Landor: Eastern Gascoyne Racing Club Monday 04, October 1999
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | UNIDENTICAL | Fiona Ducas | Mr Mathew Nash | 2 | 73 | N/A | 6-4 | Native Show / Nutrition | ||||
2 | 0 | SUN BONNET | K Clifton | 3 | 1 | 78 | N/A | 6-4 | Nosar / Hatband | ||||
3 | 0 | QUICKLY COMING | Mr Michael Seymour-East | 11 | 3 | 74 | N/A | 2-1 | Al Aabir / Ruanouse |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:01.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | CHUCKWIDAR | Ms Nicole Botica | 3 | 72 | N/A | 4-6 | Ace in Charge / Dunhamico | |||||
2 | 0 | RUMBLES | Geraldine Ludgate | Mr Brett Mainwaring | 2 | 1 | 77 | N/A | 4-6 | Lord Jackson / Endlessly | |||
3 | 0 | FULL ON STARS | Mr David Black | 11 | 2 | 71 | N/A | 5-1 | Exocet Star / Full On Points | ||||
4 | 0 | SHOWMAN | Mr Michael Seymour-East | 12 | 4 | 73 | N/A | 2-1 | Top Dane / Striking Lady |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:05.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | ASANTE SANTA | Mr Jeff Hollamby | 9 | 83 | N/A | 3-1 | Cheyne Walk / Dance By Night | |||||
2 | 0 | CAMARCO | Mr Brett Mainwaring | 0.5 | 3 | 73 | N/A | 4-5 | Front Page / Tooraliay | ||||
3 | 0 | SHARSADAR | Rod Bynder | Mr Michael Seymour-East | 3.5 | 5 | 77 | N/A | 2-1 | Belele / Not So Loud | |||
4 | 0 | LIBERTON LASSIE | Mr Mathew Nash | 4.5 | 6 | 75.5 | N/A | 6-1 | O'Connor / Nutrition | ||||
5 | 0 | KEY VINTAGE | Mr David Black | 0 | 2 | 71 | N/A | 8-1 | Old Spice / Key Figure | ||||
6 | 0 | REGIONAL | Darryn Pateman | Mr Brett Pope | 0 | 7 | 70 | N/A | 8-1 | Top of the Pack / Cindy's Sippet | |||
7 | 0 | APOLLO MISSILE | K Clifton | 0 | 1 | 75 | N/A | 8-1 | Gay Apollo / Lady Kathleen | ||||
8 | 0 | DEVIL'S RIGHT HAND | Mc Millan | 0 | 4 | 72.5 | N/A | 6-1 | Lucratif / La Troianda | ||||
9 | 0 | TRULY ROGUE | Sam Jones | 0 | 8 | 73.5 | N/A | 8-1 | I'm Your Boy / Ventarron |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:05.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | SHADY TRYST | Lefroy | Ms Nicole Botica | 5 | 78 | N/A | 4-6 | Tinterosse / Ruling Romance | ||||
2 | 0 | ACE IN SLIPPERS | Ricky Evans | Mc Millan | 5 | 4 | 74 | N/A | 5-1 | Sovereign Slipper / Ace Dynasty | |||
3 | 0 | DON'T CLAP | Mr Brett Mainwaring | 7 | 2 | 75 | N/A | 3-1 | Yeats / Comic Relief | ||||
4 | 0 | KASHMIR | Mr David Black | 8 | 9 | 71 | N/A | 8-1 | Blue Razor / Ponchatula | ||||
5 | 0 | FOO YIN | Mr Brett Pope | 0 | 3 | 70 | N/A | 6-1 | Pembroke / On Petite | ||||
6 | 0 | TONSORIAL | Sam Jones | 0 | 8 | 73.5 | N/A | 12-1 | Family of Man / Botex | ||||
7 | 0 | ORGANIZER | Mr Michael Seymour-East | 0 | 6 | 73 | N/A | 8-1 | Jon George / Market Music | ||||
8 | 0 | NIGHT JAR | Mr Jeff Hollamby | 0 | 7 | 70 | N/A | 7-1 | Catch a Bird / Midnight Marauder | ||||
9 | 0 | ORPHAN STAR | Fiona Ducas | Mr Mathew Nash | 0 | 1 | 75 | N/A | 2-1 | Dynamo / Barmaulyn |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:09.91 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | INVERNESS | Mr Jeff Hollamby | 1 | 76 | N/A | 1-4 | Nosar / Chelonee Maid | |||||
2 | 0 | ALISTAIR'S ROCKET | Sam Jones | 12 | 2 | 74 | N/A | 1-1 | Star God / Summer Sunset | ||||
FF | 0 | FELT HAT | Mr Brett Pope | 0 | 3 | 70 | N/A | 2-1 | Menelaus / Hatband |
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:52.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | HEALSVILLE | Mark Childs | Ms Nicole Botica | 6 | 74 | N/A | 2-1 | Higginsville / Cold Feet | ||||
2 | 0 | KING OF NATIONS | John Thurkle | Mr Mathew Nash | 0.3 | 2 | 77 | N/A | 4-5 | Warring Nations / Mermaid Raider | |||
3 | 0 | GOODBYE GAMBLER | Geoff Rodier | Mr Michael Seymour-East | 1.5 | 1 | 74 | N/A | 6-4 | Gay Gambler / Gilavalon | |||
4 | 0 | SATAN'S SMILE | Mark Childs | Sam Jones | 2.5 | 5 | 73 | N/A | 7-1 | Carry a Smile / Shah-Anne | |||
5 | 0 | PERFECT DUAL | Malcolm Clarke | Mr Brett Pope | 0 | 3 | 70 | N/A | 6-1 | Perfect Answer / Elusive Jewel | |||
6 | 0 | BATTENFELD | Mick Hopkinson | Mc Millan | 0 | 4 | 72.5 | N/A | 10-1 | Qubeau / Michelle Lady |
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:15.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | PEACH SORBET | Mark Childs | Mr Brett Mainwaring | 6 | 72.5 | N/A | 4-1 | Savage Toss / Red Sundae | ||||
2 | 0 | RARE RANCHER | Mark Childs | Mr Mathew Nash | 4 | 4 | 75.5 | N/A | 3-1 | Bold Rancher / Chant Again | |||
3 | 0 | SKELETAL | Geoff Durrant | Mr Jeff Hollamby | 4.5 | 1 | 72 | N/A | 3-1 | Amen Brother / Sun Festival | |||
4 | 0 | BRAGABOUT | Peter Moses | Mr David Black | 5.5 | 8 | 73 | N/A | 6-4 | Gold And Ivory / Bellerophon | |||
5 | 0 | BRIGHT UNICORN | Geoff Rodier | Mr Michael Seymour-East | 0 | 7 | 73 | N/A | 1-1 | Race for Pleasure / Mint Edition | |||
6 | 0 | SATAN'S SMILE | Mark Childs | Sam Jones | 0 | 5 | 73 | N/A | 4-1 | Carry a Smile / Shah-Anne | |||
7 | 0 | CLASSY MEDAL | Steven Sharp | K Clifton | 0 | 3 | 75 | N/A | 6-1 | Ifrad / Supreme Medal | |||
8 | 0 | WINDBURY | Mr Brett Pope | 0 | 2 | 70 | N/A | 6-1 | Windshift / In a Tizz |
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:57.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | DELIBERATE | Peter Daly | Mr Brett Pope | 1 | 71 | N/A | 4-1 | Redmead / Tegan | ||||
2 | 0 | KETCHUP KID | Geoff Rodier | Mr David Black | 4 | 5 | 77 | N/A | 2-1 | Mighty Avalanche / Loyal Queen | |||
3 | 0 | UP THERE CAZALY | Peter Moses | Ms Nicole Botica | 7 | 4 | 76 | N/A | 1-2 | Top of the Pack / Avid Gift | |||
4 | 0 | GREEN FORCE | Shane Plumb | Sam Jones | 8 | 3 | 73.5 | N/A | 4-1 | Drought / Ruling Beauty | |||
5 | 0 | SAFE KEEPING | Mr Mathew Nash | 0 | 2 | 77 | N/A | 2-1 | Magellan / Double Fouhy |
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:53.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | GONDA | Mike Santich | Mr Mathew Nash | 8 | 77 | N/A | 1-1 | Native Show / Nutrition | ||||
2 | 0 | SHADY TRYST | Lefroy | Ms Nicole Botica | 0.1 | 4 | 80 | N/A | 6-4 | Tinterosse / Ruling Romance | |||
3 | 0 | KASHMIR | K Clifton | 6 | 3 | 75 | N/A | 10-1 | Blue Razor / Ponchatula | ||||
4 | 0 | CAMARCO | Mr Brett Mainwaring | 7 | 2 | 73 | N/A | 4-1 | Front Page / Tooraliay | ||||
5 | 0 | SO FRIENDLY | Mr Jeff Hollamby | 0 | 10 | 70 | N/A | 7-1 | Our Best Friend / Fille de Rouge | ||||
6 | 0 | DON'T CLAP | Mr Michael Seymour-East | 0 | 7 | 75 | N/A | 1-1 | Yeats / Comic Relief | ||||
7 | 0 | BARON LAURIE | Mc Millan | 0 | 1 | 70 | N/A | 6-1 | Chanteclair / Brave Vixen | ||||
8 | 0 | SAMBODJA | Mr Brett Pope | 0 | 6 | 70 | N/A | 7-1 | Acumen / Anora Bay | ||||
9 | 0 | LIBERTON LASSIE | Sam Jones | 0 | 5 | 73.5 | N/A | 10-1 | O'Connor / Nutrition | ||||
10 | 0 | KEY VINTAGE | Mr David Black | 0 | 9 | 70 | N/A | 8-1 | Old Spice / Key Figure |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.