Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday 05, January 2019
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.59
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.78 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ACQUME | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 1 | 55.5 | 80 | $2 | Sepoy / Acquired | ||||
2 | 1 | BOOM CHICKA BOOM | Les Kelly | Jim Byrne | 0.3 | 3 | 59 | 69 | $5.50 | All Too Hard / Stolen Beauty | |||
3 | 4 | I AM QUEEN | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Robbie Fradd | 0.8 | 2 | 57 | 73 | $4.60 | Animal Kingdom / Cat By The Tale | |||
4 | 6 | METIS | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 1.8 | 5 | 57 | 71 | $10 | I Am Invincible / Mehitabel | |||
5 | 3 | TOFU MICK | Diane Murphy | Ron Stewart | 2.3 | 6 | 57.5 | 59 | $151 | Onemorenomore / Tonkatsu | |||
6 | 5 | INITIALIZE | Paul Duncan | Brad Pengelly | 3.05 | 4 | 57 | 69 | $7 | Reward for Effort / Initial Venture | |||
7 | 8 | WESTROCK | Matthew Dunn | Kerrin McEvoy | 6.05 | 7 | 56 | 59 | $71 | Pierro / Mae Gone West | |||
11 | SHE'S A MITZY | Carolyn Hickey | Mrs Taylor Griffin | 0 | 55.5 | 61 | Dream Ahead / Listeners | ||||||
12 | LADY MCCABE | Helen Page | Michael Cahill | 0 | 54 | 65 | Spirit of Boom / Military Bride | ||||||
10 | ARCHER'S PARADOX | David Murphy | 0 | 55.5 | 69 | Golden Archer / Shamsie | |||||||
7 | SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS | Barry Lockwood | Dale Smith | 0 | 57 | 71.5 | Time Thief / Brookton Flash | ||||||
2 | DUELLATOR | Bryan Dais | 0 | 57.5 | 54 | Pressday / Joust |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:47.71 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BAREFOOT | Tony Sears | Baylee Nothdurft (a3) | 1 | 56 | 69 | $2.20 | Show a Heart / Hey Blondie | ||||
2 | 2 | ROSENDAHL RED | Matt Kropp | Michael Murphy (a2) | 3.5 | 6 | 56.5 | 68 | $7 | Red Dazzler / Rosendahl | |||
3 | 3 | SHIRANDA | John Manzelmann | Brad Stewart | 5.25 | 11 | 58 | 63 | $21 | Bernardini / Permeate | |||
4 | 8 | WINDERMERE | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 5.75 | 3 | 54.5 | 60 | $7.50 | All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone | |||
5 | 5 | VISERION | Benjamin Currie | Mr Josh Oliver | 13.5 | 9 | 55.5 | 58 | $16 | Spirit of Boom / Sweet Dragon | |||
6 | 7 | HE'S THE DEEL | Stuart Kendrick | Luke Tarrant | 13.7 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Dundeel / Patronage | |||
7 | 6 | MISS SARA | Les Ross | Dale Smith | 15.45 | 10 | 55 | 61 | $8 | Mahisara / Diamonds'n'pearls | |||
8 | 9 | LOLLIPOP ROCKET | John Manzelmann | Chris Whiteley | 17.7 | 5 | 54 | 48 | $81 | Mahisara / She's Candy | |||
9 | 4 | PHANTOM SHADOW | Bryan Dais | Matthew McGillivray | 17.8 | 4 | 56.5 | 60 | $14 | Reliable Man / Anna Maria | |||
10 | 10 | BLACKLOG | Scott Morrisey | Ron Stewart | 18.3 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Tavistock / Monkey Magic | |||
11 | 11 | ON THE TWEED | Carolyn Halliday | Scott Galloway | 19.8 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Al Maher / New Moves |
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:49.05 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PRIORITISE | Steve Tregea | Michael Murphy (a2) | 1 | 58 | 92 | $4.20 | Rothesay / Kimash | ||||
2 | 4 | AQUA VITE | Scott Morrisey | Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2) | 0.75 | 4 | 56.5 | 89 | $6.50 | Northern Meteor / Piquette | |||
3 | 5 | EMPHASIS | Richie Stephenson | Mr Damian Browne | 0.95 | 5 | 58 | 88 | $17 | Domesday / Rainbow | |||
4 | 6 | MISS SHANTI | Chris Waller | Robbie Fradd | 1.05 | 7 | 54 | 76 | $3.70 | Pierro / Courting Destiny | |||
5 | 1 | ARTICUS | Kris Lees | Larry Cassidy | 1.55 | 6 | 60.5 | 93 | $6 | Areion / Almerita | |||
6 | 7 | SHE GOES POP | Toby Edmonds | Mark Du Plessis | 3.05 | 9 | 54 | 74 | $21 | Ekraar / Repetition | |||
7 | 2 | HONEY TOAST | Benjamin Currie | Jeff Lloyd | 3.45 | 3 | 60 | 92 | $5 | Redoute's Choice / Purde | |||
8 | 8 | VAULTING AMBITION | Chris Anderson | Ryan Wiggins | 7.95 | 8 | 54 | 71.5 | $21 | Jet Spur / Talk to the Heart | |||
9 | 9 | ATARAXIA | Stephen Lee | Jim Byrne | 8.45 | 2 | 54 | 70 | $51 | Teofilo / Insouciance |
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:15.67 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | EVOLO | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 8 | 54 | 66 | $6.50 | All Too Hard / Asset Rain | ||||
2 | 5 | HIGH POWER | Kris Lees | Mr Damian Browne | 0.1 | 1 | 56.5 | 75 | $2.60 | High Chaparral / Plumm | |||
3 | 11 | COLOUR OF MONEY | Chris Anderson | Ryan Wiggins | 0.2 | 5 | 54 | 67 | $17 | Pendragon / It's All Money | |||
4 | 2 | CHILLIN WITH DYLAN | Ben Ahrens | Brad Stewart | 0.4 | 2 | 59 | 80 | $10 | Dylan Thomas / Venassas Jig | |||
5 | 15 | GOLDEN VALLEY | Ethan Ensby | Matthew McGillivray | 0.9 | 6 | 54 | 61 | $61 | Widden Valley / Bush Triumph | |||
6 | 1 | I FEEL GOOD | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Larry Cassidy | 2.15 | 10 | 59.5 | 81 | $26 | Delago Brom / M'lady Fonteyn | |||
7 | 7 | EXILIA MISS | Stirling Osland | Jim Byrne | 4.65 | 9 | 54 | 71 | $21 | Nadeem / Exilio | |||
8 | 9 | BOCHY | Kris Lees | Robbie Fradd | 4.85 | 4 | 54 | 69 | $11 | Myboycharlie / Kanyini | |||
9 | 3 | HAPPY GO PLUCKY | John Gilmore | James Orman | 4.95 | 14 | 59 | 80 | $8.50 | Pluck / Dirty | |||
10 | 10 | CRUZ DE VEGA | Michael Costa | Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2) | 5.95 | 13 | 53 | 69 | $21 | Lope de Vega / Cuchurita | |||
11 | 14 | LUCKY CAPTAIN | Robert Heathcote | Dale Smith | 6.05 | 11 | 54 | 62 | $21 | Captain Sonador / Luckily | |||
12 | 16 | HOLBROOK | Scott Morrisey | Ron Stewart | 6.8 | 7 | 54 | 61 | $31 | Ocean Park / Zigalong | |||
13 | 13 | RANCHO MONTOYA | Stuart Kendrick | Luke Tarrant | 9.8 | 12 | 54 | 66 | $26 | High Chaparral / Isolda | |||
14 | 6 | IDLE SITUATION | Glen Baker | Michael Murphy (a2) | 18.3 | 3 | 53 | 71 | $31 | Oratorio / Airlie Bird | |||
8 | SHAKOPEE | Tony Haydon | Mark Du Plessis | 0 | 54 | 70 | High Chaparral / Tentpole | ||||||
4 | KAY KAY BOY | Benjamin Currie | Mr Josh Oliver | 0 | 58 | 78 | Kodiac / Namibia |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:08.49 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TYZONE | Toby Edmonds | Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2) | 8 | 57 | 94 | $3 | Written Tycoon / Rezonet | ||||
2 | 7 | MOGADOR | Gillian Heinrich | Robbie Fradd | 2 | 7 | 54 | 82 | $12 | Lonhro / Essaouira | |||
3 | 6 | IMPREGNABLE | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 3.75 | 4 | 54 | 84 | $3 | I Am Invincible / Location | |||
4 | 11 | SWORD OF JUSTICE | Benjamin Currie | Mr Josh Oliver | 4.5 | 10 | 54 | 79 | $26 | Medaglia D'oro / Joyeuse | |||
5 | 9 | BRATISLAVA | Brad Witt | Ms Carly Frater (a3) | 4.6 | 2 | 51 | 81 | $11 | Medaglia D'oro / Moravany | |||
6 | 8 | PRIMAL FLIGHT | Gillian Heinrich | Matthew McGillivray | 6.1 | 1 | 54 | 82 | $16 | Flying Spur / Primal Motion | |||
7 | 2 | SUSPENSE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 7.1 | 3 | 55.5 | 87.5 | $12 | Keano / Intrigues | |||
8 | 3 | DREAM FINNISH | Michael Nolan | Dale Smith | 7.2 | 5 | 55 | 90 | $21 | Captain Sonador / Kililing | |||
9 | 10 | BIG TREE | Peter Balzen | Michael Cahill | 9.95 | 6 | 54 | 80 | $15 | Snitzel / Croft | |||
10 | 5 | PRINCEFAMOUS | David Fletcher | Ms Tegan Harrison | 25.7 | 9 | 54.5 | 85 | $26 | Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia | |||
12 | I AM QUEEN | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 0 | 54 | 73 | Animal Kingdom / Cat By The Tale | |||||||
4 | KIEVANN | Lauren Abbott | 0 | 54.5 | 85 | Niello / Typhoon Billie |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | EXHILARATES | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 3 | 54 | N/A | $4.60 | Snitzel / Samaready | ||||
2 | 5 | LUBUK | Chris Waller | Larry Cassidy | 1.75 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $4.40 | I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus | |||
3 | 1 | THE ODYSSEY | Kelly Schweida | James Orman | 2.75 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | Better Than Ready / Jessica's Hope | |||
4 | 3 | BETAIMA | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 3.5 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Better Than Ready / Naima | |||
5 | 10 | HILLS | Tony McEvoy | Mark Du Plessis | 4.5 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Not a Single Doubt / Hoist | |||
6 | 6 | OH FIVE GLORY | Peter & Will Hulbert | Taylor Marshall | 5.5 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Unencumbered / Distinctive Flyer | |||
7 | 7 | BOOMSTRESS | Darryl Hansen | Luke Tarrant | 6 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $14 | Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss | |||
8 | 8 | DEVINE FACTOR | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 6.3 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $4.40 | The Factor / Songbird | |||
9 | 11 | BADOOSH | Matthew Dunn | Robbie Fradd | 6.4 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Sebring / Tresor | |||
10 | 12 | EXPLOSIVE QUALITY | Gillian Heinrich | Matthew McGillivray | 6.5 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Shooting to Win / Witless | |||
14 | REAL FOXY LADY | John Zielke | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 0 | 54 | N/A | Real Saga / Lasoron | ||||||
16 | UNDERWOOD | Billy Healey | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 54 | N/A | Deep Field / Cautious | ||||||
15 | CLAIRVUE MISSY | Chris Waller | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 54 | N/A | Sebring / Missy Longstocking | ||||||
4 | HIGHTAIL | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Written Tycoon / La Paris | |||||||
2 | NEPTUNE'S SPEAR | Liam Birchley | Brad Stewart | 0 | 56 | N/A | Super Easy / Hestolemyroses | ||||||
13 | JOSHUA TREE | Les Kelly | 0 | 54 | N/A | Warhead / Entirly Noble |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 7.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.53 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SNOW VALLEY | Matthew Dunn | Robbie Fradd | 4 | 55 | 65 | $2.70 | Snitzel / Deer Valley | ||||
2 | 2 | ARCHER'S PARADOX | David Murphy | Michael Murphy (a2) | 1.75 | 11 | 55 | 69 | $31 | Golden Archer / Shamsie | |||
3 | 1 | UNCONDITIONAL | Michael Nolan | Jeff Lloyd | 2.15 | 5 | 58 | 67 | $8 | Jet Spur / Jezzamine | |||
4 | 6 | ELIXIR | Les Kelly | Jim Byrne | 2.35 | 3 | 56.5 | 64 | $7.50 | Exceed And Excel / Flavoured | |||
5 | 5 | DOSS | Barry Lockwood | Dale Smith | 2.85 | 9 | 56.5 | 64 | $11 | Sebring / Tapanappa | |||
6 | 4 | SPENDING MY TIME | Paul Nolan (Jnr) | Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2) | 3.85 | 7 | 55 | 65 | $12 | Jet Spur / Kiss And Covert | |||
7 | 7 | PARKO | Scott Morrisey | Ryan Wiggins | 4.25 | 10 | 56.5 | 64 | $8 | Smart Missile / Certitude | |||
8 | 12 | SPOT ON SPUD | Matthew Dunn | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.35 | 6 | 54.5 | 60 | $7.50 | Show a Heart / Charmana Star | |||
9 | 10 | ZOOM BY | Liam Birchley | Ron Stewart | 4.65 | 8 | 55 | 65 | $18 | Red Dazzler / Zippast | |||
10 | 13 | LOVE STRUCK | Scott Morrisey | Mark Du Plessis | 4.95 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Love Conquers All / Cheeky Lindy | |||
11 | 8 | MYSTIC MIST | Harold Norman | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 5.25 | 1 | 55.5 | 66 | $31 | Instinction / Mindblower | |||
12 | 11 | LUCAP | Scott Morrisey | Luke Tarrant | 13.75 | 12 | 54.5 | 60 | $101 | Poet's Voice / Perri Lou | |||
3 | GEMELLI | Trevor Whittington | Michael Cahill | 0 | 57 | 65 | Poet's Voice / Our Angelina |
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:21.65 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | STAR REFLECTION | Kris Lees | Mr Damian Browne | 2 | 57 | 85 | $10 | Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk | ||||
2 | 5 | AUERBACH | Chris Waller | Jeff Lloyd | 0.1 | 6 | 56 | 76 | $6 | Denman / Permission | |||
3 | 11 | CRUZE | Barry Lockwood | Jim Byrne | 1.35 | 8 | 54.5 | 66 | $6.50 | Pierro / Alessandra | |||
4 | 9 | OINK | Kelly Schweida | James Orman | 1.85 | 1 | 56 | 85 | $5 | Sebring / Coogee Coozifa | |||
5 | 7 | LOOKS LIKE ELVIS | Bryan Dais | Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2) | 2.15 | 10 | 54 | 78 | $9 | All American / Savalook | |||
6 | 12 | LULU EXPRESS | Toby Edmonds | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.35 | 9 | 54 | 73 | $16 | Snitzel / Acqua de Parma | |||
7 | 3 | SNITZ | Matthew Dunn | Robbie Fradd | 2.45 | 7 | 57.5 | 81 | $6 | Snitzel / Tickle My | |||
8 | 1 | NO ANNAMOSSITY | Robert Heathcote | Dale Smith | 5.45 | 5 | 59 | 90 | $9 | Mossman / Hussyanna | |||
9 | 2 | NATCH | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 5.95 | 4 | 57.5 | 81.5 | $8.50 | Thorn Park / Naturally | |||
10 | 6 | KUBIS | Robert Heathcote | Ms Tegan Harrison | 21.95 | 3 | 56 | 79 | $101 | Love Conquers All / Aperto | |||
13 | BE MY STAR | Tony McEvoy | Mark Du Plessis | 0 | 51 | 64 | Zoustar / Charity Belle | ||||||
10 | TIME TO PLAY | Gary Doughty | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 55.5 | 74 | Jet Spur / Eminence Grise | ||||||
8 | NIKITAS | Chris Munce | Ron Stewart | 0 | 56 | 83 | Snitzel / Mine Game |
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.01 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | SKATE TO PARIS | Chris Munce | Ron Stewart | 9 | 54 | 70 | $8.50 | Bradbury's Luck / Paris Blu | ||||
2 | 5 | DREAM MASTER | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 1 | 4 | 57 | 73 | $6.50 | Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady | |||
3 | 4 | UNLIKELY STORY | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 1.3 | 2 | 57.5 | 74.5 | $2.30 | Star Witness / Sister Phenomenon | |||
4 | 11 | ALL EEZ | John Wigginton | Nigel Seymour | 1.8 | 15 | 54.5 | 68 | $41 | Exceed And Excel / Equiparada | |||
5 | 8 | CONQUERING LASS | Steve Tregea | Michael Murphy (a2) | 1.9 | 12 | 54 | 75 | $18 | Love Conquers All / Commanding Queen | |||
6 | 10 | ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Mark Du Plessis | 2 | 13 | 54.5 | 72 | $21 | Sepoy / Absolute Dream | |||
7 | 2 | TAIKO BOOM | Stephen Lee | Jim Byrne | 2.1 | 5 | 58 | 75 | $31 | Drumbeats / Automatic Slim | |||
8 | 7 | AANVOERDER | Matthew Dunn | Robbie Fradd | 3.1 | 3 | 56 | 75 | $19 | Commands / Fleet Riane | |||
9 | 16 | TRUE MYTH | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 4.1 | 11 | 54 | 67 | $21 | Snitzel / Flamboyance | |||
10 | 6 | VOULAIT | Paul Duncan | Luke Tarrant | 5.35 | 8 | 57 | 73 | $21 | Wanted / Vintage Triumph | |||
11 | 3 | DESERT MAN | Kelly Schweida | James Orman | 5.55 | 1 | 57.5 | 74.5 | $6 | I Am Invincible / Snippety Day | |||
12 | 13 | SABA LASS | Jade Doolan | Ms Carly Frater (a3) | 7.3 | 14 | 51 | 69 | $151 | Clang / Sunday Promise | |||
13 | 15 | STARWOOD | Jon Walk | Ms Tegan Harrison | 7.4 | 6 | 54 | 67 | $201 | Red Dazzler / Ossie Cossie | |||
14 | 9 | GENERAL COS | Neville Saunders | Michael Schrapel | 8.9 | 10 | 55 | 69 | $151 | Court Command / Lady Primera | |||
15 | 1 | JOHNNY BE QUICK | Lindsay Hatch | Mr Damian Browne | 13.65 | 7 | 58 | 75 | $31 | Immovable Option / Without Concern | |||
18 | GWAPO | Scott Morrisey | 0 | 54 | 55 | Rothesay / Pertinence | |||||||
17 | CRUZE | Barry Lockwood | 0 | 54 | 66 | Pierro / Alessandra | |||||||
14 | GOLD SUN | John Wallace | 0 | 54 | 67 | Jet Spur / Class of Gold |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.