Eagle Farm: Queensland Turf Club Ltd Monday 02, October 1995
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:14.60 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | TRISYND | Bruce McLachlan | Gary Palmer | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | 7-4 | Sir Tristram / Swiftsynd | ||||
2 | 0 | BREAK IN | Dan Markey | Joshua Pollard | 0.5 | 4 | 52 | N/A | 10-1 | Ring Joe / Nimble Stratus | |||
3 | 0 | LUCKY GEMINI | Peter Clayton | Keith Mahoney | 1 | 1 | 54 | N/A | 6-1 | Lucky Ring / Majeba | |||
4 | 0 | WESTERNPORT | Kerrod Smyth | D Rewald | 5 | 3 | 54 | N/A | 20-1 | Kingdom Bay / Solar Girl | |||
5 | 0 | SHE'S SO TOUGH | Alan Russell | 6.8 | 7 | 53.5 | N/A | 8-1 | Sky Chase / Rookley Rose | ||||
6 | 0 | BET YOUR LIFE | Garry Newham | Michael Pelling | 8.1 | 6 | 56 | N/A | 11-4 | Groucho / Diploma | |||
7 | 0 | RAISETTE | Snow Lindley | T Lucas | 8.9 | 8 | 54 | N/A | 4-1 | Raise a Stanza / Iffette | |||
8 | 0 | BRANDY WINE | B T Richardson | 21.9 | 2 | 50.5 | N/A | 40-1 | Dundas Lane / Rock Angel |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | PERUZZI | Mr Larry Olsen | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | 4-9 | Zabeel / Diamond Lover | |||||
2 | 0 | STRONGARM | Len Madden | D Wilkes | 6 | 9 | 55 | N/A | 25-1 | Roman Prince / Regal Topaz | |||
3 | 0 | SOUTHERN MIST | J Taylor | 6.1 | 2 | 53 | N/A | 25-1 | Run Riot / Baby Behold | ||||
4 | 0 | CASTLE FIRE | Janel Ryan | Jim Byrne | 7.9 | 8 | 56 | N/A | 8-1 | Marauding / Yulefire | |||
5 | 0 | KELTELLO | Roy Dawson | Michael Pelling | 8.4 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | 13-4 | Pride of Kellina / Makini | |||
6 | 0 | CAPTAIN SNAP | Len Hill | 8.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | 20-1 | Breakfast Creek / Bonne Antonia | ||||
7 | 0 | MILITARY COWBOY | Scott Galloway | 11.5 | 4 | 57 | N/A | 20-1 | Military Plume / Ambassador's Pride | ||||
8 | 0 | IRISH GOLD | Ms Bernadette Cooper | 19.5 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Our Paddy Boy / Kaikoura Star | ||||
9 | 0 | AIR DE BREEZE | Mark Goodwin | Andrew Cox | 21 | 6 | 57 | N/A | 25-1 | Air de France / Bray | |||
10 | 0 | SPEED KING | Ian McMahon | Mr Jon Walk | 21.1 | 10 | 57 | N/A | 40-1 | Yeats / Portal Lass |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | LOVE'S AVENUE | H J Norman | Gary Palmer | 11 | 55 | N/A | 2-1 | Scenic / Kicks for Free | ||||
2 | 0 | SHAVAL | Nathan Day | 4.5 | 1 | 53 | N/A | 14-1 | Run Riot / Driver Bird | ||||
3 | 0 | OUR FIXATION | Roy Dawson | Marlon Dolendo | 4.7 | 9 | 54 | N/A | 7-2 | Fixed Flush / Sanrena | |||
4 | 0 | STANZABAH | Geoff Burnsq | Alan Russell | 6 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | 7-2 | Raise a Stanza / Arkabah | |||
5 | 0 | SEMPALA | Clayton Schumacher | 8.3 | 3 | 52 | N/A | 15-1 | Raise a Stanza / Close Decision | ||||
6 | 0 | DRAMATISED | B T Richardson | 9.3 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | 20-1 | Rigoletto / Imprevisto | ||||
7 | 0 | LONESOME KID | Mr Gary Doughty | 11.1 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | 30-1 | Semipalatinsk / Lonesome Pine | ||||
8 | 0 | CHAOS | Keith Mahoney | 11.9 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Run Riot / Riviera Tan | ||||
9 | 0 | SUGAR BASIN | J Denman | D Wilkes | 14.2 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | 25-1 | Black Zephyr / The Pitsie | |||
10 | 0 | HOGAN'S GHOST | Brad Maidment | J Taylor | 15.7 | 2 | 56 | N/A | 20-1 | Ostensible / Legs Have It | |||
11 | 0 | RUBRA STAR | T Lucas | 16 | 6 | 56 | N/A | 5-1 | Mi Preferido / Emerald Star |
Welter, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:29.20 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | ELEGANT SPY | Barry Bowditch | Michael Cahill | 8 | 54 | N/A | 9-2 | Spectacular Spy / Biscalena | ||||
2 | 0 | HARVEY'S GOLD | Keith Mahoney | 1 | 9 | 54 | N/A | 11-10 | Harvey Pack / Raise a Charm | ||||
3 | 0 | NIEWTUN | Robert Kendall | 2.3 | 2 | 54 | N/A | 14-1 | Kingston Jamaica / Atteira | ||||
4 | 0 | ON THE HORIZON | Lyle Plumb | Len Hill | 3.3 | 4 | 54 | N/A | 25-1 | Rare Horizon / Venkara | |||
5 | 0 | LADY MCCRUDDEN | Joshua Pollard | 3.5 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Seattle Siesta / Little Mezzalena | ||||
6 | 0 | IRONIC REASON | Michael Pelling | 4.3 | 5 | 57 | N/A | 7-1 | Sound Reason / Mirischka | ||||
7 | 0 | SEYMOUR MOSS | Ms Bernadette Cooper | 4.7 | 1 | 54 | N/A | 9-2 | Twig Moss / Cats 'n' Dogs | ||||
8 | 0 | MUSQUARO | Jason Babarovich | 6.7 | 3 | 54 | N/A | 7-1 | Grand Chaudiere / Sheza Lover | ||||
9 | 0 | SIR MAGIC | Kevin Blinco | 6.9 | 6 | 51 | N/A | 20-1 | Sir Snowball / Wanton Love |
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.20 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | GOLDEN AURA | Chris Morson | Chris Maloney (a) | 1 | 50 | N/A | 6-1 | Aurealis / Ramonita | ||||
2 | 0 | GREAT MARAUDER | Allan S Garland | Mr Gary Doughty | 0.1 | 7 | 53 | N/A | 8-1 | Marauding / Great Flight | |||
3 | 0 | LATIN LOVER | Len Hill | 0.3 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | 11-4 | Innamorato / My Vain Lady | ||||
4 | 0 | APACHE LINE | Roy Chillemi | Christian Reith | 3.3 | 6 | 52 | N/A | 15-1 | Purple Patch / Toe the Line | |||
5 | 0 | HIGHLY REFINED | Ian Finn | Mr Ken Pope | 5.1 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | 8-1 | Metal Precieux / More Happiness | |||
6 | 0 | FOREIGN DEVIL | Peter Sexton | Michael Pelling | 5.4 | 5 | 53 | N/A | 12-1 | He Loves Me / Miss Keiko | |||
7 | 0 | MOVING TO MONTANA | Michael Flanigan | Tad Pattillo | 6.2 | 11 | 55 | N/A | 5-2 | Forever Regal / Argentinian Lady | |||
8 | 0 | HOT MUSTARD | Keith Mahoney | 6.3 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Keen / Gusto | ||||
9 | 0 | DAYGAR | Craig Smith | Jason Oakes | 6.8 | 4 | 50 | N/A | 25-1 | Tate Gallery / Ballet Duster | |||
10 | 0 | ROMAN AGAIN | Graham Banks | Mr Alan Cowie | 8.8 | 10 | 55 | N/A | 14-1 | Roman Prince / Redoubling | |||
11 | 0 | OXFORD CHARLIE | Ms L O'Toole | 10.6 | 2 | 50 | N/A | 60-1 | Oenjay Star / Miss Tanka | ||||
12 | 0 | TANNENBURG | Les Harris | 18.6 | 12 | 53 | N/A | 14-1 | Danehill / Signora |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | ESPRESSO | Mr Larry Olsen | 2 | 55 | N/A | 13-8 | Bletchingly / Mapperley Heights | |||||
2 | 0 | OUR MISS WORLD | Mrs Vera Schweida | 0.8 | 5 | 50.5 | N/A | 15-4 | Danger's Hour / World Party | ||||
3 | 0 | PUNISHMENT DAY | Len Hill | 2.3 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | 3-1 | Zoffany / Glory Days | ||||
4 | 0 | BLAMARGAR | Pat Duff | D Messingham | 2.5 | 4 | 55 | N/A | 7-1 | Vite Cheval / Our Tootsie | |||
5 | 0 | ROYAL DRINK | Mr Ken Pope | 6.8 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | 12-1 | Pride of Kellina / Golly's Booty | ||||
6 | 0 | TIZIANO | Alan Russell | 7.3 | 3 | 54 | N/A | 8-1 | Forever Regal / Bracken Flyer | ||||
7 | 0 | NO BOUNDARY | Mr Shane Moses | 9.3 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Kingdom Bay / Aus Too | ||||
8 | 0 | MINSTREL ROAD | Mr Robert Crilley | 10.5 | 10 | 53 | N/A | 33-1 | Ministerial / Rose of Picardy | ||||
9 | 0 | STORM FEVER | Joshua Pollard | 12.3 | 11 | 51.5 | N/A | 40-1 | John's Hope / Sparkling Silver | ||||
10 | 0 | GOOD VIEW | Christian Reith | 15.3 | 8 | 50 | N/A | 33-1 | Vain / Fair Margin | ||||
11 | 0 | SPLENDID BISCAY | Keith Mahoney | 28.3 | 1 | 53 | N/A | 16-1 | Biscay Wonder / Splendid Flight |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:35.30 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | MATUPO | D Wilkes | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | 12-1 | Celestial Dancer / Duk Duk | |||||
2 | 0 | STIRLING BRONZE | John Gorton | Alan Russell | 0.1 | 7 | 55 | N/A | 13-4 | Tristram / Bronze Splendour | |||
3 | 0 | TORADO | J Taylor | 0.2 | 2 | 56 | N/A | 5-1 | Run Riot / Driver Bird | ||||
4 | 0 | ULTIMO | Mr Gary Doughty | 3 | 5 | 55 | N/A | 8-1 | Broad Reach / Nosy Parker | ||||
5 | 0 | MIGHTY GLANCE | Mr Mark Lister | 3.8 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Mighty Avalanche / Autumn Sunshine | ||||
6 | 0 | ALBANY CREEK | Michael Pelling | 5.1 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | 11-8 | Sir Zephyr / Lady Bellevue | ||||
7 | 0 | LORD OF THE TIGERS | Danny Craven | 5.9 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | 6-1 | Lord's Agent / Gay Tiger | ||||
8 | 0 | YALUMBA LASS | Bob Hohnberg | Scott Galloway | 8.4 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | 20-1 | Pathman / Time to Blue | |||
9 | 0 | BOGEY BABY | Wiston Xuereb | 9.2 | 4 | 53 | N/A | 50-1 | Tsarbaby / Trekham |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | MIGHTY MARAUDER | Peter G Moody | Len Hill | 13 | 53.5 | N/A | 13-4 | Marauding / Affirmed's Dance | ||||
2 | 0 | YESMAR | Michael Pelling | 3 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | 5-1 | Pride of Kellina / Serene Emblem | ||||
3 | 0 | LUSKIN KNOWLEDGE | Lindsay Gough | Jim Byrne | 3.2 | 10 | 56 | N/A | 11-2 | Luskin Star / Kaneohe | |||
4 | 0 | RIVOTIOUS LAD | Alan Bailey | Scott Galloway | 4 | 2 | 54 | N/A | 10-1 | Rivotious / Sunbuster | |||
5 | 0 | TENDER CAT | Eric Godsell | Mr Ken Pope | 5 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | 15-1 | Semipalatinsk / Vonsandy | |||
6 | 0 | KASHMIRI'S ROCKET | Mr Gary Doughty | 6.3 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Rocket Star / Kashmiri Song | ||||
7 | 0 | FINAL CRUSADE | Graham Watson | 7.1 | 9 | 53 | N/A | 16-1 | Fixed Flush / Searching Gold | ||||
8 | 0 | TIANA MIST | J Taylor | 7.9 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | 20-1 | Mystery Park / Terra Lyn | ||||
9 | 0 | CALIFORNIA KID | C Small | 8.2 | 12 | 53 | N/A | 40-1 | Zip Home / Imaginary | ||||
10 | 0 | JOKE 'N' JONES | Mark Goodwin | Andrew Cox | 10.2 | 11 | 53 | N/A | 25-1 | Raise a Laugh / Femelle | |||
11 | 0 | BURNETT | Jason Oakes | 11 | 7 | 50 | N/A | 80-1 | Burnett Khan / Gold Diadem | ||||
12 | 0 | MARKHAM PRINCE | Shane Shield | 11.5 | 3 | 53 | N/A | 33-1 | Creag-An-Sgor / Conspicuous | ||||
FF | 0 | SILVER DOME | Mr Larry Olsen | 0 | 4 | 55 | N/A | 5-4 | County / Belltop |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.