Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 17, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-300m; Cutaway Applies; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Jun-24 4:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 17Jun2024 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Rail : +5m 1200m-300m; Cutaway Applies; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 21

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 21mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+5m 1200m-300m Cutaway Applies, True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 OAKFIELD HAWK (14/6 1449)
  10 MR CONSPIRACY (NZ) (14/6 0935)
Race 2: 4 HIT SONG (17/6 0728)
  5 SKYHAWK (13/6 1701)
  8 IDOL SHOT (14/6 1804)
Race 3: 2 RED RAGS TO BULLS (16/6 2034)
  10 KELLYMORPHOSE (16/6 2036)
  11 LIVEWIRE LASS (17/6 0716)
  15e HOT CHESTNUT (17/6 0639)
Race 4: 6 HOT WOK (17/6 0600)
  13 KING TAT (16/6 1026)
Race 5: 1 METAL MAGIC (16/6 0840VC)
  8 SOHO (16/6 1752)
  15e SAPPHIRE KISS (16/6 0847)
Race 6: 1 TITAN STAR (17/6 0631)
  5 FLOSS’S ONE (17/6 0709VC)
  9 LOOK AT MOI KIM (17/6 0725)
Race 7: 13 MOSHT UP (17/6 0713)
  15e SENSEICHE (17/6 0722)
  17e JAEX (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 7: 11 SHOWBOAT ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 EVERY EFFORT - Ms Jenny Duggan
  2 PICCAPEPPA - Billy Cray
  5 MY GEM - Robbie Downey
  7 SILENTDEEL - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 2: 1 BIGBETTERBEST - Heavelon Van Der Hoven
  10 READ ’EM AND WEEP - Ashley Morgan
Race 3: 1 GIVE ANOTHER TRY - Blake Spriggs
  3 SAPPHIRE KISS - Ms Jenny Duggan
  5 PHAZED (NZ) - Heavelon Van Der Hoven
  6 UMABETT - Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg),
  7 DEMANDINGSARAH - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  9 FAKE - Luke Rolls
  13 SWEDEN - Ms Kacie Adams
  16e SISTER JOSEPHINE - Ms Ella Drew (a4/50kg),
Race 4: 1 FIORSUM FRED - Ms Mikayla Weir
  8 AVOID ME - Heavelon Van Der Hoven
  9 HOT SAUCE - Billy Cray
  10 CARRY ON FLYING - Jack Baker (a3/49kg),
  11 MORE THAN DISCREET - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 5: 6 I WANT THIS - Luke Rolls
  10 LINFORD - Ms Jess Taylor
  12 HOOD RIVER - Ms Jenny Duggan
  13 LORD OF THE DANCE - Jake Pracey-Holmes
Race 6: 11 SEA PRINCESS - Ms Mikayla Weir
  14 PAJI BRIWAY - Ms Jenny Duggan
Race 7: 1 CODE IN TIME - Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg),
  7 OBELIUS - Ms Jenny Duggan
  16e PIPPEN - Ms Jess Taylor

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-