Nanango: Nanango Race Club Saturday 21, May 2011
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | RUSHATUS | Darryl Gollan | Ms Kristy Banks | 8 | 58 | N/A | $1.90 | Conatus / Annunciation | ||||
2 | 10 | OTAGO | Ben Robinson | Shannon Apthorpe | 0.2 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $4 | Conatus / Taiaroa | |||
3 | 11 | CARNIVALE QUEEN | Rochelle Pereira | Jason Letherby (a0) | 1.7 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $15 | Starcraft / Marscade | |||
4 | 3 | I'LL BELT YA | Michael Jeynes | Shane S Arnold (a0) | 2 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | King of Danes / Trevigo | |||
5 | 12 | GOLDEN SERA | Natalie McCall | Wanderson D'Avila | 2.3 | 15 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Ombra Della Sera / Terrapin Station | |||
6 | 2 | DO AS I COMMAND | Jeff Dixon | Dean McWhinney (a0) | 3.3 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Commands / Miss Radiant | |||
7 | 13 | LITTLE MISS DRAGON | Geoffrey Schrader | Shaun Bayliss | 4.1 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Hidden Dragon / Cumnock Lass | |||
8 | 1 | ALJOMAKA BAY | Jason Livingstone | Michael Hughes | 4.9 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $18 | Count Albrecht / Shannon Bay | |||
9 | 17 | REAL COOL COTTON | James Curtain | Jason Hoopert | 8.7 | 13 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Pure Theatre / Swiss Cotton | |||
10 | 8 | GONE FISSION | Mal Adams | Ben Hull | 9.7 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Rocket to Mars / Top Rocket | |||
11 | 5 | LET ME ROCK | Greg Hickmott | Chris Kearney | 10.2 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $8 | Honours List / Video Rock | |||
12 | 14 | COUGAR FISH | Mark Palmer | Lyle Finlay | 10.7 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $4.50 | Happy Giggle / Our Oasis | |||
13 | 9 | MY MISTYAIRE | James Curtain | Nozi Tomizawa | 10.9 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Myendetta / Mistyaire | |||
14 | 16 | OZZIE EXPLORER | Kaye Hill | Ian Coombes | 14.9 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Brave Explorer / Lady of Oz | |||
15 | 15 | OUR SPECIAL ANGEL | Sel Andrew | Desiree Gill | 20.7 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $15 | Break the Vault / Mighty Special | |||
19 | SANSIRA | Scott Pedron | Mrs Kym Pedron | 0 | 56 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Farzero | ||||||
18 | FRENCH NOBLE | Glenn Richardson | Maurie Crawford | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Haayil / Marquise Royale | ||||||
4 | CRAIGLEA SMOKIE | Peter Fleming | Jason Hoopert | 0 | 58 | N/A | Waterford Road / Platinum Hussy | ||||||
6 | MADE 'N' READY | Matt Kropp | 0 | 58 | N/A | Taimazov / Tariwaco |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MUFFET | Anthony Greaves | Michael Hughes | 11 | 55.5 | 59 | $4.60 | Good Journey / Ice Flyer | ||||
2 | 2 | JAM TIN | Matthew Park | Ms Kristy Banks | 0.1 | 3 | 57.5 | 59 | $4.80 | Piccolo / Athene's Star | |||
3 | 6 | TYCOON IS IN | Geoffrey Schrader | Shaun Bayliss | 0.5 | 12 | 55 | 57 | $7 | Tycoon Ruler / Sinisin | |||
4 | 1 | MOSSETARSI | Mat Reardon | Jason Hoopert | 0.7 | 6 | 61.5 | 67 | $2 | Mossman / Affrettarsi | |||
5 | 8 | NONETHEWISER | Paul Facoory | Mr John Kehoe | 0.9 | 1 | 55 | 53 | $9 | Show a Heart / A Little Dream | |||
6 | 7 | SKYIELD | Julie Weidemann | Shannon Apthorpe | 1.1 | 8 | 55 | 54 | $5.50 | High Yield / Sky Chimes | |||
7 | 9 | ROSE OF LAWRENCE | Jason Dittman | Leanne Henry | 1.3 | 2 | 55 | 53 | $6.50 | Antonius Pius / Rose to Riches | |||
8 | 12 | HE'S NO SAINT | Scott Pedron | Wanderson D'Avila | 1.8 | 4 | 55 | 49 | $13 | Sirtatt / St. Arnou | |||
9 | 11 | MISS FONTANA | Andrew Hayward | Ian Coombes | 3.3 | 5 | 55 | 50 | $13 | Quest for Fame / Favelas | |||
10 | 3 | KOPIAN | Michael Lehman | Ben Hull | 3.5 | 10 | 56 | 55 | $7.50 | Redoute's Choice / Queen of Show | |||
11 | 5 | NORSE INVADER | John Byrne | Jason Letherby (a0) | 5 | 9 | 54 | 59 | $5 | Great Dane / Calling | |||
12 | 10 | ELLECTRIC SHOK | Rod Hilton | Dean McWhinney (a0) | 8 | 7 | 53 | 51 | $8.50 | Sequalo / Shokeray | |||
14 | REAL COOL COTTON | James Curtain | Nozi Tomizawa | 0 | 55 | N/A | Pure Theatre / Swiss Cotton | ||||||
13 | MONTY ROYAL | Laurie Richardson | Chris Kearney | 0 | 55 | 49 | Royal Academy / She's a Monty |
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANCHOR BOLT | Gilbert Baker | Shannon Apthorpe | 7 | 58 | 69.5 | $2.70 | Anabaa / Chris Penrod | ||||
2 | 9 | HONOUR GUARD | Scott Pedron | Mrs Kym Pedron | 0.8 | 3 | 55 | 55 | $7 | Carry the Flag / Princess Starbon | |||
3 | 4 | BALBOA STAR | Matthew Park | Ms Kristy Banks | 1.3 | 2 | 55 | 61 | $7 | Rock of Cashel / Athene's Star | |||
4 | 10 | MISS KNIGHTMARE | Shane Green | Miss Amanda Smith (a) | 2.6 | 9 | 52 | 52 | $17 | Springsteen / Monte Vista | |||
5 | 3 | CHIEF CHARGINGBEAR | Tom Moloney | Jason Letherby (a0) | 2.8 | 1 | 53.5 | 62 | $3.20 | Chief Bearhart / Spring Pass | |||
6 | 11 | DESERT LAIR | Geoffrey Schrader | Shaun Bayliss | 3 | 11 | 55 | 50 | $17 | Tycoon Ruler / Femme Majeure | |||
7 | 8 | AEQUITAS | Bradley Smith | Dean McWhinney (a0) | 3.8 | 8 | 53 | 56 | $7 | Honours List / Sorrento Moon | |||
8 | 7 | ORMOND ROAD | Andrew Hayward | Ian Coombes | 4.2 | 6 | 55 | 59 | $5 | Dolphin Street / Fleur de Moi | |||
9 | 2 | ONCE MORE BROTHER | Roy Reardon | Jason Hoopert | 4.7 | 4 | 56.5 | 66 | $6 | Dolphin's Ace / Once More Cuddles | |||
10 | 5 | GALLANT PILOT | Darby Tunnah | Mr John Kehoe | 5 | 5 | 55 | 61 | $8.50 | Buriton / Sound Garden | |||
11 | 6 | DANE RHYTHM | Bob Murray | Chris Kearney | 11.5 | 10 | 55 | 59 | $8 | King of Danes / Princess Amalie |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS600 Bonuses: First $5600, Second $1600, Third $800, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | O'BRO | Reg Mackay | Jason Letherby | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Shovhog / Magic Relic | ||||
2 | 13 | PAPARAZZI BLONDE | Rochelle Pereira | Mr WADE LESLIE Clasohm | 0.8 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Sequalo / Bada Bing | |||
3 | 10 | STROMBO | Laurie Richardson | Lyle Finlay | 0.9 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $3.80 | Stromberg Carlson / Outback Opus | |||
4 | 8 | HEY FRISCO | Shane Burns | Shannon Apthorpe | 1.4 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Frisco View / Jenny Penny | |||
5 | 4 | WRIGHTY | Tony K Williams | Shane S Arnold | 3.2 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $16 | Blazcay / Miss Traveller | |||
6 | 11 | MISS ELANORA | Vic Heading | Dean McWhinney | 5.5 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Sequalo / Driftwood Flight | |||
7 | 15 | SIEANNA ROYAL | Ben Park | Ben Hull | 6.3 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $14 | Iglesia / Whindsa | |||
8 | 5 | CARRY THE RAV | Jason Livingstone | Mrs Kym Pedron | 8.1 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $16 | Carry the Flag / Ravenous | |||
9 | 12 | MY CALENDAR GIRL | Darryl Gollan | Ms Kristy Banks | 10.9 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Canadian Silver / Lunar Girl | |||
10 | 3 | WHATYA RECKON | Wendy Bannerot | Michael Hughes | 11.1 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Legal Opinion / Let the Lady Fly | |||
11 | 2 | SILVER ASSASSIN | Bruce Davis | Shaun Bayliss | 11.3 | 15 | 58.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Danachenka / Our Loose Cannon | |||
12 | 7 | DOUBLE TOP | Mal Adams | Ian Coombes | 13.1 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Sir Topaz / Top Rocket | |||
13 | 16 | PAINT ME LUCKY | Glenda Richardson | Chris Kearney | 14.9 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Lucky Owners / Paint the Palace | |||
14 | 14 | SCRAMBLING CAT | Greg Hickmott | Miss Amanda Smith (a) | 20.9 | 14 | 53 | N/A | $12 | Felix the Cat / Runaway Storm | |||
15 | 17 | BREAK THE BLUES | James Curtain | Jason Hoopert | 25.7 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $20 | Break the Vault / Paris Blues | |||
19 | TYPHOON BLUE | Jeff Dixon | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Top Echelon / Come to the Edge | |||||||
20 | ATLANTA QUEEN | Paul Facoory | Mr John Kehoe | 0 | 56 | N/A | Taimazov / Queen Latif | ||||||
18 | UWIBAMI | Sel Andrew | Desiree Gill | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Subtle Difference | ||||||
1 | PUKEKURA BOY | Eric Ropiha | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Stromberg Carlson / Flash Ella | |||||||
6 | CRAIGLEA SPARTAN | Peter Fleming | 0 | 58 | N/A | Rock of Cashel / Leica Winner |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | HIDDEN ASSETS | Lindsay Hatch | Ms Kristy Banks | 1 | 55 | 63 | $4.50 | Secret Savings / Aphrodisiac | ||||
2 | 3 | STEP FORWARD | Julie Weidemann | Shannon Apthorpe | 0.2 | 2 | 60 | 80 | $4.80 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Yasmin Tudor | |||
3 | 16 | JUST A CLASSIC | Jim Bannon | Mr WADE LESLIE Clasohm | 1.5 | 11 | 55.5 | 58 | $16 | Iglesia / Just a Cuddle | |||
4 | 14 | ROCKY GROUND | Paul Wallace | Mr John Kehoe | 1.7 | 3 | 55 | 62 | $10 | Iglesia / Lady Scholar | |||
5 | 1 | SNEAKY LONG | Grant A Marshall | Ben Hull | 2.2 | 14 | 61 | 82 | $5.50 | Natural Act / Come Home Running | |||
6 | 9 | KINSMATE | Neville Petersen | Wanderson D'Avila | 4 | 5 | 55 | 67 | $5 | Genuine / Spouse | |||
7 | 10 | PRIDE OF POLAND | Bill Thornton | Shane S Arnold | 5.8 | 13 | 52 | 67 | $4.60 | Storm of Indya / Golina's Pride | |||
8 | 8 | ANDROUGE | Rochelle Pereira | Shaun Bayliss | 7.1 | 4 | 55 | 69.5 | $8 | Sequalo / Shaylarni | |||
9 | 11 | THROUGH THE WAVES | Steven Thomas | Ian Coombes | 7.9 | 9 | 55 | 66 | $11 | Dolphin Street / Roshni | |||
10 | 7 | HOT FLUSHES | Bob Murray | Chris Kearney | 10.2 | 12 | 55 | 71.5 | $12 | Desert Prince / Conveyancing | |||
11 | 2 | TRY SOME MAGIC | Peter Fleming | Jason Hoopert | 10.6 | 7 | 61 | 82 | $7.50 | Waterford Road / Late Try | |||
12 | 6 | DANDY WARHOLS | Gilbert Baker | Jason Letherby | 11.4 | 6 | 53.5 | 71.5 | $9 | Distant Music / Clear Image | |||
13 | 5 | LUVULEO | Paul Facoory | Todd Banks | 11.9 | 10 | 58.5 | 78 | $17 | Galileo / Luvscay | |||
14 | 12 | STEFENICK | Sel Andrew | Desiree Gill | 12.2 | 8 | 55 | 64 | $8.50 | Pierce Arrow / Gudwill | |||
4 | CRAIGLEA TINA | Peter Fleming | 0 | 58.5 | 81 | Top Echelon / Clementina | |||||||
15 | STRIKING ROSE | Gerard Blades | 0 | 55 | 62 | Golden Snake / Makita Rose |
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:29.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | IN TOP SPIN | Gilbert Baker | Shannon Apthorpe | 8 | 57 | 53 | $6 | Lion Hunter / Shiatsu | ||||
2 | 7 | OWIE | David Deans | Jason Hoopert | 3.8 | 1 | 55 | 49 | $5 | Groucho / Edgeomeo | |||
3 | 5 | WAASIES SHADOW | Mark Palmer | Lyle Finlay | 3.9 | 2 | 56.5 | 52 | $4.60 | Shadow Creek / Elegant Princess | |||
4 | 13 | SEA FORCE | Bob Murray | Chris Kearney | 4.7 | 3 | 55 | 46 | $13 | Force Majeure / Amen Sister | |||
5 | 8 | PEGASUS PRIDE | Dan Markey | Ms Kristy Banks | 5.5 | 4 | 55 | 49 | $8 | Latarmiss / Regal Chalice | |||
6 | 12 | JOLLY GOOD LUCK | Jeff Dixon | Wanderson D'Avila | 7.8 | 11 | 55 | 47 | $7 | Iglesia / Millie's Luck | |||
7 | 9 | OUR PAPALE | Kaye Hill | Dean McWhinney | 8.6 | 10 | 53 | 48 | $8 | Honours List / Cenquetta | |||
8 | 1 | VALDISANO | Grant A Marshall | Ben Hull | 9.1 | 12 | 58 | 55 | $4 | Markane / Mechita | |||
9 | 4 | SEATTLE DANE | Laurie Richardson | Ian Coombes | 10.6 | 7 | 56.5 | 52 | $3 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Seattle Rose Lee | |||
10 | 6 | OUR DAISY LANE | Trevor Thomas | Shane S Arnold | 10.9 | 6 | 52 | 51 | $8.50 | Sunday Knight / Jokysu | |||
11 | 10 | PINK GARDENIA | Garry Hutchesson | Mr WADE LESLIE Clasohm | 11.4 | 9 | 55.5 | 48 | $13 | Magic Albert / Allez L'ange | |||
12 | 11 | ROAD FROM HEAVEN | Edwin Trott | Shaun Bayliss | 16.4 | 5 | 55 | 48 | $9 | Waterford Road / Retiring Knock | |||
15 | CRAIGLEA ROSE | Peter Fleming | 0 | 55 | N/A | Frisco View / West Hawk | |||||||
14 | FREEKEH | John Hearne | 0 | 55 | N/A | Tsuimai / Palmyra | |||||||
2 | GROUNDSHAKER | Mark Palmer | 0 | 57 | 53 | Canadian Silver / Shaelyn |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.