Racing NSW Logo


Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 24, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 23-Mar-20 12:35PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 20-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 24-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
***Meeting postponed due to the state of the track***
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5214538x84 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 60.5 58.5 79
2 10x4911430 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 60.5 83
3 19237424x6 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 58.5 79
4 623x471122 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Ben Looker 3 56.5 71
5 860512939x MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 6 55.5 69
6 0526748387 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 1 55 68
7 151194048x LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2 55 65
8 07x607717x CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Matthew Paget 7 55 55.5 63
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 665453483x PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Anthony Allen 7 59 N/A
2 PORTRO John McLachlan Ms Kasie Stanley 5 59 N/A
3 5x0x PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Jon Grisedale 2 59 N/A
4 4839777647 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 59 N/A
5 3624x SETHLANS Allan Denham Ben Looker 1 59 N/A
6 8x DR COPPERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 12 58.5 N/A
7 980 MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4 58.5 57 N/A
8 8064500x35 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 11 57 N/A
9 2305645x33 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9 57 N/A
10 24 HOLIDAY IN DUBAIBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 8 56.5 N/A
11 0 POWER BELLSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 56.5 N/A
12 36 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull (late alt) 3 56.5 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x547 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 58 53
2 520x7x8x52 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 9 57.5 52
3 0x5464651 SERRIANOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 57 52
4 9x33456535 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 50
5 3335x08358 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Darryl McLellan 5 56.5 50
6 6335425x69 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ben Looker 1 56 49
7 9x8391230x MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 55.5 47
8 4x96997104 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4 55.5 46
9 5x86562476 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 2 55.5 42
10 0003600x46 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 10 55.5 39
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 26 THOUSAND ISLANDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8 59 N/A
2 4 FERGUS EN MARCHEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4 58 56.5 N/A
3 5 KUMANABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 58 N/A
4 6 POLITICALBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 5 58 N/A
5 2 JUSTITIABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 14 57.5 N/A
6 732x773 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 6 57 N/A
7 7948x02 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 11 56 N/A
8 777 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees 15 55.5 N/A
9 0x834 DELAVIGNEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3 55 N/A
10 0x08456 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7 55 N/A
11 9580503552 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 55 53 N/A
12 05x0650x MUNSA MAGIC Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes (late alt) 12 55 N/A
13 6034034024 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 16 55 N/A
14 2048x35428 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Anthony Allen 17 55 N/A
15e 788x669 GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 13 55 N/A
16e 325737x895 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower (late alt) 18 55 N/A
17e 95700x0 RAMROD Brett Bellamy 2 55 N/A
18e 07x00x55 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 9 55 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x948275x54 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2 60 60
2 5242443233 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 14 58 56
3 x642221x60 SALSA DREAMINGBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 57 55
4 3x415 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1 57 54
5 443x52x227 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Darryl McLellan 5 56.5 53
6 8751358x97 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Jon Grisedale 13 56 52
7 0x7x135x52 MONTEZBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 4 55.5 52
8 4x503546x0 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 7 55.5 51
9 618x564434 ELUSIVE EAGLEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 12 55 56 51
10 851 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10 55 51
11 0x9800x241 FANDRAL Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a/51kg), (late alt) 9 55 50
12 3087482135 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 6 55 49
13 24061077x7 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 11 55 48
14 998x0x0906 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 55 40
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2133719285 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 6 65 74
2 362541864x WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 14 61 58 66
3 369000x081 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 60 58 64
4 4916253x13 TIGEEN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13 60 68
5 31928x0496 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 16 59.5 63
6 23342766x0 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 12 59.5 63
7 238x252121 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ben Looker 20 59.5 63
8 3352x43757 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 18 59.5 63
9 5116x2102 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 17 59 66
10 1236x21x47 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 10 59 62
11 1x19x0x970 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 2 59 62
12 7306956x00 STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 9 58.5 61
13 600601266x LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Anthony Allen 8 57.5 59
14 864330x908 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 1 57 58
15 4189x31552 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7 57 55 62
16 3123x89x08 RAAY OF DREAMSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 15 56 61
17e x41184x893 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 11 55 57
18e x9x313139x UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4 56 56
19e 3917495488 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins 5 55 50
20e 57068x6977 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 19 55 47
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6x7x425407 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Luke Rolls 9 61.5 67
2 6923x01162 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7 61 66
3 x30x632897 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 10 61 66
4 31556631x0 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 11 60.5 57.5 65
5 5121442263 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 15 60.5 65
6 31186410x0 GALWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3 59.5 63
7 47863x7660 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 5 59.5 63
8 12280801x0 EVIL CRY Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 14 59 62
9 14x7248256 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 2 58.5 65
10 x27154x562 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1 58.5 56.5 61
11 5321686x24 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Ms Belinda Hodder 4 57.5 59
12 0219811359 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 13 57.5 63
13 46421x1433 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 12 57 58
14 7x5656x302 USURP Maryann Brosnan Ben Looker 6 56 56
15e 673060074x PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 8 55 42