Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday 15, January 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:26.54 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | DUCHESS ROYALE | Carl Poidevin | Ms Winona Costin | 5 | 54 | 46 | $11 | Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll | ||||
2 | 6 | MARZENA | Matthew Dale | Simon Miller | 0.4 | 7 | 54.5 | 51 | $6.50 | Dreamscape / Moti | |||
3 | 5 | OLD MAN'S ANGEL | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 3.7 | 4 | 55 | 48 | $7 | Ready's Image / Assertive Belle | |||
4 | 10 | HER HIGHNESS | John Steinmetz | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 4.7 | 1 | 54 | 38 | $26 | High Chaparral / Diamond Darling | |||
5 | 1 | ENTERPRISE MOUNT | Kerry Parker | Jon Grisedale | 6 | 3 | 59.5 | 57 | $3.40 | Charge Forward / America Bay | |||
6 | 9 | BREATHING FIRE | Geoff Hall | Jeff Penza | 6.8 | 2 | 54 | 40 | $16 | Hidden Dragon / Annunaki | |||
7 | 2 | RED NOTICE | Jamie Thomsen | Blake Spriggs | 12.1 | 6 | 57.5 | 53 | $2.50 | Duporth / Mediator | |||
3 | GRIDDLEBONE | Donna Grisedale | Scott Pollard | 0 | 57 | 52 | $3.70 | So You Think / Passageway | |||||
4 | VEUX WINKLE | Matthew Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt | 0 | 55.5 | 53 | Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux | ||||||
7 | SATIN SILKS | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 54 | 50 | Zoffany / Red's Moxie |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 2:23.57 Last 600m: 0:39.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | PIRELLONE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7 | 54 | 34 | $14 | Gio Ponti / Choice Blend | ||||
2 | 1 | KADOMA MAN | Matthew Smith | Simon Miller | 3.5 | 2 | 61 | 55 | $3.40 | Pins / Boundless | |||
3 | 6 | DRIPPING CARATS | Mick Smith | Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) | 5.8 | 1 | 54 | 51 | $4.40 | Octagonal / Bellevent | |||
4 | 5 | I'M BULLETPROOF | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.9 | 4 | 58.5 | 50 | $5.50 | I Am Invincible / Assumpta | |||
5 | 7 | SWORN IN | Dale Wagstaff | Grant Buckley | 7.2 | 8 | 56.5 | 46 | $12 | Tickets / Blasphemy | |||
6 | 9 | YULONG BAOHU | Allan Kehoe | Ms Winona Costin | 7.7 | 9 | 54.5 | 46 | $14 | Congrats / Palo Duro | |||
7 | 8 | ARDIMENTO | Bernie Connell | Jeff Penza | 8.7 | 6 | 56 | 45 | $61 | Testa Rossa / Suddenly Sara | |||
8 | 4 | FROM PENTRIDGE | John Steinmetz | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 17 | 3 | 58.5 | 50 | $6.50 | Reset / On the Loose | |||
9 | 3 | BRAMWELL | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Jay Ford | 31.3 | 5 | 59 | 55 | $12 | Bramshaw / Jacovic | |||
2 | SULIEN | Mitch Newman | Chad Lever | 0 | 59.5 | 52 | Stratum / Canny Dancer |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:05.95 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | THE GREATEST | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 6 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Street Cry / Samantha Miss | ||||
2 | 7 | CLOUDLESS SKY | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.8 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $4.80 | Dr Doute's / Cloudscape | |||
3 | 5 | CAPTAIN RYDER | Danny Williams | Jeff Penza | 4.1 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $19 | Equiano / Brideshead | |||
4 | 13 | TAKE TIME TO CHILL | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.4 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Time Thief / Deep Freeze | |||
5 | 14 | MISS ALLSPICE | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 4.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Testa Rossa / Dubleanny | |||
6 | 16 | MORE THAN A SAMBA | David Payne | Keagan Latham | 4.6 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $17 | More Than Ready / Divya | |||
7 | 8 | GOLDYLUX | Matthew Smith | Grant Buckley | 5.6 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Equiano / Luxapal | |||
8 | 1 | EMISSIONS | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 7.6 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Mossman / Carbon Tax | |||
9 | 10 | FOXY QUEEN | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7.9 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $4 | Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl | |||
17 | MAUDY | Scott Singleton | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya | |||||||
15 | STAGGERING | Scott Singleton | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Mosayter / Better Days | |||||||
12 | JAKE'S PURSE | Graeme Murray | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre | ||||||
4 | BOLD DAPPER | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Sienna Red | |||||||
2 | O'SO TEMPTING | Tash Burleigh | Richard Bensley | 0 | 59 | N/A | O'lonhro / Island Temptress | ||||||
6 | EURO GOLD | Edward Cummings | Jeff Penza | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya | ||||||
11 | HELLYERS ROAD | Danny Williams | Jay Ford | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Cougar Power / Dreamalicious | ||||||
9 | STRIP TEASE | Marc Conners | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 57 | N/A | Foreplay / Visage |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:05.39 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LADY MOOCHI | Jason Coyle | Jeff Penza | 2 | 56.5 | 55 | $20 | Per Incanto / Grable | ||||
2 | 4 | MAD FOX | Gabrielle Ellis | Jay Ford | 1.3 | 6 | 58.5 | 58 | $1.80 | Foxwedge / Wild Soiree | |||
3 | 1 | HE'S BLESSED | Jarrod Austin | Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) | 2.3 | 9 | 58 | 60 | $7 | Bon Hoffa / She's Blessed | |||
4 | 3 | EVONNE'S MAGIC | Gary Nickson | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 3.5 | 8 | 58.5 | 59 | $12 | Beneteau / Highland Mary | |||
5 | 2 | NICOCHET | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.5 | 5 | 59.5 | 57 | $4.40 | Nicconi / Tangerine | |||
6 | 8 | FANTASY BELLE | Graeme Murray | Ms Winona Costin | 4.7 | 4 | 56 | 54 | $9 | Danerich / Scores | |||
7 | 10 | CANNY PALANCE | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 13.5 | 1 | 54 | 46 | $41 | Canny Lad / Curled | |||
8 | 9 | DREAM FAITH | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 17.3 | 7 | 54 | 48 | $151 | Zizou / Exclusive Bid | |||
9 | 11 | INCUBATE | Scott Riley | Andrew Banks | 19.3 | 3 | 54 | 42 | $201 | Host / Blooming Luck | |||
5 | COLOANE | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Henrythenavigator / Startling | ||||||
6 | MAGIC DUST | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Magic Albert / Shepishir |
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:42.52 Last 600m: 0:38.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | HELLO CHINA | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 5 | 56.5 | 43 | $18 | Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound | ||||
2 | 9 | RAPTURE MISS | Matthew Dale | Simon Miller | 0.2 | 1 | 56.5 | 47 | $3.10 | Smart Missile / Rap Tale | |||
2 | 2 | MOHICAN | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.2 | 8 | 60 | 50 | $3.90 | Authorized / Zaroyale | |||
4 | 12 | ELEMENT OF LUCK | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.4 | 9 | 54 | 42 | $9.50 | Red Element / Extension of Life | |||
5 | 11 | BAROQUE | Brooke Somers | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 0.6 | 3 | 54.5 | 43 | $12 | Cape Blanco / Opus Four | |||
6 | 6 | TREASURED ART | Gary Nickson | Andrew Banks | 7.1 | 7 | 58.5 | 51 | $8 | Excellent Art / Princess Iris | |||
7 | 4 | STARS AND STRIPES | Marc Conners | Ms Winona Costin | 7.9 | 6 | 60 | 54 | $16 | All American / Miss Victoria | |||
8 | 5 | ADMISSION | Brian Adams | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 8.7 | 10 | 59.5 | 53 | $19 | Bernardini / Scot's Flyer | |||
9 | 1 | PROSPECTORS HELMET | Peter Green | Robbie Brewer | 9.1 | 4 | 60.5 | 51 | $31 | Helmet / Husson Circle | |||
10 | 13 | GOLD DRAGONESS | Carl Poidevin | Jeff Penza | 19.9 | 2 | 54 | 42 | $11 | Henrythenavigator / Spirited And Sexy | |||
7 | COLORADO RIVER | Anthony Cummings | Jay Ford | 0 | 56.5 | 43 | So You Think / Aspen Falls | ||||||
10 | PLEA BARGAIN | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 55.5 | 41 | Teofilo / Grand Juror | ||||||
3 | SPARE TICKET | Todd Smart | Nick Heywood | 0 | 60 | 50 | Tickets / Royal Mecene |
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | YOU MAKE ME SMILE | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3 | 58 | 56 | $1.95 | So You Think / Bianca Jewel | ||||
2 | 1 | DENMAN FLYER | Steve Stephens | Scott Pollard | 1.5 | 8 | 60 | 57 | $13 | Denman / Celestial Flight | |||
3 | 11 | VELLA LONCHICK | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 1.8 | 2 | 54 | 47 | $13 | O'lonhro / Chickasaw | |||
4 | 9 | WHERE'S SNIPPY | Michelle Ritchie | Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) | 3.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 54 | $9.50 | Snippetson / Misplaced | |||
5 | 12 | RIVERSET | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Ms Jess Taylor | 3.7 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $26 | Reset / Tarantou | |||
6 | 7 | LAYO LAYO | Darryl Rolfe | Blake Spriggs | 5 | 7 | 58 | 57 | $17 | Encosta de Lago / Tantra | |||
7 | 3 | RADETZKY | Gary Portelli | Grant Buckley | 9.3 | 4 | 60 | 60 | $3.60 | Snitzel / Hussterics | |||
8 | 13 | CAPTAIN HADDOCK | Sammy Vella | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 14.6 | 1 | 54 | 42 | $51 | Strategic / Zaroyale | |||
4 | IL DOMINATORE | Matthew Smith | 0 | 59.5 | 56 | Domesday / Charlotte's Way | |||||||
2 | NICOCHET | Jason Coyle | 0 | 60 | 57 | Nicconi / Tangerine | |||||||
6 | MAD FOX | Gabrielle Ellis | Jay Ford | 0 | 59 | 58 | Foxwedge / Wild Soiree | ||||||
5 | SKYWAY | Geoff Hall | Jeff Penza | 0 | 59.5 | 56 | Choisir / Forcibly | ||||||
10 | TRUE LADY'S MAN | Keith Horobin | Ms Robyn Freeman | 0 | 54.5 | 46 | Estambul / True Cavern |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:27.51 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ZARIZ ALWYNS | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Zariz / Alwyns Joy | ||||
2 | 6 | GARROS | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 3 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Lope de Vega / Funzero | |||
3 | 13 | ARLINGTON MAGIC | Kerry Parker | Jon Grisedale | 3.4 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Arlington / Itsahit | |||
4 | 15 | ROY JOHN | John Morrison | Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) | 3.6 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Congrats / Not a Tully | |||
5 | 9 | EASY MOVER | Matthew Smith | Grant Buckley | 3.7 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Starcraft / Collodi | |||
6 | 14 | PLUS BELLE LA VIE | Lauri Parker | Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) | 4.7 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Desert King / Anaheid | |||
7 | 7 | PLATINUM SPIRIT | Gregory Hickman | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 6.7 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Husson / Catalyst | |||
8 | 11 | KARLU DREAMING | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 8.7 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu | |||
9 | 5 | A HARD DAYS NIGHT | Lauri Parker | Jeff Penza | 10.5 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | I Am Invincible / Luvumor | |||
10 | 3 | TRUST WHO | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 10.6 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $9.50 | Trusting / Well Credentialled | |||
11 | 8 | THISTLES | Mark Gee | Richard Bensley | 22.8 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Street Boss / Tiersamo | |||
LR | 4 | TYPHOON CHARLIE | Matthew Smith | Simon Miller | 0 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $3.80 | Myboycharlie / Solana Beach | |||
17 | STREET PRINCE | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Street Boss / Parore | ||||||
1 | ALL MAN | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 0 | 59 | N/A | All Too Hard / Timbourina | ||||||
2 | ART OF MORE | Anthony Cummings | Jeff Penza | 0 | 59 | N/A | Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over | ||||||
12 | MISS BOWJANGLES | Matthew Smith | Grant Buckley | 0 | 57 | N/A | Zoffany / Bowmiss | ||||||
10 | BEAUTY KANAS | David Payne | Keagan Latham | 0 | 57 | N/A | So You Think / Winning Betsy |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.