Cranbourne-Trn: Cranbourne Training Complex Friday 08, June 2007
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 195
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | TRIBAL CHOICE | Bevan Laming | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Hayden Clan | |||||
2 | 10 | DOWNTOWN MAN | Shaun Quigley | Ivan Culliver | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Fionian | ||||
3 | 9 | RYPE | Tony Noonan | Jason Laking | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Lupenta | ||||
4 | 6 | SAK SESA | Gary McGreal | Mr Danny Adam | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jugah / Chamatilla | ||||
5 | 8 | ADDER BOY | Jason Warren | Mr Ryan Hinton (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Golden Snake / Cream And Peaches | ||||
6 | 2 | DASHERWAY | Pat Carey | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hemingway / Dashelle | ||||
7 | 1 | RED AURUM | Marcus Fahler | Mr Tony Carson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Could Be Gold | ||||
8 | 7 | MR ENZO | Dean Howard | Ibrahim Gundogdu (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Arojeun | ||||
9 | 5 | CLUZIEL | Bruce Elkington | Nathan Rose (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Gold Star | ||||
10 | 4 | MR FROG | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brief Truce / Sovehet |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MARASHOT | Pat Carey | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Regal Shot / Maranice | |||||
2 | 2 | BANKERS LAMP | Marcus Fahler | Mr Tony Carson | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fantastic Light / Spice Girl | ||||
3 | 9 | VOIRE | Dean Howard | Ibrahim Gundogdu (a0) | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bureaucracy / Palette | ||||
4 | 5 | DON EQUADOR | John Moloney | Brenton Avdulla (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Don Eduardo / Dame Clay | ||||
5 | 10 | OLD MATES ACT | Therese Patton | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Sharna Cabarna | ||||
6 | 8 | GIVEN SUNDAY | Adrian McGregor | Jason Laking | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Any Given Sunday / Our Greig | ||||
7 | 7 | MISTER TWISTIE | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aristotle / Hopewood | ||||
1 | IRON CHARGER | Brian Jenkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Yield / Silver Arrow | |||||||
3 | STANCE | Graeme Rogerson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snowland / Skidder | |||||||
6 | TOOLE | Mark Jackson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super Jet / Keisha |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | MAGIC ZULU | Tony Noonan | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Johannesburg / Mardi's Magic | |||||
2 | 2 | LUCID REFLECTION | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fasliyev / Clear Image | ||||
3 | 7 | ACE HORSE | Brian Jenkins | David Chong | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Faltaat / Dainty | ||||
4 | 8 | I FOR ONE | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Eye Full | ||||
5 | 4 | IMPLIED VOLATILITY | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Jeune Girl | ||||
6 | 5 | LET'S HEAR IT | Robert Smerdon | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cape Cross / One Good Reason | ||||
7 | 1 | CITRON | Lee Hope | Mr Vlad Duric | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Zuwanda | ||||
8 | 3 | YERAKOS | Pat Carey | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Black Hawk / Pentaya | ||||
6 | PHILDA | Michael Kent | 0 | 0 | N/A | Secret Savings / Suraya |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DANCE WICKED | Tom Dabernig | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lion Hunter / Cavallina | |||||
2 | 5 | NOT MY PIC | Tony Noonan | Ben Melham | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Noverre / Unexpectedly | ||||
3 | 7 | FIVE CROWNS | Lee Hope | Mr Vlad Duric | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Bagatelle | ||||
4 | 6 | BLACKGATE | Nigel Sutcliffe | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ustinov / Triscourt | ||||
5 | 8 | KINTYRE | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mull of Kintyre / Girl On the Run | ||||
6 | 1 | HECENTADOVE | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Centaine / Dove From Above | ||||
7 | 4 | FRENCH FRANK | Brian Jenkins | David Chong | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | San Luis / Hot Collection | ||||
8 | 9 | BARSTOOL | Neil Dyer | Roger Booth | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King of Prussia / Plain Annie | ||||
2 | ROCKETSHIP | Vern Proctor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Marauder / Viva Emmanuela |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:49.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PARETSKY | Peter Morgan | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Our Mistique | |||||
2 | 3 | NOOR DUBAI | Rick Hore-Lacy | Chris Symons | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Gospelor | ||||
3 | 4 | LADY BERETTA | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Towkay / War Cry | ||||
4 | 1 | LA ROSSA | Shane Nichols | Ms Lauren Florence () | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Sorella | ||||
5 | 5 | EYETRACKER | Robert Smerdon | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Secret Savings / Nanshan | ||||
6 | 9 | ROYAL ASTRA | Adrian McGregor | Jason Laking | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Val Royal / Astradane | ||||
7 | 2 | AMERICAN MORSECODE | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Chatter / Arcamah | ||||
8 | 8 | KOJOCARU | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Noverre / Britannica | ||||
7 | MY BAYSIDE BELLE | Sue Ellis | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zeditave / My Memphis Belle |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FORBIDDEN | John Moloney | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Dance Hit | |||||
2 | 9 | ENCOSTA QUIDD | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Please Widd | ||||
3 | 4 | ARALIYA | Lee Hope | Mr Vlad Duric | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anabaa / Senorita Matilda | ||||
4 | 3 | DAVO'S RUBY | Pat Carey | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubiton / Call Me Kate | ||||
5 | 6 | ELLJACKSON | Nigel Sutcliffe | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Golan / Opals | ||||
6 | 5 | GRAND JOURNEY | David Brideoake | Michael Carson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Good Journey / Grand Prospect | ||||
7 | 8 | WHO'S JOSEE | Rebecca Waymouth | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Invincible Spirit / Withers | ||||
8 | 1 | ACADIANA | Catherine Shelley | Mr Tony Carson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mr. Innocent / Creola | ||||
7 | CONDOLEEZAS TURN | Shane Nichols | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honours List / John's Turn |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HYPATIA | Jason Warren | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Distant Music / Danavia | |||||
2 | 9 | FLY TO WIN | David Brideoake | Michael Carson | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danewin / Flyaway | ||||
3 | 4 | REPRESS | Lee Hope | Mr Vlad Duric | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Secret Savings / Interlady | ||||
4 | 7 | TIME TO CHAT | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Chatter / Time Will Tell | ||||
5 | 6 | BROADWAY REVIVAL | Brian Jenkins | Darren Gauci | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Yield / No No Annette | ||||
6 | 8 | MISS VICTORIA | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Viscount / In the Past | ||||
7 | 5 | LAURA MAGNE | Neil Dyer | Roger Booth | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Charlemagne / Laura's Express | ||||
8 | 3 | ALL THAT SPARKLES | Tom Dabernig | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubiton / New Gold Dream | ||||
9 | 1 | OUTER POLE | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pins / Galactic Angel |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:49.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | LORD SUDURKA | Glenn Hancock | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sudurka / Kirtlington | |||||
2 | 4 | DRAGONISI | Carlo Vidotto | Michael Carson | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Second Empire / Danaupair | ||||
3 | 2 | ARTON | Bevan Laming | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubiton / Art Corp | ||||
4 | 6 | ERIC THE VIKING | Nevin Eades | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jugah / Vikki | ||||
7 | TRAGIC KINGDOM | Pat Hyland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Belong to Me / Stefani | |||||||
3 | RISING SPRING | Pat Carey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shrewdy / Si Petra | |||||||
5 | TEARS IN THE RAIN | Simone Pannett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mull of Kintyre / Marblue |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | TOM FOOLERY | Peter Healey | Mr Logan McGill (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mr. Innocent / Star Mischief | |||||
2 | 5 | BASHBOY | Bevan Laming | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Strike High | ||||
3 | 1 | GENTLE RED | Nevin Eades | Rhys McLeod | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jugah / Clare's Lass | ||||
4 | 7 | ALL I NEED | Matty Upton | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pentire / One Good Reason | ||||
5 | 4 | QUAUSSIE | Sue Ellis | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dolphin Street / Julene | ||||
3 | DENUNCIATE | Tony Noonan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Diatribe / Sweet Prancer | |||||||
6 | HUNKA STARS | Vern Proctor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Marauder / Hunka Darri |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LADY OLIVE | Suzanne Byers | Mr Logan McGill (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Low Fee | |||||
2 | 9 | PERUGIAN SPIRIT | Todd Rawiller | Ms Yoko Ota | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Spunky the Monkey | ||||
3 | 10 | WHATABELLA | Michael Ryan | Mr Steven Noll | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Miss Dream | ||||
4 | 8 | KITTEN ON THE KEYS | Bevan Laming | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brahms / Arabesque | ||||
5 | 5 | BIG DOLLY | Jim Mason | Mrs Kate Shepherdson (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Desert Prince / Dancefloor Doll | ||||
6 | 7 | TWOZEES | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pins / Jacindra | ||||
7 | 4 | SHANGHAI DANCER | Colin Little | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Shanghai Sky | ||||
8 | 1 | RUBI'S BELIEF | Matty Upton | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubiton / Must Believe | ||||
9 | 6 | MISS EARL GREY | Catherine Shelley | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Twining / Bellaura | ||||
2 | RUBILASS | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubiton / Sculptor's Daughter |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PERFECT PENNY | Shane Nichols | Ms Lauren Florence () | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Silhouettes | |||||
2 | 5 | SNOWBOUND | Brian Jenkins | Darren Gauci | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Colombia / Regal Tris | ||||
3 | 10 | APPLAUSE | Colin Little | Danny Brereton | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Society Walk | ||||
4 | 8 | COUNT IT AGAIN | Sue Ellis | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fraar / Crystal Image | ||||
5 | 3 | SHAROPE DANCER | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Scenical | ||||
6 | 4 | FEARLESS HEART | Matty Upton | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Never Any Doubt | ||||
7 | 7 | SRINIGAR | Colin Little | Andrew Stead (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Grand Lodge / Wing Space | ||||
6 | ELLZAFIRE | Vern Proctor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zafonic / Flying Ella | |||||||
9 | SUKHOI | Mark Jackson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super Jet / Keisha | |||||||
2 | LADY CROWN | Bevan Laming | 0 | 0 | N/A | Carry the Crown / Largesse |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:47.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | PERU EXPRESS | Gary McGreal | Jason Benbow | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Moss Express | |||||
2 | 2 | GOLD PLAY | Carole Heffernan | Ms Lauren Florence () | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spartacus / Gold Fun | ||||
3 | 5 | PICNIC ON MARS | Robbie Laing | Ms Jade Darose | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Picnicker / Marshua Bay | ||||
4 | 8 | LADY BUCCANEER | Nevin Eades | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Portland Pirate / Glinting | ||||
5 | 1 | SILVER SERVICE | Tony Noonan | Adam McCabe (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Picnicker / Ordaining | ||||
6 | 4 | BALLY TURF KING | Jason Warren | Mr Ryan Hinton (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Spirit of Paris | ||||
7 | 3 | MR MARJU | Peter Healey | Mr Logan McGill (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Marju / Belle Stiletto | ||||
8 | 9 | LIONEL TO | Bruce Anderson | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Centre Stalls / Dances With Roses | ||||
6 | KING'S CAUSEWAY | Brian Jenkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Giant's Causeway / Japonila |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:47.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | STAR ROSSA | Brian Jenkins | Adam McCabe (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Ginette | |||||
2 | 6 | STINSON | Lee Hope | Mr Vlad Duric | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Goodwood Girl | ||||
3 | 5 | JUSTAKID | Peter Healey | Mr Logan McGill (a0) | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jeune / Just There | ||||
4 | 3 | CRANK | Jim Mason | Mrs Kate Shepherdson (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dangerous / Kala's Voice | ||||
5 | 2 | SNOWTORQUE | Carey Ward | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hideyoshi / Noontime Belle | ||||
6 | 1 | DAAD'S BOY | David Racovolis | Mr Danny Adam | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Istidaad / Kia Pupukes Sister | ||||
7 | 4 | ROSE OF DANROK | Nevin Eades | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rokosz / Lucky for Me | ||||
8 | 9 | RACY ASH | David Elliot | Ms Yoko Ota | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Bibby Girl | ||||
9 | 7 | GOLD POWER | Geoff Smith | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Terrific / Gold Occasion |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GUNFIRE MESSIAH | Peter Morgan | Darren Gauci | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bite the Bullet / Winifred's Prayer | |||||
2 | 6 | THE MOSS FACTOR | Neil Dyer | Ms Yoko Ota | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ascot Knight / Pamela Diane | ||||
3 | 2 | FILLY OF CHOICE | Bruce Elkington | Mr William Hernan () | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | End Sweep / Tipster | ||||
4 | 3 | ROMAN'S IMAGE | Robbie Laing | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Archway / Celestial Option | ||||
5 | 1 | KULLAMURRA | Glenn Hancock | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Peintre Celebre / My Fabulous Star | ||||
6 | 7 | ROCKY BALBOA | Nevin Eades | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | With Class / Lizmania | ||||
4 | LADY LISBON | Tony Noonan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Favorite Trick / Southern Scene |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SPECIAL VOYAGE | Matty Upton | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thunder Gulch / She's So Special | |||||
2 | 1 | OUR MONTAGUE | Tony Noonan | Ben Melham | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Orpen / Treasure Box | ||||
3 | 5 | GO FUHREVER | James Sheppard | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Langfuhr / Shortcrust | ||||
4 | 3 | HUNTER HERMITAGE | Robbie Laing | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Air de France / French Impression | ||||
5 | 2 | BLAZING ARCHWAY | Neil Dyer | Ms Yoko Ota | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Archway / Lady Glenbury | ||||
6 | 4 | SMART BAZZA | Sue Ellis | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Knowledge / Smell the Roses | ||||
6 | KORCULA | Tony Noonan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Scenic / Island Delight |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:00.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | NELSONS BRIEF | Rick Hore-Lacy | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Sailing Orders | |||||
2 | 8 | CORSA CAVALLO | Peter White | Mr Logan McGill (a0) | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clang / Mighty Flyer | ||||
3 | 2 | BEAR'SAGUN | John Stocker | Danny Brereton | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Irgun / Our Girl Dawn | ||||
4 | 3 | STARLIGHT LAD | Kelvin Smith | Kyle Hocking (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Filante / Selenium | ||||
5 | 5 | BLACKHAM | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keeper / Spritza | ||||
6 | 9 | WADHAM HILL | Dale Sutton | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill / La Veine | ||||
7 | 6 | TIMELESS HONOUR | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honours List / Timeless Heart | ||||
8 | 1 | ELECTROWIN | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Royal Academy / Sugartree | ||||
9 | 4 | GOLDCARD PRINCESS | Paul Koumis | Mrs Kate Shepherdson (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spartacus / Red Sky Burning | ||||
7 | MR MARJU | Peter Healey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Marju / Belle Stiletto |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:00.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | WAI LIN | Alex Macpherson | Danny Brereton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Scenic / Miss Pennymoney | |||||
2 | 5 | BEST PUPIL | Rick Hore-Lacy | Chris Symons | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pupil / Step Up | ||||
3 | 1 | WEEKEND FLIGHT | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Black Hawk / Weekender | ||||
4 | 9 | FASILENKO | Peter G Moody | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fasliyev / Embracing | ||||
5 | 10 | ON' LIGN | Dean Howard | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Align / Brancoli | ||||
6 | 3 | ON DE NILE | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Brom / Dream of the Nile | ||||
7 | 6 | JACKS A LEGEND | Shayne Halse | Mr William Hernan () | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ladoni / Princess Marlin | ||||
8 | 8 | BELLSABEEL | Bruce Elkington | Nathan Rose (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Peintre Celebre / Shezabeel | ||||
9 | 2 | CHAMPAGNE'N'CHICKS | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danasinga / French Accolade | ||||
7 | TOM FOOLERY | Peter Healey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mr. Innocent / Star Mischief |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:01.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TERRIFIC FORM | Arthur Clarke | Andrew Stead (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Genuine / Regal Rachel | |||||
2 | 9 | PANKRATOV | John McArdle | Mr Patrick Payne | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stravinsky / Afleet Floozie | ||||
3 | 4 | SNOWCRAFT | Bevan Laming | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Luau | ||||
4 | 1 | SHADOWBROOK | Tony Noonan | Adam McCabe (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Carnegie / Nursery Suite | ||||
5 | 3 | HANDBRAKE | Shane Fliedner | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Kibitka | ||||
6 | 7 | SOAPY VALLENCE | Vincent Malady | Mr Ricky Debono | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mudaahim / Salcimedes | ||||
5 | TARRAYOUKYAN | Alex Macpherson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zeditave / Gamine | |||||||
2 | STANCE | Graeme Rogerson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snowland / Skidder | |||||||
6 | JUSTAKID | Peter Healey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jeune / Just There |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:01.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LANDSTOCK | Karl Rhodes | Mr Vlad Duric | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spectrum / Lady Blandford | |||||
2 | 5 | PLAYGIRL | Dennis McCrohan | Mr Steven Noll | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honour And Glory / Kylie's My Girl | ||||
3 | 9 | KATHERINE GOLD | Shane Fliedner | Chris Symons | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Made of Gold / Dancing Fairy | ||||
4 | 8 | PRINCESS GISELLA | Robert Smerdon | Andrew Stead (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Charlemagne / Donvamore | ||||
5 | 3 | WHY WON'T SHE WORK | Vincent Malady | Mr Ricky Debono | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / Why Work | ||||
6 | 6 | CHANNEL CROSSING | Peter Fell | Jason Laking | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zeditave / Cheval Place | ||||
7 | 7 | MR SPEEDSTAR | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cape Cross / Night And Day | ||||
1 | STAR ROSSA | Brian Jenkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Ginette | |||||||
2 | TRAGIC KINGDOM | Pat Hyland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Belong to Me / Stefani |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:02.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SOPRANO STAR | Peter White | Mr Logan McGill (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Fionian | |||||
2 | 2 | MATRON SLONE | Karl Rhodes | Mr Vlad Duric | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dehere / Hawaiian Chimes | ||||
3 | 7 | OCEAN OF TEARS | John McArdle | Ryan Maloney | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Minardi / Procure | ||||
4 | 5 | LUNAR RUBY | Shane Fliedner | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubiton / Royal Apollo | ||||
5 | 8 | I AM THE WAY | Kelvin Smith | Kyle Hocking (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Archway / Mezzotint | ||||
6 | 6 | FULLACHI | Paul Koumis | Mrs Kate Shepherdson (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Key Rhythm | ||||
7 | 9 | CORREZE | Peter Fell | Jason Laking | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Portland Pirate / Suvari | ||||
4 | SNOWBOUND | Brian Jenkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Colombia / Regal Tris | |||||||
3 | HIGH TSZYU | Therese Patton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Elana |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:01.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | CELTIC EMPIRE | Tony Noonan | Adam McCabe (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Second Empire / Irish Heartbeat | |||||
2 | 2 | TIME TO LAUGH | Shane Fliedner | Chris Symons | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Polish Laughter / Minute Maid | ||||
3 | 1 | HUNTER CONCORDE | Robbie Laing | Paul Hamblin | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Air de France / French Impression | ||||
4 | 7 | RUN FOR GLORY | Dennis McCrohan | Mr Steven Noll | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keltrice / Glorified | ||||
5 | 9 | HIGH COSTALANA | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Elana | ||||
6 | 5 | TOULOUSE LAUTREC | Chris Hyland | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danewin / Dancing Colour | ||||
7 | 3 | CAZZA'S LOTTERY | Robbie Laing | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jeune / Zip High | ||||
8 | 4 | REDHEAD RAGE | Matty Upton | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Brave Scene | ||||
9 | 8 | WHY NOT WORK | Vincent Malady | Mr Ricky Debono | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Portland Pirate / Why Work |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MONTFORT | Rick Hore-Lacy | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Certain Charm | |||||
2 | 7 | DE ARIAS | Bruce Elkington | Nathan Rose (a0) | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Montjeu / Miss Fonteyn | ||||
3 | 6 | SATINSPIN | Robert Smerdon | Andrew Stead (a0) | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spinning World / Satin Blush | ||||
4 | 8 | LIQUIDITY | Kane Harris | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danewin / Her Mink Coat | ||||
5 | 5 | KIWI THUNDER | Charles Cassar | Mr Ricky Debono | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Personal Escort / Urquhart Bay | ||||
6 | 1 | ANTIQUITY AGAIN | Brian Jenkins | David Chong | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encores / Pompeii Glory | ||||
7 | 4 | CHILL | Dale Sutton | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danasinga / Lake Lucerne | ||||
2 | DOUBLE CLASSIC | John Wheeler | 0 | 0 | N/A | Classic Fame / Classic Yacht |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | STELLAR STAR | Vincent Malady | Mr Ricky Debono | 0 | 0 | N/A | Westbridge / Stellar Spirit | |||||
2 | 4 | FIRST WORLD | Rick Hore-Lacy | Chris Symons | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Mondo Contea | ||||
3 | 2 | LIGHT VISION | Robert Smerdon | Andrew Stead (a0) | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zerpour / Switches | ||||
4 | 1 | DANGER IN THE DARK | Jane Baker | Mr Logan McGill (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dangerous / Everloving | ||||
5 | 5 | PENRO | Peter Rintoul | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Orpen / What a Gypsy | ||||
6 | 8 | SIMBISTER | Danny Laws | Mr Chris Maher () | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Simonstad / Kiss And Run | ||||
7 | 6 | THE ARBITRATOR | John Wheeler | Jason Laking | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brief Truce / Solamina | ||||
8 | 7 | JIMBURKEY | Ken Keys | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Provocative |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | OCTAVALENT | Bridget Flynn | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Caesar's Wonder | |||||
2 | 1 | ABASSI QUEEN | Daniel P Kelly | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Abassi / Bridget's Image | ||||
3 | 7 | KALAHARI STAR | Robbie Laing | Ms Jade Darose | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Desert Sun / Bella Nova | ||||
4 | 4 | IWANTITALL | Rick Hore-Lacy | Chris Symons | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Howbaddouwantit / Bigtime | ||||
5 | 5 | SOUNDS READY | Dale Sutton | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Quadrophonic Sound | ||||
6 | 2 | RUNAWAY COMBI | Robert Smerdon | Andrew Stead (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Volksraad / Thelma's Decision | ||||
7 | 8 | SPECIAL REIGN | Peter Rintoul | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Special Bond / Twilight Road | ||||
8 | 6 | OPERATIC STORY | Cliff Brown | Ms Heather McKean () | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Singspiel / Finko |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:42.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BELLO MONDO | David Brideoake | Ms Leah Goodrick | 0 | 0 | N/A | Montjeu / Star of Mercury | |||||
2 | 7 | HOREB | Bridget Flynn | Mr Gerrad Gilmour | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kilimanjaro / Dark Satin | ||||
3 | 1 | WALTERMITTY | John Wheeler | Jason Laking | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Grosvenor / Daria's Fun | ||||
4 | 3 | COMEBACA WINNER | Bevan Laming | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Chief Bearhart / Accustomed | ||||
5 | 2 | BLUES STREET | Ern Ewert | Andrew Stead (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dolphin Street / Maflight | ||||
6 | 4 | INTERDON | Peter Rintoul | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Interstellar / Millie's Waltz | ||||
7 | 6 | BY THE BOSS | Peter Rintoul | Brenton Avdulla (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Springsteen / Whirly Bird |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:40.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FOXTOWN | Robbie Laing | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pentire / Foxianna | |||||
2 | 2 | LEARNED | Bevan Laming | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brief Truce / Miss Genius | ||||
3 | 6 | AWAKENING DREAM | Andrew J Payne | Mr Patrick Payne | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aristotle / River Royal | ||||
4 | 5 | SIR HEELAN | John Wheeler | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hula Town / Gleaming Stone | ||||
5 | 1 | CANTEMERLE | Peter Rintoul | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danasinga / Wave | ||||
6 | 3 | ALI WEST | Ron Eddy | Brenton Avdulla (a0) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Westbridge / Alifax |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.