Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 20, May 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | RODE TO SUNDOWN | Gerald Ryan | Ms Robyn Freeman | 4 | 57 | 56 | $8 | Gio Ponti / Rubirose | ||||
2 | 4 | TORCHBEARER | Jamie Stewart | Shaun Guymer | 0.1 | 6 | 59.5 | 57 | $4.60 | Shellscrape / Dan Baroness | |||
3 | 5 | BOUNDING BADGER | Gwenda Markwell | Keagan Latham | 0.6 | 3 | 59 | 60 | $16 | Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch | |||
4 | 1 | PERANTO | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 0.7 | 9 | 62.5 | 63 | $10 | Per Incanto / Torrun | |||
5 | 8 | MALACHI CRUNCH | Natalie Jarvis | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 0.8 | 5 | 58 | 54 | $26 | Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel | |||
6 | 3 | RADETZKY | Gary Portelli | Scott Pollard | 1.2 | 8 | 61 | 60 | $3.70 | Snitzel / Hussterics | |||
7 | 6 | LEWINSKI | Marc Conners | Ms Winona Costin | 3 | 7 | 58.5 | 59 | $11 | Olympus / Morosi | |||
8 | 9 | JAYAQUA | Matthew Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) | 3.1 | 1 | 56 | 57 | $5 | Myboycharlie / Maji Maji | |||
9 | 11 | I'M BULLETPROOF | Gregory Hickman | Ms Deanne Panya | 3.9 | 2 | 55.5 | 49 | $15 | I Am Invincible / Assumpta | |||
10 | 12 | FIRE AND FLOOD | Fred Skerbic | Ms Kacie Adams | 4.1 | 10 | 54 | 39 | $151 | Anabaa / Storm Fronts | |||
7 | TRUMBO | Mick Miladinovic | 0 | 58.5 | 55 | California Dane / Cannshe | |||||||
2 | BOMBARDING | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 0 | 61 | 60 | Dalghar / Golden Eve |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GENTLE ANNIE | Mick Miladinovic | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 10 | 57.5 | 66 | $4.20 | Zariz / Canny Angel | ||||
2 | 7 | STAGGERING | Scott Singleton | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 2.3 | 8 | 54 | 58 | $4.80 | Mosayter / Better Days | |||
3 | 9 | FIRST COURRIER | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.4 | 1 | 54 | 54 | $3.10 | Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur | |||
4 | 10 | MILLIJULE | Natalie Jarvis | Shaun Guymer | 3.6 | 6 | 54 | 54 | $31 | Magic Albert / Blue Mistral | |||
5 | 4 | TITANESS | Theresa Bateup | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 4.4 | 5 | 56.5 | 64 | $7.50 | Pluck / Adequate | |||
6 | 8 | LASTING SHADOW | Joe Cleary | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.6 | 3 | 54 | 56 | $17 | Dane Shadow / Continuously | |||
7 | 11 | ADMISSION | Brian Adams | Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) | 8.9 | 2 | 52.5 | 49 | $81 | Bernardini / Scot's Flyer | |||
8 | 12 | NORTH OF HELL | Michelle Ritchie | Grant Buckley | 11.7 | 4 | 54 | 43 | $51 | Wanted / Heigl | |||
9 | 6 | ALL WELL | Graham Payne | Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) | 12.5 | 7 | 51.5 | 56 | $51 | Dansili / Well Spoken | |||
10 | 2 | MAGIC SEARCH | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 13 | 9 | 58 | 67 | $6 | Magic Albert / Search the Stars | |||
5 | FORCE OF MAGIC | Keith Dryden | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 55 | 57 | Magnus / Iresistabeel | ||||||
1 | DOOSEY | Rick Worthington | Jeff Penza | 0 | 58.5 | 64 | Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ELLEBEEDEE | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 12 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Al Maher / Artwear | ||||
2 | 3 | TEMPLE RUN | Matthew Smith | Scott Pollard | 0.2 | 13 | 59 | N/A | $3.90 | Dream Ahead / Shaan | |||
3 | 4 | FORTUNE'S PATH | Terry Robinson | Jeff Penza | 0.7 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $9 | Commands / Jewelled Gate | |||
4 | 18 | YASHODA | Frank Walden | Shaun Guymer | 1.9 | 14 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Pendragon / White | |||
5 | 9 | MR COSTIGAN | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.4 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Harbour Watch / Morosi | |||
6 | 2 | NOBLE HOUSE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 2.6 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Sepoy / Leamington | |||
7 | 15 | DENESC | Danny Williams | Jay Ford | 2.7 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $14 | Denman / Escalotte | |||
8 | 16 | SHIITAKE | Gregory Hickman | Koby Jennings | 3.5 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Big Brown / Spice Temple | |||
9 | 1 | CLOUDLESS SKY | Gregory Hickman | Chad Lever | 4.3 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $4.80 | Dr Doute's / Cloudscape | |||
10 | 17 | DIRECT DEFAULT | Graeme Murray | Grant Buckley | 6.1 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Wilful Default / Miss Direct | |||
11 | 12 | UNO EYNO | Theresa Bateup | Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) | 6.6 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $16 | Keano / Spy Valley | |||
12 | 14 | PRINCESS KANDIS | Gerald Ryan | Adrian Layt | 11.9 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Sebring / Princess Emmy | |||
13 | 10 | PROSPECT HILL | Graeme Murray | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 16.4 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Congrats / Spurhill | |||
14 | 13 | BETTER NOT RAIN | Michelle Ritchie | Ms Robyn Freeman | 24.2 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit | |||
11 | DOWELL CHEVAL | Gary Nickson | 0 | 56 | N/A | O'lonhro / Adios Del Rio | |||||||
8 | EUROSAY | Todd Smart | Billy Owen | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Eurozone / Magsaya | ||||||
6 | SILLY SALLY | Matthew Vella | Grant Buckley | 0 | 57 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick | ||||||
7 | ZIDANE | Lauri Parker | 0 | 57 | N/A | Zariz / Etinceler |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Horses must be in the stable of a NSW Country Trainer for no less than three months if previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer. The lodgement date of the stable return will determine eligibility. Horses that have only been trained by a NSW Country Trainer are not subject to the above condition. Ballot. 1 Any unraced horse that has not been placed in a trial 2 Any unraced horse that has not won a trial 3 Any raced horse that has not earnt prizemoney in excess of $500 per start at any of its last 3 starts, if equal the horse having most starts is next eliminated, if still equal by lot 4 Any horse that has earnt more than $500 but less than $2000 per start at any of its last 3 starts, if equal, then average prize money over their last 3 starts, if still equal by lot 5 Any unraced trial winner 6 Any horse that has earnt prizemoney in excess of $1999 per start at any of its last 3 starts, then average prizemoney over their last 3 starts, if still equal by lot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:25.07 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | FRUITFUL WARRIOR | Richard Butler | Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) | 7 | 57 | N/A | $2.20 | Choisir / Chandon Rose | ||||
2 | 5 | THEATRE TICKETS | Lynda Bundy | Neil Perryman | 3.5 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $10 | Tickets / Little Diva | |||
3 | 8 | GENEROUS DANE | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Chad Lever | 3.6 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Bull Ripper / Generous Maid | |||
4 | 10 | SESTINA | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 3.7 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous | |||
5 | 13 | TUGBOAT | Danny Williams | Mitchell Bell | 4.5 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Harbour Watch / Najar | |||
6 | 12 | TIPTA JOSIE | Wade Mathie | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.9 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Zariz / Summertown Girl | |||
7 | 7 | BINGI STRIKER | Wade Mathie | Shaun Guymer | 6.9 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Oratorio / Sachrasee | |||
8 | 15 | ALTE PETE | Scott Wade | Ms Kacie Adams | 7.1 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme | |||
9 | 2 | CAPITAL RUSH | Michael Gatty | Michael Travers | 7.5 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Star Witness / Countess Chloe | |||
10 | 6 | BELLA SCENICA | Todd Blowes | Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) | 7.7 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Congrats / Belscenica | |||
11 | 1 | CALL THE CLOCK | Chris Hensler | Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/53kg) | 10.2 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Al Samer / De Angel | |||
12 | 14 | CRASSUS | Neville Layt | Adrian Layt | 10.7 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Al Maher / Zecchino | |||
11 | SOPHILO | Cheryl Grouse | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 57 | N/A | Teofilo / Sophielicious | ||||||
9 | LADY ELEANOR | Danny Williams | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 57 | N/A | Americain / Piety | ||||||
4 | MY BLUE JEANS | Danny Williams | Jay Ford | 0 | 59 | N/A | Barbados / Flinders Island |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | CASH STRAPPED | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 8 | 54 | 51 | $11 | Stratum / Kitty Cash | ||||
2 | 3 | FILOMENA'S GRACE | Joseph Pride | Mitchell Bell | 0.2 | 10 | 59 | 66 | $5 | Love Conquers All / Bacchetto | |||
3 | 4 | MAGIC DUST | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 0.4 | 5 | 56.5 | 61 | $3 | Magic Albert / Shepishir | |||
4 | 8 | CINDERCONI | Jason Attard | Adrian Layt | 0.5 | 6 | 54 | 54 | $6 | Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus | |||
5 | 6 | CLASSIC CONQUEST | Thomas Lyttle | Michael Travers | 0.7 | 9 | 54.5 | 57 | $11 | Congrats / Crystal Empire | |||
6 | 5 | SACRED SON | Graeme Murray | Jeff Penza | 1 | 11 | 56.5 | 57 | $19 | Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit | |||
7 | 12 | VELLA LONCHICK | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.5 | 7 | 54 | 47 | $26 | O'lonhro / Chickasaw | |||
8 | 10 | LADY DEMI | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 3.3 | 3 | 54 | 53 | $10 | Denman / She's Number One | |||
9 | 9 | PRETTY SMART | Jason Attard | Jay Ford | 3.8 | 1 | 54 | 54 | $81 | Snippetson / Prinny's Girl | |||
10 | 7 | TAKAHASHI | Edward O'Rourke | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 5.8 | 2 | 54.5 | 57 | $12 | Sepoy / Elfina | |||
11 | 13 | LUCKY VISION | Stan McPherson | Ms Jess Taylor | 11.6 | 4 | 54 | 45 | $101 | Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias | |||
2 | LOVELETTER | John Thompson | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 59.5 | 67 | Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten | ||||||
1 | LIEUTENANT DAN | David Pfieffer | Chad Lever | 0 | 61 | 66 | Smart Missile / Anadan |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | FLAME OF LOVE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 8 | 58.5 | 60 | $8.50 | Smart Missile / Burningwood | ||||
2 | 11 | BABE IN BOOTS | Gwenda Markwell | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 0.4 | 11 | 56.5 | 56 | $31 | Magic Albert / Chelsea Rose | |||
3 | 6 | STRATUM CHARGE | Kerry Parker | Adrian Layt | 0.6 | 10 | 59.5 | 62 | $4.80 | Stratum / Scarlet Charge | |||
4 | 2 | BURDEN OF PROOF | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 1 | 3 | 60.5 | 64 | $8.50 | Star Witness / Santa Aurelia | |||
5 | 5 | RUMBA QUEEN | Danny Williams | Jay Ford | 1.2 | 4 | 59.5 | 62 | $10 | I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban | |||
6 | 10 | FEISTY FOX | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.3 | 7 | 57.5 | 58 | $5 | Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen | |||
7 | 9 | SHE'S MAGICAL | Gregory Hickman | Koby Jennings | 2.1 | 5 | 58.5 | 60 | $31 | Gio Ponti / Illusionary | |||
8 | 1 | RATHER SWEET | Jamie Thomsen | Ms Winona Costin | 2.5 | 6 | 61 | 65 | $12 | Mutawaajid / Canzero | |||
9 | 3 | SEBRING EXPRESS | Gary Portelli | Scott Pollard | 2.7 | 2 | 60 | 63 | $7.50 | Sebring / Miss Exxi | |||
10 | 12 | MURRMAID | Graeme Murray | Jeff Penza | 3.5 | 9 | 54 | 51 | $13 | Purrealist / Istimaid | |||
11 | 7 | TAPAVINO | Jason Coyle | Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) | 5.5 | 1 | 57 | 61 | $10 | Murtajill / Mother's Milk | |||
4 | O'LORDY | Danny Williams | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 59.5 | 62 | O'lonhro / Fair Look |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:37.53 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | CURATA PRINCESS | Robert & Luke Price | Jeff Penza | 9 | 54 | 61 | $13 | Curata Storm / Terrera | ||||
2 | 9 | WEEKEND AFFAIR | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.1 | 2 | 55 | 66 | $14 | Trusting / Weekend in Paris | |||
3 | 8 | NICOCHET | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.2 | 7 | 56.5 | 69 | $2.20 | Nicconi / Tangerine | |||
4 | 7 | GRAND FINALIST | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 1.5 | 1 | 56.5 | 69 | $3 | Wanted / National Anthem | |||
5 | 1 | BRING A SECRET | Nick Olive | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 1.6 | 5 | 61 | 78 | $10 | Sebring / Secrets Sleeping | |||
6 | 5 | CHARLIE ROYALE | Matthew J Stephens | Michael Travers | 2.4 | 3 | 57.5 | 71 | $41 | Myboycharlie / Collodi | |||
7 | 2 | ZIGANUI | Keith Dryden | Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) | 3.2 | 4 | 58 | 76 | $31 | Zizou / Murrama | |||
8 | 4 | BROGUE | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 7.7 | 8 | 58 | 72 | $19 | Zabeel / What Can I Say | |||
9 | 6 | AKIKO GOLD | Richard & Luke Clarke | Scott Pollard | 15 | 6 | 56.5 | 73 | $21 | Spinning World / Wings of Prey | |||
3 | LAY DOWN THE LAW | David Pfieffer | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 58.5 | 73 | Refuse To Bend / Laelene | ||||||
11 | SLICK SPEED | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 0 | 54 | 64 | Strada / Novella | ||||||
10 | MARABEL | Wendy Roche | 0 | 54.5 | 69 | Mossman / Kidding |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MAID OF ORE | Nick Olive | Shaun Guymer | 10 | 56.5 | 57 | $5 | Duporth / Feisty Rose | ||||
2 | 13 | TAQUEDA | Theresa Bateup | Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) | 0.1 | 3 | 52 | 51 | $41 | Stryker / Adequate | |||
3 | 4 | APPETIZING | Jarrod Austin | Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) | 0.3 | 7 | 57.5 | 55 | $4.40 | Big Brown / Indulgent | |||
4 | 5 | OUR GIRL HOLLIE | Kerry Parker | Jeff Penza | 1.3 | 5 | 57 | 58 | $2.90 | Makfi / Chinamora | |||
5 | 12 | TIARA ROAD | Danny Williams | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 53 | $17 | Roadhog / Star Tiara | |||
6 | 8 | TYPHOON CHARLIE | Matthew Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) | 1.8 | 8 | 55 | 53 | $9 | Myboycharlie / Solana Beach | |||
7 | 6 | LAUGHING OR CRYING | Neville Layt | Adrian Layt | 2.3 | 4 | 56.5 | 53 | $5.50 | Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony | |||
8 | 15 | BEYOND BRAVE | Greg Stephens | Ms Deanne Panya | 4.8 | 2 | 54 | 46 | $101 | Pluck / Zaheerina | |||
9 | 11 | MOHICAN | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 8.8 | 1 | 55.5 | 51 | $51 | Authorized / Zaroyale | |||
10 | 14 | LAURIZ | Bob Kimber | Scott Pollard | 9.8 | 9 | 54 | 47 | $81 | Zariz / Laura's Luskin | |||
16 | TAKAHASHI | Edward O'Rourke | 0 | 56.5 | 57 | Sepoy / Elfina | |||||||
17 | LADY DEMI | Terry Robinson | 0 | 54.5 | 53 | Denman / She's Number One | |||||||
2 | ALL DAY | Luke Pepper | Jay Ford | 0 | 58.5 | 57 | Domesday / Always Loyal | ||||||
1 | BARBARY | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 61.5 | 63 | Animal Kingdom / Amatista | ||||||
3 | BOYER | Brad Widdup | Qin Yong | 0 | 58.5 | 57 | Power / Belle Chantecler | ||||||
10 | TEARAWAY CHARLIE | David Pfieffer | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 56 | 52 | Myboycharlie / Ibis | ||||||
9 | WANT TO BOLT | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | Wanted / Encosterette |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.