Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Wednesday 15, December 1999
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | TIMELESS TENBY | Colin Webster | Mr Michael Molloy (a0) | 9 | 50.5 | N/A | 7-1 | Tenby / Timeless Pago | ||||
2 | 0 | KING LUKA | Peter Giadresco | Peter Knuckey | 0.2 | 10 | 55 | N/A | 11-2 | Lucratif / Mighty Invader | |||
3 | 0 | MAGICAL METAL | Robert Harvey | Paul Harvey | 1.3 | 11 | 55 | N/A | 5-2 | Metal Storm / Princess Caro | |||
4 | 0 | HOMESVILLE LASS | M A Campbell | Patrick Carbery | 1.5 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Higginsville / Bring It Home | |||
5 | 0 | JUNGLE TEMPO | Kevin Buswell | Troy Turner | 2 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | 7-1 | Jungle Hero / Mismark | |||
6 | 0 | CORPORATE NEPTUNE | Michael Pateman | D Miller (Jnr) | 4 | 3 | 55 | N/A | 10-1 | Corporate Raider / Miss River Ruler | |||
7 | 0 | TIME TO TANGO | Steve Wallace | Mr David Catarino | 4.3 | 7 | 55 | N/A | 10-1 | Dauberval / Tanaara | |||
8 | 0 | DIGNAPAK | Greg Jones | Peter Hall | 6.8 | 5 | 55 | N/A | 5-1 | Star Pak / Sliabh Baan | |||
9 | 0 | PERSIAN COPPER | Ken Shanks | Mr Peter Farrell | 7.3 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | 25-1 | Palace Reign / Persian Incline | |||
10 | 0 | HOLME LACY | Jeff Camp | Mr Max Roney | 8 | 4 | 55 | N/A | 8-1 | Bletchley Park / Abbydore | |||
11 | 0 | TURN AROUND TIME | David Harrison | Mrs Alana Williams | 23.5 | 2 | 52 | N/A | 6-1 | Table Limit / Perfect Future |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:27.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | MAXIE RAIDER | Ernie Fagan | Mr Peter Farrell | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | 7-2 | Corporate Raider / Paulamak | ||||
2 | 0 | DALTON DELIGHT | Joe Miller | Craig Staples | 0.1 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Comrade / Candy Top | |||
3 | 0 | SPARTIAN | Lou Luciani | Mr Daniel Staeck | 0.8 | 6 | 56 | N/A | 6-4 | Spartan Valley / Caliga | |||
4 | 0 | NICANTIQUE | John Brockman | Mr Max Roney | 1 | 5 | 56 | N/A | 33-1 | School for Scandal / Antique Jane | |||
5 | 0 | LUSTRIOUS STAR | Colin Webster | Mr Michael Molloy (a0) | 1.3 | 10 | 53 | N/A | 4-1 | Sir Lustrious / Starscope | |||
6 | 0 | BULLA PROUD | Gavin Cohen | Mr Paul King | 1.5 | 3 | 56 | N/A | 3-1 | Ron Bon / Silver Chiffon | |||
7 | 0 | WONGAWOL | Allan Macpherson | Mrs Alana Williams | 2.8 | 7 | 53 | N/A | 16-1 | Star Pak / Noted Star | |||
8 | 0 | DELIVER THE GOODS | Neville Parnham | Patrick Carbery | 3.3 | 4 | 56 | N/A | 8-1 | Star Pak / Admirable Star | |||
9 | 0 | GARDINER ROAD GAL | Jayne Busslinger | Peter Hall | 4.8 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | 16-1 | Swift Zephyr / Queen Shiraz | |||
10 | 0 | TREY DAY | Spencer Knight | Kris Hawkins | 11 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | 16-1 | Poliuto / Ebony Fleet |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | A WONDERFUL LIFE | Ernie Fagan | Mr Paul King | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | 8-1 | Marooned / Bigger Than Life | ||||
2 | 0 | WALLYKEN RULE | Tim Crosby | Peter Hall | 3.3 | 2 | 56 | N/A | 10-1 | Kingston Rule / Lithgow Flyer | |||
3 | 0 | MERCURY'S RISING | Francyne Rosel | Patrick Carbery | 3.3 | 5 | 56 | N/A | 12-1 | Chanteclair / Divine Revelation | |||
4 | 0 | MELODY BEAU | Keith Steel | Jeremy Hustwitt | 3.5 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | 20-1 | Sophistocrat / Begin to Dream | |||
5 | 0 | PURE DETERMINATION | Neville Parnham | Jason Brown | 4.8 | 8 | 56 | N/A | 7-2 | Official Receiver / Dance Away County | |||
6 | 0 | METALLION | Robert Harvey | Mr Clint Harvey | 5 | 4 | 53 | N/A | 6-4 | Metal Storm / Happy Note | |||
7 | 0 | SWEET FALINE | Steven Sharp | Mrs Alana Williams | 7.5 | 3 | 51.5 | N/A | 33-1 | Penchant / Stubbie Queen | |||
8 | 0 | FIRING FAST | Monique Campbell | Mr Tim Stubberfield | 7.8 | 9 | 56 | N/A | 3-1 | Corporate Raider / Elmhurst | |||
9 | 0 | STACK THE PAK | Troy Turner | 8 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Star Pak / Pro Rata | ||||
10 | 0 | NO ANCHOR | Graeme Clarke | M P Ryan (a) | 11.3 | 12 | 52 | N/A | 33-1 | Red Anchor / Magic Shine | |||
11 | 0 | CORPORATE INVADER | Michael Wildey | 12.5 | 10 | 56 | N/A | 20-1 | Corporate Raider / Mighty Invader | ||||
12 | 0 | DISARMING LADY | Mike Storer | Mr Shane Quilty | 22.5 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | 66-1 | Warring Nations / War of Words |
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:20.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | MEALUP BOY | Robbie Hicks | Mr Jason Miller (a0) | 1 | 52 | N/A | 12-1 | Zabaleta / Medical Vision | ||||
2 | 0 | AMONG MEN | Bart Cummings | Mr Paul King | 2 | 4 | 52 | N/A | 7-4 | Personal Hope / La Tristia | |||
3 | 0 | LATEST PLOY | Glenn Webster | Patrick Carbery | 2.3 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | 6-1 | Poliuto / Redtec | |||
4 | 0 | SPEEDY | Greg Harper | Paul Harvey | 4.5 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | 3-1 | Serheed / Jevrak | |||
5 | 0 | KNIGHTLIKE | Ross Price | Mr Mark Forder | 5 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Star Way / Abadaan | |||
6 | 0 | PERFECT AURA | Steve Wallace | D Miller (Jnr) | 5.5 | 11 | 52 | N/A | 6-1 | Lucratif / Ksaraura | |||
7 | 0 | GRACETON | Cliff Smith | Mr John Claite | 8 | 6 | 53 | N/A | 12-1 | Fimiston / Dynomiss | |||
8 | 0 | LIVINGSTONE | Henry Barnabas (a0) | 8.8 | 8 | 49 | N/A | 50-1 | Jungle Hero / Fabrique | ||||
9 | 0 | ICE RANGER | Warwick Bradshaw | Mr Daniel Staeck | 10.5 | 12 | 52 | N/A | 33-1 | Star Pak / Ambitious Task | |||
10 | 0 | MISTER GILLBERT | Caroline Fisher | Kris Hawkins | 11 | 3 | 51.5 | N/A | 15-1 | Official Receiver / Touche County | |||
11 | 0 | WINNING CARD | Colin Webster | Troy Turner | 11.3 | 7 | 52 | N/A | 25-1 | Myocard / Swingle | |||
12 | 0 | MELISCION | Arthur Mortimer | Michael Wildey | 12 | 5 | 52 | N/A | 40-1 | My Precocious Lad / Meliantha |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | DECODER | Monique Campbell | Mr Tim Stubberfield | 4 | 56 | N/A | 11-4 | Bletchley Park / Oriley's Daughter | ||||
2 | 0 | COURT PREGO | Greg Harper | Paul Harvey | 1.8 | 1 | 55 | N/A | 4-7 | Prego / Courtly Queen | |||
3 | 0 | HANDSOME ZAC | Bob Ingram | Michael Wildey | 4.3 | 7 | 52 | N/A | 33-1 | Swift Zephyr / Pink Slipper | |||
4 | 0 | TUXEDO JUNCTION | Ron Ives | Mr Paul King | 4.5 | 2 | 52 | N/A | 20-1 | Clear Choice / Rosekin | |||
5 | 0 | TRUE SAINT | Robert Witten | Peter Knuckey | 4.8 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | 6-1 | Is It True / Jungle Saint | |||
6 | 0 | LORD REGAL | Graham G Fagan | Mr Clint Harvey (a0) | 5.3 | 3 | 50 | N/A | 8-1 | Riverlord / Regal Regatta | |||
7 | 0 | CORPORATE TOUCH | Brent Larsson | Mr Mark Forder | 7.5 | 5 | 52 | N/A | 20-1 | Corporate Raider / Angela's Touch |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:04.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | COVE STAR | Don Whitfield | Mr Clint Harvey | 9 | 54 | N/A | 9-2 | Star Pak / Rich in Colour | ||||
2 | 0 | FIMISTINA | Chris Stelmach | Henry Barnabas (a0) | 0.2 | 6 | 50.5 | N/A | 11-2 | Fimiston / Shelbiana | |||
3 | 0 | GROOVING | Cliff Smith | Kris Hawkins | 0.8 | 8 | 51.5 | N/A | 5-1 | Protos / Queen of Pop | |||
4 | 0 | FULL FORWARD | Ron Elvy | M P Ryan (a) | 1.3 | 13 | 51 | N/A | 8-1 | Lord Avalon / Panderpak | |||
5 | 0 | DISTANT GLOW | Greg Harper | Paul Harvey | 2.3 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | 4-1 | Old Spice / See the Distance | |||
6 | 0 | RONNIE ROCKET | Peter Giadresco | Troy Turner | 2.5 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | 8-1 | Ron Bon / Jenning Cherrie | |||
7 | 0 | REFLEX ACTION | Ron Ives | Mr Paul King | 3 | 12 | 52 | N/A | 25-1 | Congressman / Apawamis | |||
8 | 0 | MIGHT AS WELL | James Grieve | Mrs Alana Williams | 6 | 5 | 49.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Corporate Raider / Modesty Bay | |||
9 | 0 | MAJESTIC SMILE | Allan Taylor | D Miller (Jnr) | 6 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | 16-1 | Carry a Smile / Century Gold | |||
10 | 0 | TRANS EXPRESS | Charles Tylor | Mr Jason Miller | 6.3 | 1 | 52 | N/A | 25-1 | Unrelenting / Trans Flight | |||
11 | 0 | PRESCRIPTION | Joe Miller | Craig Staples | 6.5 | 3 | 52 | N/A | 8-1 | Protos / Medical Note | |||
12 | 0 | PEACHES | Graham G Fagan | Ivo Fry | 6.5 | 11 | 50 | N/A | 25-1 | Pago Mystery / Dainty Regent | |||
13 | 0 | NAVAHO BOY | Michael Wildey | 9.8 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | 66-1 | Czardas / Royal Maridian | ||||
14 | 0 | DERNAMOR | Harry Gray | Mr Mark Forder | 16.5 | 14 | 55 | N/A | 33-1 | Unrelenting / Symonds Yat |
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | LANAUBRA LAD | Peter Western | Mr John Claite | 13 | 52.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Wynton Lad / Constant Whisper | ||||
2 | 0 | SILK JEV | Pat Mahony | Mr Mark Forder | 1.5 | 8 | 54 | N/A | 7-1 | Jevington / Silki | |||
3 | 0 | RISKY RANCHER | Denis McAuliffe | Paul Harvey | 2.8 | 6 | 56 | N/A | 8-1 | Vain Rancher / Speculative Pet | |||
4 | 0 | BASE NOTE | Kevin Leaver | Jason Brown | 3.3 | 9 | 52.5 | N/A | 7-1 | Palace Music / Adraanito | |||
5 | 0 | FUTURES | Sharon Miller | Mr Jason Miller | 3.3 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | 15-1 | Steel Glow / Silent Partner | |||
6 | 0 | REAP | Monique Campbell | Patrick Carbery | 3.5 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | 10-9 | Corporate Raider / Star of Home | |||
7 | 0 | SMEG | Allen Wilkinson | Mr Paul King | 5 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | 14-1 | Paint the Stars / Cantique | |||
8 | 0 | ROMANIZER | Darren Mitchell | Mr Daniel Staeck | 6 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | 20-1 | Abbot Prince / Gotizer | |||
9 | 0 | GLENGARRY MAGIC | David Harrison | Mrs Alana Williams | 6.8 | 7 | 49.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Nediym / Ballerina Star | |||
10 | 0 | CORPORATE BLUE | Barry Curtis | Noel Rudland | 7.5 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | 25-1 | Corporate Raider / Aiyanthi | |||
11 | 0 | PALLADIUM | Jack Gibson | Mr Clint Harvey | 7.5 | 3 | 50.5 | N/A | 25-1 | Salmon Leap / New Love | |||
12 | 0 | AMOSJOE | Graham G Fagan | Troy Turner | 10 | 12 | 52.5 | N/A | 20-1 | Rubiton / Gifted Princess | |||
LR | 0 | LIGHTNING CRASHES | Harry Parsons | D Miller (Jnr) | 0 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | 33-1 | Warring Nations / Black Mini |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:43.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | BOMB ALERT | Gordon Spowart | Mrs Alana Williams | 11 | 49 | N/A | 16-1 | Ron Bon / Security Alert | ||||
2 | 0 | BRAVA KARA | Sally Staaden | Mr Jason Miller | 0.8 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | 7-1 | Brava Mento / Flying Courage | |||
3 | 0 | COLTRANE | Joe Byrne | Kris Hawkins | 1 | 6 | 53 | N/A | 7-2 | Key Dancer / Pago Lass | |||
4 | 0 | TUMERIC | Peter I Jones | Ivo Fry | 1.8 | 10 | 53 | N/A | 7-2 | Old Spice / Goldie's Best | |||
5 | 0 | SPRINT DANCER | Vivienne Ferrier | Patrick Carbery | 3 | 9 | 52 | N/A | 8-1 | Dance Floor / Super Sound | |||
6 | 0 | SLOANE | David Gardiner | Troy Turner | 3 | 13 | 53.5 | N/A | 13-2 | Quest for Fame / Queen's Table | |||
7 | 0 | PRINCES PARK | Cliff Smith | Mr John Claite | 5 | 1 | 56 | N/A | 12-1 | Is It True / Riviera Girl | |||
8 | 0 | PERFECT MINX | Mr Paul King | 5.8 | 12 | 52 | N/A | 14-1 | Perfect Answer / Every Respect | ||||
9 | 0 | COIL HURST | Darryn Pateman | Craig Staples | 6.5 | 2 | 52 | N/A | 16-1 | St. Jude / Caviare Girl | |||
10 | 0 | MAC'S SPIRIT | Peter Giadresco | Mr Max Roney | 9 | 3 | 56 | N/A | 14-1 | Spirit of Stars / Maclyn Miss | |||
11 | 0 | MARS ROVER | Alby Beckett | Peter Hall | 9.3 | 4 | 54 | N/A | 10-1 | Todvega / Export Honey | |||
12 | 0 | SQUARE THE LEDGER | Allan Macpherson | Peter Knuckey | 11.8 | 8 | 52 | N/A | 12-1 | Ron Bon / Star Note | |||
13 | 0 | BORN AN ACE | P M Congdon | Mr David Catarino | 13 | 7 | 52 | N/A | 40-1 | Ace in Action / I'm an Ace |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.