Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Tuesday 10, July 2007
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GRECOLO | Bryan Guy | Dean Tanti | 4 | 0 | N/A | Piccolo / Grecian Flame | |||||
2 | 3 | OMNITRADER | Maryann Thexton | Michael Palmer (a0) | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Unbridled's Song / Our Side Show | ||||
3 | 1 | CRACKAWAY | Kevin Tyquin | Mr Donald Barron | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Storm of Indya / Bloomin' Lucky | ||||
4 | 6 | MADAME SHINKO | Alan Bailey | Ms Tasha Chambers (a0) | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Shinko King / Madame Mac | ||||
5 | 2 | SANSABA | Jerome Hunter | Michael Heagney | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Sandpit / Tobin's Dancer | ||||
5 | GOOD LOOK | Stephen Lee | 0 | 0 | N/A | Integra / Looker |
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | DANCE THE WAVES | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 4 | 0 | N/A | Hennessy / Timeless Winds | |||||
2 | 5 | GENERAL PATTON | Bryan Guy | Michael S Johnston | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Durga Princess | ||||
3 | 4 | KING FUJI | Reg Rowley | Mr James Clarke () | 4.3 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Fuji Kiseki / Rass Dancer | ||||
4 | 3 | SHEW STONE | Alan Bailey | Mr Donald Barron | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Intergaze / Provident | ||||
1 | FELIXTRINIDAD | Stephen Lee | 0 | 0 | N/A | Loup Sauvage / Navy Blues | |||||||
2 | ALADDINS LION | Maryann Thexton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lion Hunter / Swift Desire |
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | TURFISTE | Alan Bailey | Ms Tasha Chambers (a0) | 3 | 0 | N/A | Catbird / Lady Elaine | |||||
2 | 2 | STEP RIGHT IN | Bryan Guy | Mr Michael Hackett (a0) | 0.4 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Snippets / Music Home | ||||
3 | 6 | INTEMPERATE | Scott Morrisey | Mr William Pearson | 1.9 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Mr. Henrysee / Inept | ||||
4 | 5 | BEEBEEKAYE | Kelly Doughty | Jason Holder | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Sea Road / Rulenza | ||||
5 | 4 | SPRINTCAR | Jim Anderson | Matthew Palmer (a0) | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Danasinga / Lodore Mystic | ||||
6 | 1 | IN NIUGINI | Ron Drysdale | Mr Donald Barron | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Carnegie / Bruine |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | RITZY GAL | Bryan Guy | Dean Tanti | 6 | 0 | N/A | Brave Hawk / Belle Watch | |||||
2 | 4 | PRE COMMITMENT | Gillian Heinrich | Keith Yeung () | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Tindaroo Lady | ||||
3 | 5 | CEYLAN | Peter Balzen | Mark Folley | 6.1 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Anabaa / Blasting Through | ||||
4 | 1 | GATAKERS BAY | Trevor Bailey | Scott Galloway | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / She's a Meanie | ||||
5 | 2 | CAPTAIN BIGGLES | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Crazy for You | ||||
6 | 3 | MR RUMPOLE | Kelly Doughty | Jason Holder | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Legal Opinion / Sungate |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FLETCHERS MUTINY | Lisa MacPherson | Ms Kelly Purdy | 1 | 0 | N/A | Admiralty / Arietta's Gem | |||||
2 | 3 | MONA STAR | Bryan Guy | Mr Michael Hackett (a0) | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Star of Ruby | ||||
3 | 4 | AUSSIE ROCK | Gerald Ryan | Luke Rolls (a0) | 3.8 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Shinko Forest / Aussie Morning | ||||
4 | 5 | WIDE OPEN | Gillian Heinrich | Michael Palmer (a0) | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Essentiality | ||||
5 | 2 | ASTRAL TRAVEL | Harold Norman | Mr Clinton Isdale () | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Seasoned Star / Capital Flight | ||||
6 | 6 | BELLBIRD HILL | Scott Morrisey | Mr William Pearson | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Ashkalani / Heaven's Eyes |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | IN BAR GO | Gillian Heinrich | Keith Yeung () | 3 | 0 | N/A | High Rolling / Dance the Limbo | |||||
2 | 4 | REFUNDED | George Osborne | Mr Michael Hackett (a0) | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Dust in the Wind / Relation | ||||
3 | 1 | DONT PAYTHE RANSOM | Kelly Doughty | Jason Holder | 1 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Legal Opinion / Silver Disc | ||||
4 | 2 | BERNARDO | Bryan Guy | Michael S Johnston | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Bellotto / Serenely | ||||
5 | 5 | BISCARANI | Peter Balzen | Mark Folley | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Ashkalani / Maharani | ||||
6 | 6 | IMAGED | Stephen Lowe | Matthew Palmer (a0) | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Marauding's Image |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LOOKIN' BACK LUCKY | Stephen Lowe | Matthew Bennett | 5 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Ez | |||||
2 | 3 | SCARY MAN | Mel Eggleston | Luke Rolls (a0) | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Centre Stalls / Rose of Ceylon | ||||
3 | 1 | JULIUSCESSAR | Trevor Bailey | Scott Galloway | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Caesars | ||||
4 | 2 | HONESTY | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Feel | ||||
5 | 6 | WICKED WEASEL | Jerome Hunter | Michael Heagney | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Weasel Clause / Showery | ||||
6 | 7 | JEFFERSON LASS | Kelly Doughty | Mr James Clarke () | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Clang / Gay Rossina | ||||
7 | 4 | WELBY | Sheridan Ranger | Mr Donald Barron | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Shedad / Arch's Charger |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HOLLOW MOUNTAIN | Mel Eggleston | Jason Holder | 1 | 0 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Dancing Echo | |||||
2 | 2 | ARTOUSTE | Stephen Lowe | Matthew Bennett | 1 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Gourette | ||||
3 | 3 | PRINCESS NASSABIDI | Andrew Eggleston | Luke Rolls (a0) | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Nassabidi / Soratani | ||||
4 | 7 | GALILEO'S STAR | Brian Gentle | Michael Palmer (a0) | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Backcountry | ||||
5 | 4 | GIRLS WITH A HEART | Trevor Bailey | Scott Galloway | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Hula Song | ||||
6 | 6 | REDESIGN | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Inaflury | ||||
7 | 5 | MATHEMATICIAN | Lennie Wheeler | Miss Mandy Radecker (a0) | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Viscount / Mathematical |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | AL HUSSAR | Kent Fleming | Michael S Johnston | 2 | 0 | N/A | Al Akbar / Talinga Belle | |||||
2 | 1 | TOMARENA | John R Davis | Mr Donald Barron | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Arena / Pontiac Lass | ||||
3 | 6 | VAIN ROYAL | Stephen Lowe | Matthew Palmer (a0) | 4.5 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Irish Royal / Fleche Au Coeur | ||||
4 | 4 | MISS FALSTERBO | Trevor Bailey | Scott Galloway | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Peintre Celebre / Devil's Gold | ||||
5 | 3 | KENTAIGH | Lisa MacPherson | Ms Kelly Purdy | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Kenfair / Corcaigh | ||||
6 | 5 | SAPPHIRE QUEEN | Frank Dichiera | Cyril Small | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Count Voodoo / Queen Sapphire | ||||
7 | GREY REMOUCHE | Peter Balzen | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lion Hunter / Remouche |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | EDUCATED | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 5 | 0 | N/A | Knowledge / Ice Queen | |||||
2 | 4 | SEVENSPANISHANGELS | Peter Gillman | Anthony Pattillo | 3 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Sequalo / Maruzella | ||||
3 | 7 | RAPID BABE | Gerald Ryan | Luke Rolls (a0) | 3.5 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Rapid Man / Bright Fire | ||||
4 | 1 | JELLYSTONE PARK | Lisa MacPherson | Ms Kelly Purdy | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Clang / Darbear | ||||
5 | 2 | SENORINA | Maryann Thexton | Matthew Palmer (a0) | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Rain Squall | ||||
6 | 8 | PLEASURE DOLL | Gillian Heinrich | Michael Palmer (a0) | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Bureaucracy / Candid Smile | ||||
7 | 3 | WALKING ON FIRE | Alan Bailey | Glen Colless | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Zexzabeel | ||||
5 | THE AY TEAM | Stephen Lee | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alannan / Special Teams |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MOSSMAN BAY | Mel Eggleston | Luke Rolls (a0) | 5 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Diamond Girl | |||||
2 | 7 | LATARBIA | Alicia Willick | Dean Tanti | 1.5 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Giant's Causeway / Brocco Babe | ||||
3 | 2 | IRISH PUB | Bob Sutton | Cyril Small | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Amy Lauren | ||||
4 | 3 | MISS MAHAL | Harold Norman | Mr Clinton Isdale () | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Canny Lad / Tis Mahal | ||||
5 | 8 | OUR HEART | Trevor Whittington | Mr Donald Barron | 0 | 8 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Godzevir | ||||
6 | 4 | RIB TICKLER | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Rory's Jester / Free Kick | ||||
7 | 1 | LITTLEAUSSIEDIGGER | Peter Perkins | Tats Fujinuma () | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Duntroon Digger / Golod Pole | ||||
8 | 6 | MARIANA SUNSET | Alan Bailey | Ms Tasha Chambers (a0) | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Fantastic Light / Juanmo |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | MADAME FROST | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 8 | 0 | N/A | Snowland / Wild Madame | |||||
2 | 7 | MINNESOTA MAC | Peter Balzen | Mark Folley | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Frisco View / Flowing Gown | ||||
3 | 3 | VOLPINE | Simon Hunter | Matthew Palmer (a0) | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Sequalo / Dallaq | ||||
4 | 6 | OVERANXIOUS | John Morrisey | Mr William Pearson | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / My Fabulous Star | ||||
5 | 1 | MARJORIE'S GIRLS | Reg Rowley | Michael Heagney | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Strands / Blue Clay | ||||
6 | 4 | THECHAMPISHERE | Trevor Bailey | Ms Tasha Chambers (a0) | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Skalato / Bossiness | ||||
7 | 5 | PRESSED ON | Brian Gentle | Jason Holder | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Moon Rocket / Idle Hour | ||||
8 | 2 | AUGUSTINA | Bryan Guy | Dean Tanti | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Stravinsky / Augmentation |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KALKIE KANE | Lennie Wheeler | Miss Mandy Radecker (a0) | 3 | 0 | N/A | Noverre / Embroid | |||||
2 | 6 | SINGLE BOUND | Gillian Heinrich | Michael Palmer (a0) | 1.8 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Sequalo / Bent Steel | ||||
3 | 1 | EDWARD BEAR | Peter Balzen | Mark Folley | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Zariz / Final Serenade | ||||
4 | 2 | CACHINNATION | Kent Fleming | Michael S Johnston | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Happy Giggle / Corient | ||||
5 | 4 | FACUNDO | Bryan Guy | Dean Tanti | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Van Nistelrooy / Debora | ||||
6 | 8 | DE BUSINESS | Trevor Bailey | Glen Colless | 0 | 8 | 0 | N/A | Honours List / Euston Girl | ||||
7 | 7 | MORONGLA | Ross Balcombe | Mr Michael Hackett (a0) | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Nassabidi / Connie's Prospect | ||||
8 | 5 | MISS KINTYRE | Simon Hunter | Matthew Palmer (a0) | 0 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Mull of Kintyre / Comet Trail |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BICKIE JAR | Peter Gillman | Anthony Pattillo | 1 | 0 | N/A | Kbenjar / Bedrock Babe | |||||
2 | 3 | UNDIEES | Lennie Wheeler | Miss Mandy Radecker (a0) | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Brief Truce / Gretna Green | ||||
3 | 6 | SPEED LIMIT | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 5 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Citiblues | ||||
4 | 8 | COUNT MONTGOMERY | Simon Hunter | Matthew Palmer (a0) | 0 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Viscount / Hanover Township | ||||
5 | 5 | THEYDON GROVE | Stephen Lowe | Matthew Bennett | 0 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Our Maizcay / What's the Buzz | ||||
6 | 4 | LARRY'S BOY | Trevor Bailey | Ms Tasha Chambers (a0) | 0 | 3 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Uncanny Lady | ||||
7 | 7 | FRENARDI | Bryan Guy | Mr Michael Hackett (a0) | 0 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Minardi / Freda Goodhome | ||||
1 | FLYING FELINE | Stephen Lee | 0 | 0 | N/A | Catbird / Marillion |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.