Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 28, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 26-Feb-20 5:07PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 28-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 507271168x FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 2 61.5 84
2 x56068x620 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Richard Bensley 3 61 83
3 03x150256x ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Brodie Loy 4 59.5 84
4 x446390x90 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 6 59 79
5 x065x12911 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 7 57 75
6 x110x12x0x BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1 57 75
7 50x5543084 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 8 54.5 70
8 x24153130x CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54 71
9 102247213x PANUARA Alison Smith Shaun Guymer 5 54 66
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 62x6434 AZOUSTIC John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 N/A
2 5 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 12 57 N/A
3 74x3 ONE MAN BANDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 14 57 N/A
4 837x47 BELL’S INNOCENT Stephen Aldridge Mathew Cahill 1 56.5 N/A
5 37x7362x42 BUBBLERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 15 56.5 N/A
6 2636 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2 56.5 N/A
7 9x00 BLAZING ZONEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6 55 N/A
8 30x00005 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11 54.5 51.5 N/A
9 00x09087 BIG TEDDYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 54.5 53 N/A
10 079x9 CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr Jake Duffy 7 54.5 N/A
11 77x2345439 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Blaike McDougall 10 54.5 N/A
12 009x0 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 3 54.5 N/A
13 7x06792030 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 9 54.5 N/A
14 9x7900x68 MURT IN A SKIRT Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 13 54.5 N/A
15e 6 THE LOOKDOWN Emma & Lucy Longmire 8 58 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0304x09604 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Bradley Vale 14 59 28
2 95x5586045 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11 59 39
3 x635656x07 LITZEN Doug Gorrel Shaun Guymer 12 59 55
4 0626646806 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 6 59 57 30
5 4726372069 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 59 57.5 43
6 94271340x0 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 10 59 45
7 x353770x47 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 9 59 40
8 x5544301x3 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59 53
9 x09010x660 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 5 57.5 45
10 9434x52331 WISEMAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 13 57.5 54
11 4633x47924 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Brendan Ward 1 57 50
12 47890x2848 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Scott Pollard 8 56.5 N/A
13 24x6x7722 UP BOMBOWLEE David Blundell Mathew Cahill 4 56.5 N/A
14 x90x204x91 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 7 55.5 52.5 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 815x2116x0 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 9 60.5 65
2 1x179x98x9 MAGNATTI Peter Smith 11 58.5 65
3 5973458x03 EDUCATE Stephen Aldridge Brodie Loy 2 58 60
4 0970x55311 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Simon Miller 3 57.5 59
5 69x9x24274 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 1 57.5 59
6 554x291651 EURO RHYTHMICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 10 54 54
7 756L4128x2 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 54 54 53
8 6x58427191 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 5 54 54.5 50
9 509124346x LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 12 54 49
10 802226335x ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 8 54 45
11 0603987768 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 13 54 45
12 0790x68180 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 54 44
13 8011383676 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6 54 52.5 43
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 123x00x650 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8 61 58 85
2 x700x07089 SHALMANESER Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7 58.5 57 80
3 47x1734544 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brodie Loy 12 56.5 76
4 7793x16941 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 11 56 75
5 500x287240 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 9 54 71
6 902x094571 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 3 54 54.5 68
7 54x00509x0 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 4 54 68
8 53x111008 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 54 63
9 4041245122 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Jake Duffy 6 54 54.5 60
10 2x99939315 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54 57
11 9x87677358 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 1 54 55
12 0632629x80 BARCOO BILLBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Bradley Vale 2 54 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 555352x698 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 1 62.5 61 61
2 5123x7482x KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 10 62 60
3 523533x241 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 12 60 56
4 67x5551x PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 2 60 56
5 8x62053631 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 13 59.5 55.5 55
6 5176538327 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 7 59 55 58
7 x1252x3385 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 3 58 53
8 5158x523x4 LIBERTY BOY Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 8 57.5 51
9 8646620x71 FANTASY BELLE Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 6 57 54
10 0x73085079 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 9 56.5 49
11 10x205309x ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5 56.5 53
12 802226335x ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 4 54.5 45
13 4107242x05 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Blaike McDougall 11 54 44