Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 20, April 2020
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PETRONIUS | Gary Moore | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale | |||||
2 | 1 | BANDERSNATCH | Gerald Ryan | Brenton Avdulla | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Divine Faith | ||||
3 | 5 | GREEK HERO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Nash Rawiller | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom | ||||
4 | 4 | FAST TRAIN | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bullet Train / Silent Symphony | ||||
5 | 7 | SHRAAOH | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sea The Stars / Jumooh | ||||
6 | 3 | DESERT PATH | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Champs Elysees / Desert Image | ||||
2 | BIGBOYROY | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Follonica |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | KING TOMLOLA | Gerald Ryan | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Cugat / Vienna | |||||
2 | 3 | TANGLED | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Bramble Rose | ||||
3 | 6 | ZAUNKONIG | Richard & Michael Freedman | Sam Clipperton | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Zaiyda | ||||
4 | 5 | YONKERS | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Anne of Kiev | ||||
5 | 2 | SATONO RASEN | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Toupie | ||||
6 | 4 | UNFORGOTTEN | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:03.35 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SWAHILI MAI | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck | |||||
2 | 2 | DESERT FLAME | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane | ||||
3 | 8 | ZIEDRICH | Gerald Ryan | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Precious Sophia | ||||
4 | 1 | ALAKAHAN | Richard & Michael Freedman | Sam Clipperton | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Motivator / Aliyama | ||||
5 | 6 | VIREN | David Payne | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl | ||||
6 | 7 | WHO LOVES THE ZOU | Gary Moore | Tommy Berry | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Secretary's Secret | ||||
7 | 3 | FIRST FOOTMAN | Richard & Michael Freedman | Nash Rawiller | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cacique / Flames to Dust | ||||
8 | 4 | SERAPH | David Payne | Glen Boss | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.96 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | TAWARET | Chris Waller | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Khepri | |||||
2 | 6 | SNOW VALLEY | Matthew Dunn | Tim Clark | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Deer Valley | ||||
3 | 5 | MANGIONE | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fiorente / Symphony Strings | ||||
4 | 8 | TATO KEY | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Key Deputy / Tatiana Cat | ||||
5 | 10 | SURE KNEE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Shawnee Girl | ||||
6 | 7 | SWEET SCANDAL | Chris Waller | Glen Boss | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman | ||||
7 | 2 | ANOTHER DOLLAR | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Make a Wish | ||||
8 | 3 | GIRL TUESDAY | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Tuesday Joy | ||||
1 | ALBUMIN | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Dushanbe | ||||||
4 | HEAD NOISES | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Sachariste |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.24 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LITTLE WHITE LIES | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Sweet Little Lies | |||||
2 | 6 | ONEDAYCLOSERTOYOU | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Houston Benefactor | ||||
3 | 7 | SEPTEMBER RUN | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer | ||||
4 | 5 | OBVIOUS STEP | David Payne | Glen Boss | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sidestep / State the Obvious | ||||
5 | 2 | CAROLINA FIRE | Lee Curtis | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies | ||||
6 | 4 | MOONMIST | Richard & Michael Freedman | Sam Clipperton | 10 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Halimede | ||||
7 | 1 | ARTIC | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Attractive |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ZOUMIST | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Surprise Bid | |||||
2 | 4 | PRINCESS ZEDDY | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Miss Eddy | ||||
3 | 5 | WINDSTREAM | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Skyerush | ||||
4 | 2 | ENGAGE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Wedding | ||||
5 | 7 | HEART OF SIENA | Lee Curtis | Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo | ||||
6 | 3 | MISS BALOOSHI | David Payne | Nash Rawiller | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Acts of Grace | ||||
7 | 1 | CROWNED EAGLE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Elegant Eagle |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.03 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LUCKY TO WIN | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Khamsa | |||||
2 | 6 | ROGUE ROCKER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Tianjin Rock | ||||
3 | 1 | METRO LEGEND | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Griante | ||||
4 | 8 | YANGTZE RAPIDS | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Kahara River | ||||
5 | 5 | MAXCALEMMA | Gerald Ryan | Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow | ||||
6 | 9 | ZOHAN | Richard & Michael Freedman | Sam Clipperton | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Circus Olay | ||||
7 | 7 | SAPELLO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice | ||||
8 | 3 | LAMBARDI | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite | ||||
9 | 2 | ELECTRONIC BROTHER | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Face Forward |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | VELORUM | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil | |||||
2 | 9 | VOLTERRA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess | ||||
3 | 5 | HEAD LEGISLATOR | Matthew Dunn | Nash Rawiller | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Headwater / Legislature | ||||
4 | 6 | PELTZER | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Miss Otto | ||||
5 | 2 | CORBIN | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River | ||||
6 | 7 | PRIVATE CHEETAH | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Tiare | ||||
7 | 4 | GREEN FLASH | Chris Waller | Sam Clipperton | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban | ||||
8 | 1 | FLYING TURBO | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Miss Finland | ||||
9 | 3 | DEEBEEX | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Etched |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | NUCLEAR SUMMIT | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spirit of Boom / Limealicious | |||||
2 | 1 | ATLANTIC KING | Matthew Dunn | Tim Clark | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen | ||||
3 | 6 | STORMY ROCK | Matthew Dunn | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly | ||||
4 | 5 | PAPAL WARRIOR | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song | ||||
5 | 3 | MOMACK | Richard & Michael Freedman | Glen Boss | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Delovely | ||||
6 | 7 | RECONDITE | Richard & Michael Freedman | Nash Rawiller | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Acclamation / Aquarius Star | ||||
7 | 2 | IMPACTFUL | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DIS DAH WUN | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Found the One | |||||
2 | 5 | IRISH ANGEL | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel | ||||
3 | 9 | SPLIT NOT A SHOCK | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / World Joy | ||||
4 | 2 | APRIL THUNDER | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Kyria | ||||
5 | 8 | SPACE IS DEEP | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / McIvor Silk | ||||
6 | 3 | DINADO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Glen Boss | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toronado / Lacey Underall | ||||
7 | 7 | SHAMANI | Richard & Michael Freedman | Sam Clipperton | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamexpress / Mont Fay | ||||
8 | 10 | ZING | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Zirna | ||||
9 | 6 | SAME OLD SCENE | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Fast And Sexy | ||||
1 | ABOVE RESERVE | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Surprise Bid |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.