Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 30, November 2004
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | SCENIC TRAVELLER | Angela Stephens | Mr Ryan Plumb (a0) | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Scenic / Out of India | ||||
2 | 1 | CEARNAIGH | Alan Jones | Mr Gavin Mckeon (a0) | 1.3 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $3.80 | Special Agent / Caribou Court | |||
3 | 9 | POKOMO | Allan Jenkinson | Mr Justin Stanley | 1.7 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Piccolo / Jovial Miss | |||
4 | 4 | WINDSOR LODGE | John Wigginton | Danny Craven | 2.2 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Grand Lodge / Miss Windsor | |||
5 | 5 | AMALFI'S REVENGE | Tony Button | Mr Michael Stephens | 2.4 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Interstellar / Mum's Pearl | |||
6 | 3 | RUN A MUK | Allan Jenkinson | Michael Carson | 3.3 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Mukaddamah / Zoffany Bay | |||
7 | 8 | LET'S GO RAW | Dave Vale | Mrs Shayla Evans | 5.1 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Puissance / Cabin Belle | |||
8 | 6 | DUNE BUGGY | Denis Schultz | Davin Green | 6.5 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Desert Style / Blue Willow | |||
9 | 10 | STEAL A MARCH | Roy Reardon | Wayne Schmidt | 7.2 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Triumphant March / Meron Street Lass | |||
7 | ELECT A SONG | Mary Hassam | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 0 | 54 | N/A | Post Elect / Song And Sand |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KIDLING | Tom Bourke | Mr Justin Stanley | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Miesque's Son / Gizzie | ||||
2 | 6 | PIC OF THE PEARLS | Paul Dwyer | David Lloyd | 4.3 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Piccolo / Ring of Pearls | |||
3 | 8 | ENGLISH TURN | Ben Waldron | Mr Anthony Lane | 5.3 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $16 | Nediym / Truegar | |||
4 | 4 | ARTISTIC FAME | Alan Jones | Mr Gavin Mckeon | 5.6 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Quest for Fame / Artistic Jester | |||
5 | 3 | SHOKUR | Angela Stephens | Mr Ryan Plumb | 6.4 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $16 | Octagonal / Almazyoon | |||
6 | 5 | VILLENEUVE | Darryl Hansen | Matthew Bennett | 6.8 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $3 | Regal Classic / Church Social | |||
7 | 9 | GOLDWOOD | Bill Trimble | Mr Michael Stephens | 9.1 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Woodman / Millions | |||
8 | 1 | RADAR ZONE | Lyle Rowe | Danny Craven | 10.8 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Speeding Fine / Please Madam | |||
9 | 7 | BOMBADIL | Angela Stephens | Mr Michael L Evans | 10.9 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Supremo / Magical Path | |||
10 | 10 | LITTLE DENNIS | Darren Kilshaw | Mr Mark Dale | 11.7 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Naturalism / Moon Scent |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $4900, Second $1400, Third $700, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TOTALLY INNOCENT | Allan Emery | Danny Craven | 2 | 55 | N/A | $2 | Mr. Innocent / Sibilant | ||||
2 | 1 | NUNKULLAH ROAD | Craig Smith | Mr Anthony Lane | 1.5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Buck's Pride / Fire Opal | |||
3 | 2 | SMARTY JOHNS | Peter Strong | Matthew Bennett | 1.9 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2.35 | Knowledge / Tingots | |||
4 | 6 | IRISH SECRETARIAT | Kathy Mylne | Mr Gavin Mckeon | 2.4 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Irish Royal / Lady Secretariat | |||
5 | 3 | STAR VALOUR | Ron Bartholdt | Ms Lucia Brown | 7 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $11 | True Hero / Jokysu | |||
4 | BISCAFAIR | Lyle Rowe | Mr Mark Dale | 0 | 56 | N/A | Kenfair / Caramel Twist | ||||||
8 | IWANT MY NAME BACK | Darren Kilshaw | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0 | 54 | N/A | Pure Rumor / Darnellis | ||||||
5 | NUMZANI | Paul Dwyer | 0 | 56 | N/A | Victory Note / Half Right |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $4900, Second $1400, Third $700, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | BELLE JANGLES | Lyn Sullivan | Mrs Shayla Evans | 1 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Clang / Gouza | ||||
2 | 10 | FROM THE TOP | Stuart Kendrick | Davin Green | 1.3 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $4.20 | Dolphin Street / Hi Vegas | |||
3 | 14 | CRYSTAL CASCADE | Dave Badham | Mr Dennis Whitmore | 3.1 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $9 | King Ivor / Storm Applause | |||
4 | 1 | EDMOND | Len Stubbings | Mr Mark Dale | 3.6 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $26 | King of Kings / Angel On Links | |||
5 | 13 | REGAL GOVERNOR | Lyn Horstman | Mr Michael L Evans | 3.7 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Deputy Governor / Regal Prospect | |||
6 | 9 | FIERY MELODY | Karyn Stockdale | Ms Lucia Brown | 5.3 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Clang / Sweet Money | |||
7 | 5 | KAAPTAN | Samantha Kingston | Lachlan Fyfe (a) | 5.5 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Kaaptive Edition / Nautical Girl | |||
8 | 15 | ACTION ROYALE | Kevin Fisher | Mr Gavin Mckeon | 6.2 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Rash Action / Aviva | |||
9 | 11 | KOKONIE | Jacko Sigvart | Roy Mules | 6.3 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Mighty Avalanche / Mystic Powers | |||
10 | 4 | CROSSING | Peter Slater | Mr Justin Stanley | 6.4 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Speeding Fine / Cross Peace | |||
11 | 2 | MONTASHKA | John Wigginton | Danny Craven | 7.2 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Ashkalani / Big Sky Montana | |||
12 | 7 | KAAPTIVATING | Angela Stephens | Mr Michael Stephens | 9.9 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Kaaptive Edition / Glimpse | |||
13 | 3 | ALCHRISONTEE | Allan Jenkinson | Michael Carson | 11.7 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Dantibes / Another Spy | |||
16 | ALL WE NEED | Peter Strong | Davin Green | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Knowledge / Tripos | ||||||
8 | ROCKY LAD | Pat Donnollan | Roy Mules | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Greenlander / Love to Flirt | ||||||
12 | SANITA | Jim Lewis | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Sanction / Paris Market |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ROUGH ENCOUNTER | Lyle Rowe | Davin Green | 5 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Darbonne / Noble Cascade | ||||
2 | 2 | FLYING FIBS | Jay Whitney | Lachlan Fyfe (a) | 2.5 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Nine Carat / Olivia's Pride | |||
3 | 11 | REGAL DOWNS | Bill Jackson | Ms Lucia Brown | 4 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Forever Regal / Kellina Downs | |||
4 | 10 | LEMON BAY | Ben Waldron | Mr Anthony Lane | 4.5 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $9 | Bay of Hope / Sprekelia | |||
5 | 4 | MOMENTUM | Patrick Camilleri | Mr Gavin Mckeon | 4.7 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Snippets / Momentaire | |||
6 | 9 | KING HAL | Allan Jenkinson | Michael Carson | 6.6 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Agincourt / Minstrel Milly | |||
7 | 8 | HULA EXPRESS | Angela Stephens | Mr Michael Stephens | 7.7 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $16 | Hula Chief / Air of Success | |||
8 | 6 | HOULAHAN | Glenda Bell | Mr Michael L Evans | 7.8 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $15 | Ignatius / Rue de Remarques | |||
9 | 12 | REGAL TOM | Brad Denney | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 8.7 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $51 | Proud Knight / Rascal's Folly | |||
10 | 5 | DON PICCOLO | Lyle Rowe | Mr Mark Dale | 12 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Piccolo / Let It Wait | |||
LR | 7 | RAMPALLION | Aaron McLaughlin | Ms Lacey Morrison | 0 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Langfuhr / Glyde Court | |||
1 | SABRE SONIC | Stuart Kendrick | David Lloyd | 0 | 59 | N/A | Jetball / Tolleranza |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | KING SEQUALO | Clem Jackson | Mr Justin Stanley | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Sequalo / Miss Secretariat | ||||
2 | 2 | MAJOR ADIR | Dave Badham | Mr Dennis Whitmore | 0.5 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Aghaadir / Lady Musketeer | |||
3 | 12 | GAMBLING WILLIE | Allan Jenkinson | Michael Carson | 2.5 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Shinko Forest / Jazz Baby | |||
4 | 10 | DISTINGUISHED GREY | Geoff C Webster | Ms Lucia Brown | 3 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Shepherd's Field / Berninis Escape | |||
5 | 4 | PUNJABI | Jacko Sigvart | Mr Anthony Lane | 3.3 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | King Ivor / Hearts And Clubs | |||
6 | 9 | CROCODILE SMILE | John Wigginton | Lachlan Fyfe (a) | 3.4 | 4 | 51 | N/A | $8 | Redding / Seems to Me | |||
7 | 11 | EBONY EDGE | Jim O'Shea | Roy Mules | 3.9 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $7 | High Reserve / Quinque | |||
8 | 5 | UNWANTED ME | Len Milner | Davin Green | 5.3 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Kanoot / Mel-A-Me | |||
9 | 14 | ROYAL DIBBS | Alan Jones | Mr Gavin Mckeon | 5.6 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | King's Theatre / Doc Marbles | |||
10 | 8 | HEIDI BE | Angela Stephens | Mr Michael Stephens | 5.7 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $31 | High Courage / Lots of Reach | |||
11 | 6 | HONEST DECISION | Len Stubbings | Mr Mark Dale | 7.4 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Honour And Glory / Timely Decision | |||
12 | 15 | WHEELS ON FIRE | Laurie Gough | Ms Lacey Morrison | 8.5 | 13 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Chariot / Maculata | |||
13 | 13 | NIKK TOO | Kevin Fisher | Mrs Shayla Evans | 15.7 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Royal Handout / Flare for Nikki | |||
3 | LORD GLENBURY | Lee Kiernan | Craig Beets | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Lady Glenbury | ||||||
1 | FOREVER BILL | Troy Hall | 0 | 57 | N/A | Eternity Range / Shucille |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PEGUNNY DREAM | Tony Button | Mr Justin Stanley | 1 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Mighty Avalanche / Apres-Demain | ||||
2 | 2 | ZOE'S LAD | Craig Smith | Mr Anthony Lane | 0.3 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Sequalo / Rainmorato | |||
3 | 6 | SNIPPETY SNIP | Paul Dwyer | Roy Mules | 1.6 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Snippets / Kindly Thoughts | |||
4 | 1 | NESSUNO | John Wigginton | Mr Darryl Johnston | 2.5 | 6 | 64 | N/A | $2 | Mukaddamah / Erin's Choice | |||
5 | 4 | BANNOCK BAY | Bill Trimble | Mr Michael Stephens | 2.6 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Langfuhr / Ballymore Red | |||
6 | 11 | LADY LONG LEGS | Denis Schultz | Michael Carson | 5.5 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Youthful Legs / Lady Millicent | |||
7 | 3 | HIGHEST POWER | Jim O'Shea | Mrs Shayla Evans | 7 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $61 | High Reserve / Skipping Away | |||
8 | 7 | ZEDATZI | Allan S Garland | Ms Lucia Brown | 8.4 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Zeditave / Schatzi | |||
9 | 10 | KINGDOM ROCK | Denis Schultz | Davin Green | 10.6 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $81 | Grey Man / Dalrock Queen | |||
10 | 8 | DANCE AT HOME | Len Batcheler | Mr Dennis Whitmore | 11.2 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Imperial Baron / Pyzarno | |||
11 | 12 | PASSION POWER | Laurie Gough | Ms Lacey Morrison | 11.5 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Splendent / Miss Lovable | |||
12 | 9 | DREAMS OF WEALTH | Leslie Hansen | Ms Angie Williams (a) | 13.2 | 9 | 51.5 | N/A | $101 | Ignatius / Sultan's Dream |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | DANATINA | Angela Stephens | Mr Michael Stephens | 16 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Danasuria / Western Beauty | ||||
2 | 6 | PARIS MAIZ | Lyn Horstman | Mr Michael L Evans | 0.8 | 14 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Our Maizcay / Rue de Paris | |||
3 | 17 | KOZMINSKY | Aaron McLaughlin | Ms Lacey Morrison | 1.6 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Belong to Me / Rose of Portland | |||
4 | 2 | NO MORE DREAMS | Ernie Clanfield | Mr Dennis Whitmore | 1.8 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | Polish Laughter / Sky Ballerina | |||
5 | 5 | MISS DA NANG | Troy Hall | Ms Angie Williams (a) | 1.9 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $9 | Lion Hunter / Sweet Madorie | |||
6 | 10 | ELUSIVE DIAMOND | Paul Dwyer | Roy Mules | 2.1 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Just Awesome / Ranch Street | |||
7 | 11 | BROWNSVILLE GIRL | Allan Jenkinson | Michael Carson | 3.9 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $9 | Special Dane / Sky High Bird | |||
8 | 16 | MYOBB STAR | Rachel Cash | Mr Ryan Plumb | 4 | 7 | 51 | N/A | $26 | Shedad / Mostly Farah | |||
9 | 9 | BUCK'S SECRET | Mary Hassam | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 4.1 | 10 | 53 | N/A | $11 | Buck's Pride / Rajan's Secret | |||
10 | 13 | DARVIN DAKA | Robert Wilson | Davin Green | 5.9 | 15 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Sedaka / Hungrette | |||
11 | 8 | JUMPIN' JARED | Jim O'Shea | Mrs Shayla Evans | 7.2 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $51 | High Reserve / Fenway Babe | |||
12 | 4 | IDIDIT MY WAY | Christine Dore | Mr Gavin Mckeon | 7.3 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Entrepreneur / Slanchyvah | |||
13 | 14 | MAKE MINE GEORGE | Allan S Garland | Ms Lucia Brown | 7.5 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Anabaa / Miss Georgina | |||
14 | 15 | MOURVEDRE | Alan Jones | Danny Craven | 8.9 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Song of Tara / Sandhurst Girl | |||
15 | 12 | CELESTIAL DIVA | Darryl Hansen | Mr Anthony Lane | 10.5 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $9 | Celestial Dancer / Rancho Belle | |||
16 | 3 | CONTENDER | Danny O'Leary | Mr Justin Stanley | 12.3 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Danzero / Honeymoon Belle | |||
1 | DEVINE POWER | Mark Lehmann | Lachlan Fyfe (a) | 0 | 59 | N/A | College Chapel / Waltz Away |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.