Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday 25, February 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.23
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | WIMLAH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Winona Costin | 7 | 62 | 63 | $2.20 | Sebring / Caiguna | ||||
2 | 6 | ELLEBEEDEE | Jason Attard | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.2 | 3 | 56 | 50 | $12 | Al Maher / Artwear | |||
3 | 4 | DUBLIN DIVA | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0.6 | 5 | 59.5 | 57 | $3.60 | O'Reilly / Metropolitan | |||
4 | 3 | HOLY EMPRESS | Scott Singleton | Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) | 1.8 | 8 | 60 | 59 | $7.50 | Roman Emperor / Holy One | |||
5 | 7 | LADY CONJURER | Mark Gee | Jay Ford | 2.1 | 2 | 54 | 45 | $41 | Krupt / Moss Lover | |||
6 | 1 | ACCOY | Robert & Luke Price | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.5 | 6 | 62 | 63 | $8 | Unencumbered / Infinite Grace | |||
7 | 5 | STARCHILD | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 8.4 | 4 | 58 | 55 | $11 | Star Witness / Midnight Gold | |||
8 | 8 | MINGALARBA | John Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 10.9 | 1 | 54.5 | 36 | $151 | Champions Gallery / She's Neat |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CAN PARTY | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4 | 58.5 | 56 | $5 | Excelebration / Canny Dancer | ||||
2 | 7 | DIRECT DEFAULT | Graeme Murray | Ms Winona Costin | 0.1 | 5 | 55 | 49 | $6 | Wilful Default / Miss Direct | |||
3 | 1 | WINCH | Scott Singleton | Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) | 1.9 | 2 | 59.5 | 58 | $2 | Manhattan Rain / Hoist | |||
4 | 5 | BADGE OF GAMENESS | Mike Cattell | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 2.4 | 3 | 56 | 51 | $16 | Sebring / Always Discreet | |||
5 | 6 | HIGHTON | Gregory Hickman | Ms Kacie Adams | 3.7 | 8 | 56 | 51 | $14 | High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing | |||
6 | 8 | NEPTUNE | Kerry Parker | Jon Grisedale | 3.9 | 1 | 54.5 | 48 | $15 | Excites / Inmotion | |||
7 | 4 | ACCOUNTANT | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 6.9 | 7 | 57 | 53 | $9.50 | Charge Forward / Zafaaf | |||
8 | 9 | STARLANDER | Geoff Hall | Grant Buckley | 7.1 | 6 | 54 | 43 | $41 | High Chaparral / Irongail | |||
3 | LINCOLN CASH MAN | Natalie Jarvis | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 57.5 | 54 | All Too Hard / Champagne Harmony |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | GREYT WEEKEND | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 7 | 58 | 53 | $3.10 | Pluck / Fervent Delight | ||||
2 | 5 | HALLIDAY ROAD | Theresa Bateup | Jon Grisedale | 0.5 | 2 | 59 | 54 | $5 | Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl | |||
3 | 8 | LEWINSKI | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.6 | 3 | 57.5 | 55 | $12 | Olympus / Morosi | |||
4 | 7 | LORD BOULEVARD | Graeme Murray | Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) | 1.1 | 5 | 58 | 52 | $5 | Alert / Yeats' Magic | |||
5 | 1 | MALACHI CRUNCH | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) | 1.3 | 1 | 60.5 | 60 | $7 | Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel | |||
6 | 3 | BALONNE | Keith Dryden | Grant Buckley | 2.1 | 4 | 60 | 56 | $7.50 | Casino Prince / Muppets | |||
7 | 4 | DENMAN DIVA | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 4.4 | 6 | 59.5 | 59 | $9 | Denman / Entrust | |||
2 | DAMAGIC | Paul Anthony Jones | Josh Richards | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Magic Albert / Goldam |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Heat of the Rising Star - NSW Apprentices Riders (Refer to Special Notices and Conditions)
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.66 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GARROS | Greg Stephens | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 4 | 59.5 | 60 | $4.60 | Lope de Vega / Funzero | ||||
2 | 5 | TAQUEDA | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) | 0.1 | 1 | 58 | 61 | $3.10 | Stryker / Adequate | |||
3 | 10 | TEN TIGERS | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) | 2.9 | 2 | 52.5 | 46 | $61 | Medaglia D'oro / Miraculous Lady | |||
4 | 1 | BAANONE | Bjorn Baker | Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) | 3.1 | 5 | 62 | 65 | $2.10 | Shocking / Baas | |||
5 | 2 | OLLIE THE THIRD | Natalie Jarvis | Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) | 3.3 | 3 | 59.5 | 63 | $11 | Uncle Mo / Rocking Rhonda | |||
6 | 9 | SHE EXCITES | John Peiti | Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) | 3.7 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $51 | Excites / Evening Gem | |||
7 | 7 | YOUWANTMETOO | Kerry Parker | Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) | 9.2 | 7 | 54 | 54 | $18 | Wanted / Regal Arena | |||
6 | BELLEGANO | Greg Backhouse | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | Rogano / Betty's Belle | ||||||
4 | APPETIZING | Jarrod Austin | Chris Williams (a/55kg) | 0 | 58.5 | 58 | Big Brown / Indulgent | ||||||
8 | ALLA CAPELLA | Emma & Lucy Longmire | 0 | 54 | 48 | Vice Admiral / Flash Bash |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.86 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ALL TIARA | Robert & Luke Price | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 8 | 56 | N/A | $3.20 | All Too Hard / Tiarazou | ||||
2 | 2 | GOLDEN BOY | Gwenda Markwell | Keagan Latham | 0.2 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Medaglia D'oro / Mani Bhavan | |||
3 | 10 | PINETTI | Greg Stephens | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 0.4 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Magic Albert / Torrini | |||
4 | 6 | EPHESIAN | Diane Poidevin Laine | Shaun Guymer | 0.5 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $3.90 | Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove | |||
5 | 5 | CLOUDLESS SKY | Gregory Hickman | Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) | 2 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Dr Doute's / Cloudscape | |||
6 | 11 | PROFESSOR MARVEL | Jason Coyle | Blake Spriggs | 2.5 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream | |||
7 | 4 | CATALANIC | Ciaron Maher | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.7 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $5 | Medaglia D'oro / Catalan Bay | |||
8 | 7 | SALUTING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 4.7 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Medaglia D'oro / Maidel | |||
9 | 8 | DAWN MOON | Clarry Conners | Jay Ford | 6 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon | |||
10 | 9 | PATEE CAT | John Peiti | Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) | 12.2 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | Olympus / Hello Cocky | |||
11 | 1 | URBAN YANKEE | Clarry Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 13 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Americain / Justforlife | |||
13 | WATER LINE | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Ocean Park / Sara Ann | ||||||
12 | SHESPICTUREPERFECT | John Rolfe | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Champions Gallery / Images |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HORN | Bjorn Baker | Jay Ford | 2 | 60.5 | 58 | $3.70 | Snitzel / Sucker Punch | ||||
2 | 2 | MAGIC WU | Gerald Ryan | Adrian Layt | 0.1 | 7 | 59.5 | 56 | $7.50 | Magic Albert / Charming Lass | |||
3 | 9 | TEARAWAY CHARLIE | Robert & Luke Price | Grant Buckley | 0.9 | 8 | 55 | 46 | $3.30 | Myboycharlie / Ibis | |||
4 | 7 | SARZANA | Natalie Jarvis | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.1 | 9 | 57 | 55 | $10 | Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice | |||
5 | 4 | PULANG PULA | Garry Neale | Chad Lever | 1.2 | 1 | 59.5 | 59 | $5.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Bound to Blush | |||
6 | 10 | ALLA CAPELLA | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) | 1.4 | 4 | 52.5 | 48 | $71 | Vice Admiral / Flash Bash | |||
7 | 3 | MUCKER | Aaron Clarke | Michael Heagney | 2.3 | 5 | 59.5 | 55 | $11 | Nadeem / Hukba | |||
8 | 5 | GOING PURPLE | Greg Stephens | Keagan Latham | 3.8 | 3 | 58.5 | 53 | $16 | Magic Albert / Karalee | |||
9 | 11 | RED HOT TANGO | Karen Welch | Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) | 7.3 | 6 | 54 | 41 | $51 | Alert / Tangerine | |||
6 | SMILING AT SHADOWS | Paul Anthony Jones | 0 | 57.5 | 51 | Dane Shadow / Letter Loose | |||||||
8 | SESTINA | Terry Robinson | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 57 | 54 | Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous |
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | EOKALIO | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Shamexpress / Diamantaire | ||||
2 | 9 | HAUNTING SPIRIT | Lauri Parker | Adam Hyeronimus | 0.3 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $4 | Snitzel / Seaside Home | |||
3 | 6 | BIG BAD BRUCE | Bjorn Baker | Jay Ford | 0.8 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce | |||
4 | 3 | ALDASHA | Gwenda Markwell | Keagan Latham | 1.6 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Dane Shadow / Alesteem | |||
5 | 2 | AGAINST THE TIDE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3.9 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Dane Shadow / Red Ivory | |||
6 | 11 | WILLY WILSON | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 4.4 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Salade / Minnisaw | |||
7 | 10 | RECONSIDER | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 4.8 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Albrecht / Then Again | |||
8 | 4 | APACHE RUSH | Michael Gatty | Jon Grisedale | 10 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $61 | Hinchinbrook / New Edition | |||
5 | BAAED | Bjorn Baker | Grant Buckley | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Pins / Baas | ||||||
12 | RECRUITING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 56 | N/A | Choisir / Remembering to Win | ||||||
1 | BANJA LUKA | Mick Miladinovic | 0 | 59 | N/A | Zariz / Banya Luka Babe | |||||||
7 | BONDI BOY | Richard Freedman | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Sizzling / Surrealist |
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | FRANQUARE | Gwenda Markwell | Keagan Latham | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Salade / Seesaw | ||||
2 | 3 | SHARP TUNE | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.8 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Equiano / Semitone | |||
3 | 5 | EXROCKA | John O'Shea | Shaun Guymer | 1 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Shamexpress / New Age Rocka | |||
4 | 10 | NOW OR NEVER | Gary Portelli | Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) | 1.8 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.20 | All American / Milanesa | |||
5 | 14 | FINAL WAVE | Clarry Conners | Grant Buckley | 2 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | The Factor / Ciao | |||
6 | 13 | KARENO | Gregory Hickman | Ms Kacie Adams | 2.3 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Deep Field / See the Music | |||
7 | 11 | QUANDARY LASS | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 3.8 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Shrapnel / Query | |||
8 | 8 | KIRKCALDY | Jarrod Austin | Adam Hyeronimus | 4 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Epaulette / Balwearie | |||
9 | 4 | AMAMI | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Koby Jennings | 5 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Choisir / Amo Ami Ama | |||
10 | 15 | KATY'S IN CHARGE | Melissa Harrison | Jon Grisedale | 5.2 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Charge Forward / Vasquez | |||
11 | 16 | MARLAYTER | Matthew Wood | Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) | 6.5 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Mosayter / Miss Marley | |||
12 | 7 | FROM THE GONG | Diane Poidevin Laine | Ms Robyn Freeman | 8.5 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | Pluck / Zadiym | |||
17 | SCARY SPICE | Emma & Lucy Longmire | 0 | 58 | N/A | Equiano / Rock Nymph | |||||||
1 | CAPPAMORE | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 58 | N/A | Teofilo / So Much Joy | ||||||
9 | MOJITO | Richard Freedman | Chad Lever | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster | ||||||
12 | DITZY DANIELLA | Marc Conners | Jay Ford | 0 | 55 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Foscat | ||||||
2 | MILAMOO | Mick Miladinovic | 0 | 58 | N/A | Zariz / Cannshe |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.