Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 09, April 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: R6 N16 Bully For You +2kg (59.5kg)
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-24 5:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 9Apr2024 Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Rail : +7m Entire
Penetrometer :
Weather : Showers
Track Rating : Heavy 9
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 41

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 264mm last 7 days
Track Information : Penalty: R6 N16 Bully For You +2kg (59.5kg)

Rail Position Last Meeting

+4m 1100m-W/Post, +3m Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 HIGH DANDY (NZ) (8/4 1403)
  4 RUFF (8/4 1842)
  7 HALKIS (9/4 0702)
Race 2: 3 RISSHUU (6/4 1829)
  6 DESCENDING MIST (9/4 0659)
  7 ROYALIFY (9/4 0710)
  10 GLEBE (NZ) (9/4 0702)
Race 3: 1 HURT MONEY (9/4 0718)
  4 BETSY’S FLAG (9/4 0718)
  6 RELUCTANCE (9/4 0604)
  7 FLIGHTCREW (9/4 0716)
  9 STREET SMARTS (9/4 0636)
Race 4: 1 BERTIE (9/4 0646)
  2 MONTE BRAVEHEART (9/4 0650)
  3 NAMOI RIVER (9/4 0704)
  7 LULUMON (Ineligible)
  9 OUTCAST GIRL (9/4 0718)
Race 5: 2 MEDIA WORLD (9/4 0726)
  3 MOGUL MONARCH (9/4 0646)
  4 MONTE VEEBEE (9/4 0650)
  8 CELTIC SIN (8/4 1539)
  9 COLLERETTE (9/4 0703)
  11 NOVARA (9/4 0705)
  12 OBSCURE (9/4 0706)
  14e MICRO MAGIC (9/4 0648)
  15e SOUND WAVES (9/4 0649VC)
  16e AYE AYE CAPTAIN (9/4 0538)
Race 6: 1 JAMBEROO (9/4 0727)
  2 BIG APPLE (9/4 0624)
  4 MOVADER (8/4 1615)
  6 DE POET (8/4 1301)
  7 HEADSTOCK (9/4 0644)
  9 CHOLANTE (9/4 0716)
  12 PRINCESTON (9/4 0725)
  13e CANDLELIT (9/4 0643)
  15e PRINCESS AMIRA (9/4 0636)
Race 7: 1 COOL AND CALM (8/4 1404)
  4 INVAIDA PRINCE (9/4 0713)
  5 QUINKY DEEL (9/4 0636VC)
  8 MONTE MAXIMUS (9/4 0651)
  9 RAZELLA (9/4 0710)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 SHE’S GOT VEUVE - Zac Lloyd (a/48kg),
Race 3: 3 UNSTOPABULL - Tyler Schiller
Race 5: 13e ZEITUNG - Zac Lloyd (a/48kg),
  17e THAT’S OUTSTANDING - Heavelon Van Der Hoven
Race 6: 5 PATRIKA GOLD - Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg),
  14e LOHNRAKI - Ms Alysha Collett
  16e BULLY FOR YOU - Robbie Downey
  17e ZAHDI - Ms Rachel King
  18e FREE STATE - Ms Louise Day

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-