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Thursday 31, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1200m-800m, +4m 800m-350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 31-Dec-20 5:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Thursday 31Dec2020 Shoalhaven City Turf Club

Rail : +2m 1200m-800m, +4m 800m-350m
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 26

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 13mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 FOR LOVE (31/12 0658VC)
  3 BYBLOS BOY (31/12 0715)
Race 2: 1 INVICTUS FELIX (31/12 0720)
  4 NO DOUBT A STAR (29/12 0957)
Race 3: 8 LOBURN LASS (30/12 1045)
  9 MADONNA FALLS (NZ) (31/12 0719)
  10 PIPPALI (30/12 1344)
  15e ANNUAL (31/12 0717)
Race 4: 1 GOOD DEED (31/12 0705)
  2 INSIDER TRADER (31/12 0705)
  14 ZO PURRFECT (31/12 0626)
Race 5: 1 JACQUINE REWARD (31/12 0729)
  13 CITIZEN’S ARREST
  14 WICKED WILLY (31/12 0656)
Race 6: 3 SAM SPADE (31/12 0725)
  8 TRESSE D’OR (31/12 0726)
  10 PRIVATE DETECTIVE (31/12 0705)
  13 ENDURING NIGHT (30/12 1345)
  14 GRACE AUGUSTA (31/12 0719)
Race 7: 1 INDIVIDUALIST (30/12 0654)
  4 AUSBRED COOEE (31/12 0721)
  9 AUNTY (30/12 1932)
  13 ITA (31/12 0725)
  14 PRESS START (31/12 0705)
  20e WITHOUT EQUAL (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 11 POSEIDON JEWEL ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 6 GOLDEN CHANCES - Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg),
Race 4: 13 SECADIA - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),
  15e KING WIMBBLE - Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg),
Race 5: 9 MICKS NEW CHICK - Ms Robyn Freeman-Key
Race 6: 16e HYPERNICUS - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 7: 5 CONTRADEEL - Ms Alysha Collett
  8 ZOHAN - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),
  15e RED HOT ZONE - Quayde Krogh
  16e TIP TOP TIMING - Shaun Guymer
  17e FOXTROT BRAVO - Ms Robyn Freeman-Key
  18e OLYMPIOS (NZ) - Robbie Brewer

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-