Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Thursday 08, May 2014
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PRINCELY | Tim Cook | Ms Carly-Mae Pye | 6 | 57.5 | 69 | $4.40 | Chateau Istana / Midas Lass | ||||
2 | 1 | KLITSCHKO | Craig Howell | Scott Sheargold | 1.5 | 5 | 59 | 74.5 | $6 | Choisir / Eccentricity | |||
3 | 3 | LANSDOWNE ROAD | Tom Button | Adrian Coome | 1.7 | 4 | 57.5 | 75.5 | $1.50 | Pins / Ugachaka | |||
4 | 6 | LEGAL DANCER | Alan Jones | David Hayse | 1.8 | 2 | 56 | 55 | $31 | Legal Opinion / Dancing Saint | |||
5 | 4 | MISTABLISTA | Ross Meek | Scott McCullum | 2.2 | 1 | 57.5 | 67 | $17 | Iglesia / Plaited | |||
6 | 7 | SUPERB EFFORT | Denis Schultz | Ms Kelly Gates | 4.2 | 3 | 56 | 55 | $15 | Exceed And Excel / Superb Lady | |||
2 | BAGABOB | Kathy Mylne | Brad Stewart | 0 | 57.5 | 64 | Bagger Vance / Bon Simone |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ALOTTA MOJO | Lyle Rowe | Brad Stewart | 8 | 57.5 | 59 | $4.60 | Monashee Mountain / Ella Dee | ||||
2 | 4 | BYNAZAR | Leanne Applewaite | Anthony Allen (a0) | 0.1 | 7 | 55.5 | 56 | $5 | Seidnazar / Close By | |||
3 | 7 | WICKENBY | Darryl Gardiner | David Hayse | 1.4 | 4 | 54.5 | 53 | $5.50 | Secret Savings / Voregal | |||
4 | 2 | GO DIGGER | John Pointon | Beau-Dene Appo (a1.5) | 2.7 | 3 | 57 | 61 | $3.20 | Seul Amour / Visual Dream | |||
5 | 6 | FRENCH GARRISON | John Crane | Ms Tracy O'Hara | 4.5 | 5 | 55 | 54 | $16 | Garrison Savannah / French Holiday | |||
6 | 5 | DUAN THEO | Kim McGovern | Shane McGovern | 5 | 6 | 55.5 | 55 | $10 | Pure Theatre / Mooralana | |||
7 | 9 | EMBERS ALERT | Darryl Gardiner | Scott Sheargold | 8 | 2 | 54 | 47 | $26 | Alert / Byline | |||
8 | 8 | OUR FLAIR | Alan Jones | Sairyn Fawke (a2) | 8.4 | 1 | 52 | 48 | $12 | Strategic / Volcanic Scene | |||
1 | THAT'S POPS | Ricky Vale | Adrian Coome | 0 | 59 | 63 | Hidden Dragon / Flamenco Queen |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.51 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FORBARREL | Jared Wehlow | Ms Tracy O'Hara | 1 | 59 | N/A | $4.80 | Stromberg Carlson / Crying Diamonds | ||||
2 | 2 | ROCKET BILLY REBEL | John Manzelmann | Brad Stewart | 1.8 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Monashee Mountain / Kirribilli Girl | |||
3 | 5 | HENRY'S CROWN | Garnett Taylor | Beau-Dene Appo | 2.2 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Beautiful Crown / Penny Ash | |||
4 | 8 | RED RYDER | Allan Jenkinson | David Hayse | 2.4 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Red Dazzler / Sonjara | |||
5 | 9 | CAUGHT SWITCHING | Clinton Thompson | Scott Sheargold | 3.2 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Caught Courting / Grecian Hour | |||
6 | 7 | THE ALAMO | Ross Meek | Luke Dillon | 3.4 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Garrison Savannah / Noodle da Thyme | |||
7 | 3 | SUNDAY SAGA | Steele Ryan | Dale Missen | 5.2 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.20 | Real Saga / Girlzone | |||
8 | 10 | SIR PRANG | Lyle Rowe | Adrian Coome | 8.7 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Bullmore / Prang | |||
9 | 6 | LUCKY LUCKWOOD | Angela Stephens | Mr Michael Stephens | 18.7 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Lucky Owners / King's Queen | |||
10 | 11 | CRAIGLEA OPAL | John Manzelmann | Ms Trinity Bannon | 21.2 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Cheval de Troy / Craiglea Pearl | |||
4 | BULLETIN BELLE | Laurie Clem | Shane McGovern | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Marechal / Tycoon Belle |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | COOL CALL | Gus Philpot | Dale Missen | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Haayil / Demented Choice | ||||
2 | 1 | HOPE SPRINGS | Tom Button | Brad Stewart | 0.2 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Testa Rossa / Lots of Laughter | |||
3 | 4 | SHOCKETEOR | Lyle Rowe | Adrian Coome | 1.5 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | Northern Meteor / Retract | |||
4 | 10 | SEA CREST | Allan Jenkinson | Matthew McGillivray (a3) | 1.9 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $4.60 | Publishing / Crest of the Wave | |||
5 | 2 | KOKO CLANG | Rob Bowen | Anthony Allen (a0) | 2.4 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | Clang / Sempione | |||
6 | 11 | RUTHIE'S DREAM | Matthew Tremble | James Orman (a2) | 3.7 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $11 | Hidden Dragon / Royal Light | |||
7 | 6 | DARK MATTER | Christine Dore | Beau-Dene Appo (a1.5) | 3.8 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Starcraft / Spuressence | |||
8 | 7 | TOP MANNER | Gus Philpot | Mr Michael Stephens | 3.9 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $71 | Manner Hill / Alsaah | |||
9 | 12 | MOXIE DOLL | John Pointon | Sairyn Fawke (a2) | 4.2 | 4 | 52 | N/A | $21 | Mossman / Affaire En Or | |||
10 | 3 | MONITOR | Glenda Bell | Scott Sheargold | 10.5 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | Manton / Protocols | |||
11 | 8 | TARA'S RANSOM | Patrick Camilleri | David Hayse | 10.7 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Red Element / Beffy | |||
9 | LOOKING BACK | Tim Cook | 0 | 56 | N/A | Lucky Owners / Little Bit Happy |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.63 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ABOVE US | Mark Lehmann | Brad Stewart | 7 | 56 | 54 | $3.40 | Falvelon / Magic Saint | ||||
2 | 1 | JOKERMAN | Lyle Rowe | Adrian Coome | 0.2 | 2 | 59 | 61 | $2.60 | Garrison Savannah / Pokomo | |||
3 | 8 | CYCLONE STEVE | Bob Murray | David Hayse | 0.7 | 9 | 54 | 48 | $10 | Chateau Istana / Wonder Girl | |||
4 | 6 | THE PANTZ | Kim McGovern | Anthony Allen (a0) | 2.5 | 4 | 54 | 50 | $5.50 | Keep the Faith / Ed's Sister | |||
5 | 9 | RE ECHO | Jim Lewis | Beau-Dene Appo (a1.5) | 3 | 10 | 52.5 | 46 | $21 | Encores / St. Vidgeon | |||
6 | 5 | HIGHLY CONTAGIOUS | Tim Cook | Ms Carly-Mae Pye | 3.3 | 6 | 54 | 50 | $26 | Haradasun / Shady Affair | |||
7 | 3 | BE RADICAL | Dale Wright | Sairyn Fawke (a2) | 8.1 | 5 | 52.5 | 51 | $21 | Dehere / My First Zabeel | |||
8 | 10 | DISCO LEMONADE | Andrew Suli | Ms Tracy O'Hara | 9.6 | 3 | 54 | 45 | $61 | Wonderful World / Star of Athena | |||
9 | 7 | STAR MATERIAL | Jim O'Shea | Matthew McGillivray (a3) | 9.8 | 1 | 52 | 49 | $7 | Starmaker / Donata | |||
10 | 4 | TANMEYYA | John Manzelmann | Ms Trinity Bannon | 15.8 | 8 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Exceed And Excel / Edaara |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.13 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SAY I WON'T | Raymond West | Ms Carly-Mae Pye | 3 | 56.5 | 56 | $10 | Bon Hoffa / Tamora | ||||
2 | 8 | BONNY THE VIPER | Kevin Miller | Brad Stewart | 2 | 11 | 57 | 60 | $9 | Garrison Savannah / Vonny the Viper | |||
3 | 11 | SOCIETY LASS | Ryan Ibbotson | Anthony Allen (a0) | 3.3 | 2 | 55.5 | 57 | $9 | Top Echelon / Bunglung | |||
4 | 3 | DAMO'S TOUCH | Craig Howell | Scott Sheargold | 3.4 | 9 | 59 | 60 | $9 | King of Roses / Just Stunning | |||
5 | 6 | DOREBOY | Christine Dore | Adrian Coome | 3.5 | 4 | 58 | 58 | $9 | Ferocity / Talarno | |||
6 | 7 | YOU'RE MINE | Bryan Dixon Jnr | Matthew McGillivray (a3) | 4.8 | 10 | 55 | 62 | $21 | Zizou / Nickabella | |||
7 | 4 | CLEVEDON COURT | Rodney Hay | James Orman (a2) | 5.1 | 1 | 56.5 | 59 | $16 | Encosta de Lago / Clevedon | |||
8 | 2 | SMART PATROL | Tom Button | Carl Spry | 5.3 | 5 | 60 | 62 | $2.40 | Bel Danoro / Minuette | |||
9 | 5 | DOUBTFUL PRINCE | Steele Ryan | Dale Missen | 7.3 | 7 | 58.5 | 59 | $6 | Outback Prince / Lucy's Doubt | |||
10 | 1 | SIR STANLEY | Glenda Bell | Sairyn Fawke (a2) | 11.6 | 8 | 58.5 | 63 | $41 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Rasian | |||
11 | 12 | TOUCH OF GLORY | John Manzelmann | Ms Trinity Bannon | 13.9 | 6 | 54 | 48 | $51 | Show a Heart / Precious Glitter | |||
10 | EMOTIONALLY YOURS | Geoffrey Elliott | Beau-Dene Appo | 0 | 56 | 58 | Garrison Savannah / Pokomo |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.54 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PINANZA | Lyle Rowe | Anthony Allen (a0) | 4 | 58 | 63 | $9 | Pins / Anza Belle | ||||
2 | 7 | VANCOUVER GOLD | Mick Attard | Adrian Coome | 0.2 | 5 | 57 | 57 | $7 | Canadian Silver / Call for Jan | |||
3 | 6 | THEFORCEBEWITHYOU | Kim McGovern | Shane McGovern | 1.5 | 10 | 57 | 57 | $31 | Oamaru Force / Spring Gift | |||
4 | 2 | KAPUTSKI | Nathan Schofield | Dale Missen | 3.8 | 7 | 58 | 59 | $5.50 | Gonski / Tanager | |||
5 | 4 | DAME JUDARIUS | Kistan Price | Matthew McGillivray (a3) | 5.1 | 11 | 54 | 61 | $3.60 | Cheval de Troy / Judaria | |||
6 | 5 | SIMON BON ROCKET | John Manzelmann | Brad Stewart | 6.1 | 1 | 57 | 58 | $5 | Muzdaher / Bon Simone | |||
7 | 9 | BERRYBEAR | Denis Schultz | James Orman (a2) | 8.1 | 2 | 53 | 53 | $6 | Top Echelon / High Encounter | |||
8 | 10 | FOMALSTAR | Darryl Gardiner | Scott Sheargold | 9.9 | 6 | 54 | 49 | $31 | Fomalhaut / Falak of Cash | |||
9 | 11 | RESTRAINING ORDER | Alan Jones | Ms Carly-Mae Pye | 10 | 3 | 54 | 47 | $41 | Court Command / Zafferano | |||
10 | 8 | SENSATIONAL LINE | Mark Cochrane | Beau-Dene Appo (a1.5) | 11.8 | 8 | 54 | 58 | $61 | All Chatter / Dual Sensation | |||
11 | 1 | PEGUNNY SPUR | Matthew Tremble | Carl Spry | 15.1 | 9 | 59 | 61 | $13 | Flying Spur / Royal Serene |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.