Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 13, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 13-Mar-20 9:38AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 13-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 7749807x25 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 1 59 N/A
2 ROCKY CASHEL Sean Blayden Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 5 59 N/A
3 8x8 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9 59 N/A
4 05468858x2 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 59 N/A
5 435x FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3 58.5 N/A
6 0 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4 57 N/A
7 7x7x804x POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Jake Hull 2 57 N/A
8 JENNIFER MAGICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 7 56.5 N/A
9 SHEZASHOOTINGSTARBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 56.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 40x98006x7 FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 59 N/A
2 8970x25020 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 59 N/A
3 38x9700699 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams Ms Amelia Denby 14 59 N/A
4 29x4x2222x URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 59 N/A
5 42 MURTSLAD Brett Cavanough Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 9 58.5 N/A
6 2x07464553 UNDER THE PUMPBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 3 58.5 N/A
7 x4660x8757 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7 57 N/A
8 0x07786x00 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57 N/A
9 75x7 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 57 N/A
10 76x785 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Ashley Morgan 15 57 N/A
11 60097 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ben Looker 2 56.5 N/A
12 74025x44 HANNA FROM HAVANABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Darryl McLellan 1 56.5 N/A
13 7878 POP’S GLORYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 13 56.5 N/A
14 70x09475 SEETHING ZONKEYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 11 56.5 N/A
15e 8x8x8x06 COMPANY LINE (NZ)BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 16 58.5 N/A
16e 079737x070 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister 12 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x42443x2 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 6 61.5 63
2 3x655x8006 MOANA MARIE John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 11 60 60
3 215640x634 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Luke Rolls 12 60 56
4 41x404069x MACKELLAR David Callaughan Andrew Gibbons 3 58.5 57
5 21x3 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 16 58 57
6 46x0066307 TOAST Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 13 58 52
7 571x9x860x FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 8 57.5 51
8 39x7977646 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 5 57 50
9 2237192x85 MAKUBA Tony Ball Ashley Morgan 14 57 50
10 6837x13245 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1 56.5 53
11 4143x85420 MANNO Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 4 56 48
12 0727x83595 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 55 50
13 7x3471x098 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9 54.5 49
14 7049958437 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 18 54 48
15e 0x17072464 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby (late alt) 7 54 48
16e 50506648x5 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt 15 54 44
17e 8x00314678 BULLET LAD John Bannister 10 54 43
18e x137452390 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly 17 54 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1 FENDER Brett Cavanough Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 7 60 58
2 192 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 9 56.5 55
3 10 SISTER ELLIEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6 56 54
4 27x0168797 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 5 54.5 50
5 x71x700x08 LYNN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker (late alt) 3 54.5 50
6 26205x3105 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 4 54.5 46
7 00100370xL ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 2 54.5 46
8 22x9323317 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54 49
9 7100x700x FOOLIN’ AROUNDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 54 48
10 0937x710x8 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 1 54 47
11 x08875491x SHADESMARBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg), (late alt) 12 54 45
12 x08060817x GINA’S PRIDE Luke A Thomas 11 54 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6311156101 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 7 62 84
2 x293141863 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 59 78
3 05x7068809 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 58 76
4 19x16323x2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 9 57.5 75
5 x712756145 CHAMISAL John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 10 55.5 71
6 170497394x O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 4 55.5 71
7 x504270455 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55 70
8 23352x4375 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Ben Looker 6 54 64
9 x0176x07x0 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Colin Hughes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 8 54 63
10 5864330x90 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 12 54 58
11 07559503x4 FINANCIAL Tony Ball Ashley Morgan 3 54 46
12 4142480677 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 72x5221652 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 59 59
2 334531144x SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3 58.5 58
3 527110x784 BELLARINA MAGICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 1 57.5 61
4 2711x90206 OH SO HOTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 8 56.5 59
5 3x41 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 12 56.5 54
6 64x614 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14 56 54
7 08178x83 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane 11 55.5 52
8 3x54404x26 SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 4 54 49
9 264765x8x9 THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 6 54 54.5 49
10 00x4255462 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 5 54 48
11 688935170x NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas 13 54 47
12 120x00485x ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9 54 43
13 x31460x000 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7 54 55 42
14 7998x0x090 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 54 40
15e 21x3 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes 15 55.5 57