Racing NSW Logo


Trainer: Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
3rd of 10
QBYN 24Feb20
Dark Alibi
(Canberra)
QBYN 24Feb20 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Richard Bensley 57kg Barrier 9
1st Sacramento 58.5kg, 2nd Costa Chin Chin 59kg 1:36.81 (600m 36.10), 6.92L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $31/$26/$31
4th of 11
QBYN 24Feb20
Future Dreams
(Canberra)
QBYN 24Feb20 1460m Good4 CG&E BM50 $22,000 ($1,100) Richard Bensley 61kg Barrier 10 Rtg 50
1st Eaglehawk 59.5kg, 2nd One More Tipple 58kg 1:26.16 (600m 35.88), 8.42L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.60/$5.50/$6/$6.50
4th of 14
ALB 22Feb20
Merc
(Canberra)
ALB 22Feb20 1175m Good3 MDN-SW $40,000 ($2,200) Simon Miller 58.5kg Barrier 10
1st Front Page 58.5kg, 2nd Antonio 59kg 1:08.77 (600m 35.60), 5.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6.50/$7/$6.50
4th of 16
ALB 22Feb20
Soviet
(Canberra)
ALB 22Feb20 1400m Good3 BM58 $30,000 ($1,250) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 55
1st Rocky High 54kg, 2nd Jodhpur 60.5kg 1:24.03 (600m 37.11), 1.76L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $17/$19/$18/$17
10th of 13
CANB 21Feb20
Mercurial Lad
(Canberra)
CANB 21Feb20 1600m Good3 CANB MILE $152,600 ($3,500) Christian Reith 54kg Barrier 13 Rtg 75
1st Cinquedea (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Valentino Rossa 55kg 1:34.66R (600m 35.59), 3.89L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $17/$18/$17/$16
4th of 8
KENS 19Feb20
Mookareena
(Canberra)
KENS 19Feb20 1400m Soft5 F&M BM70 $50,000 ($3,400) Brock Ryan (a) 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 57
1st High Low Bet 58kg, 2nd Betty Blooms (NZ) 56.5kg 1:23.30 (600m 35.19), 0.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$4.60/$5.50/$6
7th of 12
MRYA 16Feb20
Soviet
(Canberra)
MRYA 16Feb20 1400m Soft7 CL2-SW $40,000 ($1,000) Simon Miller 59kg Barrier 6 Rtg 56
1st Gorush Lightning 57kg, 2nd Cavalier Charles 55.5kg 1:23.87 (600m 36.08), 3.6L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $7/$9.50/$9/$9.50
3rd of 12
MRYA 16Feb20
Nieces And Nephews
(Canberra)
MRYA 16Feb20 1400m Soft7 CL2-SW $40,000 ($3,750) Brodie Loy 59kg Barrier 9 Rtg 56
1st Gorush Lightning 57kg, 2nd Cavalier Charles 55.5kg 1:23.87 (600m 36.08), 1.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$7/$7.50/$8
7th of 8
TUMT 15Feb20
Our Johnnie
(Canberra)
TUMT 15Feb20 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $9,000 ($350) Ms Amy McLucas (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 7
1st Empires Collide (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Bubbler 58.5kg 1:25.23 (600m 37.89), 15.08L $5
3rd of 9
SAPH 15Feb20
Smartkap
(Sapphire Coast)
SAPH 15Feb20 900m Soft7 MDN-SW $12,000 ($1,010) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Sisters Esteem 56.5kg, 2nd Little Krakatoa 53kg 0:53.60 (600m 35.47), 0.86L, 7th@400m, $3.50/$5/$5.50/$7
5th of 5
SAPH 15Feb20
Ten Tigers
(Sapphire Coast)
SAPH 15Feb20 2200m Soft7 BM58 $12,000 ($425) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 51
1st Havaduel (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Orry Boy 54.5kg 2:22.02 (600m 36.76), 16.25L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $7/$8/$6.50/$7
6th of 6
SAPH 15Feb20
Onaroll
(Canberra)
SAPH 15Feb20 1000m Soft7 CL1 $12,000 ($375) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 45
1st Euro Rhythmic 55.5kg, 2nd Lady Juliana 54kg 0:59.12 (600m 35.96), 9.08L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $15/$12/$13/$12
2nd of 8
TUMT 15Feb20
Boston Ivy
(Canberra)
TUMT 15Feb20 1400m Good3 CL2 $9,000 ($1,490) Simon Miller 55kg Barrier 3 Rtg 46
1st Tickinover 59kg, 3rd Rocky High 56kg 1:24.35 (600m 36.88), 0.2L $6
2nd of 10
WAGG 13Feb20
Merc
(Canberra)
WAGG 13Feb20 1000m Good4 3Y+ MDN-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Simon Miller 58.5kg Barrier 7
1st Dalaalaat 58.5kg, 3rd Serb Alert 56.5kg 0:56.42 (600m 34.33), 3.01L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $19/$31/$41/$31
10th of 13
WAGG 13Feb20
Dark Alibi
(Canberra)
WAGG 13Feb20 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Brodie Loy 57kg Barrier 10
1st Madeira Bay (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Opposite 59kg 1:36.83 (600m 36.96), 8.97L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $14/$16/$17/$18
6th of 14
WAGG 13Feb20
She's All In
(Canberra)
WAGG 13Feb20 1200m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($540) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 53
1st Blitzar 57kg, 2nd Rosy Dawn 56.5kg 1:10.32 (600m 35.29), 3.78L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $14/$17/$15/$14
8th of 10
WAGG 13Feb20
Singing Dixie
(Canberra)
WAGG 13Feb20 1300m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Brodie Loy 55.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Underground Music 57kg, 2nd Up Bombowlee 59kg 1:16.20 (600m 34.95), 6.32L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $7/$9.50/$10/$11
9th of 11
WAGG 13Feb20
Room Number (NZ)
(Canberra)
WAGG 13Feb20 1800m Good3 BM66 $22,000 ($500) Simon Miller 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 57
1st Footmark 60kg, 2nd Defy 57.5kg 1:51.01 (600m 35.83), 7.97L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $4/$3.90/$4.60/$4.80
6th of 7
BATH 10Feb20
Exemplary Lad
(Canberra)
BATH 10Feb20 1208m Good3 CG&E MDN $22,000 ($540) Anthony Cavallo 58.5kg Barrier 3
1st Valour Elite 57.5kg, 2nd Uprise 59kg 1:10.07, 4.04L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $12/$16/$17/$18
2nd of 12
CANB 07Feb20
Mookareena
(Canberra)
CANB 07Feb20 1400m Soft5 FEDRALBM70 $40,000 ($8,000) Tom Sherry (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 64
1st Supreme Polarity 61.5kg, 3rd Kathaire (NZ) 55kg 1:22.98 (600m 35.41), 1.17L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $4/$3.90/$3.80/$3.70
5th of 8
SAPH 02Feb20
She's Cherry Ripe
(Sapphire Coast)
SAPH 02Feb20 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($1,000) Brodie Loy 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st One More Tipple 59kg, 2nd Costa Chin Chin 59kg 1:24.62 (600m 35.32), 3.48L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $9.50/$7.50/$7/$6.50
2nd of 10
SAPH 02Feb20
Soviet
(Canberra)
SAPH 02Feb20 1400m Good4 BM58 $50,000 ($8,950) Simon Miller 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 55
1st Ameares 59kg, 3rd Kopaonik 59kg 1:23.90 (600m 35.57), 1.66L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $7.50/$8/$8.50/$8
9th of 10
SAPH 02Feb20
Boston Ivy
(Canberra)
SAPH 02Feb20 1400m Good4 BM58 $50,000 ($1,500) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 47
1st Ameares 59kg, 2nd Soviet 59.5kg 1:23.90 (600m 35.57), 4.48L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $19/$21/$13/$12
7th of 8
SAPH 02Feb20
Ten Tigers
(Sapphire Coast)
SAPH 02Feb20 2200m Good4 CUP BM66 $50,200 ($1,500) Aaron Sweeney 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 51
1st Fox Beat 56kg, 2nd Mr Monaco 61kg 2:18.72 (600m 35.56), 7.28L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $19/$21/$16/$15
6th of 10
SAPH 02Feb20
Future Dreams
(Canberra)
SAPH 02Feb20 1400m Good4 BM58 $50,000 ($1,650) Richard Bensley 57.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 51
1st Ameares 59kg, 2nd Soviet 59.5kg 1:23.90 (600m 35.57), 3.9L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.80/$4.60/$5.50/$6
4th of 11
SAPH 02Feb20
Mercurial Lad
(Canberra)
SAPH 02Feb20 1600m Good4 BEGA CUP BM88 $80,300 ($4,650) Damon Budler (a) 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 93
1st Monegal 54.5kg, 2nd Herecomesmybaby (NZ) 54kg 1:35.47 (600m 36.31), 2.56L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $9.50/$11/$13/$12
2nd of 10
SAPH 02Feb20
She's All In
(Canberra)
SAPH 02Feb20 1200m Good4 CL2 $30,000 ($5,300) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 47
1st Hemmerle 60.5kg, 3rd All In War 56kg 1:10.58 (600m 35.14), 0.24L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $31/$26/$31/$26
7th of 7
SAPH 01Feb20
Onaroll
(Canberra)
SAPH 01Feb20 1200m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 54kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 46
1st Miss Farloo 55.5kg, 2nd Micheal Oscar 58kg 1:09.92 (600m 34.93), 11.42L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $16/$18/$19/$20
1st of 7
SAPH 01Feb20
Nieces And Nephews
(Canberra)
SAPH 01Feb20 1400m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Brodie Loy 57.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 51
2nd Strike A Beau 62.5kg, 3rd Rosebank 56kg 1:23.36 (600m 35.03), 0.73L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $9/$10/$11/$12
7th of 7
SAPH 01Feb20
Al Minx
(Sapphire Coast)
SAPH 01Feb20 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Aaron Sweeney 57kg Barrier 1
1st Dip Me Lid 59kg, 2nd Against Time 58.5kg 1:36.37 (600m 36.40), 34.53L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $91/$71/$61/$71
7th of 8
SAPH 01Feb20
Singing Dixie
(Canberra)
SAPH 01Feb20 1200m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Simon Miller 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Rebel Lilly 52kg, 2nd Globalize 55kg 1:10.46 (600m 34.85), 6.32L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.80/$4.20/$4/$3.80
6th of 7
SAPH 01Feb20
Our Johnnie
(Canberra)
SAPH 01Feb20 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($540) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 6
1st Dip Me Lid 59kg, 2nd Against Time 58.5kg 1:36.37 (600m 36.40), 15.17L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $61/$51/$61/$51
5th of 7
SAPH 01Feb20
Dark Alibi
(Canberra)
SAPH 01Feb20 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($720) Simon Miller 57kg Barrier 2
1st Dip Me Lid 59kg, 2nd Against Time 58.5kg 1:36.37 (600m 36.40), 4.51L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $12/$11/$10
7th of 9
WAGG 26Jan20
Ten Tigers
(Sapphire Coast)
WAGG 26Jan20 2000m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Aaron Sweeney 58.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 53
1st Jungle Book 57.5kg, 2nd Via Condotti 57kg 2:03.20 (600m 38.00), 12.31L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$26
4th of 14
CANB 24Jan20
Mookareena
(Canberra)
CANB 24Jan20 1200m Good3 FEDRALBM70 $40,000 ($1,900) Christian Reith 56kg Barrier 2 Rtg 64
1st Yousay Bolt 56.5kg, 2nd Polyxena 54.5kg 1:10.01 (600m 34.38), 1.89L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $16/$13/$12/$11
1st of 13
WAGG 21Jan20
Room Number (NZ)
(Canberra)
WAGG 21Jan20 1600m Soft5 MDN $22,000 ($11,200) Simon Miller 55.5kg Barrier 13
2nd Dip Me Lid 56kg, 3rd Bouddi 54kg 1:39.55 (600m 39.56), 0.58L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $3/$3.10
5th of 13
WAGG 21Jan20
Dark Alibi
(Canberra)
WAGG 21Jan20 1300m Soft5 MDN-SW $22,000 ($720) Simon Miller 57kg Barrier 7
1st Mississippi Flyer 57.5kg, 2nd Fight for Love 57kg 1:19.02 (600m 35.13), 5.22L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$21/$26
10th of 14
WAGG 21Jan20
Nieces And Nephews
(Canberra)
WAGG 21Jan20 1200m Soft5 CG&E BM58 $22,000 ($500) Simon Miller 58kg Barrier 1 Rtg 52
1st Jodhpur 58.5kg, 2nd Mnementh 57.5kg 1:11.09 (600m 36.94), 6.15L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $12/$11/$12/$13
6th of 8
QBYN 20Jan20
She's All In
(Canberra)
QBYN 20Jan20 1460m Soft5 CL1 $22,000 ($540) Simon Miller 54.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 49
1st The Fancyjonesgirl 54.5kg, 2nd Eaglehawk 54.5kg 1:28.83 (600m 37.55), 20.21L, 1st@800m, 5th@400m, $6.50/$7.50/$6/$5.50
4th of 6
COWR 19Jan20
Singing Dixie
(Canberra)
COWR 19Jan20 1100m Good4 3Y SWP $22,000 ($1,100) Simon Miller 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Press Week 55.5kg, 2nd All In War 57kg 1:02.74, 6.18L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $7.50/$7/$7.50/$7
3rd of 10
COWR 19Jan20
Future Dreams
(Canberra)
COWR 19Jan20 1200m Soft7 BM58 $22,000 ($2,100) Richard Bensley 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 50
1st Well Decorated 55.5kg, 2nd The Inflamer 56.5kg 1:11.03, 0.44L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.90/$4.20/$3.80/$4
3rd of 12
COWR 19Jan20
Soviet
(Canberra)
COWR 19Jan20 1375m Good4 CL3 $22,000 ($2,100) Simon Miller 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 55
1st Kopaonik 54kg, 2nd Petain 56kg 1:24.01, 2.59L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $11/$16/$17/$15
3rd of 8
COWR 19Jan20
Merc
(Canberra)
COWR 19Jan20 1200m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($2,100) Simon Miller 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Valarian 54.5kg, 2nd Tough Case 54kg 1:09.00, 3.48L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $9.50/$11/$10/$9.50
10th of 11
RHIL 18Jan20
Mercurial Lad
(Canberra)
RHIL 18Jan20 2000m Heavy8 BM78 $125,000 ($3,500) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 76
1st Birth Of Venus (IRE) 54kg, 2nd Magic Over the Bay 54kg 2:07.67 (600m 38.09), 29.9L, 2nd@800m, 8th@400m, $18/$19/$20/$21
10th of 14
DUBB 13Jan20
Boston Ivy
(Canberra)
DUBB 13Jan20 1400m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 14 Rtg 49
1st Adsum 57.5kg, 2nd Northern Conqueror 56kg 1:23.05, 6.55L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$31
14th of 14
DUBB 13Jan20
Onaroll
(Canberra)
DUBB 13Jan20 1100m Good3 CL1 $22,000 Ms Belinda Wright (a) 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 12 Rtg 48
1st Bellszov Bourke 58.5kg, 2nd Patrick May 57.5kg 1:03.07, 9.67L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $31/$41/$31/$41
6th of 14
DUBB 13Jan20
Our Johnnie
(Canberra)
DUBB 13Jan20 1400m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($540) Ms Belinda Wright (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 9
1st A Krupt Pick 56kg, 2nd The Exchequer 56.5kg 1:22.85, 8.77L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $71/$61/$71
5th of 14
DUBB 13Jan20
Exemplary Lad
(Canberra)
DUBB 13Jan20 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($720) Simon Miller 59kg Barrier 12
1st Harabel 57kg, 2nd Fox Spirit (NZ) 53.5kg 1:03.71, 1.64L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $6.50/$7/$7/$6.50
5th of 16
WAGG 09Jan20
She's All In
(Canberra)
WAGG 09Jan20 1300m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($720) Simon Miller 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 49
1st Ameares 56.5kg, 2nd Designer Dance 56kg 1:17.02 (600m 37.22), 2.35L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $14/$15/$15/$14
1st of 14
WAGG 09Jan20
Nieces And Nephews
(Canberra)
WAGG 09Jan20 1200m Good4 CGE MDN-SW $22,000 ($11,200) Simon Miller 59kg Barrier 2
2nd It's A Dream 59kg, 3rd Prestissimo 59kg 1:11.97 (600m 35.88), 0.22L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $8/$4.60/$4.40/$4.20