Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 17, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.36
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Jun-24 4:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 17Jun2024 Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Rail : +8m 1400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Penetrometer : 5.36
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 20

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 11mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+6m 1400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 DIVINE CONCLUSION (13/6 1659)
  5 MARION (17/6 0322)
  10 PLUCKY DUCKY (17/6 0716)
Race 3: 7 MOULDY OLD DOUGH (17/6 0717)
  13e SNICON (17/6 0720)
  15e MARION (Eliminated)
Race 4: 9 COUNTY KILKENNY (IRE) (13/6 1414)
Race 5: 3 EASY ROAD (NZ) (17/6 0516)
  4 BURGUNDY GIRL (16/6 1608)
  9 ONEFORIAN (16/6 1824)
Race 6: 3 RUPERTS RED ROCKET (15/6 1610)
  12 RED PAREE (13/6 1138)
  13e TEXAS OPEN (16/6 0921)
  14e LITTLE COMPLICATED (17/6 0625)
  17e DON’T THINKABOUTIT (Eliminated)
  18e KITTY KARINE (Eliminated)
Race 7: 13e DIAMOND CARAT (Eliminated)
  14e FUTURISTIC (Eliminated)
  15e RED HILL (Eliminated)
  16e I IZ BRILLIANT (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 VELOCE ROSA - Adrian Layt
  4 ALFAVITA - Mathew Cahill
Race 2: 5 TAUMATA (NZ) - Nick Souquet
  9 PINE VALLEY - Jake Duffy
  10 SNIPPERTY VIXEN - Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg),
Race 3: 1 APATAT - Ms Molly Bourke (a/52kg),
  10 WINGS OF CARMEN - Jack Martin
  12 SHE WITHIN - Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg),
Race 4: 3 LIPSTICK SWING - Ms Molly Bourke (a/52kg),
Race 5: 7 FIFI BLUE - Jack Martin
  13e DANISH HUSSAR - Mathew Cahill
Race 6: 7 SAINT LOFT - Jake Duffy
  15e MONAGHAN’S BOY - Simon Miller
  16e BRIE BRIE - Ms Molly Bourke (a/52kg),
Race 7: 2 MAGMETRIC - Nick Heywood
  10 GINJARI - Nick Souquet

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-