Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 04, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-380m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:25AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 97x5 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 2 58 N/A
2 4x265 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller (late alt) 10 58 N/A
3 60x3 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 12 57.5 N/A
4 6 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 4 57 N/A
5 4655x3334 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 56.5 N/A
6 05670390x0 FOXY JAN Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 8 56 N/A
7 4636x57x58 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 56 N/A
8 73x66646x6 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 11 56 N/A
9 779x9 KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3 56 53 N/A
10 6x359 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 56 N/A
11 7534438x5 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Brodie Loy 5 56 N/A
12 069x576x88 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 6 56 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale 5 62 61
2 83x672x17 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 58.5 54
3 632234217x DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 57.5 56
4 x634414626 ENDYMION John Marzol Brodie Loy 7 57 51
5 5064555439 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9 56.5 50
6 x607742646 ALQAAB Mike Cattell 10 56 49
7 85x0134 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jay Ford (late alt) 6 56 54
8 6477x86914 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Brendan Ward 4 56 49
9 875x415 MAGICO HOMBREBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 2 55.5 53
10 6214x200 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 55 53 49
11 9x1896x005 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 1 55 43
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 62.5 60.5 61
2 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller (late alt) 7 62 60
3 5x6x07x805 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson Brendan Ward 3 61 58
4 6x46114x06 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 11 61 58
5 2230105965 COLESBERG Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 8 58.5 53
6 62941x5924 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 57.5 55.5 51
7 7784316x80 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 57.5 55
8 54611x7498 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 1 57.5 51
9 68x2104 PETALUMA Danny Williams Brodie Loy 5 57 54
10 1x75842916 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 4 56.5 53
11 957x770x79 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 2 55 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6115x59x97 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3 60 57 81
2 4703115x20 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 2 59 79
3 1626772047 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 7 55.5 72
4 x712441x23 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 55 53 73
5 012x180x90 IRISH LUCY Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 10 55 68
6 x0677x2056 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 9 55 65
7 957x2x0088 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 55 63
8 3x85079272 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8 55 53 57
9 0610300x00 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 56
10 0033x6x065 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 4 55 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2x2131188x IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 61 58
2 062465830x AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Robbie Brewer 5 60.5 57
3 217083038x WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 11 60.5 58.5 61
4 29x42212x4 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 8 58 56
5 6x7065860x RENASCENCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 15 58 52
6 37x371370x LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Nick Souquet 1 57.5 55
7 132x7596x QUIDEEM John Marzol Brodie Loy 14 57.5 51
8 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 13 56.5 53
9 916510x750 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 55 53 50
10 x61643502x FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 55 50
11e 51564x38 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Shaun Guymer 3 55 50
12e 4565x1420x SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg), (late alt) 6 56.5 49
13e 1505x MISS HARLEM Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 4 55 49
14e 213x437308 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 16 56.5 49
15e 216x5020x0 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price 12 55 48
16e 5x910x9977 VERSIFIER Mitch Newman 10 55 46