Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 27, June 2011
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.2
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.82 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CASA STAR | Clarry Conners | Mitchell Bell | 7 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Sequalo / Blu Power | ||||
2 | 4 | MONASHEE WOODS | Guy Walter | Mr Pat Murphy | 0.5 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $4.20 | Monashee Mountain / Robina Woods | |||
3 | 5 | NIP AND DASH | Graeme Murray | Mr Brett Poulus | 1.3 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Half Hennessy / Mellisa Mel | |||
4 | 3 | HE'S TRUMPS | John Marzol | Mr Tim Phillips | 3.5 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $14 | Lonhro / Evana | |||
5 | 6 | SCENIC CHAPTER | John Berry | Tommy Berry | 4 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $5.50 | Tobougg / Far From It | |||
6 | 12 | QUICK CHICK | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 4.4 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Canny Lad / Capable | |||
7 | 11 | PITCHELLA | Guy Walter | Mr Mark Webber | 4.8 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Jeune King Prawn / Pitching | |||
8 | 13 | REMRAAM | Kevin Moses | Mr Shane Moses | 6 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Danewin / Quick Step Gal | |||
9 | 9 | MADAME PAPILLON | Matthew Smith | Jason Lee | 7.1 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Not a Single Doubt / Marju Rani | |||
10 | 2 | HALFBACK KID | Frank Cleary | Mr William Pearson | 8.5 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Mr. Henrysee / Dainty Deb | |||
11 | 14 | SPROULES LANE | Bruce Cross | Ms Jessie Whipp | 8.6 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Consolidator / Carry the Star | |||
12 | 7 | AIRSIDE | Ken Callaughan | Ms Lauri Parker (a0/54kg) | 8.7 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Octagonal / Comedie Francaise | |||
13 | 10 | OUR MOLLY | John Peiti | Roly Saxton | 14.9 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Filante / Martoula | |||
8 | GET UP GRANDMA | Robert Price | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Magic Albert / In Toto | |||||
17 | STORMY LADY | George Postgate | 0 | 56 | N/A | Haayil / Lady Lightning | |||||||
16 | BLUE IRIS | Wanda Ings | Ms Chantelle Buckley | 0 | 56 | N/A | Anabaa / Sheer Bliss | ||||||
15 | KITTENS GOT CLAWS | Scott Wade | 0 | 56 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Katmandu |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.37 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | EUCUMBENE | Guy Walter | Mr Pat Murphy | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Encosta de Lago / Snowdrift | ||||
2 | 8 | OUR ANGELINA | Guy Walter | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.5 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $4.80 | Danasinga / St Martha | |||
3 | 3 | DANZADIAMONDS | Rick Worthington | Jason Lee | 4 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Danzero / Sierra Leone | |||
4 | 5 | DANCING ATTENDANCE | Guy Walter | Tommy Berry | 6.7 | 14 | 57.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Danehill Dancer / Kowtow | |||
5 | 11 | SILENT DESTINY | Wendy Roche | Jeff Penza | 9.1 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $26 | El Moxie / Destiny | |||
6 | 6 | THUNDAGAI | Ken Callaughan | Ms Lauri Parker (a0/54kg) | 9.4 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | King Cugat / Thunderbowl | |||
7 | 13 | GOLD STREAM | Guy Walter | Shaun Guymer (a0/50kg) | 10.4 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Elvstroem / Kirtlington | |||
8 | 14 | MIGHTY LION | Mick Smith | Michael Travers | 10.5 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Lion Heart / Cruyff Almighty | |||
9 | 7 | JILTED BRIDE | Robert Price | Jay Ford | 10.6 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Arena / Courtly Bride | |||
10 | 2 | CALL ME UP | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 10.7 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Chatline / Elegance | |||
11 | 15 | MADAM MONET | Gwenda Markwell | Mitchell Bell | 10.8 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Zeditave / Monet's Diva | |||
12 | 4 | FELIX BLOOM | Kevin Moses | Mr Shane Moses | 11.2 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $41 | One Cool Cat / Wild Violet | |||
13 | 10 | TUESDAYEXPECTATION | Trevor Sutherland | ANDREW Bloomfield | 11.4 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Bold Expectation / Belle Mardi | |||
14 | 16 | EMPIRICAL ROSE | Marc Conners | Grant Buckley | 11.9 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Planchet / Royal Empire | |||
18 | DAVONE PRINCESS | Gary Portelli | Lane Moloney | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Commands / Davone Waltz | ||||||
17 | ROLLWITHTHEPUNCHES | Bruce Cross | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 57 | N/A | Snippetson / Fantastique | ||||||
12 | TRION | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 55 | N/A | Starcraft / Triangular | ||||||
9 | JUBILEE | Robert Price | Jeff Penza | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Dehere / Rejoice |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.91 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | NEVER SHOUT NEVER | Tim Martin | Mr Pat Murphy | 3 | 58 | N/A | $6.50 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Hummingbird | ||||
2 | 10 | SEA WIND | Guy Walter | Jason Lee | 0.1 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $2.70 | Universal Prince / Brisanna | |||
3 | 5 | DRILL BIT | Rick Worthington | Ms Jessie Whipp | 1.1 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Starcraft / Zouzou | |||
4 | 18 | SENOR DASH | Ken Callaughan | Ms Robyn Freeman | 1.4 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | Dash for Cash / El Senorita | |||
5 | 2 | CHOIRHYTHM | Andrew Bourke | Roly Saxton | 2.2 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Choisir / Esmini | |||
6 | 1 | BRANDY BEAU | Matthew Smith | Grant Buckley | 3.7 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Testa Rossa / Hennessy Belle | |||
7 | 6 | MISTER ED | Gerald Ryan | Jeff Penza | 4.2 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | Tale of the Cat / Chestpeak | |||
8 | 11 | ALS MISSION | Rex Cole | James Geppert | 6.5 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Magic Albert / Blazing Mission | |||
9 | 17 | REPRIEVE | Paul Anthony Jones | Brendan Ward | 7.1 | 14 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Encosta de Lago / Shania Dane | |||
10 | 14 | OLIVIA BLUE | Robert Price | Jay Ford | 9.4 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Black Minnaloushe / Imco Main | |||
11 | 9 | PHANTOM'S REVENGE | Wayne Hudd | Mr William Pearson | 9.8 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $16 | Shrewdy / Moonlit Serenade | |||
12 | 12 | CHEETAH MAGEE | Mervyn Bennett | Mark Whiteman | 9.9 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Black Minnaloushe / Fibber Magee | |||
13 | 13 | FIRST PRESS | Terry Robinson | Mr Brett Poulus | 11.5 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Anabaa / Frantoio | |||
14 | 15 | MALBEC | John Nisbet | Mr Tim Phillips | 15.1 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Kempinsky / Blue Clay | |||
7 | MR SHUFFLES | Myffy Rae | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 58 | N/A | Fubu / Life Cycles | ||||||
4 | DANCE DEDO DANCE | Mike Petrovic | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 58 | N/A | Dance Dreamer / Win-Deed | ||||||
3 | DAISY CUTTEM | Rodger Waters | Brendan Ward | 0 | 58 | N/A | Royal Academy / Supreme Minstrel | ||||||
16 | CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN | Jason Coyle | 0 | 58 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Abbey Tavern |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:10.60 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | WATERTIGHT | Robert Price | Jay Ford | 15 | 59 | 55 | $5 | Not a Single Doubt / Carniola | ||||
2 | 12 | PIN THE TAIL | Christopher Coleman | Roly Saxton | 1.3 | 4 | 54 | 45 | $26 | Pins / Back to Back | |||
3 | 6 | JAJA'S WAY | Bruce Cross | Ms Robyn Freeman | 2.3 | 9 | 57.5 | 52 | $19 | Shrewdy / Strategic Way | |||
4 | 9 | PAROCHE | Kerry Parker | Grant Buckley | 3 | 16 | 55.5 | 48 | $26 | French Deputy / Emerald Green | |||
5 | 10 | GO GO DANCER | Steve Englebrecht | Jeff Penza | 3.6 | 6 | 54 | 51 | $10 | Dane Shadow / Ta Ta | |||
6 | 15 | HIGHLAND HOME | Graeme Spackman | Sam Clipperton | 4 | 5 | 51 | 44 | $9 | Natural Act / Medway Lass | |||
7 | 8 | STREET SPIRIT | Mick Smith | Michael Travers | 5.5 | 3 | 56 | 53 | $7 | Street Cry / Revive | |||
8 | 5 | OLD MYSTIQUE | George Hoy | Ms Kayla McEwen | 5.9 | 14 | 58 | 53 | $18 | Old Spice / Eastern Mystique | |||
9 | 13 | ADAMLEE | Gratz Vella | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6 | 1 | 51 | 44 | $17 | High Rolling / Bold Elba | |||
10 | 7 | COMMANCHE ROSE | Chicka Pearson | Mr William Pearson | 6.1 | 10 | 56.5 | 54 | $5.50 | Agincourt / Montana Pearl | |||
11 | 18 | BON DIA | Mike Petrovic | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.2 | 12 | 54 | 43 | $15 | Darbonne / Beldere | |||
12 | 2 | GRAND IAM | Bede Murray | Tommy Berry | 7.6 | 8 | 59.5 | 58 | $8.50 | Grandera / Ready to Spy | |||
13 | 1 | VAGUES IMAGE | Alison Smith | Lane Moloney | 8.4 | 11 | 60.5 | 58 | $16 | So Vague / Pretty Princess | |||
14 | 17 | TABBY | Trevor Sutherland | ANDREW Bloomfield | 11.5 | 2 | 54 | 43 | $26 | Tale of the Cat / St Florent | |||
15 | 11 | FOUR FORTYFOUR | John Law | Mr Tim Phillips | 12.5 | 13 | 54 | 45 | $41 | Catcher in the Rye / Quintessentially | |||
16 | 16 | PENALTY SHOOT OUT | Rex Cole | James Geppert | 13.5 | 7 | 54 | 31 | $61 | Van Nistelrooy / Hear's Hoping | |||
19 | BARTREV | Trevor Sutherland | 0 | 54 | 43 | Half Hennessy / Shreve Port | |||||||
20 | CLAIM TO FLAME | Mick Smith | 0 | 54 | 38 | Tobougg / Flame Dance | |||||||
3 | MERWAAN | Grant Allard | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 59 | 55 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Jump 'n' Move | ||||||
14 | DAME ON DECK | Mick Miladinovic | 0 | 54 | 44 | Nothin' Leica Dane / On Deck |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.46 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | FOREVER GRATEFUL | Wayne Andrews | Grant Buckley | 7 | 54 | 43 | $41 | Fasliyev / Ma Belle Bonnie | ||||
2 | 3 | CENTRAL ACT | Graeme Spackman | Shaun Guymer | 0.1 | 13 | 57.5 | 60 | $12 | Natural Act / Centability | |||
3 | 8 | SOLID EFFORT | Jason Coyle | Jeff Penza | 2.1 | 3 | 56.5 | 55 | $5 | Rock of Gibraltar / Best Effort | |||
4 | 10 | SET MATCH | Anne-Maree Robinson | Mathew Cahill | 2.7 | 15 | 56 | 58 | $10 | Reset / Prinny | |||
5 | 2 | SIR PRANCER | Gwenda Markwell | Mitchell Bell | 3.2 | 10 | 60 | 62 | $8 | Danehill Dancer / Prized Possession | |||
6 | 11 | OUR MOVILLE ED | Colbey Hill | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.5 | 11 | 55.5 | 53 | $9 | Moville Dancer / Our Chickey Babe | |||
7 | 1 | COUNTY CAVAN | Robert Price | Sam Clipperton | 4.9 | 4 | 57.5 | 63 | $6 | Zaha / Lough Moon | |||
8 | 6 | MIDNIGHT HUSTLER | Bob Onikul | Jon Grisedale | 5.7 | 5 | 57.5 | 57 | $5 | Hussonet / Wind Fresca | |||
9 | 12 | SPECIAL COMMAND | Bede Murray | Tommy Berry | 6.1 | 1 | 55.5 | 53 | $7 | Universal Prince / Special Occasion | |||
10 | 5 | GIFTED MUSIC | Clarry Conners | Ms Robyn Freeman | 6.8 | 2 | 58 | 58 | $9.50 | Brahms / Present | |||
11 | 18 | REGAL INSTINCT | Scott Wade | James Geppert | 8.3 | 12 | 54 | 41 | $51 | King Charlemagne / Instinctive | |||
12 | 16 | MARVIEW | Trevor Sutherland | ANDREW Bloomfield | 8.4 | 14 | 54 | 48 | $41 | Marwina / Scenic Picture | |||
13 | 15 | OUR GALIWAY | Ross Simpson | Lane Moloney | 16.4 | 8 | 54 | 49 | $61 | Galileo / Cate's Mill | |||
14 | 9 | KEYS TO THEKINGDOM | Chris Hardy | Michael Travers | 17.4 | 9 | 56 | 58 | $61 | Perugino / Angel's Grosve | |||
15 | 7 | EDUCATED | Wendy Roche | Mr Pat Murphy | 19 | 6 | 57 | 56 | $26 | Knowledge / Ice Queen | |||
13 | SKY GAZE | Gregory Hickman | Grant Buckley | 0 | 55 | 52 | Intergaze / Spicy Bounty | ||||||
4 | MAGPIE SPEAK | Bernie Fraser | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 59 | 60 | Singspiel / Magpie Downs | ||||||
14 | BAG OF NICKELS | David Vandyke | Ms Jessie Whipp | 0 | 54 | 54 | Ustinov / Rose Quartz |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | A ROARING SUCCESS | Ross Simpson | Lane Moloney | 1 | 56.5 | 53 | $10 | Lion Heart / Bounding Again | ||||
2 | 5 | VERY TRYING | Mark Wallace | Mitchell Bell | 2.5 | 10 | 56 | 56 | $5.50 | Stravinsky / Attempt | |||
3 | 4 | THE EX FACTOR | David Seldon | Jeff Penza | 3 | 11 | 56 | 52 | $6.50 | Untouchable / Real Cro | |||
4 | 7 | CARA DONNA | Kevin Moses | Mr Shane Moses | 3.1 | 12 | 54 | 52 | $12 | Snippetson / La Marama | |||
5 | 12 | RAMBO RAIDER | Kevin Mcleod | Ms Robyn Freeman | 4.3 | 5 | 54 | 43 | $41 | Tobougg / Toots | |||
6 | 16 | BLACK AND WHITES | Bernie Fraser | Shaun Guymer (a0/50kg) | 4.4 | 6 | 52.5 | 39 | $26 | Marwina / Hopes And Fears | |||
7 | 11 | STOCK MARKET | Barbara Joseph | Brendan Ward | 4.8 | 9 | 54 | 50 | $8.50 | Shamardal / Stockwell Princess | |||
8 | 6 | SUNUP | Guy Walter | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 5.2 | 14 | 55 | 54 | $2.70 | Fantastic Light / Timeless Appeal | |||
9 | 10 | SPIN STEFANI | Paul Anthony Jones | Grant Buckley | 7 | 7 | 54 | 50 | $21 | Spinning World / Kaanapali | |||
10 | 9 | SAINTS ROW | Cheuk Mak | Mathew Cahill | 7.8 | 15 | 54 | 51 | $14 | Shamardal / Colour Me Lucky | |||
11 | 13 | SAVADAN | Garry Lye | David Pisani (a0/51kg) | 7.9 | 2 | 52 | 43 | $31 | Savabeel / Dawnie Dancer | |||
12 | 17 | SECRET DYNAMITE | Scott Wade | Mr Tim Phillips | 8.8 | 3 | 54 | 35 | $41 | Dubleo / Alkoomi Miss | |||
13 | 8 | DOLLY'S ANGEL | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 10.3 | 13 | 54 | 52 | $10 | Beautiful Crown / Give Her Wings | |||
14 | 15 | MR LIGHT | William Williams | Roly Saxton | 12.8 | 8 | 54 | 39 | $51 | Way of Light / Rojah Agatori | |||
15 | 14 | NEW HAMPSHIRE | Scott Wade | James Geppert | 13.1 | 4 | 54 | 41 | $51 | Flying Spur / Native Music | |||
3 | HE'S READY | Gregory Hickman | Tommy Berry | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | More Than Ready / Miss Apps | ||||||
1 | ANGEL'S DECREE | Kevin Moses | 0 | 59 | 62 | Commands / Celeste |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CHRISTMAS ISLAND | Guy Walter | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 15 | 58.5 | 57 | $4 | Encosta de Lago / Quinsigimond | ||||
2 | 11 | FANTASISING | Terry Robinson | Sam Clipperton (a0/52kg) | 2.5 | 8 | 52 | 54 | $8 | Redoute's Choice / Cosima's Dream | |||
3 | 3 | STELLAR ACADEMY | Mauro Poletti | Tommy Berry | 3.3 | 5 | 58.5 | 57 | $13 | Royal Academy / Sky Sparkle | |||
4 | 13 | IN TOP GEAR | Gregory Hickman | Jay Ford | 4.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 53 | $15 | Catbird / Altezza | |||
5 | 6 | TO DUBAWI GO | Neil Osborne | Shaun Guymer (a0/50kg) | 4.5 | 7 | 56 | 59 | $5.50 | Dubawi / Osprey | |||
6 | 17 | SHEAZALI | Mike Petrovic | Ms Robyn Freeman | 4.6 | 10 | 54 | 49 | $26 | El Moxie / Sarygamysh | |||
7 | 10 | LA CHOICE | Barbara Joseph | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 4.7 | 9 | 54.5 | 56 | $17 | Bianconi / Cheeky Charny | |||
8 | 16 | MY MATE PHIL | Gratz Vella | Ms Kayla Nisbet (a0/51kg) | 4.8 | 12 | 51 | 41 | $41 | Mr. Henrysee / Shelly Sue | |||
9 | 12 | MONEY NEVER SLEEPS | Mick Smith | Mathew Cahill | 5.7 | 1 | 55 | 54 | $13 | Delago Brom / Greed is Good | |||
10 | 8 | VALARO | Leanne Aspros | Grant Buckley | 6.5 | 2 | 57 | 54 | $7.50 | Danewin / Outstanding Miss | |||
11 | 14 | ME ME ME | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 6.8 | 4 | 54.5 | 53 | $21 | Danehill Dancer / Passerine | |||
12 | 5 | TAMOHARA | Karen Outtrim | Blake Spriggs (a0/50kg) | 6.9 | 3 | 57.5 | 55 | $31 | Tiger Hill / Tempi Passati | |||
13 | 15 | ORGANIC GREY | Lynda Bundy | Michael Travers | 7 | 14 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Markane / Jewel Road | |||
14 | 7 | MAGIC MAESTRO | Marc Conners | Jeff Penza | 8 | 11 | 57 | 54 | $8 | Magic Albert / Wombalano Belle | |||
15 | 19 | MRS MENZIES | Trevor Sutherland | ANDREW Bloomfield | 8.6 | 13 | 54 | 43 | $51 | Commands / Mi Senorita | |||
16 | 4 | FIREARMS | Rado Boljun | Brendan Ward | 18.3 | 16 | 58 | 56 | $51 | Commands / Prudence | |||
20 | PATRIOT LAD | Colbey Hill | 0 | 54 | 40 | Keltrice / Loose Lady | |||||||
18 | SHASTA MOON | Paul Murray | 0 | 54 | 48 | Beautiful Crown / Youthful Edition | |||||||
9 | CAN'T BE DOUBTED | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 56 | 52 | Not a Single Doubt / Arabian Jewel | |||||||
1 | ZEDLION | Jason Coyle | 0 | 61 | 62 | Lion Heart / Zedora |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.16 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | KING TIDES IN | Neale Lavis | Mr Tim Phillips | 15 | 55.5 | 53 | $21 | Jeune King Prawn / Contage | ||||
2 | 14 | IN HIS HONOUR | Gary Portelli | Lane Moloney | 1.8 | 5 | 56.5 | 55 | $11 | Commands / Coronation Night | |||
3 | 6 | PARAMOUNT PETE | John Borham | Shaun Guymer (a0/50kg) | 2.3 | 9 | 57.5 | 60 | $6 | Gallo Di Ferro / Summertown Girl | |||
4 | 7 | ST EMILION | Mick Miladinovic | Omer Ay (a0/53kg) | 2.4 | 3 | 57 | 60 | $17 | Faltaat / Queen of Angels | |||
5 | 11 | DUNKIT | David Vandyke | Grant Buckley | 3 | 6 | 57 | 56 | $7 | Elusive Quality / Seven Stars | |||
6 | 2 | PASS THE BUBBLY | Chicka Pearson | Mr William Pearson | 3.4 | 16 | 60.5 | 63 | $26 | Bubble Gum Fellow / Euston Girl | |||
7 | 1 | NUISANCE | Fred Heanes | Mathew Cahill | 4.3 | 14 | 60.5 | 63 | $7.50 | Marwina / Foolish Passion | |||
8 | 5 | HURRICONI | Norm Gardner | Brendan Ward | 4.5 | 11 | 59 | 60 | $8 | Bianconi / Sienna Storm | |||
9 | 17 | PRESTIDIGITATE | Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka | Blake Spriggs (a0/50kg) | 4.8 | 2 | 54.5 | 51 | $13 | Magic Albert / Watch Me Danz | |||
10 | 10 | ACTRICE | Marc Conners | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 5.4 | 13 | 57.5 | 61 | $15 | Elvstroem / Jolie | |||
11 | 4 | DELIGHTFUL EMPEROR | Darrell Thomas | Mr David Baxter (a0/59kg) | 5.6 | 7 | 55 | 60 | $17 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Delightful Success | |||
12 | 13 | GOODFEELING | Robert Price | Sam Clipperton (a0/52kg) | 6.1 | 4 | 53.5 | 59 | $8 | Magic Albert / Mantella | |||
13 | 15 | TEUTONIC | Peter Fisher-Wiggins | Ms Kayla Nisbet (a0/51kg) | 6.6 | 8 | 53 | 58 | $21 | Show a Heart / Giovedi | |||
14 | 3 | CHEERSFORHOLLYWOOD | Luke Pepper | Ms Lauri Parker (a0/54kg) | 6.7 | 10 | 58.5 | 62 | $16 | Immovable Option / White Feline | |||
15 | 8 | FIVE STAR BELLE | Nick Olive | Billy Owen (a0/56kg) | 6.9 | 1 | 56.5 | 63 | $18 | General Nediym / Bay Willow | |||
16 | 9 | UNARA | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 9.4 | 12 | 58 | 58 | $17 | Elusive Quality / Messenger Miss | |||
19 | MOORINGS ZED | Lynda Bundy | 0 | 54 | 42 | Zeditave / Stephi's Mate | |||||||
20 | STELLAR ACADEMY | Mauro Poletti | Tommy Berry | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Royal Academy / Sky Sparkle | ||||||
12 | HITTAMAHOTTAMUS | Matthew Dale | Jeff Penza | 0 | 57 | 56 | Spinning World / Two Left Feet | ||||||
18 | MALONE | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Ms Robyn Freeman | 0 | 54 | 49 | Untouchable / Joyseeker |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.