Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday 26, February 2011
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a Racing Rewards SA bonus of $28,500 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | UNIVERSAL BOLT | Mark Minervini | Damien Robinson | 3 | 56.5 | 59 | $26 | Charge Forward / Storytime | ||||
2 | 9 | DRAW FORWARD | Richard Jolly | Libby Hopwood (a0) | 1 | 1 | 53 | 59 | $12 | Charge Forward / Lashante | |||
3 | 12 | SHOCTONIC | Richard Jolly | Chad Lever | 1.1 | 7 | 54.5 | 59 | $2.50 | Choisir / Concoct | |||
4 | 5 | NOIR RASOIR | David Balfour | Mr Jackson Matthews (a0) | 2.6 | 10 | 53.5 | 59 | $21 | Niello / Poniard | |||
5 | 1 | ALPHA MAN | Heather Lehmann | Ms Holly McKechnie | 2.8 | 8 | 57 | 60 | $10 | Mugharreb / Chantella | |||
6 | 8 | ISOPACH | John Thompson | Dean Holland | 3.2 | 2 | 56 | 57 | $6.50 | Magic Albert / Curvaceous | |||
7 | 7 | VON RADETZKY | Jon O'Connor | Simon Price | 7.2 | 5 | 56.5 | 58 | $8 | Snitzel / Stella Lass | |||
8 | 2 | COUNTER SIGN | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | Clare Lindop | 8.5 | 6 | 56.5 | 59 | $7 | Gonski / Counter Sue | |||
9 | 3 | HERE DE SIREN | David Hayes | Paul Gatt | 9.2 | 11 | 56.5 | 59 | $13 | Dehere / Red Alert | |||
10 | 4 | LE COLUMBIA | Jon O'Connor | Todd Pannell | 14.7 | 4 | 56.5 | 59 | $13 | California Dane / Alternate Ending | |||
11 | 10 | LET'S FACE IT | Sandie Brennan | Mrs Kate Shepherdson | 15.7 | 9 | 54.5 | 59 | $201 | Face Value / Anley | |||
11 | ROCK CULTURE | Mark Kavanagh | Dean Yendall | 0 | 54.5 | 59 | Fastnet Rock / Multicultural |
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:59.95 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BACCHUS EAGLE | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | Clare Lindop | 1 | 55.5 | 71 | $2.60 | Galileo / Wedgetail Eagle | ||||
2 | 1 | MAGNIFICAT | Mick Huxtable | Paul Gatt | 2.5 | 5 | 57 | 75 | $10 | Tale of the Cat / Call Me Luv | |||
3 | 7 | EXALTED BEAUTY | Jim Smith | Simon Price | 3.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 73 | $6 | Blevic / Exalted Miss | |||
4 | 8 | A GRADE | Mark Lewis | Dean Yendall | 4 | 11 | 54.5 | 69 | $7 | Pupil / Bilistiche | |||
5 | 9 | BORAT | Jim Smith | Mr Jacob Rule (a0) | 8.7 | 7 | 51.5 | 69 | $11 | Bellotto / Shattered Egos | |||
6 | 12 | SHOGUN WARRIOR | Paul Beshara | Mr Jackson Matthews (a0) | 9.4 | 10 | 52.5 | 56 | $41 | Danbird / Roman Wave | |||
7 | 6 | RIKBAT | Colin Baker | Mark Pegus | 9.6 | 8 | 55 | 70 | $8 | Tabkir / Island Account | |||
8 | 4 | MERLOT NOW | Darryl Hewitt | David Tootell (Snr) | 11 | 4 | 56.5 | 73 | $51 | Akhadan / Babelle | |||
9 | 11 | TASTEOFENERGY | John Croucher | Jeffrey Maund | 16.6 | 12 | 54.5 | 66 | $10 | Niello / Sardana | |||
10 | 3 | DA THONG | Paula Trenwith | Amy Herrmann (a0) | 18.1 | 3 | 55 | 73 | $51 | Kenvain / Zapasha | |||
11 | 2 | VALIDATOR | Michael Hibbs | Adrian Patterson | 21.1 | 2 | 57 | 75 | $26 | Val Royal / Bridget's Daughter | |||
12 | 10 | DUBAI DAWN | David Balfour | Todd Pannell | 25.9 | 9 | 54.5 | 68 | $16 | E Dubai / Kay O'plenty |
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.99 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MOTHER'S MILK | John Thompson | Dean Holland | 4 | 53 | 69 | $5 | Savabeel / Baileys On Ice | ||||
2 | 8 | ULTRAMARINE BLUE | Daniel Clarken | Ms Lauren Stojakovic (a0) | 1.4 | 1 | 52 | 64 | $21 | Redoute's Choice / Snippets' Jewel | |||
3 | 10 | CRUZIERO | David Jolly | Justin Potter | 2.4 | 9 | 53 | 63 | $16 | Clangalang / Time is Hope | |||
4 | 3 | KALESKE | Mark Kavanagh | Dean Yendall | 3.1 | 10 | 56.5 | 78 | $3.20 | Golden Snake / Hopewood | |||
5 | 4 | YOU OR ME | Lloyd Kennewell | Mr Jacob Rule (a0) | 3.3 | 3 | 51.5 | 75 | $9 | More Than Ready / Zena Warrior | |||
6 | 1 | UTILITY | Len Smith | Chad Lever | 3.6 | 5 | 59.5 | 85 | $15 | Flying Spur / Pleasure | |||
7 | 7 | ROYAL TERN | Phillip Stokes | Paul Gatt | 3.9 | 8 | 53 | 67 | $3.20 | Easy Rocking / Mamselle | |||
8 | 2 | DJATALA | Sue Jaensch | Ms Holly McKechnie | 4.5 | 12 | 56.5 | 78 | $9 | Golden Lake / Lanema | |||
9 | 5 | SILENT MODE | Paul Seater | Libby Hopwood (a0) | 5.1 | 11 | 51.5 | 71 | $17 | El Moxie / Soundless | |||
10 | 12 | MARACANA | Liz Faust | Ms Krystal Bishop (a0) | 6.9 | 7 | 53 | 49 | $301 | Arena / Orchestrations | |||
11 | 11 | LIPSTING | Steve Adams | Simon Price | 9.8 | 6 | 53 | 51 | $201 | Mugharreb / Riverly | |||
12 | 9 | COMMANDO RIDGE | Peter Moody | Troy Baker | 12.4 | 2 | 53 | 63 | $81 | Bellotto / Cornish Heights |
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.59 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | NEVZLIN | John Thompson | Matthew Neilson | 9 | 55.5 | 72 | $2.50 | Dehere / Ruski Rose | ||||
2 | 8 | EUREKA REIGN | Simon Casey | Simon Price | 0.5 | 6 | 54 | 73 | $9 | Jeune King Prawn / Citi Skyline | |||
3 | 6 | EGYPTIAN LOVA | David Hayes | Paul Gatt | 1.1 | 4 | 55.5 | 72 | $7.50 | Lonhro / Wooden Melody | |||
4 | 3 | ROAD WARRIOR | Jon O'Connor | Dom Tourneur | 1.6 | 7 | 58 | 77 | $3.60 | Street Cry / Jeuneola Star | |||
5 | 4 | NARATEL | Phillip Stokes | Shayne Cahill | 3 | 3 | 57 | 75 | $41 | King of Prussia / Princess Kara | |||
6 | 5 | COSMIC COMMANDER | David Balfour | Mr Jackson Matthews (a0) | 3.9 | 8 | 52.5 | 72 | $31 | Commands / Cosmic Queen | |||
7 | 10 | DARK KNIGHT | John Croucher | Jeffrey Maund | 5.7 | 2 | 53 | 66 | $8.50 | Galileo / Tornato Lass | |||
8 | 1 | SOPHISTICATION | John Hickmott | Mr Jacob Rule (a0) | 6.4 | 5 | 56.5 | 80 | $9 | Brahms / Our Sovelda | |||
9 | 2 | AWE AND WONDER | Len Smith | Chad Lever | 8.9 | 10 | 58.5 | 78 | $31 | Fasliyev / Mystifying | |||
10 | 12 | FRANCAGINO | David Balfour | Amy Herrmann (a0) | 10.8 | 1 | 51.5 | 57 | $151 | Perugino / Frangelica | |||
9 | CHIVE BLOOM | Peter G Moody | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 53 | 66 | Lonhro / Kibitka | ||||||
11 | SCENE IN PINK | Simon Casey | Clare Lindop | 0 | 53 | 64 | Blevic / Vintage Queen |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.61 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | BUDRIGUEZ | David Jolly | Paul Gatt | 2 | 53.5 | 84 | $3.10 | Al Maher / Deni | ||||
2 | 1 | MAJESTIC MUSIC | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | Clare Lindop | 1.1 | 3 | 58 | 101 | $5.50 | Al Maher / Regal Flute | |||
3 | 7 | OCEAN CHALLENGER | Darren Magro | Simon Price | 1.7 | 7 | 54 | 90 | $9 | Rubiton / French Elle | |||
4 | 4 | CANDLE | Tony McEvoy | Libby Hopwood (a0) | 3.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 91 | $3.80 | Fantastic Light / Foam Follower | |||
5 | 3 | RIVER'S LANE | David Balfour | Todd Pannell | 5.9 | 4 | 57.5 | 95 | $5.50 | Street Cry / Star Maid | |||
6 | 2 | JUTLAND | Mick Whittle | Justin Potter | 6.2 | 5 | 57.5 | 95 | $51 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Legs Like Marlena | |||
7 | 5 | PALMYRA BOY | Neil Dyer | Mr Jackson Matthews (a0) | 7.1 | 8 | 52.5 | 88 | $151 | Mujahid / Palmyra Bay | |||
8 | 6 | AMYJAYE POWER | Lloyd Kennewell | Mr Jacob Rule (a0) | 8.1 | 9 | 51.5 | 86 | $11 | Centre Stalls / Amyjaye Star | |||
9 | 9 | HOLD THAT CONQUEST | Marg Ruberry | Mrs Kate Shepherdson | 8.5 | 1 | 53.5 | 52 | $301 | Hold That Tiger / Chiffon Lady |
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a Racing Rewards SA bonus of $25,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | TROPIC THUNDER | Mark Kavanagh | Dean Yendall | 1 | 56 | 71 | $41 | More Than Ready / Miss Shakira | ||||
2 | 5 | KULGRINDA | Peter G Moody | Ms Linda Meech | 0.7 | 2 | 55 | 74 | $3.50 | Exceed And Excel / River Crossing | |||
3 | 9 | OBSIDIAN DRAGON | David Balfour | Todd Pannell | 0.9 | 7 | 54.5 | 85 | $3 | Hidden Dragon / Aradina | |||
4 | 7 | GRAND TAJ | Gary Searle | Mark Pegus | 1.1 | 3 | 55 | 70 | $26 | Elusive Quality / Coming Up Roses | |||
5 | 3 | HAPPY TRAILS | Paul Beshara | Adrian Patterson | 2.3 | 5 | 56 | 75 | $26 | Good Journey / Madame Flurry | |||
6 | 2 | CONSERVATORIUM | Gary Kennewell | Shayne Cahill | 3 | 10 | 56.5 | 75 | $3.80 | Royal Academy / Belong to Madam | |||
7 | 6 | BELFAST BOY | Gordon Richards | Simon Price | 3.1 | 9 | 55 | 75 | $11 | Bel Esprit / Fast Dolly | |||
8 | 10 | CUDDLES FOR NAARA | John Thompson | Paul Gatt | 4.4 | 8 | 53 | 62 | $81 | General Nediym / Achievable | |||
9 | 8 | JUSTIFY THAT | Peter Moody | Troy Baker | 4.4 | 11 | 55 | 63 | $101 | King of Prussia / Duty With Honour | |||
10 | 11 | TIGRESS JOY | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | Clare Lindop | 5.1 | 4 | 53 | 64 | $21 | Hold That Tiger / Agalia | |||
11 | 1 | SHRAPNEL | Mark Kavanagh | Chad Lever | 5.4 | 6 | 58 | 91 | $4 | Charge Forward / Fragmentation |
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a Racing Rewards SA bonus of $25,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.38 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR | Lee Freedman | Simon Price | 6 | 53 | 70 | $4.40 | Starcraft / Ain't Seen Nothin' | ||||
2 | 8 | ALWAYS DISCREET | Michael Hickmott | Mark Pegus | 1.1 | 5 | 53 | 76 | $9 | Exceed And Excel / Oh So Discreet | |||
3 | 2 | ADDICTION TO ROCK | Mark Minervini | Adrian Patterson | 3.7 | 14 | 55 | 74 | $20 | Rock of Gibraltar / Bellediction | |||
4 | 12 | OUI SI ATTITUDE | Jon O'Connor | Todd Pannell | 5.6 | 7 | 53 | 66 | $31 | Bianconi / Sizzie 'em | |||
5 | 7 | AETOS | Tim Snelling | Matthew Neilson | 5.8 | 4 | 53.5 | 73 | $10 | Golden Lake / Dolandra | |||
6 | 4 | BECKENBAUER | Mark Kavanagh | Chad Lever | 6.6 | 9 | 55 | 68 | $5 | Hussonet / Miss Bussell | |||
7 | 1 | SERVANT | Peter G Moody | Ms Linda Meech | 7.8 | 8 | 55.5 | 78 | $2.60 | Commands / Tahnee | |||
8 | 13 | MARAASEEM | David Hayes | Paul Gatt | 8.9 | 13 | 53 | 70 | $61 | Redoute's Choice / Warm Smytzer | |||
9 | 11 | OUR IRIDIUM | David Balfour | Dean Holland | 9.3 | 12 | 53 | 67 | $61 | Refuse To Bend / Dustricia | |||
10 | 3 | SMOKE 'EM BILLY | Mick Huxtable | Dom Tourneur | 10.3 | 11 | 55 | 67 | $81 | Akhadan / Make Mine Ruby | |||
11 | 6 | AURUMCERT | John Croucher | Jeffrey Maund | 10.5 | 10 | 55 | 61 | $41 | Undoubtedly / Auri | |||
12 | 9 | MYSTIC MOMENT | Darren Magro | Mr Jordan Frew (a0) | 10.9 | 2 | 53 | 78 | $9 | Barely a Moment / Magic Broom | |||
13 | 5 | MEADOWS JIM | Jim Smith | Clare Lindop | 11 | 1 | 55 | 63 | $26 | Akhadan / Missy Vivian | |||
14 | 15 | JESSE'S MISS | Mark Kavanagh | Dean Yendall | 26.8 | 3 | 53 | 64 | $31 | Street Cry / Jessi Rae | |||
17 | TUREEN | Barry Brook | Troy Baker | 0 | 53 | 62 | Keep the Faith / Cuplet | ||||||
18 | RIALYA | Lloyd Kennewell | Shayne Cahill | 0 | 55 | 60 | Kempinsky / Ettu Blu | ||||||
14 | STRUM CHA | Mark Kavanagh | 0 | 53 | 62 | Stratum / Dim Sim | |||||||
16 | YOU OWE US | Tony McEvoy | Libby Hopwood | 0 | 53 | 63 | Dane Shadow / Vincenza |
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SHE SWINGS | Richard Jolly | Libby Hopwood (a0) | 3 | 53.5 | 79 | $10 | Court of Jewels / Stallard | ||||
2 | 1 | CIRO PRINCE | Craig Stewart | Dean Yendall | 0.4 | 6 | 59.5 | 85 | $14 | Mutahassin / Ciro Lady | |||
3 | 5 | PALACE GENERAL | Kerry Petrick | Mr Paul Denton | 1.4 | 1 | 56 | 76 | $14 | General Nediym / Get Moving | |||
4 | 8 | TAKEN THE ROAD | David Balfour | Todd Pannell | 1.5 | 2 | 55 | 79 | $5.50 | Xaar / Cante Grande | |||
5 | 4 | FAMESON | Peter Jolly | Paul Gatt | 1.5 | 8 | 56.5 | 77 | $7 | Blevic / Our Fame | |||
6 | 11 | SOPHINA | David Baylis | Simon Price | 2.5 | 11 | 53 | 67 | $13 | Bianconi / Lola | |||
7 | 13 | GLOBALWARMNSCEPTIC | Lloyd Kennewell | Mr Jacob Rule (a0) | 3.3 | 9 | 51.5 | 65 | $2.40 | Bel Esprit / Shirley's Toy | |||
8 | 10 | SOME CALL ME TIM | Jon O'Connor | Dom Tourneur | 4.2 | 4 | 53 | 69 | $7 | Happy Giggle / Bermuda Rose | |||
9 | 12 | FLY HALF | Paula Trenwith | Amy Herrmann (a0) | 4.3 | 10 | 51.5 | 66 | $101 | Hussonet / Flying Ella | |||
10 | 2 | HANDS OF STONE | Daniel Clarken | Justin Potter | 5.9 | 5 | 58.5 | 83 | $21 | Rocky Sprent / Direct Hit | |||
11 | 9 | HEAVEN FOR SURE | Bill Bogarts | Ms Lauren Stojakovic (a0) | 6.4 | 7 | 52.5 | 72 | $51 | Suresh / Stealing Heaven | |||
6 | ROYALAZ | Dan Pevreall | Wayne Kerford | 0 | 56 | 76 | Keltrice / Royal Works | ||||||
3 | ZAAZORRO | Karen Byrnes | Clare Lindop | 0 | 57.5 | 81 | Zariz / Miss Zorro |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.