Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 14, November 2019
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | IMPROVEMENT | Gary Portelli | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Upgrading | |||||
2 | 9 | SISTER SLEDGE | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Unblemished | ||||
3 | 8 | PUMPKIN PIE | Richard & Michael Freedman | Brenton Avdulla | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Thanksgiving | ||||
4 | 1 | DEALMAKER | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Sport Chic | ||||
5 | 5 | LADY HIGHLY | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Strategic Answer | ||||
6 | 7 | PEACE OF MIND | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Sweet Corn | ||||
7 | 10 | SMARTEDGE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Couredge | ||||
8 | 6 | NUKE | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Hoist | ||||
9 | 2 | FLOTUS | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / The Hamptons | ||||
3 | GROSVENOR BRIDGE | Brooke Somers | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keeper / Miss Grosvenor |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:02.34 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | PRAGMATISM | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Solar Antiquity | |||||
2 | 5 | DEADLY IMPACT | Richard & Michael Freedman | James McDonald | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Miss Keller | ||||
3 | 4 | CLASSIC WARRIOR | Gary Moore | Travis Wolfgram | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Pyrotechnics | ||||
4 | 6 | MARRIED | Gerald Ryan | Nash Rawiller | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Living Hell | ||||
5 | 1 | ALLIED INVASION | Brad Widdup | Tommy Berry | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time for War / Bit Tiddly | ||||
6 | 8 | TIMASTI | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Itsahit | ||||
7 | 2 | AUSBRED L'OR | Brad Widdup | Ms Rachel King | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold | ||||
3 | BLUE TATTOO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Angel Smoke |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.73 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | VOLTERRA | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess | |||||
2 | 3 | GENJIRO | David Payne | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga | ||||
3 | 5 | PRODIGAL PRINCE | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Gold Ransom | ||||
4 | 2 | GALLANT LAD | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Gallant Tess | ||||
5 | 4 | LAMBARDI | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite | ||||
6 | 6 | TYCOONIST | Brad Widdup | Tommy Berry | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly | ||||
7 | 1 | BAZOOKA | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Valerina |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:55.89 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | JEMSS | David Payne | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exosphere / Carbon Tax | |||||
2 | 5 | TIME FOR PEACE | Lee Curtis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time for War / Finally | ||||
3 | 4 | SUNBORN | Edward Cummings | Tommy Berry | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise | ||||
4 | 3 | MONTEFILIA | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kermadec / Bana Wu | ||||
5 | 1 | DESERT FLAME | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane | ||||
6 | WHELK | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Airlie |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ALBUMIN | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Dushanbe | |||||
2 | 8 | SAMBRO | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie | ||||
3 | 2 | BOOMTOWN RAT | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle | ||||
4 | 7 | ROMAN SON | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss | ||||
5 | 6 | LEARDO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalghar / Ustinova | ||||
6 | 3 | GROUNDBREAK | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Booklet | ||||
7 | 5 | JULIAN ROCK | Jean Dubois | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Invincible Spirit / Soneva | ||||
8 | 4 | INANUP | Jarrod Austin | Nash Rawiller | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Our Slew |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.23 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BOBBY DEE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zed / Adriatico | |||||
2 | 3 | IN LIGHTEN ME | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / In Lighten | ||||
3 | 5 | OUTBACK DIVA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Ready Diva | ||||
4 | 4 | NOTIO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Delori | ||||
5 | 2 | HOTEL AMOUR | Richard & Michael Freedman | Christian Reith | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Paris Tryst | ||||
6 | 7 | SOLO MISSION | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead | ||||
7 | 6 | SAVVY KEN | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Prickle |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MUNICH | Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Quench the Thirst | |||||
2 | 7 | UNGUARDED | Richard & Michael Freedman | Christian Reith | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Madeittothemoon | ||||
3 | 1 | CINQUEDEA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rios / Roma Kabeel | ||||
4 | 6 | QIJI EXPRESS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamexpress / Miss Krisdel | ||||
5 | 3 | HOGMANAY | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Hootenanny | ||||
6 | 5 | NICOCHET | Jason Coyle | Nash Rawiller | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Tangerine | ||||
2 | DIPLOMATICO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Top Cuban |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PETRONIUS | Gary Moore | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale | |||||
2 | 8 | SULKING | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Tears I Cry | ||||
3 | 4 | GLAMOUR FOX | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Luminosity | ||||
4 | 7 | PRINCESS SUNLIGHT | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time for War / Dark Envy | ||||
5 | 1 | CAPTAIN STARDUST | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Askari | ||||
6 | 3 | EXCEED THE STARS | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Exceed And Excite | ||||
7 | 2 | CHAINS OF HONOUR | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume | ||||
6 | PIXEL PERFECT | Gerald Ryan | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Pixels |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.01 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | RADIANT CUT | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Calibre Cut | |||||
2 | 1 | FULMINA | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Inchita | ||||
3 | 5 | TRAVELTHEWORLD | Jason Coyle | Tommy Berry | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Cinnie | ||||
4 | 6 | ZOURIANA | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / French Penn | ||||
5 | 4 | SAIGON | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea | ||||
6 | 2 | LOVE THE LOOK | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Miss Shamardal |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.18 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | VULPINE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Elusive Leone | |||||
2 | 3 | MADAME FIRETRAIL | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Malaahy | ||||
3 | 4 | RULES DON'T APPLY | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Ostentatious | ||||
4 | 2 | IN MY WALLET | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / It's All Money | ||||
5 | 6 | WILLOW GRACE | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Deedra | ||||
1 | CALBUCO | Garry Frazer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Doagain |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.39 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ZOUVILLA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Villa Bled | |||||
2 | 1 | BUSH SHINDIG | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Bush Honey | ||||
3 | 2 | DAKSHA | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Villa Verde | ||||
4 | 6 | NOMBUSO | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Estatuilla | ||||
5 | 5 | MIGHTY JIM | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jimmy Choux / City Chic | ||||
6 | 3 | KIMPEMBE | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Registered Nurse | ||||
7 | 7 | OCONEE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sacred Falls / Dixie Express | ||||
4 | MCCULLUM | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Miss Beauty World |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.31 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MY FACTORY | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Classic Approach | |||||
2 | 1 | AVION FURY | Lauri Parker | Jay Ford | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine | ||||
3 | 8 | VAPORIZING | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Lady Colours | ||||
4 | 3 | MOST WELCOME | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Kidman | ||||
5 | 5 | PARLANDE | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking | ||||
6 | 6 | PAST TENSE | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Yesterjoy | ||||
7 | 7 | STAR DATE | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Hadiklaim | ||||
8 | 2 | DEEPFIELD'S RAINE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Cleo's Raine |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:55.85 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LUVOIR | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Marmi | |||||
2 | 8 | SESSIONS ROAD | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa | ||||
3 | 7 | NO COMPLAINTS | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Savannah's Choice | ||||
4 | 1 | ENRAGED | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Sugar Babe | ||||
5 | 5 | MAGNATE | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Excelvision | ||||
3 | KEY LARGO | Bryce Heys | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Petty Cury | |||||||
2 | HOME SOIL | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Candlelight | ||||||
6 | MAN OF SINN | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Sinnfonia |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.