Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 16, December 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.43 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AIM FOR PERFECTION | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Above Perfection | |||||
2 | 3 | CARLUCA | Jarrod Austin | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 1.12 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Volitant / Winning Odds | ||||
3 | 2 | AMERICAN SALUTE | Matthew Smith | Grant Buckley | 2.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Reverenza | ||||
4 | 7 | POLHAMPTON | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Robbie Brewer | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Equiano / Ready to Reign | ||||
5 | 4 | GREAT JOB | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 2.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Barefootdancer | ||||
6 | 8 | C'EST LA VIE | Brooke Somers | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine | ||||
7 | 5 | JAGGER | John Steinmetz | Ms Kacie Adams | 36.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Road to Rock / Rising High | ||||
6 | MANNO | Luke Thomas | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubleo / Many Things |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LASHES | Matthew Smith | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Feint | |||||
2 | 4 | MISS SPITEFUL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | James Innes Jnr | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Simply Spiteful | ||||
3 | 7 | SUPERBOWL SUNDAY | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Vaquera | ||||
4 | 5 | NO ESCAPE | Terry Croft | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shellscrape / Lady Artemis | ||||
5 | 6 | PARRY SOUND | John O'Shea | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 11.93 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Aqua D'amore | ||||
6 | 2 | EXIENA | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 18.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toronado / Requiro | ||||
1 | C'EST LA VIE | Brooke Somers | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | STARTALK | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Avarice | |||||
2 | 6 | VULPES | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Absolute Lure | ||||
3 | 1 | DEBASEMENT | John O'Shea | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly | ||||
4 | 2 | FIORENTINO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Rory Hutchings | 2.27 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fiorente / Fulminate | ||||
5 | 4 | NIMALEE | Matthew Smith | Chad Lever | 3.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Dezign | ||||
6 | 3 | MR CANYOUNOT | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Grant Buckley | 3.49 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Amber Grey / Chillegic | ||||
7 | 7 | ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI | Martin McInerney | Robbie Brewer | 3.61 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zed / Penelope Pitstop |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MONSTROSITY | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Nepal | |||||
2 | 3 | EXACT REPLICA | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Copy | ||||
3 | 1 | AL SNIP | John O'Shea | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Snip Snip | ||||
4 | 5 | LORD TROPICANA | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 2.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Adelaide / Tropicana Lady | ||||
5 | 7 | SHORTAZ | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 5.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Verrazano / Let's Get Famous | ||||
4 | HONEY ON RYE | Luke Thomas | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / In the Long Grass | |||||||
2 | CLASSIC GAMING | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Loveyamadly |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | NAPSTER | Joseph Pride | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Proisir / Pemba Nepali | |||||
2 | 6 | SEBOURG | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Bourgogne | ||||
3 | 3 | KINGS REGENCY | Peter Robl | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Sweet Talk | ||||
4 | 2 | CUFF AND COLLAR | John Steinmetz | Ms Kacie Adams | 8.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubleo / That's Vindictive | ||||
5 | 1 | BEAUMAINS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Rory Hutchings | 9.89 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Lady Lynette | ||||
4 | KONNICHIWA | Matthew Vella | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / French Alliance |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | HAMISH THE SWIFT | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Ms Zoe Connally (/53kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Lysistrata | |||||
2 | 6 | NIGHT WITCHES | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight | ||||
3 | 3 | DIVINE INTAVENTION | Gregory Hickman | Ms Kacie Adams | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Zingaling | ||||
4 | 1 | DANCE TOO HARD | Marc Conners | Jason Collett | 1.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Manju | ||||
2 | DISENGAGE | Garry Frazer | Grant Buckley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Dashoff | ||||||
5 | MODIFY | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sidestep / Refix |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.68 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CUBED | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Ithinkso | |||||
2 | 1 | BADIA | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Fiesole | ||||
3 | 3 | EM CEE GEE | Marc Conners | Jason Collett | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arena / Misty Dawn | ||||
4 | 5 | SNIPPY FOX | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 2.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Snippet Street | ||||
5 | 4 | PRACTICAL JOKE | Joe Curran | Ms Kacie Adams | 12.51 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Travesura | ||||
6 | SPECIAL DATE | Matthew Vella | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Racing Nadine |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TEARS ARE FALLING | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Sunday Chill | |||||
2 | 1 | CAUDAN | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Waterfront | ||||
3 | 3 | LIBERTY FIELDS | Gary Portelli | Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Freedom Belle | ||||
4 | OUR FRAULEIN | John O'Shea | Billy Owen | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Miss Stellabelle | ||||||
2 | FINAL SHOWDOWN | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Fields of Freedom |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DEEP CRYSTAL | Matthew Smith | Grant Buckley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Crystal River | |||||
2 | 3 | MAIA NEBULA | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Pleiades | ||||
3 | 2 | LUNAR RAIN | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Lundi | ||||
4 | 4 | SHAHNAZ | Gregory Hickman | Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Per Incanto / Mae Jinx | ||||
5 | STORY OF TONG SAI | Malcolm Johnston | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Mikli |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GENKIDES | Gary Portelli | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super One / Bridie Belle | |||||
2 | 3 | NO WAY TO KNOW | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | James Innes Jnr | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | No Nay Never / Like a Song | ||||
3 | 6 | THERMOSPHERE | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.17 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exosphere / Glows | ||||
4 | 4 | PICK THE SCORE | Clarry Conners | Chad Lever | 2.29 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Footy Fan | ||||
1 | GALIERRO | Peter Robl | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Valoura | ||||||
5 | SILENT THUNDER | Anthony Cummings | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Silently |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MR COLORFUL | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Headwater / Holder Sunset | |||||
2 | 6 | SHOWTIME LADY | Brad Widdup | Jason Collett | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Showcasing / Venus Bay | ||||
3 | 2 | BLACK METEOR | Gary Portelli | Ms Rachel King | 2.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exosphere / Star Charge | ||||
4 | 3 | MANDALONG BEYOND | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Koby Jennings | 3.62 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kermadec / Shameless | ||||
5 | 1 | AUSBRED COOEE | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Robbie Brewer | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fiorente / Silamani | ||||
4 | MORNING BAY | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Disco Dancer |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:46.56 Last 600m: 0:32.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | RETURN WITH HONOUR | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova | |||||
2 | 2 | BALLISTIC MOON | Gary Portelli | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exosphere / Congenial | ||||
3 | 7 | FLEXIBLE | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 7.68 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hallowed Crown / Dextrous | ||||
4 | 3 | CORDYCEPS MIRACLE | Richard Litt | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.71 | 0 | 0 | N/A | No Nay Never / Zagalia | ||||
5 | 8 | SUPERSCRIPT | Gary Portelli | Jason Collett | 8.36 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super One / Lekhani | ||||
6 | 1 | ABLE STAR | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 19.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Able | ||||
5 | SUPERIOR WITNESS | Luke Thomas | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Sopraffina | |||||||
6 | WIJDAAN | Anthony Cummings | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Wickedness |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AMISH BOY | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt | |||||||
4 | GUARD | Anthony Cummings | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Alert Princess | ||||||
2 | BELIEBER | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Sense And Reason |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:32.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | CRADLE MOUNTAIN | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | West Quest / From Japan | |||||
2 | 3 | OMAR | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Ichihara | ||||
3 | 5 | TIME TO REIGN | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 1.47 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time for War / Courgette | ||||
4 | 2 | ISLANDS | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 1.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena | ||||
5 | 4 | PARIS IN MAY | Garry White | Ms Ashleigh Mundy | 3.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Danebeam | ||||
6 | 6 | ACCELERATO | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 5.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune | ||||
7 | 1 | AZOUSTIC | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Classic Guitar | ||||
8 | 8 | TEREKA | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 7.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Trail of Secrets |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KING'S CHAMP | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Yosei |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ANETHOLE | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Anise | |||||
2 | 7 | SUPER BON | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Super Sally | ||||
3 | 3 | BROADSIDE ARMOUR | John O'Shea | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Paeroa | ||||
4 | 1 | AEECEE BEAU | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | James Innes Jnr | 0.68 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Freezethemillions | ||||
5 | 4 | GREY TOP | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 4.78 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Lightly Dusted | ||||
6 | 6 | SISSECK | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 6.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Pingus | ||||
7 | 5 | MORE JOIE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Jason Collett | 7.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Ma Joie |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BIG TALK | John O'Shea | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Dual Rock | |||||
2 | 3 | CATHARS | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Montsegur | ||||
3 | 6 | UPRISE | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon | ||||
4 | 4 | COLONEL VON TRAPP | Garry White | Ms Ashleigh Mundy | 3.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings | ||||
5 | 2 | BULLSWOOL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Rory Hutchings | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Confer | ||||
6 | 5 | DESHAWN | Joe Curran | Ms Kacie Adams | 6.77 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Monchelle |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.