Port Hedland: Port Hedland Amateur Racing Club Sunday 15, July 2007
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | HI POLY | Noel Pateman | Mr Andrew Masters | 6 | 56 | N/A | $2.30 | Polydor / Hi Claire | ||||
2 | 5 | STAR HEED | Martin Hughes | Miss Laura O'Donovan (a0) | 1 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | Kingston Jamaica / Without Heed | |||
3 | 1 | BOLD WISH | Brian Smith | Mr Jamie Masters (a0) | 1 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Lucratif / Irish Wish | |||
4 | 6 | TEMPERANCE | John Latham | Mr Willie White | 2.25 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $4 | Jeune / Love a Grange | |||
5 | 3 | EASEL | Sean Casey | Miss Jan Cameron | 2.75 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Royal Academy / Early Promise | |||
6 | 9 | LA REGGINO | Shane Harcourt | Mr Peter Farrell | 3.5 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $10 | Bellotto / Dellottie | |||
7 | 4 | KNIGHT STATION | Dixie Solly | Mrs Chloe Pearce (a0) | 5.25 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $12 | Kingston Jamaica / Without Respect | |||
8 | 2 | COPPER HEED ROAD | Terry Brennan | Corey Farrell | 5.25 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Serheed / Precious Copper | |||
9 | 7 | THE THUMPER | Noel Pateman | Mr Jeff Noske | 19.25 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Kenvain / War of Words |
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:39.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | BUTLERS JOY | John Latham | Ms Nicole Hopwood | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Royal Abjar / Love On the Run | ||||
2 | 3 | AREWEANYHOPE | Kevin Morrissey | Mr Jeff Noske | 3.25 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $1.60 | Akhenaton / Wishing Free | |||
3 | 7 | MORROWIND | Dixie Solly | Mrs Chloe Pearce | 5.5 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $4.60 | Surtee / Mosspak | |||
4 | 4 | JUGAZAAN | Phil Bland | Ms Talia Rodder | 6.5 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $15 | Jugah / Saharazaan | |||
5 | 6 | FOMORIAN | Craig Fox | David Young (a) | 7.25 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Irish Royal / Ambitions | |||
6 | 10 | SHARP THORN | Edward Francis | Mr Jamie Masters | 12.25 | 7 | 53.5 | N/A | $6 | Big Boost / Bowden Rose | |||
7 | 9 | EMBASSY FORCE | Dennis Couper | Mr Gerahd De Bari | 15.75 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Enforcer / Embassy Blues | |||
8 | 1 | BOSS COBRA | Noel Pateman | Mr Andrew Masters | 20 | 3 | 61 | N/A | $7.50 | Volksraad / Night And Day | |||
9 | 5 | PATH OF WAR | Dean Cocivera | Corey Farrell | 41.5 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | Thunder Gulch / Wargal | |||
13 | ALIBAY | Kevin Mahoney | Mr Willie White | 0 | 55 | N/A | Lomond Bay / Alibi Time | ||||||
14 | DANZADAN | Brian Keys | 0 | 55 | N/A | Danetime / Ciana Belle | |||||||
12 | PRECISIONIST | Kelvin Moore | 0 | 56 | N/A | Blevic / True Spirit | |||||||
2 | DUDAWAR | Shane Harcourt | Mr Peter Farrell | 0 | 60 | N/A | Serheed / Acclivity | ||||||
11 | IMPOSING GALLO | Sean Casey | Miss Jan Cameron | 0 | 57 | N/A | Gallo Di Ferro / Imposalot |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:08.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KONTIKI SIR | Noel Pateman | Mr Jeff Noske | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Serheed / Kontiki Lass | ||||
2 | 1 | FEUDAL LORD | Dixie Solly | Mrs Chloe Pearce (a0) | 0.5 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $2.50 | Hideyoshi / Tasha's Cougar | |||
3 | 7 | WHY THE LONG FACE | Dean Cocivera | Mrs Rhiannon Lyall (a0) | 0.75 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Royal Academy / Galopede | |||
4 | 4 | OUR MAN STAN | Tim Crosby | Miss Laura O'Donovan (a0) | 1.75 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Cavanova / Golden Lyric | |||
5 | 5 | SARATOGA POWER | Shane Harcourt | Mr Peter Farrell | 3 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Saratoga Springs / La Linotte | |||
6 | 3 | BLUE RIBBONS | Sean Casey | Miss Jan Cameron | 3.25 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Bluebird / Westvale | |||
7 | 6 | VINTAGE ROSE | Larry Mcaullay | Mr Willie White | 3.75 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Protos / Zem's Angel |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:18.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | STAY SEATED | Craig Fox | Mrs Rhiannon Lyall (a0) | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $9 | Langfuhr / Svelta | ||||
2 | 7 | RAPID LAD | Kevin Mahoney | Ms Nicole Hopwood | 0.5 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Speed Week / Jungle Prayer | |||
3 | 6 | INTAMBU | Dixie Solly | Mrs Chloe Pearce (a0) | 1 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | Tribu / Centastic | |||
4 | 2 | TOM COUREUSE | Bob Bell | Mr Jamie Masters (a0) | 1.5 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $2 | Beautiful Crown / Coureuse | |||
5 | 1 | BRIGHTLINGSEA | Kevin Mahoney | Ms Talia Rodder (a0) | 2.5 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Ron Bon / Tranquil Seas | |||
6 | 5 | FAST CLIPPER | Kevin Mahoney | Mr Willie White | 3.25 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Speed Week / Tranquil Seas | |||
7 | 4 | CELEB | Sean Casey | Miss Jan Cameron | 4 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $3.50 | Fuji Kiseki / Grammy Award | |||
8 | 3 | THIS'LL BE THE DAY | Noel Pateman | Mr Andrew Masters | 5.25 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $4 | Revoque / Springdale Miss |
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:38.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | STORM COAST | Brian Keys | Mr David Randall | 2 | 60.5 | N/A | $5 | Saithor / Beachside | ||||
2 | 4 | STAR OF HILL | Brian Keys | Mr Peter Farrell | 1.75 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Danehill Dancer / Shinitar | |||
3 | 6 | FIZZY KEL | Larry Mcaullay | Mr Willie White | 2.25 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $3 | Keltrice / Regal Style | |||
4 | 8 | DANIHILATE | Terry Brennan | Corey Farrell | 2.75 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $3 | Danzero / Kirkstall Lane | |||
5 | 3 | MOULYINNING | Noel Pateman | Mr Andrew Masters | 3.75 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Scenic / Jungle Glow | |||
6 | 7 | ABERFOYLE | Dixie Solly | Ms Talia Rodder | 5.75 | 1 | 52 | N/A | $7 | Jeune / Sally Alla | |||
7 | 2 | DAISY JANE | Dixie Solly | Mrs Chloe Pearce | 6.25 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $2.50 | Surtee / Antique Jane | |||
8 | 9 | MANET | Noel Pateman | Miss Laura O'Donovan (a0) | 12.75 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Dauberval / Dawn Rampage | |||
9 | 5 | VIE FOR VANITY | Bob Bell | Mr Gerahd De Bari | 18 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Vain Rancher / Competitive Play |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:25.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PENNY SAVINGS | Kevin Keys | Mr David Randall | 9 | 59.5 | N/A | $5 | Secret Savings / Delfina | ||||
2 | 8 | EMERGING | Brian Keys | Ms Nicole Hopwood | 3.25 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Zedrich / Rich Tricks | |||
3 | 3 | DOUBLE BAY | Craig Fox | Mrs Rhiannon Lyall | 4.5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $3 | Corporate Raider / Fair Chulgin | |||
4 | 7 | BIG GUN | Noel Pateman | Mr Andrew Masters | 4.5 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Tip the Pro / Foxy Roxy | |||
5 | 5 | SURE CAN BOY | Brian Smith | Ms Talia Rodder | 7.5 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Lucratif / Zaby's Lady | |||
6 | 10 | VALUE PAK | Dixie Solly | Mrs Chloe Pearce | 8.75 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $8 | Statoblest / Tudor Emily | |||
7 | 2 | LYNSTED BEAU | Noel Pateman | Mr Jeff Noske | 10 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $3.50 | Dr Johnson / Lynsted Lass | |||
8 | 6 | LIKE ANOTHER ROSE | Tim Crosby | Miss Laura O'Donovan (a0) | 10.25 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Drought / Brave the Chill | |||
9 | 9 | THINGS HAVECHANGED | Shane Harcourt | Mr Gerahd De Bari | 10.75 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Marooned / Custom | |||
10 | 4 | COUNT CIPAYO | Dean Cocivera | Mr Peter Farrell | 11.5 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Geiger Counter / Lady Cipayo | |||
13 | FOREST HALL | Dennis Couper | 0 | 55 | N/A | Festival Hall / Rossi Janie | |||||||
12 | CASHMAN | Dixie Solly | 0 | 55 | N/A | Polish Blue / South Reach | |||||||
11 | TAKARA | Terry Brennan | Corey Farrell | 0 | 55 | N/A | Last Tycoon / Mamawa |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.