Trainer: Gary Portelli
Acceptances
Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 29, March 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
11. Kimono (4) | Ms Beany Panya | 55.5kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
2. Amazing Nicci (8) | Ms Beany Panya | 61kg | Racing |
Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, March 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
12. Flying Argento (3) | Tom Sherry | 54kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
2. Kintyre (12) | Ms Jamie Kah | 56kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
3. Kimochi (6) | Ms Rachel King | 56kg | Racing |
Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday 30, March 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
6. Scorpion Jack (5) | Ms Mikayla Weir | 58.5kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Artifactx (8) | Ms Beany Panya | 57kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
12. Itszarbaby (15) | 55kg | Racing |
Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 31, March 2024 | View race field
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
7. Kenology (NZ) (9) | Ms Louise Day | 60.5kg | Racing |
Colours | No. / Horse Name / Barrier | Jockey | Weight | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Takeover Artist (17) | Ms Louise Day | 59kg | Racing |
Weights
Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 03, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name | Weight |
---|---|---|
Itszarbaby | 56kg |
Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name | Weight |
---|---|---|
Encap | 49kg |
Nominations
Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 04, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Lohnraki |
Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Kintyre |
Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2024 | View race field
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Kimochi |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Kimochi |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Kimochi |
Colours | Horse Name |
---|---|
Itszarbaby |
Current Stable
Aerial LassAmazing Nicci
Angels Cry
Artic Panther
Artifactx
Aviadora
Babyfaced Assassin
Black Bugatti
Bremetennacum
Bubble Tea
Capricious Belle
Cashaway Gold
Cifonelli
Cool Blaze
Debello
Deep Fury
Encap
Exotic Dancer
Extreme Spirit
Fafnir
Fair Maiden
Firealarm
Flying Argento
Flying Trapeze
Frosty Jo
Full Metal Jacket
Graceful Eva
Houdini Spirit
Iron Hawk
Itszarbaby
Kalimba
Kenology (NZ)
Kimochi
Kimono
King Of Dragons
Kintyre
Ladie's Secret
Lohnraki
Lonhanova
Miss Backchat
Miss Hades
Missile Seeker
Nonshalaant
Pierolite
Princess Msongari
Rathcoole
Rebel Shadow
Ringarosa
Roman Miss
Rosabelle
Royal Trapeze
Scorpion Jack
Sculptor
Sir Maurice
Skip A Beat (NZ)
Soundgarden
Star Legacy
Stormfield
Sumo Star
Takeover Artist
Tenderize
That's Outstanding
The Terminator
Triple Black
Truezel
Verona Rose
Walkin'talkin'
Contact Details | |
---|---|
Name: | Gary Portelli |
Trainer Locations | |
---|---|
Warwick Farm, 2170 |
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th of 9 CANB 29Mar24 |
Amazing Nicci
(Warwick Farm) |
CANB 29Mar24 1000m Good4 BM60 $22,000 Ms Beany Panya (a) 61kg (cd 59.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 64 1st Starliv 57kg, 2nd Bentley Brook 60kg 0:56.88 (600m 34.58), 5.92L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$17/$15/$14 |
|||
2nd of 6 CANB 29Mar24 |
Kimono
(Warwick Farm) |
CANB 29Mar24 1400m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($4,400) Ms Beany Panya (a) 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 58 1st Impressiero 56kg, 3rd Atomic Forty Seven 56kg 1:23.78 (600m 35.44), 0.9L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.80/$8.50/$9/$10 |
|||
4th of 11 HAWK 28Mar24 |
Deep Fury
(Warwick Farm) |
HAWK 28Mar24 1400m Good4 BM64 $42,000 ($2,300) Andrew Calder 56.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 55 1st Khumbila 59.5kg, 2nd The Crimson Idol 57.5kg 1:22.64 (600m 34.40), 2.33L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $18/$18/$19/$20 |
|||
6th of 8 HAWK 28Mar24 |
Scorpion Jack
(Warwick Farm) |
HAWK 28Mar24 1500m Good4 SUPER MDN-SW $60,000 ($1,800) Ms Mikayla Weir 58.5kg Barrier 6 1st Wizards 58.5kg, 2nd Taipan Legend 58.5kg 1:29.57 (600m 33.91), 6.48L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$26/$31 |
|||
6th of 10 KENS 27Mar24 |
Missile Seeker
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 27Mar24 1400m Good4 3Y BM72 $60,000 ($1,800) Tyler Schiller 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 62 1st Groundrush 57.5kg, 2nd Bullets High (NZ) 57.5kg 1:22.64 (600m 34.72), 1.49L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $8.50/$6/$5.50/$6 |
|||
7th of 10 BEAU 25Mar24 |
Aviadora
(Warwick Farm) |
BEAU 25Mar24 1200m Soft6 F&M MDN-SW $27,000 ($500) Ms Mikayla Weir 57.5kg Barrier 4 1st Pisa Cake 57.5kg, 2nd Black Tiara 58kg 1:11.87 (600m 34.25), 7.3L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $19/$14/$13/$12 |
|||
2nd of 11 ORAN 24Mar24 |
Nonshalaant
(Warwick Farm) |
ORAN 24Mar24 1010m Soft5 BM58 $27,000 ($5,050) Ms Courtney Ferris (a) 63kg (cd 59kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 62 1st Boorowa Girl 55kg, 3rd Snowdrop 58kg 0:58.94, 0.13L, 5th@800m, 1st@400m, $3.10/$3/$3.70/$3.60 |
|||
1st of 7 ORAN 24Mar24 |
Roman Miss
(Warwick Farm) |
ORAN 24Mar24 1010m Soft5 MDN-SW $27,000 ($19,575) Ms Mikayla Weir 56.5kg Barrier 5 2nd Bold Bender 53kg, 3rd Mount Hotham 59kg 0:58.84, 2.65L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.30/$4/$3.50/$3 |
|||
4th of 15 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Tenderize
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1500m Good4 MIDWAY BM72 $120,000 ($6,250) Tyler Schiller 54.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 61 1st Elettrica (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Danish Prince 59kg 1:29.23 (600m 34.91), 4.21L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $8.50/$7/$7.50/$8 |
|||
6th of 18 RHIL 23Mar24 |
Encap
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 23Mar24 1500m Good4 GEO RYDER Group 1 $1,007,000 ($10,000) Blake Shinn 56kg Barrier 2 Rtg 95 1st Veight 56kg, 2nd Lady Laguna 57kg 1:28.09 (600m 34.95), 2.83L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $9/$9/$8.50/$9 |
|||
5th of 6 K GR 23Mar24 |
Lonhanova
(Warwick Farm) |
K GR 23Mar24 1400m Heavy8 CG&E MDN-SW $42,000 ($1,400) Robbie Downey 59kg Barrier 1 1st Dunedin 58.5kg, 2nd Summons (NZ) 59kg 1:26.36 (600m 34.06), 10.8L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $11/$10/$12/$13 |
|||
7th of 9 WYNG 20Mar24 |
Thunderous
(Gold Coast) |
WYNG 20Mar24 1350m Good4 2Y HCP $60,000 ($1,625) Zac Lloyd (a) 55.5kg Barrier 1 1st Just Party 58kg, 2nd Lugarno 57kg 1:19.68 (600m 35.82), 5.09L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $51/$61/$51/$61 |
|||
9th of 9 RHIL 16Mar24 |
Itszarbaby
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 16Mar24 1200m Soft6 MAGICNIGHT Group 3 $251,000 ($3,500) Tom Marquand 55.5kg Barrier 4 1st Drifting 55.5kg, 2nd Fly Fly 55.5kg 1:10.76 (600m 34.68), 10.71L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $81/$71/$101/$91 |
|||
3rd of 11 RHIL 16Mar24 |
Kintyre
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 16Mar24 1500m Soft6 PHAR LAP Group 2 $302,000 ($27,250) Jason Collett 56.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 73 1st Zardozi 55kg, 2nd Makarena 54.5kg 1:28.88 (600m 35.30), 2.02L, 6th@800m, 9th@400m, $6.50/$7/$7/$6.50 |
|||
3rd of 17 RHIL 16Mar24 |
Kimochi
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 16Mar24 1500m Soft6 COOLMORE Group 1 $1,007,000 ($96,000) Zac Lloyd (a) 50.5kg Barrier 14 Rtg 96 1st Zougotcha 57kg, 2nd Semana 55.5kg 1:29.12 (600m 34.79), 0.38L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$9.50/$10/$11 |
|||
2nd of 8 WYNG 14Mar24 |
Scorpion Jack
(Warwick Farm) |
WYNG 14Mar24 1300m Good4 MID MDN $45,000 ($8,000) Ms Mikayla Weir 56kg Barrier 6 1st Hellbent On You 57.5kg, 3rd Oakfield Peewee 58.5kg 1:16.34 (600m 34.26), 5.19L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $9/$9.50/$9.50/$9 |
|||
7th of 8 KENS 13Mar24 |
Artifactx
(Warwick Farm) |
KENS 13Mar24 1100m Good3 SUPER MDN-SW $100,000 ($2,250) Jason Collett 58.5kg Barrier 2 1st Keep Your Cool 56.5kg, 2nd Ravenclaw 58.5kg 1:03.13 (600m 33.75), 5.75L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $15/$16/$15/$14 |
|||
5th of 11 GOUL 12Mar24 |
Deep Fury
(Warwick Farm) |
GOUL 12Mar24 1300m Good4 BM66 $27,000 ($825) Ms Louise Day 58kg Barrier 11 Rtg 60 1st Missile Seeker 58kg, 2nd The Gift 55kg 1:17.35 (600m 34.95), 5.64L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $11/$10/$11 |
|||
1st of 11 GOUL 12Mar24 |
Missile Seeker
(Warwick Farm) |
GOUL 12Mar24 1300m Good4 BM66 $27,000 ($19,575) Ms Alysha Collett 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 61 2nd The Gift 55kg, 3rd My Blue Jeans 55kg 1:17.35 (600m 34.95), 4.49L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $2.30/$2.45/$2.40/$2.45 |
|||
1st of 11 ORAN 11Mar24 |
Kimono
(Warwick Farm) |
ORAN 11Mar24 1410m Good4 MDN-SW $27,000 ($19,575) Ms Beany Panya (a) 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 10 2nd Kovanos (NZ) 56.5kg, 3rd O'explosive 58.5kg 1:23.03, 1.9L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $10/$9.50/$9/$8.50 |
|||
6th of 12 ORAN 11Mar24 |
Kenology (NZ)
(Warwick Farm) |
ORAN 11Mar24 1410m Good4 BM58 $27,000 ($600) Ms Mikayla Weir 61kg Barrier 5 Rtg 59 1st Bon Zipper 59kg, 2nd Zephyr Wings 57kg 1:22.82, 2.41L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $5/$5.50/$5 |
|||
2nd of 9 ORAN 11Mar24 |
Takeover Artist
(Warwick Farm) |
ORAN 11Mar24 1290m Good4 MDN $27,000 ($5,050) Ms Mikayla Weir 58kg Barrier 8 1st Can Do Canto (NZ) 56kg, 3rd Nightwalker 55kg 1:16.54, 0.73L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$16/$14/$13 |
|||
2nd of 12 ORAN 11Mar24 |
Nonshalaant
(Warwick Farm) |
ORAN 11Mar24 1010m Good4 BM58 $27,000 ($5,050) Ms Courtney Ferris (a) 62.5kg (cd 58.5kg) Barrier 12 Rtg 61 1st Time Bandit 60.5kg, 3rd Titan Star 61kg 0:57.76, 0.28L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $5.50/$4.20/$4/$4.20 |
|||
9th of 11 CANB 10Mar24 |
Full Metal Jacket
(Warwick Farm) |
CANB 10Mar24 1200m Soft5 BLACK OPAL Group 3 $256,500 Tom Sherry 56kg Barrier 9 1st Holmes A Court 56kg, 2nd Fully Lit 58kg 1:10.06 (600m 35.81), 10.52L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $15/$18/$20/$21 |
|||
4th of 10 HAWK 09Mar24 |
Lohnraki
(Warwick Farm) |
HAWK 09Mar24 1100m Good4 MID BM64 $45,000 ($2,675) Robbie Downey 58.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 59 1st Well Timed 57.5kg, 2nd Broadway Bouncer 56.5kg 1:03.46 (600m 34.29), 3.26L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $9.50/$13/$14/$13 |
|||
5th of 11 RAND 09Mar24 |
Encap
(Warwick Farm) |
RAND 09Mar24 1600m Good4 RAND GNEAS Group 1 $1,007,000 ($21,000) Jason Collett 56.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 95 1st Celestial Legend 56.5kg, 2nd Militarize (NZ) 56.5kg 1:33.94 (600m 35.27), 1.14L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $10/$10/$11/$12 |
|||
8th of 10 K GR 05Mar24 |
Preordain
(Warwick Farm) |
K GR 05Mar24 1200m Good4 SUPER MDN-SW $60,000 ($1,625) Tom Sherry 58.5kg Barrier 2 1st Briasa 58.5kg, 2nd Parade Ground 58.5kg 1:10.59 (600m 34.46), 8.2L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $41/$51/$61 |
|||
7th of 12 RAND 02Mar24 |
Kimochi
(Warwick Farm) |
RAND 02Mar24 1400m Soft5 SURROUND Group 1 $755,000 ($7,500) Jason Collett 56kg Barrier 7 Rtg 96 1st Tropical Squall 56kg, 2nd Stefi Magnetica 56kg 1:22.63 (600m 33.92), 3.72L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$5/$5.50/$6 |
|||
1st of 11 BATH 29Feb24 |
Kenology (NZ)
(Warwick Farm) |
BATH 29Feb24 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $27,000 ($13,950) Ms Mikayla Weir 58.5kg Barrier 5 2nd Fascination Alley 57kg, 3rd Lozen 56.5kg 1:22.21, 0.22L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.50/$2.05/$2/$1.95 |
|||
7th of 8 BATH 29Feb24 |
Thunderous
(Gold Coast) |
BATH 29Feb24 1200m Good4 MDN $27,000 ($500) Ms Mikayla Weir 56kg Barrier 6 1st Paris Lad 58.5kg, 2nd Namoi River 58.5kg 1:10.05, 4.53L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $6.50/$9.50/$10/$9.50 |
|||
8th of 11 BATH 29Feb24 |
Kiss The Outcast
(Parkes) |
BATH 29Feb24 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $27,000 ($500) Ms Beany Panya (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 4 1st Kenology (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Fascination Alley 57kg 1:22.21, 5.94L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $11/$13/$14/$15 |
|||
3rd of 12 RHIL 28Feb24 |
Tenderize
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 28Feb24 1400m Soft5 BM72 $60,000 ($5,500) Tyler Schiller 55.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 61 1st Cadetship 59.5kg, 2nd Desiah 57.5kg 1:24.13 (600m 37.17), 0.94L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $20/$21/$18/$17 |
|||
7th of 10 SCNE 27Feb24 |
Kimono
(Warwick Farm) |
SCNE 27Feb24 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $27,000 ($500) Ms Alysha Collett 56.5kg Barrier 8 1st Great Point 56.5kg, 2nd Resurrected 58.5kg 1:23.07 (600m 34.42), 3.82L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $18/$21/$20/$19 |
|||
3rd of 10 SCNE 27Feb24 |
Scorpion Jack
(Warwick Farm) |
SCNE 27Feb24 1200m Good4 MDN $27,000 ($2,600) Ms Mikayla Weir 57kg Barrier 6 1st Nettles 56.5kg, 2nd Braven 60.5kg 1:11.90 (600m 33.92), 0.32L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $9.50/$9/$9.50/$10 |
|||
2nd of 8 NOWR 26Feb24 |
Missile Seeker
(Warwick Farm) |
NOWR 26Feb24 1100m Heavy8 BM66 $27,000 ($5,050) Ms Alysha Collett 57.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 60 1st Proud Image 57kg, 3rd Pitavago 58kg 1:04.72 (600m 36.45), 0.2L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.40/$3.70/$3.50/$3.60 |
|||
7th of 7 NOWR 26Feb24 |
Preordain
(Warwick Farm) |
NOWR 26Feb24 1100m Heavy8 CGE MDN-SW $27,000 ($500) Ms Alysha Collett 58.5kg Barrier 6 1st Well Timed 58.5kg, 2nd Zouripper 58.5kg 1:04.60 (600m 35.45), 26.5L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $6.50/$9.50/$10/$9.50 |
|||
3rd of 13 RHIL 24Feb24 |
Kintyre
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 24Feb24 1300m Soft6 BM78 $160,000 ($14,000) Jason Collett 55.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 73 1st Gently Rolled 56.5kg, 2nd Starman 58kg 1:18.05 (600m 35.11), 1.04L, 13th@800m, 11th@400m, $8/$8.50/$7/$6.50 |
|||
2nd of 12 RHIL 24Feb24 |
Encap
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 24Feb24 1400m Soft6 HOBARTVLLE Group 2 $402,000 ($74,500) Jason Collett 56.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 95 1st Celestial Legend 56.5kg, 3rd Les Vampires 56.5kg 1:23.69 (600m 34.47), 1.89L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6.50/$7/$7/$6.50 |
|||
3rd of 7 GOSF 24Feb24 |
Lonhanova
(Warwick Farm) |
GOSF 24Feb24 1600m Soft7 4Y+ MDN $42,000 ($3,900) Robbie Downey 56.5kg Barrier 7 1st Jack Of Aces 59kg, 2nd December Sky 56kg 1:40.16 (600m 35.98), 2.43L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $13/$12/$16/$15 |
|||
10th of 12 RHIL 24Feb24 |
Flying Trapeze
(Warwick Farm) |
RHIL 24Feb24 1400m Soft6 HOBARTVLLE Group 2 $402,000 ($5,000) Dylan Gibbons (a) 56.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 76 1st Celestial Legend 56.5kg, 2nd Encap 56.5kg 1:23.69 (600m 34.47), 7.27L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, $41/$31/$41/$31 |
|||
2nd of 7 WYNG 22Feb24 |
Lohnraki
(Warwick Farm) |
WYNG 22Feb24 1100m Soft6 BM64 $42,000 ($7,450) Zac Lloyd (a) 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 59 1st Angara 58.5kg, 3rd Safado 55.5kg 1:03.40 (600m 34.36), 3.42L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50 |
|||
1st of 11 RAND 17Feb24 |
Kimochi
(Warwick Farm) |
RAND 17Feb24 1200m Soft5 LGHTFINGER Group 2 $302,000 ($172,000) Jason Collett 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 96 2nd Learning To Fly 56kg, 3rd Kristilli 56kg 1:09.35 (600m 34.15), 0.07L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $6.50/$6/$6.50 |
|||
7th of 9 CANT 16Feb24 |
Tenderize
(Warwick Farm) |
CANT 16Feb24 1250m Soft5 BM72 $60,000 ($1,625) Tyler Schiller 55.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 61 1st Hanau 56.5kg, 2nd Ebony King 60.5kg 1:13.18 (600m 35.58), 4.13L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $41/$31 |
|||
8th of 9 CANT 16Feb24 |
Kenology (NZ)
(Warwick Farm) |
CANT 16Feb24 1250m Soft6 MDN-SW $60,000 ($1,625) Zac Lloyd (a) 58.5kg Barrier 8 1st Life Coach 58.5kg, 2nd Reasonable 56.5kg 1:14.77 (600m 35.04), 4.87L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $13/$14/$15/$14 |
|||
10th of 11 GOUL 15Feb24 |
Triple Black
(Warwick Farm) |
GOUL 15Feb24 1000m Soft7 MDN $27,000 ($500) Ms Alysha Collett 56.5kg Barrier 1 1st Anini 56kg, 2nd Cinematic Star 56.5kg 0:59.75 (600m 35.56), 15.75L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$41/$31/$41 |
|||
4th of 8 GOUL 15Feb24 |
Nonshalaant
(Warwick Farm) |
GOUL 15Feb24 1000m Soft7 BM58 $27,000 ($1,300) Ms Courtney Ferris (a) 62.5kg (cd 58.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 61 1st Eight Of A Kind 60kg, 2nd Capabelle 58kg 1:00.00 (600m 35.45), 3.2L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $4.40/$6/$6.50/$6 |
|||
4th of 10 BATH 12Feb24 |
Kimono
(Warwick Farm) |
BATH 12Feb24 1400m Heavy8 MDN-SW $27,000 ($1,300) Ms Louise Day 56.5kg Barrier 4 1st Graeme's Shout 57kg, 2nd Out Of Aces 58.5kg 1:25.35, 3.36L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $4.80/$6.50/$5.50/$6 |
|||
5th of 8 NOWR 11Feb24 |
Scorpion Jack
(Warwick Farm) |
NOWR 11Feb24 1200m Soft6 MDN $27,000 ($825) Jean Van Overmeire 57.5kg Barrier 1 1st Iconic Treasure 60kg, 2nd Canadian Express 59kg 1:10.98 (600m 34.79), 1.7L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $10/$13/$14/$15 |
|||
3rd of 7 RAND 10Feb24 |
Encap
(Warwick Farm) |
RAND 10Feb24 1200m Soft5 ESK PRINCE Group 3 $251,000 ($22,400) Jason Collett 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 95 1st Caballus 57kg, 2nd Makarena 54kg 1:09.64 (600m 33.29), 2.19L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $7.50/$8.50/$9/$9.50 |
|||
6th of 8 CAUL 10Feb24 |
Flying Trapeze
(Warwick Farm) |
CAUL 10Feb24 1400m Good4 AUTUMN STKS Group 2 $301,540 ($6,000) Craig Williams 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 75 1st Snow Patrol (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Southport Tycoon 57kg 1:23.54 (600m 34.79), 4.45L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $8.50/$9/$9.50/$11 |