Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 30, November 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:03.43 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MISSION PHOENIX | Mark Newnham | Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) | 5 | 53.5 | 60 | $2.15 | Reset / Oh Susannah | ||||
2 | 4 | ON ANGELS WINGS | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Grant Buckley | 1 | 6 | 56.5 | 55 | $11 | Pendragon / Initial | |||
3 | 1 | FASTNET CYCLONE | Richard Litt | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 2.5 | 8 | 58.5 | 63 | $2.70 | Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova | |||
4 | 2 | LORD DESANIMAUX | Terry Robinson | Jeff Penza | 3 | 1 | 56.5 | 55 | $10 | Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate | |||
5 | 9 | PLUCKY GEORGE | John Marzol | Shaun Guymer | 5 | 7 | 54 | 48 | $31 | Stratum / Plucky Lady | |||
6 | 8 | LORD CHAMBERLAIN | Graeme Shaw | Ms Winona Costin | 7.3 | 3 | 54 | 48 | $151 | Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree | |||
7 | 7 | TORMUND | Brooke Somers | Andrew Gibbons | 9.6 | 2 | 55 | 52 | $26 | Stryker / Cranleigh | |||
8 | 6 | ARROWS DESTINY | Theresa Bateup | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 13.4 | 9 | 53 | 52 | $41 | Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet | |||
9 | 5 | HEMSTED | Garry Neale | Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) | 20.9 | 4 | 54 | 54 | $11 | Exceed And Excel / Benenden |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | MONEY MAGIC | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 10 | 56 | N/A | $9.50 | So You Think / Money Begets Money | ||||
2 | 12 | PERALTA | David Payne | Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) | 0.2 | 11 | 53 | N/A | $3 | Pierro / Quasera | |||
3 | 8 | MISS KEIRA | Jason Coyle | Andrew Gibbons | 0.4 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Smart Missile / Shakeira | |||
4 | 7 | MANSENETA | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 0.6 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Medaglia D'oro / Applegate | |||
5 | 5 | CHATEAUX PARK | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.9 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Ocean Park / Val de Loire | |||
6 | 2 | HOT DUDE | Craig Carmody | Travis Wolfgram | 3 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | Duporth / Hot Millie | |||
7 | 6 | KIMPEMBE | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 3.1 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Savabeel / Registered Nurse | |||
8 | 1 | SUPREMIST | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 4.6 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Uncle Mo / Blenheim Belle | |||
9 | 11 | MORNING SUN | Robert & Luke Price | Shaun Guymer | 8.6 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Bon Hoffa / Bonsai Babe | |||
10 | 3 | LAUGHS LOUDEST | Martha Cave | Grant Buckley | 10.6 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud | |||
11 | 10 | CINNAMON CLOUD | Gary Nickson | Scott Pollard | 11.6 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Golden Archer / Stream of Light | |||
4 | FLYING MOJO | Anthony Cummings | Ms Louise Day | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Pointed |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | WINTER IN AMERICA | Robert & Luke Price | Koby Jennings | 8 | 57 | 56 | $41 | Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee | ||||
2 | 3 | IVIRA | Clarry Conners | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 1.8 | 7 | 56 | 58 | $31 | Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize | |||
3 | 9 | KIMMYLEE | Clare Collett | Shaun Guymer | 2.1 | 6 | 55 | 55 | $18 | Star Witness / Bellalicious | |||
4 | 10 | COSMIC DELUXE | Jackie Greentree | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.2 | 3 | 54 | 48 | $71 | Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari | |||
5 | 1 | DREAMING FOR MORE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Winona Costin | 2.3 | 2 | 59 | 60 | $5 | Dream Ahead / More Than Royal | |||
6 | 2 | SECRETLY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Rory Hutchings | 2.4 | 1 | 59 | 63 | $7 | Sebring / Helena's Secret | |||
7 | 5 | MOJITO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Lee Magorrian | 3.2 | 9 | 57 | 56 | $8 | Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster | |||
8 | 7 | LES AMOUREUX | Anthony Cummings | Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) | 5.7 | 4 | 54 | 54 | $51 | Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie | |||
9 | 8 | MUNGARA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Travis Wolfgram | 10.5 | 5 | 55.5 | 56 | $31 | Real Saga / Gentle Spirit | |||
4 | ROCHA CLOCK | John O'Shea | Jeff Penza | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | Pierro / Rocha |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | BULLET MASTER | Peter & Paul Snowden | Chad Lever | 10 | 56.5 | 58 | $8.50 | Written Tycoon / My Only Hope | ||||
2 | 7 | SEDONA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 2.8 | 4 | 55.5 | 60 | $2.90 | Bel Esprit / Sacred Point | |||
3 | 12 | BUDDEROO PRINCE | Robert & Luke Price | Grant Buckley | 3.1 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $41 | Pendragon / Budderoo Miss | |||
4 | 5 | ARTHUR IN CHARGE | Mark Newnham | Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) | 3.3 | 9 | 55 | 61 | $5 | Charge Forward / Morton | |||
5 | 10 | SOIR DE LUNE | Gwenda Markwell | Mitchell Bell | 3.4 | 8 | 55 | 52 | $13 | Your Song / Moon De French | |||
6 | 6 | RABBIT CLAUSE | Joseph Pride | Andrew Gibbons | 3.6 | 7 | 57.5 | 60 | $3.30 | Your Song / Kats Clause | |||
7 | 11 | LOVE ME BROKE | Kurt Goldman | Jeff Penza | 3.7 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $41 | Snitzel / Red Dress Marley | |||
8 | 3 | BUZZ | Craig Carmody | Travis Wolfgram | 4 | 1 | 58.5 | 59 | $41 | Denman / Siren | |||
9 | 8 | SUPER VINO | Amanda Turner | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 4.8 | 5 | 55.5 | 57 | $21 | Super Easy / Pinot Grieve | |||
10 | 4 | POWER LIFT | Robert & Luke Price | Rory Hutchings | 4.9 | 3 | 58.5 | 59 | $16 | Power / Highflying | |||
13 | FIRESPARK | Peter Chapman | Grant Buckley | 0 | 54 | 35 | Testafiable / Shartan | ||||||
1 | MUNICH | Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard | Koby Jennings | 0 | 60 | 62 | Snitzel / Quench the Thirst | ||||||
2 | HAMOGANY | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 0 | 59 | 60 | High Chaparral / Skybound |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MERCURY | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Brazen Beau / Jerezana | ||||
2 | 12 | L'COSMO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Andrew Gibbons | 0.2 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $1.75 | Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour | |||
3 | 4 | KEEN ON GOLD | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 4 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $19 | Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby | |||
4 | 9 | YOUNG HEART | Robert & Luke Price | Rory Hutchings | 5 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Moshe / Miz Riocee | |||
5 | 7 | MOMACK | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 5.2 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $91 | Uncle Mo / Delovely | |||
6 | 2 | I AM FLYING | Matthew Smith | Jeff Penza | 6 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $19 | I Am Invincible / Court Flying | |||
7 | 13 | NAKHEEL | Brad Widdup | Lee Magorrian | 6.8 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Rubick / Al Nakhla | |||
8 | 5 | KIPPAX | Mark De Montfort | Travis Wolfgram | 6.9 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | Tavistock / Millenium Star | |||
9 | 11 | EARP | Kurt Goldman | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 7.2 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $13 | Shooting to Win / Exabelle | |||
10 | 15 | JANTEZ | Robert & Luke Price | Mitchell Bell | 7.4 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Excelebration / Lets Have Some Fun | |||
11 | 17 | RUM CAKE | Gary Nickson | Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) | 8.4 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Denman / Filipa | |||
12 | 1 | AKILEOS | David Payne | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 10.7 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Strada / Teens | |||
13 | 3 | ENRAGED | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 14 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $51 | More Than Ready / Sugar Babe | |||
16 | EPHESIAN | Amy Usher | 0 | 59 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove | |||||||
10 | ABSOLUTELY PANDA'S | Anthony Cummings | Chad Lever | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Savsenga | ||||||
14 | STOKED | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Shooting to Win / Sensualism | ||||||
8 | ROME | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Pierro / Dance Card |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | OKSAL | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 7 | 57.5 | 61 | $4.80 | Denman / Flying Hope | ||||
2 | 1 | ART OF EXCELLENCE | Amanda Turner | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 0.2 | 6 | 57.5 | 61 | $13 | Excellent Art / Le Sillage | |||
3 | 2 | ALCATRAN | Gwenda Markwell | Travis Wolfgram | 2 | 10 | 59 | 60 | $6 | Nicconi / Rosie's Halo | |||
4 | 4 | NICOF | Neil Osborne | Billy Owen (a2/56kg) | 2.1 | 4 | 57.5 | 57 | $15 | Nicconi / Falqueen | |||
5 | 3 | CAN'T FIND SNIPPY | Michelle Ritchie | Chad Lever | 2.5 | 1 | 59 | 64 | $9.50 | Snippetson / Misplaced | |||
6 | 7 | CHELSEA REIGN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 3.5 | 2 | 55 | 59 | $6.50 | Rubick / Chelsea Hotel | |||
7 | 6 | PRINCESS LOTTIE | Luke Thomas | Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) | 4.3 | 5 | 54.5 | 61 | $8.50 | Shrapnel / Lift All Boats | |||
8 | 9 | DRAGONEIGHT | Luke Thomas | Ashley Morgan | 5.1 | 9 | 54 | 48 | $51 | Hidden Dragon / You See a Star | |||
9 | 10 | SEE ME OUT | John Steinmetz | Ms Rachael Murray | 5.9 | 3 | 54 | 44 | $101 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares | |||
10 | 8 | STRALEX | Bjorn Baker | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 6 | 8 | 52.5 | 58 | $3.60 | Stratum / Alex |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.53 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CYMBALIC | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Lonhro / Cymbal | ||||
2 | 10 | SOUTHERN QUEEN | John Steinmetz | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.2 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Roc De Cambes / Southern Point | |||
3 | 2 | VIREN | David Payne | Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) | 1.5 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl | |||
4 | 5 | VARINKA | Ron Quinton | Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) | 1.7 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Choisir / Trickett | |||
5 | 7 | DINADO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Jeff Penza | 1.8 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $20 | Toronado / Lacey Underall | |||
6 | 8 | OR ELSE | Kurt Goldman | Mitchell Bell | 1.9 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $16 | Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed | |||
7 | 4 | SEPORTO | Clarry Conners | Grant Buckley | 2 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $6 | Sepoy / Miss Portofino | |||
8 | 1 | MCGRAW | Anthony Cummings | Rory Hutchings | 4 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | High Chaparral / La Souvenir | |||
9 | 13 | VITTORINA | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 6.5 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Pierro / Fasten | |||
10 | 9 | SHIMMERING LIGHT | Kim Waugh | Andrew Gibbons | 7.5 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki | |||
11 | 14 | YIHFA YIHFA | Clarry Conners | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 9.5 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $151 | Husson / First Touch | |||
12 | 12 | TOLKIEN | Gwenda Markwell | Troy Phillips | 9.7 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $201 | Smart Missile / In Paradise | |||
15 | ANGES | Tash Burleigh | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Husson / Fly Like Angels | |||||||
6 | YOUR EYES ONLY | Robert & Luke Price | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56 | N/A | Your Song / Optometrist | ||||||
11 | SOUTHERN SPIRIT | Richard & Michael Freedman | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Sebring / Dandesha |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.19 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | NINDAMOS | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 5 | 59.5 | 65 | $4.60 | Exceed And Excel / Neroli | ||||
2 | 6 | QUEENS | Nathan Doyle | Mitchell Bell | 0.5 | 4 | 55 | 56 | $21 | Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim | |||
3 | 2 | RIGHTEOUSNESS | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 3.5 | 1 | 56 | 62 | $4 | So You Think / Goolash | |||
4 | 12 | HAPPY HUSTLER | Ethne Potowski | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.7 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $19 | Casino Prince / Langtryst | |||
5 | 4 | MYPRAYER | Louise Dean | Chad Lever | 6.2 | 7 | 55.5 | 55 | $9.50 | Keep the Faith / My Harmonica | |||
6 | 5 | MAGNIFICENTLY | Clarry Conners | Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) | 6.4 | 9 | 53 | 60 | $2.60 | Swiss Ace / Wonderworld | |||
7 | 9 | MOHICAN | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 7.2 | 3 | 54 | 53 | $17 | Authorized / Zaroyale | |||
8 | 13 | GRAND AWAKENING | Dennis D'Arcy | Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) | 12 | 8 | 54 | 47 | $101 | Niello / Fawaakeh | |||
9 | 11 | ESTAVERDI | Kurt Goldman | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 24.3 | 6 | 52 | 51 | $51 | So You Think / Persian Star | |||
3 | BACINBLAC | Ron Quinton | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 55 | 60 | Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter | ||||||
8 | MAIBEASY | Clare Collett | Jeff Penza | 0 | 54 | 55 | Super Easy / Maicostus | ||||||
7 | DUCHESS OF WINDSOR | Matthew Smith | Scott Pollard | 0 | 54 | 55 | Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness | ||||||
10 | GEMMAHRA | Gwenda Markwell | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 54 | 52 | Choisir / Dream Machine |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.