Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 25, May 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:38.15 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SATIRICAL KNIGHT | John Sargent | Chad Lever | 4 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Camelot / Satirical Delight | ||||
2 | 2 | COSTA ZOU | John Thompson | Jackson Morris | 0.27 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Sebring / Holly Zou | |||
3 | 7 | ZENARDINI | Les Bridge | Bobby El-Issa | 2.03 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $2.10 | Bernardini / Zenith | |||
4 | 3 | ELCANO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Grant Buckley | 3.52 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $5 | High Chaparral / Spottswoode | |||
5 | 6 | PROTOTYPE | Jamie Thomsen | Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) | 6.83 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Eurozone / Zastabelle | |||
6 | 1 | CAJUN MUSIC | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 9.63 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Bernardini / Zydeco | |||
7 | 4 | MILENNIUM FORCE | Damien Lane | Ashley Morgan | 43.65 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Smart Missile / Sayetta |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SIR ELTON | Adam Duggan | Chad Lever | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.90 | Your Song / Calpe | ||||
2 | 6 | OSLO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 2.6 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Pierro / Scandiva | |||
3 | 2 | BLAZING | Lee Curtis | Shaun Guymer | 2.73 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | Sizzling / Cattalo | |||
4 | 1 | FRIKKERS | Bjorn Baker | Grant Buckley | 6.1 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Reliable Man / Caution | |||
5 | 7 | DIAMOND GOLD | Gary Moore | Travis Wolfgram | 7.68 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Denman / Quipster | |||
6 | 5 | KINGS ROW | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 12.18 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $91 | Uncle Mo / Soelin | |||
7 | 8 | SECRET MISSION | Mark Cross | Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) | 15.75 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | $101 | Smart Missile / Close Relation | |||
9 | TRUST THE BOSS | Grant Allard | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Trusting / Paymistress | ||||||
3 | DIRTY LITTLESECRET | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.27 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ALBA WINGS | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 2 | 59 | 60 | $2.25 | Redoute's Choice / Jeu de Cartes | ||||
2 | 3 | CASCATA ROSSA | Adam Duggan | Mitchell Bell | 0.56 | 5 | 59.5 | 61 | $4.80 | Testa Rossa / Backatem | |||
3 | 9 | KANGURU | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 2.03 | 4 | 55.5 | 53 | $21 | Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss | |||
4 | 6 | RIBS | Grant Allard | Grant Buckley | 2.22 | 3 | 58.5 | 59 | $18 | Roadhog / Mick's Chick | |||
5 | 7 | DESTORNER | James Cummings | Blake Spriggs | 2.78 | 1 | 57 | 60 | $3.80 | Exceed And Excel / Detours | |||
6 | 8 | RADICAL IMPACT | Nick Mitchell | Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) | 2.93 | 6 | 54 | 54 | $17 | Snitzel / Made of Diamonds | |||
7 | 1 | QUICK NICK | Paul Perry | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 3.8 | 7 | 58 | 64 | $5.50 | Choisir / Pure Intent | |||
2 | LOVE MY CASHEWS | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 60 | 66 | Star Witness / Cashew | ||||||
4 | HE'S A HOTSHOT | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.75 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | NACHO LIBRE | Paul Cave | Grant Buckley | 4 | 59.5 | 61 | $6.50 | Anacheeva / Anniewill | ||||
2 | 5 | MO THE GREAT | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0.24 | 3 | 59 | 60 | $4.60 | Uncle Mo / No Comment | |||
3 | 6 | NISTELROOY | Keith C Smith | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 1.84 | 1 | 56 | 60 | $5 | All Too Hard / Yolane | |||
4 | 3 | SHOWMINDER | Gary Portelli | Mitchell Bell | 1.99 | 2 | 61 | 64 | $2.50 | So You Think / Show Me Love | |||
5 | 8 | ANOTHER LARGA | Damien Lane | Ashley Morgan | 4.69 | 5 | 58 | 58 | $31 | Al Samer / Larga Vista | |||
6 | 2 | SURJIN | Paul Perry | Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) | 5.22 | 8 | 58.5 | 65 | $10 | Stratum / Melbourne Rose | |||
7 | 9 | THUNDER ROAD | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Chad Lever | 5.78 | 6 | 57.5 | 57 | $61 | Roadhog / Alone Again | |||
8 | 7 | ALL BUT GONE | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 6.01 | 7 | 58.5 | 59 | $11 | Haradasun / Ionica | |||
1 | CARLUCA | Jarrod Austin | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 61.5 | 65 | Volitant / Winning Odds |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.66 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SOUL SOLDIER | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 5 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Written Tycoon / Show Affection | ||||
2 | 7 | CATWALK | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 0.65 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $2.25 | Foxwedge / Runway Runaway | |||
3 | 11 | MINI BOOM | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Grant Buckley | 0.73 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic | |||
4 | 5 | EGYPTIAN MISSILE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.05 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine | |||
5 | 9 | JUDGE'S DAUGHTER | Gary Nickson | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.82 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Star Witness / Inappropriate | |||
6 | 13 | PLAQUETTE | James Cummings | Blake Spriggs | 4.24 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Exceed And Excel / Medaglia | |||
7 | 18 | MISS MONTE | Richard Litt | Travis Wolfgram | 5.24 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta | |||
8 | 3 | OVERFLOWING | Lauri Parker | Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) | 5.46 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $31 | More Than Ready / Slow the Flow | |||
9 | 14 | SATURN | Matthew Smith | Adrian Layt | 6.26 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Sizzling / Rocketing | |||
10 | 16 | DEEPWATER | Chris Waller | Shaun Guymer | 6.95 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Deep Field / Liesele | |||
11 | 15 | UNDER THE PUMP | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 9.15 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Olympic Glory / Malukar | |||
1 | ELEVEN ELEVEN | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 58 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice | |||||||
17 | DIVINE APPROACH | Tony Newing | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Just Divine | |||||||
8 | ICONIC STAR | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 0 | 55 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Order Me | ||||||
6 | BETCHA FLYING | Chris Waller | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 55 | N/A | Uncle Mo / We Betcha | ||||||
10 | KARIBA | Clarry Conners | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 55 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Create | ||||||
12 | MIRACULOUS | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 55 | N/A | Rubick / Sophielicious | ||||||
2 | GALLANT RUN | Gary Moore | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 57 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Azardi |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.81 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | ANGIOLINI | Peter Green | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 6 | 51 | N/A | $10 | All Too Hard / Glasgow | ||||
2 | 4 | ATHENS | James Cummings | Blake Spriggs | 0.4 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Medaglia D'oro / Retsina | |||
3 | 8 | SOCIAL SMILE | Jim & Greg Lee | Jackson Morris | 0.52 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Sebring / My Lady's Chamber | |||
4 | 14 | GINA RINEHOOF | Kerry Parker | Adrian Layt | 1.74 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino | |||
5 | 5 | FIGHT FOR LOVE | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 2.58 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $2.90 | Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels | |||
6 | 6 | KISS AND TELL | Gerald Ryan | Mitchell Bell | 2.86 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $4.20 | Zoustar / Hidden Kisses | |||
7 | 3 | OAKFIELD GETTEM | Damien Lane | Grant Buckley | 5.31 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess | |||
8 | 12 | WILFUL | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 7.34 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $71 | Olympic Glory / Wayward | |||
9 | 10 | TAINTED AFFAIR | Tony Newing | Serg Lisnyy | 16.43 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn | |||
9 | CONSTANZIA | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 57 | N/A | Pierro / Mafia Miss | |||||||
1 | BRIDE OF VENGEANCE | Diane Poidevin Laine | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 0 | 60 | N/A | Mossman / Lucrezia | ||||||
2 | MAGNOLIA POWER | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 59.5 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Express Power | ||||||
7 | SECRET WORK | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 58 | N/A | Bernardini / Amelia's Secret | ||||||
11 | JERSEY ROSE | Matthew Smith | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 56 | N/A | All American / Reverenza |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to Class 2 and below
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ROMAN WOLF | Gary Portelli | Mitchell Bell | 6 | 56.5 | 60 | $3.60 | Deep Field / Exhibit | ||||
2 | 3 | SECOND STEP | John Steinmetz | Ms Kacie Adams | 0.12 | 4 | 58.5 | 63 | $41 | Keep the Faith / Crimson Code | |||
3 | 5 | BILL 'N' TED | Adam Duggan | Travis Wolfgram | 2.06 | 1 | 57.5 | 57 | $2.35 | Smart Missile / Wild Brew | |||
4 | 9 | BEDTIME STORIES | Allan Kehoe | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 2.09 | 5 | 52 | 56 | $10 | Dubleo / Inside Story | |||
5 | 12 | SURVEY'S LEGACY | Jay Hopkins | Ashley Morgan | 3.01 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $41 | Statue Of Liberty / Survey | |||
6 | 1 | SHOW ME THE HONEY | John Bateman | Nick Heywood | 3.95 | 9 | 61.5 | 65 | $6.50 | Choisir / Street Sign | |||
7 | 7 | TERRA REIGN | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Chad Lever | 5.07 | 7 | 56.5 | 59 | $14 | Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge | |||
8 | 13 | RED MARAUDER | Paul Theobald | Shaun Guymer | 5.09 | 3 | 54 | 44 | $101 | Husson / Coppereight | |||
9 | 8 | ZETA'S ROCKET | Craig Carmody | Grant Buckley | 5.48 | 11 | 56.5 | 55 | $26 | Ready's Image / Zeta | |||
10 | 11 | THE KISS | Paul Perry | Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) | 5.78 | 8 | 52 | 54 | $17 | Star Witness / Private Kiss | |||
11 | 2 | AVAGO BOY | Jason Clisby | Robbie Brewer | 11.39 | 10 | 59.5 | 61 | $41 | Denman / Fearless Babe | |||
4 | NORSKE CODE | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 58 | 62 | Magnus / Secret Salsa | |||||||
10 | LINGALONGA LASS | Larry Fairhall | 0 | 54 | 54 | Mossman / Delta Shower |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:44.04 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | TERWILLIKER | Anthony Cummings | Travis Wolfgram | 9 | 54 | 53 | $2.70 | Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle | ||||
2 | 11 | BY DESIGN | Ian Finn | Serg Lisnyy | 5.9 | 5 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Roc De Cambes / Degree | |||
3 | 1 | MY PSYCHIATRIST | Doug Gorrel | Nick Heywood | 6.41 | 6 | 59 | 70 | $9.50 | Excellent Art / Severo | |||
4 | 5 | CHILLI BEAUTY | Gwenda Markwell | Darryl McLellan | 6.54 | 4 | 54 | 57 | $6.50 | Snippetson / Elegant Beauty | |||
5 | 8 | STRADAZZLE | Wade Slinkard | Shaun Guymer | 7.94 | 1 | 54 | 54 | $9 | Strada / Frizzle | |||
6 | 7 | MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP | Kerry Parker | Adrian Layt | 8.88 | 8 | 54 | 56 | $14 | Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy | |||
7 | 9 | DRESS REHEARSAL | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 8.93 | 3 | 55 | 53 | $21 | New Approach / Choose to Dream | |||
8 | 6 | EVERLY GIRL | Melissa Harrison | Ms Jess Taylor | 9.19 | 7 | 54 | 57 | $15 | Trotamondo / Accademia | |||
9 | 3 | DIAMOND STAR HALO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Grant Buckley | 9.46 | 10 | 55 | 62 | $4.40 | High Chaparral / Justa Babe | |||
10 | 12 | JAGGER | John Steinmetz | Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) | 10.15 | 2 | 52 | 50 | $26 | Road to Rock / Rising High | |||
4 | KISS THE BRIDE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 55 | 60 | Savabeel / I Do | ||||||
2 | IRENIC | Mark Gee | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 58 | 64 | Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.