Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 03, June 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.12
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.42 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SNITZAGIRL | Rick Worthington | Chad Lever | 6 | 58 | 63 | $6.50 | Marechal / Snitzabelle | ||||
2 | 7 | FARTHING WOOD | Trevor McIlrick | Simon Miller | 1.32 | 2 | 56.5 | 60 | $11 | Hinchinbrook / Andromache | |||
3 | 9 | NOBODY'S PUPPET | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 2.55 | 5 | 56 | 59 | $6 | Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet | |||
4 | 8 | ZAMBADA | Paul Facoory | Aaron Sweeney | 2.88 | 1 | 56.5 | 56 | $41 | Wanted / Fancyfree | |||
5 | 2 | PRINCE JACKO | Keith Dryden | Ms Madison Waters (a4/60kg) | 4.1 | 8 | 58.5 | 68 | $6.50 | Denman / De Prima Ballerina | |||
6 | 1 | BALLISTA | Doug Gorrel | Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) | 4.5 | 4 | 60.5 | 74 | $3.60 | Red Arrow / Beldara | |||
7 | 4 | REVOLVER | Andrew Bourke | Blaike McDougall | 9.28 | 3 | 59.5 | 62 | $3.10 | Smart Missile / Sneakerella | |||
8 | 3 | DORTMUND | Daniel Nickson | Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg) | 10 | 7 | 58 | 63 | $41 | Snitzel / Single Rose | |||
5 | IRRESISTABLE GIRL | Matthew Dale | 0 | 58 | 63 | I Am Invincible / Illusionist |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:17.54 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | FEVER TREE | Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones | Brodie Loy | 2 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Ferlax / Gin Swing | ||||
2 | 9 | BARGING TESS | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 1.52 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $4.40 | Testa Rossa / Barjas | |||
3 | 7 | HIT THE HIGH NOTE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 2.41 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz | |||
4 | 8 | SWAHILI MAI | Gerald Ryan | Chad Lever | 3.79 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck | |||
5 | 1 | JUST BUSINESS | Trevor Sutherland | Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) | 4.17 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $10 | Shrapnel / Natural Time | |||
6 | 3 | WOODSON | Joseph Ible | Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) | 4.28 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $3.20 | Fighting Sun / Lambeau | |||
7 | 4 | SIDE CUT | Keith Dryden | Brendan Ward | 6.51 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Albrecht / Rocket Lady | |||
8 | 13 | SHARE THE BLAME | Mick Miladinovic | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 8.56 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Shamexpress / Nobody Listens | |||
9 | 12 | MOGARTO | Tom Wilson | Michael Heagney | 8.92 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane | |||
10 | 11 | JOHN'S LAW | Karen Welch | Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg) | 11.64 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $201 | Skilled / Bestwick's Best | |||
11 | 10 | DIAMOND AFFAIR | Darryl Rolfe | Scott Pollard | 11.97 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Star Witness / Al Julhara | |||
12 | 2 | SCOTT'S DREAM | Trevor McIlrick | John Kissick | 12.03 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Dream Ahead / Ashraqat | |||
5 | HINVICTUS | Joseph Pride | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Leamington |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | TURFEZE | Scott Collings | Blaike McDougall | 1 | 57 | N/A | $3.10 | Turffontein / Virginia Breeze | ||||
2 | 8 | SIFU | Natalie Jarvis | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.15 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $3.30 | The Brothers War / Rocken Laura | |||
3 | 1 | COPS AND ROBBERS | Louise Dean | Chad Lever | 0.82 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $16 | Zoustar / Jersey Lily | |||
4 | 3 | EARP | Kurt Goldman | Ms Winona Costin | 0.89 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Shooting to Win / Exabelle | |||
5 | 14 | EMMA'S GIFT | Keith Dryden | Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg) | 2.26 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | $31 | Delago Deluxe / De Prima Ballerina | |||
6 | 5 | LUVUMATE | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.2 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Anacheeva / Just Pete | |||
7 | 10 | TRUST THE GUT | Darryl Rolfe | Mathew Cahill | 3.44 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Trusting / Gorgeous Dancer | |||
8 | 9 | SILICA SAND | Frank Cleary | Shaun Guymer | 3.53 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Deep Field / Roman Sandals | |||
9 | 13 | MORE TO SEE | Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones | Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) | 4.81 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | More Than Ready / See the Music | |||
10 | 6 | QUESTING | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 6 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Rubick / It Had to Be You | |||
11 | 12 | CHOCCY GAF | Joe Cleary | John Kissick | 7.55 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Shamus Award / Command More | |||
12 | 15 | I CALL JUNEE HOME | Bernie Fraser | Adrian Layt | 24.48 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Delago Deluxe / Cutiepie Magpie | |||
4 | KEZ | Danny Williams | Brock Ryan | 0 | 57 | N/A | Zoffany / Not a Token Woman | ||||||
7 | SERB ALERT | Mick Miladinovic | 0 | 57 | N/A | Alert / Princess Dani | |||||||
2 | KALKS | Neil Osborne | 0 | 59 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | KATIE DID IT | Joe Cleary | Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg) | 7 | 61 | 68 | $7 | Congrats / What Katie Did | ||||
2 | 11 | MISS FARLOO | Todd Smart | Blaike McDougall | 1.71 | 5 | 55 | 51 | $8.50 | Zizou / Prodigal Miss | |||
3 | 7 | THORN BROOK | Terry Robinson | Mathew Cahill | 1.91 | 9 | 57 | 52 | $9 | Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose | |||
4 | 10 | GIOCOSO | Keith Dryden | Richard Bensley | 3.22 | 4 | 55.5 | 53 | $13 | Delago Deluxe / Music Class | |||
5 | 9 | NEWTOWN BELLE | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) | 3.88 | 6 | 56 | 54 | $7.50 | Show a Heart / Tender Truce | |||
6 | 6 | ONYA MARKS | Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones | Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) | 5.11 | 2 | 55.5 | 57 | $5 | Helmet / Get Set | |||
7 | 2 | LET'S GET ANIMAL | Trevor Sutherland | Miss Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) | 7.38 | 8 | 58.5 | 61 | $14 | Animal Kingdom / Impeach | |||
8 | 3 | FOR LOVE | Matthew Smith | Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) | 7.9 | 3 | 59 | 64 | $10 | Unencumbered / In Need I Am | |||
9 | 4 | IRRESISTABLE GIRL | Matthew Dale | Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) | 10.1 | 1 | 57.5 | 63 | $4.20 | I Am Invincible / Illusionist | |||
12 | SNOWBROOK | Luke Pepper | 0 | 55 | 44 | Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen | |||||||
8 | MAS DINERO | Joseph Ible | Brodie Loy | 0 | 56 | 50 | Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee | ||||||
5 | EL NIETO | Luke Pepper | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 59 | 56 | Nicconi / Brookton Flash |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.94 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | THE UNKNOWN FACTOR | Gratz Vella | Richard Bensley | 6 | 56.5 | 51 | $8 | The Factor / Mixed Up Miss | ||||
2 | 10 | NO WHAT TO KEEP | Neville Layt | Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) | 2.3 | 8 | 55 | 46 | $18 | The Factor / Cash for Cards | |||
3 | 6 | MAS DINERO | Joseph Ible | Ms Winona Costin | 2.32 | 1 | 56 | 50 | $6.50 | Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee | |||
4 | 8 | LUCID KISS | Rex Cole | Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) | 3.1 | 2 | 55 | 47 | $31 | Dream Ahead / Kissable | |||
5 | 9 | MOSOLINO | John Rolfe | Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) | 3.94 | 9 | 53.5 | 46 | $101 | Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond | |||
6 | 1 | MISSILE MAGIC | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 5.4 | 3 | 62 | 62 | $3 | Smart Missile / Iseemagic | |||
7 | 12 | MY BOY LUBBY | Frank Cleary | Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg) | 7.4 | 11 | 53 | 43 | $101 | Eurozone / Wannabe Grand | |||
8 | 2 | APRIL STORM | David Pfieffer | Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) | 8.46 | 5 | 60 | 62 | $8 | Choisir / Gooniwiggal | |||
9 | 7 | BRO | Darryl Rolfe | Mathew Cahill | 9.41 | 7 | 55.5 | 49 | $14 | Sizzling / Tantra | |||
10 | 11 | ORIENTAL GIFT | David Kelley | Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) | 10.78 | 10 | 55 | 44 | $31 | Street Boss / Oriental | |||
11 | 3 | PINCH MEMORY | Daniel Nickson | Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) | 10.89 | 4 | 55.5 | 53 | $3.80 | Denman / Noesis | |||
4 | ONE LAST FIGHT | Joe Cleary | John Kissick | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Snitzel / Kylikwong |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to horses trained by trainers approved to train at Canberra and NSW Country Trainers. To be eligible to compete horses must have been legitimately in the care of and a stable returned lodged 30 days prior to the race date. If a ballot is required it will be done commencing with the lowest benchmark in ascending order, if equal then by lot.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:16.96 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ROCKAROSA | Keith Dryden | Jay Ford | 1 | 59.5 | 71 | $6 | Pierro / Gallica | ||||
2 | 1 | DEMONSTRATE | Garry Kirkup | Miss Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) | 0.17 | 3 | 62 | 78 | $31 | New Approach / Swishes | |||
3 | 13 | NIECES AND NEPHEWS | Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones | Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) | 1.94 | 6 | 56 | 60 | $7 | Zariz / Mrs Macquarie | |||
4 | 4 | CACCINI | Norm Gardner | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.27 | 12 | 59.5 | 71 | $15 | Nicconi / Symphorosa | |||
5 | 9 | ACTON SHALE | Nick Olive | Shaun Guymer | 2.31 | 5 | 57.5 | 63 | $2.60 | Hinchinbrook / Loulou | |||
6 | 6 | BALONNE | Keith Dryden | Blaike McDougall | 2.43 | 8 | 59 | 66 | $7 | Casino Prince / Muppets | |||
7 | 2 | GENTLEMAN MAX | Trevor Sutherland | Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) | 3.27 | 4 | 60 | 68 | $51 | Zariz / Lionette | |||
8 | 7 | SEPULCHRE | Joseph Ible | Chad Lever | 4.5 | 7 | 59 | 70 | $31 | Dane Shadow / Lucrezia | |||
9 | 10 | EQUAL BALANCE | Kurt Goldman | Ms Winona Costin | 5.33 | 10 | 57.5 | 63 | $12 | Hinchinbrook / Equivalence | |||
10 | 12 | EMBEZZLEMENT | Vince Suraci | Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg) | 6.37 | 9 | 54 | 64 | $101 | Toorak Toff / Songstar | |||
11 | 3 | BELFAST BELLA | Matthew Dale | Nick Heywood | 12.51 | 2 | 59.5 | 71 | $15 | Manduro / Beringold | |||
12 | 8 | MY MAHER | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 14.39 | 11 | 58 | 68 | $41 | Al Maher / My Word | |||
11 | TREASURE BOSS | Keith Dryden | Brendan Ward | 0 | 57 | 62 | Street Boss / Treasure Book |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:36.99 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DREAM RUNNER | Keith Dryden | Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) | 2 | 57.5 | 57 | $1.95 | Wilful Default / Sweet Submission | ||||
2 | 1 | LORD DESANIMAUX | Terry Robinson | Blaike McDougall | 1.26 | 3 | 59 | 57 | $2.70 | Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate | |||
3 | 6 | DREAM MAIDEN | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.88 | 11 | 57 | 61 | $10 | Dream Ahead / Jungfrau | |||
4 | 3 | PRIDE OF KALARU | Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones | Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) | 6.64 | 8 | 57 | 52 | $17 | Denman / Zanus | |||
5 | 9 | ROSY DAWN | Norm Gardner | Mathew Cahill | 8.82 | 10 | 57 | 53 | $19 | Al Maher / Sweet Chimes | |||
6 | 12 | PINK PATINA | Lauri Parker | Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) | 9.24 | 1 | 52 | N/A | $101 | Alert / Etinceler | |||
7 | 2 | OPPOSITE | Darryl Rolfe | Scott Pollard | 9.68 | 9 | 59 | 43 | $101 | Helmet / As Different As | |||
8 | 5 | JACKMAN | Jarrod Austin | Shaun Guymer | 9.92 | 5 | 57.5 | 53 | $20 | Choisir / Screen Legend | |||
9 | 10 | EMPIRES COLLIDE | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 10.12 | 7 | 55.5 | 43 | $61 | Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin | |||
10 | 13 | WAR READY | Gratz Vella | Ms Winona Costin | 17.8 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Declaration Of War / Truly a Beauty | |||
11 | 8 | MINGALARBA | John Rolfe | Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) | 20.9 | 4 | 55 | 34 | $101 | Champions Gallery / She's Neat | |||
7 | LUTECE | Luke Pepper | 0 | 57 | 42 | Zoustar / Palm Shade | |||||||
11 | HIGHBURY | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 0 | 55 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Footprint |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.