Sale: Sale Turf Club Tuesday 20, September 2005
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GIGALAY | Ian Hutchins | Mr Vlad Duric | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Happy Giggle / Double Fault | ||||
2 | 15 | WORLD RULER | Tony Noonan | Nash Rawiller | 0.8 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | A P Ruler / Jonquil Star | |||
3 | 5 | GLOBAL REIGN | Bradley Marzato | Mr Brendan Fenech | 2.1 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Agnes World / Rosy Clouds | |||
4 | 9 | OUR RIFLEMAN | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 3.6 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Irgun / Military Mettle | |||
5 | 11 | THE YARTZ | David Brideoake | Mr Tony Carson | 3.7 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Carnegie / Mayfair | |||
6 | 18 | KIONI | Nigel Blackiston | Yoshi Aoki | 4.5 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Lion Cavern / Kaitoke | |||
7 | 8 | METEOR MASTER | Robbie Griffiths | Mr Peter Mertens | 5.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Racer's Edge / Solar Heights | |||
8 | 12 | TREEN RIDGE | Jim Mason | Luke Currie | 6 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Thunder Gulch / Treen | |||
9 | 16 | ZAMBUJERA | Greg Hayes | Ryan Maloney | 6.4 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Lion Cavern / The Bartered Bride | |||
10 | 2 | BAYOU BLITZ | Ian Hutchins | Craig Williams | 6.6 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Swamp King / Cheyne Mica | |||
11 | 17 | RAGU | Danny O'Brien | Mr Vincent Hall | 6.9 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Danehill Dancer / Matriciana | |||
12 | 7 | ITS REINING TRICKS | David Hayes | Mr Matt Pumpa | 7.1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Favorite Trick / Emerald Rein | |||
19 | COOL POINT | Luke Oliver | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | West Point / Eye Oh Ewe | |||||||
14 | VAINGTLAGO | Robbie Griffiths | Mr Peter Mertens | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Vaingt Trois | ||||||
3 | DANCING GRANADA | Mick Price | Dale Smith | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Danzero / Spirit of Granada | ||||||
1 | ARCHIE SENIOR | John McArdle | Darren Gauci | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Archway / Love Scene | ||||||
6 | HOAKS | Allison Bennett | Danny Brereton | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / My Nancy | ||||||
13 | TULLY GLORY | Matthew Hyland | Mr Sam Hyland | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Sandpit / Snippy's Delight | ||||||
10 | TEPPISTA | John Hogan | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Filante / Toorak |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BELLE'S BEST | Mick Price | Dale Smith | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.30 | King's Best / Calemeo | ||||
2 | 11 | POWER OF LOVE | Tony Noonan | Brian Park | 0.2 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Bahhare / Calm Lover | |||
3 | 12 | RASH PROMISE | Lee Freedman | Matthew Allen | 0.6 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.40 | More Than Ready / Triattica | |||
4 | 14 | WHISKERED ROSE | David Hayes | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0.8 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Catbird / Noble Fleur | |||
5 | 5 | DIGNIFIED WOMAN | Shaun Quigley | Mr David Taggart | 2.1 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | With Class / Actus | |||
6 | 7 | LONDO | Bradley Marzato | Mr Peter Mertens | 2.3 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Octagonal / Londolozi | |||
7 | 6 | LA MAGENTA | Michael Moroney | Mr Brendan Fenech | 4.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Woodborough / La Chataigne | |||
8 | 9 | MY ADVANTAGE | Bradley Marzato | Mr Vincent Hall | 5.6 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Belong to Me / Match Point | |||
9 | 4 | CHELSEAS BEST | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 5.9 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | King's Best / Fairy Bride | |||
10 | 10 | PAINTED FLUTES | Pat Hyland | Mr Sam Hyland | 6.9 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Perugino / Flutes | |||
11 | 1 | BABY I DON'T CARE | Nigel Blackiston | Yoshi Aoki | 9.9 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Dangerous / Fleeter | |||
12 | 13 | SPARKLY WINKS | Cliff Brown | Luke Currie | 10.9 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Ashkalani / Salquetta | |||
13 | 8 | MATSUSHIMA BAY | Eric Bromfield | Brian Werner | 20.9 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Armidale / Koszaria | |||
3 | BLAZELAND | John Hogan | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Canny Lad / Avalazar |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BREA BELLE | John McArdle | Mr Vlad Duric | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Bellotto / Archway Belle | ||||
2 | 4 | DIAMOND COVE | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 0.1 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Octagonal / Eliza Cove | |||
3 | 11 | PROM COAST | Michael Kent | Mr Peter Mertens | 0.3 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Brief Truce / Venus Bay | |||
4 | 10 | PARKER POSIE | Bradley Marzato | Mr Brendan Fenech | 4.3 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Lion Cavern / Model Century | |||
5 | 13 | TESSTAR | Ross McDonald | Anthony Darmanin | 4.5 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Testa Rossa / Anne Leone | |||
6 | 2 | ARMATILLA | Bradley Marzato | Mr Vincent Hall | 5.8 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Umatilla / Manalapan | |||
7 | 14 | ZAZEN | Nikki Burke | Roger Booth | 10.3 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Dieu D'Or / Posture | |||
8 | 12 | SHEEZA CONDOLEEZZA | Eric Bromfield | Brian Werner | 13.6 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Bureaucracy / Laconic Lady | |||
9 | 8 | MIKLI | Tony Noonan | Nash Rawiller | 16.9 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Zabeel / Our Rosalee | |||
1 | ARCHEOLOGIST | Michael Moroney | Mr Jason Patton | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Festival Hall / Time to Dream | ||||||
6 | LADY SUNDRIDGE | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Sandpit / Ann Mary | ||||||
5 | EXTREME MAKEOVER | Vicki Rhind | Mr Tony Carson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Seven Figures / Rum Deal | ||||||
9 | OMIT | Graeme Rogerson | Darren Gauci | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Zabeel / Forever Dancing | ||||||
7 | LUJAZZI | Max Hinton | Mr Ryan Hinton | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Lujain / Az Zilfi |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | FALLOIR | Lee Freedman | Matthew Allen | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $2.10 | Fasliyev / Oh So Canny | ||||
2 | 1 | BALLY LEGEND | Mario Farrugia | Mr Peter Mertens | 3 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Rubiton / Ballysally | |||
3 | 2 | CRISTI'S IDOL | Vicki Grylls | Mr Tony Carson | 3.8 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Lacryma Cristi / Heart Sparks | |||
4 | 5 | ROUGH RANCH | Ray Cleaver | Nash Rawiller | 5.3 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Rancho Ruler / Stranagone | |||
5 | 11 | AIR ROYALE | Lenny Xuereb | Anthony Darmanin (a0) | 5.5 | 14 | 52 | N/A | $21 | Air de France / Gothic Queen | |||
6 | 14 | RACERS STAR | Nikki Burke | Roger Booth | 5.6 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | $16 | Racer's Edge / Reark | |||
7 | 8 | PIRAEUS | David Brideoake | Luke Currie | 6.6 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $16 | Spartacus / Regal Tap | |||
8 | 6 | TULLY TIME | Matthew Hyland | Mr Sam Hyland | 8.1 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Filante / Snippy's Delight | |||
9 | 9 | RING NOOSA | Brian Gray | Mr Ryan Hinton (a0) | 9.6 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Rory's Power / Gilgai | |||
10 | 3 | DORAEMON | Kerry Eveleigh | Mr Steven Noll | 10.6 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Secret Scoop | |||
11 | 12 | CLEANING UP | John McArdle | Mr Vlad Duric | 10.9 | 11 | 52.5 | N/A | $10 | Orpen / My Jaspa | |||
12 | 4 | HE'S PROUD | Mario Farrugia | Luke Nolen | 11.4 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Leica Kenmare / Walk Proud | |||
13 | 13 | MISS NAMIBIA | Robert Smerdon | Dale Smith | 12.9 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $8 | Cape Cross / Lyphard's Reve | |||
LP | 10 | SPIRIT OF BARWON | Heather Stephens | Mr Wayne Davis | 0 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Spanish Attraction / Pagan Vault |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SPIRIT OF CAPRI | Nevin Eades | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $15 | Archway / Blue Capri | ||||
2 | 12 | JERRIHAUL | Michael Kent | Dale Smith | 0.8 | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | $3 | Last Tycoon / Luskin Aura | |||
3 | 4 | BANG ON BROADWAY | Stephen Theodore | Ms Michelle Payne | 2.6 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Perugino / Getting Up | |||
4 | 7 | IN REHEARSAL | Robert Smerdon | Luke Currie | 5.1 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $2.70 | More Than Ready / For the Moment | |||
4 | 3 | FLEETING SUN | Colin Little | Mr Peter Mertens | 5.1 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Desert Sun / Fleeting Miss | |||
6 | 2 | DANZALI | David Hayes | Mr Matt Pumpa | 5.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Danzero / Zalli | |||
7 | 5 | TRAPPY'S LAD | Daniel Daniel | Ms Trinity Bannon (a0) | 6.5 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Polish Laughter / Trappy's Best | |||
8 | 9 | SELLAMANDA | Sean Jackson | Mr Reece Wheeler | 7.3 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $20 | North Reef / Ermita | |||
9 | 13 | PALACE DANE | Brian Hall | Jason Benbow (a0) | 11.8 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $21 | Lord Dane / I'm a Royal | |||
10 | 11 | BISCAY GIRL | Mario Farrugia | Ms Sally Wynne | 16.8 | 11 | 52 | N/A | $15 | First Norman / Laelia Star | |||
11 | 8 | PRINCESS ALRHON | Kerry Eveleigh | Rikki Cartwright | 20.8 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Chariot / Lady Harka | |||
1 | CORDANE | Robbie Griffiths | Ivan Culliver | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dangerous / Corinthian Arch | ||||||
6 | CAN'TGETAWORDIN | Pat Carey | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Gamila |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:46.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | WORLD EXCLUSIVE | David Brideoake | Mr Peter Mertens | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $2 | Zabeel / Arletty | ||||
2 | 4 | SPORTING NEWS | Ross McDonald | Anthony Darmanin (a0) | 0.2 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Bianconi / Framed | |||
3 | 15 | MRS PETROV | Colin Little | Dale Smith | 1.5 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | $6.50 | King's Best / Political Asylum | |||
4 | 2 | QUE EE TWO | Stephen Theodore | Rikki Cartwright | 1.7 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $13 | With Class / Rich Cargo | |||
5 | 14 | MONT FAY | Danny O'Brien | Brian Park | 4 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $17 | Montjeu / Field Nymph | |||
6 | 5 | DAKODA LASS | Lyn Preston | Mr Tony Carson | 4.8 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Tarnpir Lane / Lady Radinski | |||
7 | 10 | TWELFTH NIGHT | Rick Hore-Lacy | Mr Ryan Hinton (a0) | 7.6 | 12 | 53.5 | N/A | $9 | Centre Stalls / Zoa | |||
8 | 1 | MY STUMPY | Mark Burnell | Mr Ricky Debono (a0) | 9.9 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Special Agent / Marifka | |||
9 | 7 | GRACIOUS DANE | Bradley Marzato | Mr Brendan Fenech | 10.7 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Danewin / Bundle of Thanks | |||
10 | 8 | JARTILLA | Matthew Hyland | Ms Sally Wynne | 12.2 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Umatilla / Johanna's Lady | |||
11 | 6 | FOREVER SARAH | Robbie Laing | Mr Pete Hamilton (a0) | 13 | 4 | 52 | N/A | $18 | Forever Regal / Pride of Sarah | |||
12 | 3 | REKUM | Liz Byrnes | Ms Jade Darose | 14.8 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Umatilla / Spring Lunch | |||
9 | RACEYA | Rick Harrison | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Vanya | ||||||
12 | BEIJING BOUND | Colin Little | Craig Williams | 0 | 52 | N/A | Quest for Fame / Kachina | ||||||
13 | DESERT HEIRESS | Andrew J Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 52 | N/A | Desert King / Bektris |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:21.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | OLD SOLDIER | Bill Pallot | Brian Werner | 9 | 57 | 68 | $5 | Royal Kilt / Mandurang Starlet | ||||
2 | 5 | FINAL SAILING | Bruce Purcell | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 0.3 | 11 | 54.5 | 63 | $8 | Portland Pirate / Sterling Mist | |||
3 | 2 | GOLD TIMES | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 3.8 | 4 | 56 | 66 | $5 | Gold Carat / St. Agnes | |||
4 | 9 | MR OZ | Mick Bannon | Ms Trinity Bannon (a0) | 4.3 | 7 | 53.5 | 58 | $41 | Alquoz / Trieger | |||
5 | 3 | BENBARA BLACK | Tony Rosolini | Roger Booth | 5.1 | 3 | 55 | 64 | $5 | Oregon / Nippoh Cherry | |||
6 | 7 | DANZIETTA | Tom Scott | Mr Steven Noll | 6.4 | 2 | 53.5 | 62 | $5.50 | Danzero / Cadwin | |||
7 | 6 | HUG'S LANE | Eric Musgrove | Mr Vlad Duric | 12.4 | 1 | 54.5 | 63 | $12 | North Reef / Werrington Girl | |||
8 | 10 | PEAK TYCOON | Des Douch | Anthony Darmanin (a0) | 13.2 | 5 | 53.5 | 58 | $14 | Monde Bleu / Certain Peak | |||
9 | 8 | EMILIANO | Robbie Laing | Mr Pete Hamilton (a0) | 15 | 8 | 53.5 | 58 | $26 | Encosta de Lago / Newette | |||
10 | 4 | DEEAYEBEE | Allison Bennett | Matthew Allen | 27 | 10 | 55 | 63 | $7.50 | With Class / Eternal Glory | |||
11 | 11 | STATE OF PLAY | Kerry Eveleigh | Rikki Cartwright | 31 | 6 | 54 | 56 | $101 | Zabeel / English Fantasy |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:44.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | GRAPHICAL | Graeme Rogerson | Darren Gauci | 9 | 54 | 70 | $1.80 | Zabeel / Anakela Bay | ||||
2 | 5 | OUR INNER SANCTUM | Nick Harnett | Ryan Maloney (a0) | 6 | 5 | 54 | 71 | $7 | Gold Ace / Celebes Sea | |||
3 | 4 | UMAHA | Jim Mason | Luke Currie | 10 | 4 | 54.5 | 72 | $10 | Umatilla / Rustish | |||
4 | 3 | RACER'S DELIGHT | Greg Eurell | Mr Peter Mertens | 10.2 | 2 | 56 | 80 | $11 | Racer's Edge / Another Version | |||
5 | 7 | NO CHALLENGE | Robbie Griffiths | Ivan Culliver | 10.3 | 8 | 54 | 70 | $17 | Perugino / No Mischief | |||
6 | 10 | BUSBY GLENN | Robbie Laing | Ms Sally Wynne | 11.1 | 6 | 54 | 67 | $41 | Pentire / Lady Acumen | |||
7 | 1 | SAMISEN | Bradley Marzato | Mr Michael Guthrie (a0) | 11.2 | 7 | 56 | 85 | $4.60 | Danewin / Gem of a Lunch | |||
8 | 2 | JUAN CARLOS | Allison Bennett | Matthew Allen | 14.2 | 1 | 56 | 75 | $8 | Encosta de Lago / Miss Moonlight | |||
9 | 8 | TOOMAH BOY | Sharen Gotts | Aaron Austin (a0) | 17.2 | 3 | 54 | 70 | $41 | Mukddaam / Cyclone Betsy | |||
9 | ZIPPING | Graeme Rogerson | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 54 | 70 | Danehill / Social Scene |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | REIGN ON | Colin Alderson | Darren Gauci | 6 | 56.5 | 70 | $5.50 | King of Kings / Pine Lodge Lady | ||||
2 | 7 | RYOBITON | Nevin Eades | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 0.1 | 4 | 53.5 | 64 | $7 | Rubiton / Old Habit | |||
3 | 5 | BRONZE RULER | Ian Hutchins | Mr Vlad Duric | 1.4 | 8 | 54 | 65 | $5 | Rancho Ruler / Regal Student | |||
4 | 8 | BETTER TOY | Allison Bennett | Ms Sally Wynne | 1.5 | 7 | 53 | 67 | $10 | Toy Pindarri / Relique | |||
5 | 3 | GOOD SWING | Tony Bannon | Ms Trinity Bannon (a0) | 1.7 | 1 | 52.5 | 68 | $26 | Rubiton / Inquiring Lady | |||
6 | 6 | STAT | Bevan Laming | Luke Currie | 3 | 10 | 54.5 | 65 | $6 | Urgent Request / Chile Dancer | |||
7 | 9 | SIR GALAWAY | Eric Bromfield | Roger Booth | 3.1 | 2 | 53 | 63 | $11 | Barratry / Galaway Star | |||
8 | 4 | RAPHAEL | Bradley Marzato | Mr Peter Mertens | 4.1 | 3 | 54.5 | 66 | $3.50 | Peintre Celebre / Starstruck | |||
9 | 11 | LA BELLA GINA | Max Cupples | David Chong (a0) | 5.1 | 9 | 52.5 | 59 | $17 | Perugino / Go Faith | |||
10 | 10 | PRASER LADY | Darryl Blackshaw | Dale Smith | 7.6 | 11 | 53 | 60 | $21 | Demus / Gypsy Be Quick | |||
11 | 12 | DE LE ROI | Des Douch | Anthony Darmanin (a0) | 17.6 | 5 | 53 | 56 | $51 | Dehere / Tootsie Roll | |||
13 | EDGBASTON | Daniel Daniel | Mr Wayne Davis | 0 | 53 | 53 | Racer's Edge / Pepper's Show | ||||||
1 | HELIUM | Vicki Rhind | 0 | 58.5 | 74 | Jetball / Lady's Secret |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | TIMES GOLD | Gerard Moloney | Mr Ricky Debono (a0) | 12 | 54 | 60 | $16 | Gilded Time / Flight of Fantasy | ||||
2 | 2 | EPSILON CRUCIS | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 0.2 | 3 | 57 | 63 | $10 | Al Hareb / Ann Mary | |||
3 | 13 | PARTY ANGEL | Ian Hutchins | Brian Park | 0.6 | 13 | 53.5 | 61 | $26 | Great Dane / Blue Recall | |||
4 | 9 | SUPADIVA | Matthew Hyland | Mr Sam Hyland | 1.4 | 8 | 55 | 64 | $10 | Cape Cross / Eulogize | |||
5 | 12 | ANOTHER DUKE | Darryl Blackshaw | Dale Smith | 1.5 | 1 | 54 | 57 | $31 | Racer's Edge / Bometric | |||
6 | 8 | GOALKICKER | Peter Healey | Aaron Austin (a0) | 2.8 | 9 | 54 | 64 | $9 | Octagonal / Nordane | |||
7 | 11 | VIS A VIS | Bradley Marzato | Mr Peter Mertens | 3.3 | 5 | 54.5 | 63 | $4 | Faltaat / Shepherd's Delight | |||
8 | 14 | ANNIE'S COURAGE | Damien Walkley | Ryan Martin | 4.1 | 10 | 53.5 | 62 | $17 | Rory's Power / Sheer Courage | |||
9 | 5 | HANNY'S BOY | Colin Butcher | Mr Rowan Waymouth (a0) | 4.9 | 2 | 55.5 | 60 | $14 | Rustic Amber / Hanny's Girl | |||
10 | 1 | ABITAKASH | Chris Wood | Darren Gauci | 5.4 | 4 | 58 | 65 | $2.25 | Kashani / Abadaan | |||
11 | 10 | OUT BACK MISS | Mario Farrugia | Luke Currie | 6.2 | 11 | 54.5 | 63 | $15 | Top Avenger / Proud Sovereign | |||
12 | 15 | CARLING | Adam Bodey | Mr Steven Noll | 6.3 | 6 | 53.5 | 59 | $31 | Grand Royale / Pass the Tab | |||
13 | 7 | FAT BRAT | Udyta Clarke | Brian Werner | 7.8 | 7 | 55 | 59 | $51 | Famous Nick / Trader Girl | |||
4 | PREMIUM RED | Steven Roberts | Mr Michael Guthrie | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Ark Regal / Kiamdra | ||||||
3 | CENTENN | Peter Brazil | Ben Smith | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Masterclass / Centennia |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.