Burrandowan: Burrandowan Picnic Race Club Saturday 07, May 2011
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:00.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | REGGIE'S HALO | Mark Goodwin | Wanderson D'Avila | 3 | 55.5 | 53 | $3.80 | Halo Homewrecker / Jeune Royale | ||||
2 | 3 | CABANDA | Michael Lynch | Ray Hancock | 0.5 | 8 | 56 | 55 | $2.80 | Conatus / Emma Tel | |||
3 | 9 | SKYIELD | Julie Weidemann | Miss Amanda Smith (a) | 1.8 | 1 | 52 | 48 | $10 | High Yield / Sky Chimes | |||
4 | 4 | CERULEAN BLUE | Kevin Kemp | Mr John Kehoe | 3.8 | 6 | 56 | 54 | $3.50 | Falvelon / Half Blue | |||
5 | 1 | NONETHEWISER | Paul Facoory | Todd Banks | 8.1 | 2 | 58.5 | 55 | $17 | Show a Heart / A Little Dream | |||
6 | 8 | BAMBINO MISS | Pat Richardson | Jason Warrington | 12.4 | 4 | 55 | 52 | $9 | King of Danes / Bellatrix | |||
7 | 6 | HE'S NO SAINT | Scott Pedron | Mrs Kym Pedron | 13.2 | 7 | 55.5 | 49 | $12 | Sirtatt / St. Arnou | |||
8 | 11 | SOLFEGE | Graeme Postle | Shaun Bayliss | 16.7 | 5 | 55 | 46 | $17 | Brahms / Whydidi | |||
9 | 2 | TYCOON IS IN | Geoffrey Schrader | Steven Galvin | 17.7 | 10 | 58.5 | 59 | $7 | Tycoon Ruler / Sinisin | |||
10 | 10 | SEA FORCE | Bob Murray | Chris Kearney | 27.7 | 9 | 55 | 47 | $15 | Force Majeure / Amen Sister | |||
5 | DESERT LAIR | Geoffrey Schrader | Steven Galvin | 0 | 56 | 50 | Tycoon Ruler / Femme Majeure |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS600 Bonuses: First $5600, Second $1600, Third $800, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:10.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SPARTANEOUS | Gary Teal | Mr John Kehoe | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | Spartacus / Movements | ||||
2 | 5 | HEY FRISCO | Graham Henderson | Jason Warrington | 0.8 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Frisco View / Jenny Penny | |||
3 | 8 | FREEKEH | John Hearne | Chris Kearney | 1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Tsuimai / Palmyra | |||
4 | 3 | SILVER ASSASSIN | Bruce Davis | Shaun Bayliss | 1.5 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $4 | Danachenka / Our Loose Cannon | |||
5 | 7 | SMASHING BOTTLES | Kevin Kemp | Wanderson D'Avila | 4.9 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $2.80 | Stromberg Carlson / Chattel | |||
6 | 2 | LOCHEIL LAD | Julie Weidemann | Miss Amanda Smith (a) | 8.7 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Blalocks Bull / Theatrette | |||
7 | 11 | LITTLE MISS DRAGON | Geoffrey Schrader | Steven Galvin | 9.5 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Hidden Dragon / Cumnock Lass | |||
8 | 10 | HUTTON LASS | Bradley Hudson | Jason Hoopert | 9.7 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $10 | My Joy / Miss Attitude | |||
9 | 1 | ALJOMAKA BAY | Jason Livingstone | Mrs Kym Pedron | 12.1 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | Count Albrecht / Shannon Bay | |||
10 | 6 | IDLE MINDS | Steven Thomas | Ian Coombes | 21.6 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Carry the Flag / Addicted Lady | |||
11 | 9 | FREEMAN'S RUN | Jeff Dixon | Todd Banks | 23.1 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Fantastic Light / Golden Gal | |||
12 | 12 | QUICK RESPONSE | Bradley Hudson | Ray Hancock | 35.6 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Latarmiss / Alice's Way | |||
15 | MAD ACTION | Mal Adams | Ray Hancock | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Sworn to Action / Madeline | ||||||
16 | ISADORA GOLD | John Hearne | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Ghataas / Delilah | |||||||
13 | FREEBAR | Ron Bartholdt | 0 | 58 | N/A | Conatus / Jokysu | |||||||
14 | PAINT ME LUCKY | Glenda Richardson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Lucky Owners / Paint the Palace |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:10.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CHIEF CHARGINGBEAR | Tom Moloney | Ray Hancock | 7 | 57 | 58 | $8 | Chief Bearhart / Spring Pass | ||||
2 | 7 | FRISCO AFFAIR | Shane Burns | Shaun Bayliss | 2 | 2 | 56 | 54 | $8 | Frisco View / Full of Love | |||
3 | 6 | HONOUR GUARD | Scott Pedron | Mrs Kym Pedron | 2.2 | 1 | 56 | 55 | $8 | Carry the Flag / Princess Starbon | |||
4 | 3 | SECOND HAND MAC | Matt Kropp | Miss Amanda Smith (a) | 2.4 | 3 | 53 | 60 | $5 | Danachenka / Tambra | |||
5 | 5 | GALLUS | Steven Thomas | Jason Hoopert | 4.2 | 8 | 56 | 56 | $4 | Bellotto / Buenos Aires | |||
6 | 8 | DESERT LAIR | Geoffrey Schrader | Steven Galvin | 4.3 | 4 | 56 | 50 | $13 | Tycoon Ruler / Femme Majeure | |||
7 | 4 | HAY ANNIE | Dick Lowe | Jason Warrington | 4.6 | 6 | 56 | 57 | $2.50 | Hayil / Little Anne | |||
8 | 1 | ALL DIEHARD | Steven Thomas | Ian Coombes | 4.9 | 5 | 58 | 60 | $6 | Piccolo / Mecapo |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:28.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MOUNT VERNON | Mark Goodwin | Wanderson D'Avila | 12 | 57 | 76.5 | $7 | General Nediym / All True | ||||
2 | 6 | FIRE HAZARD | Gary Popp | Steven Galvin | 0.1 | 2 | 55 | 71.5 | $12 | Favorite Trick / Tonicity | |||
3 | 3 | HE'S SOME EAGLE | Dick Lowe | Jason Warrington | 0.6 | 10 | 58 | 77.5 | $3.25 | Savoire Vivre / Gilded Goddess | |||
4 | 1 | STEP FORWARD | Julie Weidemann | Miss Amanda Smith (a) | 1.1 | 3 | 57 | 80 | $4.80 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Yasmin Tudor | |||
5 | 12 | FOREVER MORE | Gary Teal | Mrs Kym Pedron | 1.3 | 7 | 55 | 58 | $21 | More Than Ready / Sexy | |||
6 | 10 | STEFENICK | Sel Andrew | Ray Hancock | 1.6 | 11 | 55 | 64 | $8 | Pierce Arrow / Gudwill | |||
7 | 11 | ROCKY GROUND | Paul Wallace | Mr John Kehoe | 1.8 | 6 | 55 | 62 | $15 | Iglesia / Lady Scholar | |||
8 | 9 | THROUGH THE WAVES | Steven Thomas | Ian Coombes | 3.3 | 5 | 55 | 66 | $16 | Dolphin Street / Roshni | |||
9 | 8 | DIGGING DEEP | Gary Teal | Jason Hoopert | 3.7 | 8 | 55 | 67 | $10 | Langfuhr / Gold Dent | |||
10 | 7 | ANDROUGE | Rochelle Pereira | Shaun Bayliss | 5.2 | 9 | 55 | 70 | $10 | Sequalo / Shaylarni | |||
11 | 5 | HOT FLUSHES | Bob Murray | Chris Kearney | 7.2 | 1 | 55 | 73 | $9 | Desert Prince / Conveyancing | |||
12 | 2 | LUVULEO | Paul Facoory | Todd Banks | 7.6 | 4 | 59 | 79 | $10 | Galileo / Luvscay |
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:50.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MARIA ROSA | Ron Bartholdt | Chris Kearney | 6 | 58 | 55 | $1.80 | Fantastic Light / Kumazan | ||||
2 | 1 | BASALTIC BANNE | Joe Gleeson | Ray Hancock | 0.2 | 3 | 58 | 51 | $8 | General Nediym / Belle Banne | |||
3 | 5 | JOLLY GOOD LUCK | Jeff Dixon | Jason Warrington | 0.3 | 7 | 56 | 47 | $6 | Iglesia / Millie's Luck | |||
4 | 4 | CORONADO | Ken Waller | Steven Galvin | 0.8 | 4 | 56 | 48 | $5 | Falvelon / Fantessa | |||
5 | 7 | CRAIGLEA BARKLY | Gary Popp | Shaun Bayliss | 1.3 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Frisco View / Craiglea Hawk | |||
6 | 6 | RAJEENA | Steven Thomas | Jason Hoopert | 1.5 | 8 | 55 | 47 | $4.40 | Youthful Legs / Rajput Lady | |||
7 | 3 | OUR PAPALE | Kaye Hill | Ian Coombes | 2.9 | 1 | 57.5 | 50 | $8.50 | Honours List / Cenquetta | |||
8 | 8 | PRIVATE BOUNTY | Gary Teal | Mrs Kym Pedron | 3.7 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Private Agenda / Silver Princess |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.