Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 02, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:29AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 40x6232533 CHRYSLA Erica Giggins Ms Winona Costin 11 58 N/A
2 x847x98254 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 9 58 N/A
3 5262 KEZ Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 5 58 N/A
4 6x02959x60 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 10 58 N/A
5 499450 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 58 N/A
6 6x35 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a/54kg), (late alt) 7 58 N/A
7 8605x SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Jordan Mallyon 4 58 N/A
8 0250467954 SHEEZA MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 58 N/A
9 77x5 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 2 58 N/A
10 66 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 58 56 N/A
11 8x60938 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 58 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 59669x363 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 2 59 N/A
2 44x00x52 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 59 N/A
3 50x800x CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4 59 N/A
4 622234x243 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 9 59 N/A
5 865x574737 CURIOSO David Blundell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7 59 57 N/A
6 x327562635 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1 59 N/A
7 6668x576 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 5 59 N/A
8 80x0630x JOB Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 11 59 N/A
9 3x0897 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10 59 57 N/A
10 2863x7085 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Nick Souquet 3 59 N/A
11 5 ALLUVIALBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 8 56.5 N/A
12 520x38 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 6 56.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3 62 59 60
2 22514x0984 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 60.5 58.5 57
3 0557336593 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12 60.5 57
4 038291x995 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 1 58 52
5 1472x52560 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 8 58 52
6 x7784316x8 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2 57.5 55.5 55
7 0224064406 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 56 48
8 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZIBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 5 55 46
9 1470x25755 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Aaron Sweeney 11 55 46
10 691088x006 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 10 55 45
11 5x44754285 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 55 53.5 43
12 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 13 55 41
13e 5569x78747 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7 55 52 41
14e x0105x7908 MY BOY LUBBYBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary 15 55 39
15e 5680907689 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 14 55 35
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 614918x413 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 16 60 56
2 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 14 59 54
3 1105x796x3 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7 58.5 53
4 25369x5421 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 13 58.5 53
5 4x65544321 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 10 58 56
6 9198988x07 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller 11 57 50
7 2319440x91 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5 57 50
8 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3 56.5 53.5 49
9 x798832878 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 15 55 53 50
10 248x335132 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 2 55 50
11 6321x57855 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 8 55 48
12 79x9762762 STATO Bruce Cross Michael Heagney 1 55 46
13e 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 12 55 45
14e 865138x009 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 4 55 45
15e 080x833189 WITHORN Maddison Collins 6 55 44
16e 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 55 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 519x075147 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 8 61.5 58.5 59
2 60116x846x AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 16 61 58 58
3 15x8660x0x GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5 61 58
4 x2793250x0 EUROSAY Todd Smart Nick Souquet 11 60.5 57
5 x606x13206 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 6 59 54
6 x898471312 MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 4 58.5 53
7 683327x128 GUNZAR Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 7 58 52
8 1133x94066 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 58 56
9 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 3 57.5 55
10 957x6L5864 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 57 55 54
11 158135404x KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2 57 54
12 x5x4684640 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 56 52
13e x10009261x REDICON Neville Layt Ms Winona Costin 13 58 52
14e x574036323 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12 55.5 53.5 51
15e 626920543x KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 14 55.5 47
16e 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 10 55 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 404x1x3068 ALDASHA Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 15 59 55
2 7x14x EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4 58.5 56.5 54
3 2x14 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 9 58 57
4 62238x68x1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 57 55.5 51
5 043425263x DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 6 56.5 54
6 725x12300x MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 8 56.5 50
7 x145339x62 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Simon Miller 11 56 53
8 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 7 56 53
9 245x06507x RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Winona Costin 3 55 51
10 1467x90N DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10 55 53 49
11 7x05156x REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5 55 55.5 49
12 24557409x1 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 14 55 47
13e 160x856x00 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney (late alt) 2 55 45
14e 7x051050x7 MACI TESS Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 55 45
15e 028061503x NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 16 55 44
16e x3002730x0 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 13 55 43