Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 15, January 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SUPER TOO | Marc Conners | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins | |||||
2 | 5 | SHE WILL REIGN | Gary Portelli | Ben Melham | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Courgette | ||||
3 | 1 | BOLERO KING | Clarry Conners | Corey Brown | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Bolero Queen | ||||
4 | 4 | SCREAM PARK | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Cassata | ||||
5 | 6 | SHILLELAGH | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Trocair | ||||
6 | 2 | MEROVEE | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / More Strawberries | ||||
3 | OLD NORTH | James Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Bernicia |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | REIBY THE RED | Jason Attard | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose | |||||
2 | 3 | HIRAPOUR | Jarrod Austin | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Khapers | ||||
3 | 5 | NAT KING CU | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Cugat / Natural Time | ||||
4 | 8 | SACRED EDGE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / The Chunkster | ||||
5 | 6 | PRESSCOTT | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray | ||||
6 | 1 | BELLA GALEANO | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Don Eduardo / Distinction | ||||
7 | 2 | EXOTERIC | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Champs Elysees / Short Dance | ||||
4 | KNOW HOW | Jason Coyle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Desert King / Sansapa |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SALVADOR | Wendy Roche | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Red Centre | |||||
2 | 4 | HER LUMINANCE | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Pure Black | ||||
3 | 3 | DURANT | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Hilliard | ||||
4 | 5 | IO'S ORBIT | Jarrod Austin | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gio Ponti / Spiral Starway | ||||
5 | 1 | CABANGA | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Sila Jasak | ||||
6 | 9 | THINK ROSES | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Miss Lily Rose | ||||
7 | 2 | COROMANDEL | Matthew Smith | Corey Brown | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Johan's Toy | ||||
8 | 6 | ROC SANDS | Glen Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Rocella | ||||
9 | 7 | ROCKUZZO | Edward O'Rourke | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock 'n' Pop / Clarissa |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TAPAVINO | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Mother's Milk | |||||
2 | 1 | EXPRESS POINT | Gary Portelli | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Whitehaven Girl | ||||
3 | 4 | MISS QUE | Joseph Pride | Corey Brown | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond | ||||
4 | 7 | ONCE MORE A LADY | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Lady Hepburn | ||||
5 | 2 | INSENSATA | Jason Coyle | Hugh Bowman | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / Nonsensical | ||||
6 | 9 | TENORINO | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Classic Music | ||||
7 | 6 | NEAR SILENUS | John Steinmetz | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Toby Bess | ||||
8 | 5 | MULU MAGIC | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss | ||||
9 | 3 | KENT | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Malbun |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MANA | Joseph Pride | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Conatus / Green Jade | |||||
2 | 8 | REIBY RAMPART | Jason Attard | Glyn Schofield | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shaft / Rubey Reiby | ||||
3 | 6 | MEMES | Jason Coyle | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time Thief / Patois | ||||
4 | 7 | PHOEBE'S LASS | Gregory Hickman | Corey Brown | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strada / Aubade | ||||
5 | 4 | LEWINSKI | Marc Conners | Ms Winona Costin | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Morosi | ||||
6 | 9 | OLD NORTH | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Bernicia | ||||
7 | 3 | CHAPELCO | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Nishaani | ||||
8 | 1 | ARIGOLD | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat | ||||
9 | 2 | BON EQUUS | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / A Fairy's Kiss |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BROOK MAGIC | Joseph Pride | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Magita | |||||
2 | 5 | LUIZA | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Zedski | ||||
3 | 3 | D'ARGENTO | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Fullazz | ||||
4 | 2 | CAPPAMORE | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / So Much Joy | ||||
5 | 7 | PERSIA | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Chinchilla | ||||
6 | 10 | ZAFFIRINA | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Zedity | ||||
7 | 6 | OUR MANTRA | Joseph Pride | Corey Brown | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Truly Elegant | ||||
8 | 9 | SO YOU WIN | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Rhode Island Red | ||||
9 | 8 | READY FOR LOVE | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Llanga | ||||
4 | LAYTON ABBEY | Mark Newnham | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Lustre Lady |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BRAZILICA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse | |||||
2 | 2 | CAP GRIS NEZ | Clarry Conners | Corey Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Kidman | ||||
3 | 6 | STARCHILD | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Midnight Gold | ||||
4 | 5 | SET GOALS | Rick Worthington | Jason Collett | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Your Life Style | ||||
5 | 8 | FINAL WAVE | Clarry Conners | Mr Tye Angland | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Ciao | ||||
6 | 4 | RUM CAKE | Gary Nickson | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Filipa | ||||
7 | 3 | NOT A ZIN ZAN | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid | ||||
7 | VENOM | Clarry Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Dorf Command |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GREYSFUL GLAMOUR | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Rippled | |||||
2 | 8 | VENOM | Clarry Conners | Corey Brown | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Dorf Command | ||||
3 | 5 | I STOLE YOUR LOVE | Gary Portelli | Mr Tye Angland | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Orutan | ||||
4 | 7 | TELL NO TALES | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Press Club | ||||
5 | 6 | ONTHETAKE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Krupt / Shezout | ||||
6 | 1 | BUSH RAMBLER | Bill Prain | Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Suzy Rocks | ||||
7 | 2 | CONTRACT | Gary Nickson | Andrew Banks | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Cornersoff | ||||
3 | FINAL WAVE | Clarry Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Ciao |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | OSORNO | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Antillanca | |||||
2 | 2 | MONTE DITTO | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Marcovette | ||||
3 | 4 | OUTRAGEOUS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Fit And Ready | ||||
4 | 5 | ULYSSE COLIN | Melanie O'Gorman | Corey Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Charlety Star | ||||
5 | 1 | FURY OF THE STORM | Gary Portelli | Mr Tye Angland | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / El Pauji | ||||
6 | 6 | ZOUSAIN | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Pasar Silbano | ||||
7 | 7 | AFFOGATO | Wendy Roche | Jason Collett | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Vittoria |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | EXCELTIC | Gary Portelli | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / Offshore Sham | |||||
2 | 3 | CANZONET | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Renaissance | ||||
3 | 2 | BEWARE | James Cummings | Corey Brown | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Caveat | ||||
4 | 5 | INHERIT | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / In the Future | ||||
5 | 6 | KNIGHT ARROW | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Profits Rock | ||||
6 | 1 | ARITOMO | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) | 11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Haiku |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BYZANTIUM | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Roman Treasure | |||||
2 | 4 | BULLETSON | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bullet Train / In Other Words | ||||
3 | 8 | GUESSING | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Conjecture | ||||
4 | 3 | BRIDGETTA ROSE | Gabrielle Ellis | Jay Ford | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Anaruby | ||||
5 | 2 | BODHI BLUE | Gary Portelli | Mr Tye Angland | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / School Blue | ||||
6 | 6 | FAMILY VALUES | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove | ||||
7 | 1 | ANELACE | Joseph Pride | Corey Brown | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel | ||||
8 | 7 | FESTIVE | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Iridescente |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MISTRESS MACE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Miss Vandal | |||||
2 | 4 | REFLECTIVITY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Climatic | ||||
3 | 7 | VALID CLAIM | Mark Newnham | Glyn Schofield | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Champagne Royal | ||||
4 | 1 | ELKANO | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Fupeg Angel | ||||
5 | 3 | PURE HAWK | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Purrealist / Mollyhawk | ||||
6 | 5 | SMOKIN' MISS | Jason Coyle | Jay Ford | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Dubai Miss | ||||
6 | SWISS | Edward O'Rourke | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ESCHARA | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Altar | |||||
2 | 4 | KWADAZONE | Jason Coyle | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Lady Millions | ||||
3 | 6 | TANGMERE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Our Echezeaux | ||||
4 | 1 | DOWELL CHEVAL | Gary Nickson | Andrew Banks | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'lonhro / Adios Del Rio | ||||
5 | 5 | PROFESSOR MARVEL | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream | ||||
6 | 3 | EXRATED | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Rex is a Star | ||||
7 | 7 | WANT TO BOLT | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / Encosterette |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.