Racing NSW Logo


Trainer: Kevin Randall

Trainer Locations
Mudgee, 2850
Warwick Farm, 2170
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
2nd of 14
SHTN 18Feb01
Tristram Fiesta
SHTN 18Feb01 1000m Good HCP $224,719 0kg Barrier 0
1st Conjuring 0kg, 14th Palladio (NZ) 55.5kg 0:56.10, 1.3L
4th of 6
BATH 31Jul00
Forest Fire
BATH 31Jul00 1200m Soft5 CLASS 6-SW $5,020 ($200) Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 5
1st Jewelled Tiara 53kg, 2nd Mighty Mica (NZ) 56kg 1:14.12, 2.2L, 5-1/8-1
9th of 9
SCNE 18Jul00
Forest Fire
SCNE 18Jul00 1100m Good3 CLASS 6 $5,000 Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 4
1st Our True Grit 54.5kg, 2nd Pittsford Lass 54kg 1:05.64, 8.5L, 5-1/8-1/6-1
7th of 9
DUBB 04Jul00
Forest Fire
DUBB 04Jul00 1000m Soft7 CLASS 6-SW $5,020 Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 2
1st Athol's Pick 56kg, 2nd Watch Al Fly 55kg 0:59.20, 6.4L, 7-2/5-1/4-1
1st of 14
SHTN 20Feb00
Tristram Fiesta
SHTN 20Feb00 2000m Good 3UP Hcp $122,556 0kg Barrier 0
1st Satisfaction Smile (ire) 0kg, 8th Rascalion 59kg 2:04.10
11th of 12
GTON 08Feb00
Jacanarchie
GTON 08Feb00 1600m Firm2 SC HCP $10,200 Mr Aaron Yugovich 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 11
1st Money Fever 52.5kg, 2nd Runaway Dancer 51.5kg 1:37.15, 9.5L 6-1
9th of 11
GTON 28Jan00
Jacanarchie
GTON 28Jan00 1300m Firm2 SPRINT $5,000 Mr David Catarino 58.5kg Barrier 1
1st Money Fever 51.5kg, 2nd Fort View 58.5kg 1:18.52, 3.5L 8-1
6th of 8
RAND 26Dec99
Jacovic
RAND 26Dec99 1600m Soft5 3YF 1MW-LY $32,000 Craig Agnew 52.5kg Barrier 4
1st Tambourine 53.5kg, 2nd Pacific Joy 52kg 1:37.29 (600m 36.55), 3.9L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, 10-1/15-1
12th of 15
K GR 11Sep99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
K GR 11Sep99 1400m Good3 E&G MDN $5,315 Terry Jones 52.5kg Barrier 1
1st Megaforce 54kg, 2nd Temecula (NZ) 57.5kg 1:24.33 (600m 34.49), 12.2L 25-1
10th of 10
GOSF 09Sep99
Sick of Tax
GOSF 09Sep99 1600m Soft5 MDN $8,150 Terry Jones 52kg Barrier 9
1st Ludlum 55.5kg, 2nd King Artaius 53kg 1:39.52, 36.6L 80-1
9th of 14
NOWR 27Aug99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
NOWR 27Aug99 1100m Soft5 MDN $5,000 Brent Butler 56kg Barrier 4
1st Grey Command (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Ruby Flo 53kg 1:04.90 (600m 36.38), 4.6L, 10-1/8-1
10th of 16
NOWR 27Aug99
Sick of Tax
NOWR 27Aug99 1400m Soft5 MDN $5,000 Terry Jones 53kg Barrier 16
1st Triac 53.5kg, 2nd Come to Sea 53.5kg 1:25.43 (600m 37.95), 13.4L, 33-1/33-1
4th of 10
HAWK 26Aug99
Natural Music
HAWK 26Aug99 1515m Good3 E&M MDN $8,080 ($480) Jason Lee 52.5kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 7
1st Crispin 55kg, 2nd Clinger 52kg 1:32.56, 2.7L, 7-1/10-1
3rd of 5
NMAN 16Aug99
Jacanarchie
NMAN 16Aug99 2100m Firm2 NMAN CUP $7,500 ($900) Craig Fox 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Twist And Shout 60kg, 2nd Half Your Luck 55.5kg 2:09.04, 5.5L 2-1
14th of 14
K GR 10Aug99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
K GR 10Aug99 1300m Good3 4UP E&G MDN $5,315 Terry Jones 54.5kg Barrier 13
1st Jetliner 56.5kg, 2nd Stormont 53kg 0:00.00, 9.7L, 8-1/12-1
6th of 14
K GR 10Aug99
Natural Music
K GR 10Aug99 1300m Good3 4UP E&G MDN $5,315 John Marshall 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Jetliner 56.5kg, 2nd Stormont 53kg 0:00.00, 4.4L, 10-1/20-1
8th of 11
NOWR 06Aug99
Sick of Tax
NOWR 06Aug99 1200m Soft7 MDN $5,000 Ms Carolyn Mason 53kg Barrier 6
1st Constantia 56.5kg, 2nd Canny Run 54.5kg 1:13.27 (600m 38.21), 10.8L 25-1
5th of 7
PT H 02Aug99
Jacanarchie
PT H 02Aug99 2200m Good PT H CUP $20,000 Craig Fox 57.5kg Barrier 5
1st Twist And Shout 58.5kg, 1st Meridien Magique 57kg 2:14.30 7-4
5th of 12
HAWK 25Jul99
Natural Music
HAWK 25Jul99 1200m Soft5 MDN $8,280 Jeff Penza 55kg Barrier 7
1st Motoring 53kg, 2nd Shearbrook 54kg 1:12.88 (600m 37.14), 5.2L, 9-2/9-1
13th of 14
K GR 24Jul99
Sick of Tax
K GR 24Jul99 1300m Good3 3UP MDN-SW $5,280 Ms Carolyn Mason 54kg Barrier 10
1st Our Count Basie (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Temecula (NZ) 54.5kg 1:19.24 (600m 35.99), 11.4L 50-1
4th of 9
BRME 24Jul99
Jacanarchie
BRME 24Jul99 2200m Good BRME CUP $41,000 ($800) Craig Fox 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st True Russian 61kg, 2nd Meridien Magique 55kg 2:15.16R, 4L 6-1
10th of 14
CANT 18Jul99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
CANT 18Jul99 1200m Heavy10 3YOC&G-NMW $22,075 Corey Brown 52kg Barrier 14
1st Aginwin 51.5kg, 2nd Aeronautic (NZ) 52kg 1:13.98 (600m 38.79), 10.5L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m 50-1
3rd of 4
BRME 17Jul99
Jacanarchie
BRME 17Jul99 1800m Good WFA $6,000 ($600) Craig Fox 58kg Barrier 2
1st Talk Time 58kg, 2nd Mini Pack 58kg 1:48.54, 6.5L 1-1
8th of 8
RHIL 17Jul99
Hula Hoop
RHIL 17Jul99 2400m Heavy10 WINTER CUP Listed $50,825 Aaron Huke 52kg Barrier 4
1st Midnight Sun 52kg, 2nd Tobacco Flat 52kg 2:35.73 (600m 37.92), 23.5L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, 50-1/80-1/66-1
8th of 11
BRME 10Jul99
Jacanarchie
BRME 10Jul99 1300m Good SC HCP $5,500 Mr David Catarino 61.5kg Barrier 8
1st Pack Swiftly 53kg, 2nd Raphaelite 55.5kg 1:16.21, 8.8L 12-1
3rd of 10
GRAF 07Jul99
Autumn Habit
GRAF 07Jul99 1400m Soft7 E&G CL-1 $12,000 ($960) Mr Kim Bell 56kg Barrier 10
1st Red Intro 53kg, 2nd Natski Flight 53kg 1:26.35 (600m 36.68), 1.4L, 8-1/12-1/6-1
2nd of 16
GRAF 07Jul99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
GRAF 07Jul99 1200m Soft7 MDN $15,000 ($2,700) S Traecey 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Germaine 54kg, 3rd Focal Point 54kg 1:12.62 (600m 37.47), 0.2L, 15-1/25-1
6th of 8
RHIL 03Jul99
Hula Hoop
RHIL 03Jul99 2000m Soft7 3YO&UP-2MW $37,075 Aaron Huke 52kg Barrier 7
1st Annotate (NZ) 54kg, 2nd The Mule's Brother (NZ) 53kg 2:06.51 (600m 35.76), 12L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, 20-1/25-1/14-1
2nd of 11
W FM 30Jun99
Forest Fire
W FM 30Jun99 1400m Soft5 4YO&UP-1MW $20,060 ($3,600) Mr Mitch Newman 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Allez Cheval 55.5kg, 3rd Roy O' Roy 54kg 1:24.44 (600m 36.32), 0.3L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 9-2/11-2/9-2
7th of 10
BRME 26Jun99
Jacanarchie
BRME 26Jun99 1200m Good SC HCP $5,500 Mr David Catarino 62.5kg Barrier 3
1st Talk Time 57kg, 2nd I Shall Return 56kg 1:10.10, 11L 7-1
3rd of 7
WYNG 22Jun99
Forest Fire
WYNG 22Jun99 1350m Heavy10 CLASS 6 $8,400 ($700) Mr Kim Bell 55kg Barrier 4
1st Gifted Guru (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Fighting Prince 52.5kg 1:24.76 (600m 38.86), 6.5L, 5-1/6-1/11-2
12th of 15
RHIL 19Jun99
Hula Hoop
RHIL 19Jun99 2000m Good3 3YO&UP-2MW $37,075 Corey Brown 53kg Barrier 6
1st Zab Watch (NZ) 52kg, 2nd French Legend 52kg 2:03.86 (600m 36.37), 6L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, 15-1/16-1
7th of 16
GRAF 18Jun99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
GRAF 18Jun99 1200m Soft5 3YO&UP MDN $5,250 S Traecey 57kg Barrier 9
1st Blue Rose 53kg, 2nd Theatrics 53.5kg 1:11.98 (600m 35.80), 7.1L 7-2
8th of 13
RHIL 09Jun99
Hula Hoop
RHIL 09Jun99 2000m Soft7 4YO&UPCL-5 $20,075 Grant Buckley 55kg Barrier 10
1st Zab Watch (NZ) 52kg, 2nd Tread the Boards (NZ) 55.5kg 2:06.88 (600m 36.77), 3.2L, 5th@800m, 11th@400m, 7-1/12-1
7th of 14
RHIL 09Jun99
Forest Fire
RHIL 09Jun99 1500m Soft7 4YO&UP-1MW $20,075 Mr Kim Bell 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Big Milano (NZ) 53kg, 2nd It's Not My Fault 56.5kg 1:33.29 (600m 38.78), 9.7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, 10-1/12-1
8th of 11
RAND 29May99
Hula Hoop
RAND 29May99 1600m Soft5 3YO&UP-2MW $37,060 Grant Buckley 52kg Barrier 3
1st Bargain 51.5kg, 2nd Top Shot 55kg 1:39.43 (600m 35.77), 3.7L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, 9-1/15-1/12-1
3rd of 12
CSNO 28May99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
CSNO 28May99 1000m Heavy10 MDN $5,000 ($500) Mrs D Kelly 57kg Barrier 3
1st Raby Bay 57.5kg, 2nd The Dockerman 55kg 1:02.32, 1.6L 3-1
8th of 11
GOSF 27May99
Forest Fire
GOSF 27May99 1100m Soft7 CLASS 6-SW $12,040 Craig Agnew 56kg Barrier 7
1st Zodiac Star 54kg, 2nd Calonique 53kg 1:05.18 (600m 35.66), 7.4L, 4-1/8-1/6-1
8th of 9
RHIL 22May99
Lucky Bear
RHIL 22May99 2400m Soft5 STAYERSCUP Listed $50,825 Mr Mitch Newman 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Full Noise (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Zoquita 53kg 2:33.36 (600m 36.98), 8.4L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, 5-1/8-1
4th of 11
RAND 15May99
Hula Hoop
RAND 15May99 1400m Soft7 3YO&UP-2MW $37,000 ($1,480) Craig Agnew 52kg Barrier 7
1st Leg Spin 55.5kg, 2nd Bargain 51kg 1:26.01 (600m 37.01), 1.8L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, 10-1/25-1/20-1
7th of 9
RHIL 08May99
Lucky Bear
RHIL 08May99 1900m Soft5 WELTER $37,075 Mr Craig Carmody 53.5kg Barrier 7
1st Lord Gargantor (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Starwood (NZ) 53kg 2:00.87 (600m 34.76), 3.8L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, 8-1/10-1
2nd of 13
GRAF 30Apr99
They Call Me Wal (NZ)
GRAF 30Apr99 1200m Good3 MDN $5,250 ($950) S Traecey 56.5kg Barrier 11
1st Princess Dimmity 53kg, 3rd Masquerade 56.5kg 1:10.95 (600m 35.61), 1.8L 9-1
1st of 6
WYNG 29Apr99
Hula Hoop
WYNG 29Apr99 1350m Heavy10 CLASS 6 $8,400 ($6,400) Craig Agnew 52.5kg Barrier 6
2nd Fighting Prince 50.5kg, 3rd Bustamante 54.5kg 1:23.23 (600m 37.00), 0.5L 5-1
4th of 10
GOSF 27Apr99
Bubs
GOSF 27Apr99 1100m Heavy10 3UP MDN-SW $8,040 ($340) Craig Agnew 52.5kg Barrier 6
1st Rather Proud 54.5kg, 2nd Lady Quickfire 51kg 1:07.80 (600m 37.09), 6.3L, 6-4/7-4/20-1
1st of 10
GOSF 27Apr99
Forest Fire
GOSF 27Apr99 1100m Heavy10 CLASS 6 $8,110 ($6,270) Craig Agnew 52kg Barrier 2
2nd Seaford 50kg, 3rd Zaruche (NZ) 52kg 1:07.17 (600m 36.95), 0.4L, 10-1/12-1
8th of 14
RHIL 24Apr99
Lucky Bear
RHIL 24Apr99 1500m Soft5 WELTER $50,825 Jason Lee 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 6
1st Confiscate (NZ) 60kg, 2nd Final Forecast 53kg 1:31.06 (600m 34.71), 2.7L, 14th@800m, 14th@400m, 50-1/60-1/50-1
11th of 14
RHIL 27Mar99
Lucky Bear
RHIL 27Mar99 2000m Good3 SELLWOOD Listed $101,730 Mr Kevin Moses 52kg Barrier 13
1st Inshallah (NZ) 52kg, 2nd Lahar 53.5kg 2:02.00 (600m 34.31), 6.7L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, 25-1/40-1
10th of 11
RHIL 20Mar99
Lucky Bear
RHIL 20Mar99 1900m Good3 SKY HIGH Listed $50,825 Mr Kevin Moses 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 9
1st For the Moment (NZ) 52.5kg, 2nd Royal Voyage 52kg 1:57.23 (600m 34.58), 4.9L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, 12-1/16-1
11th of 11
ASCT 06Mar99
Jacanarchie
ASCT 06Mar99 1600m Firm2 HCP $23,700 Peter Hall 55kg Barrier 6
1st Mazz And Me 52kg, 2nd Bold-Fim 52kg 1:36.37 (600m 35.80), 10.5L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m 14-1
12th of 16
RHIL 06Mar99
Lucky Bear
RHIL 06Mar99 1500m Good3 WELTER $50,825 Brad Pengelly 53.5kg Barrier 16
1st Grey Dawn 54.5kg, 2nd Old Man 54kg 1:29.29 (600m 36.67), 3.6L, 16th@800m, 16th@400m, 25-1/50-1