Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 22, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 22-Aug-21 9:53AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Aug-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 22-Aug-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5088x21936 MR MAGSMAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1 59 52
2 5640x16487 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Koby Jennings 8 57 57.5 47
3 4x05201528 DANCIN’ DUDE Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 3 57 53
4 44777x6561 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 57 56
5 2175633046 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 5 57 45
6 5224x34643 DUNLEE Damien Lane Matthew Palmer 6 56.5 N/A
7 4228x685 GILDED CROWN Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 14 56.5 N/A
8 424323x748 HICHAUX Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9 56.5 N/A
9 x366254334 STABLE TALK Kevin Dixon Clayton Gallagher 4 56.5 N/A
10 50272x6x3 WINTER THORN (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2 56.5 N/A
11e 5x736x9956 SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Ms Rachael Murray 12 55 N/A
12e 8x0x09909 LET’S RUNAWAY Kylie Kennedy 13 55 N/A
13e 3x45407677 PARADIABOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 10 55 N/A
14e 7358472640 WAZENA Adam Vine Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 7 57 41
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 9 59 N/A
2 43x057 EEZEE BOOMER Grant Marshall Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 5 56.5 N/A
3 833x7538x0 SIPPITY SUP Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams (late alt) 11 56.5 N/A
4 40x42342 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 10 56.5 N/A
5 59x83 EASIER SAID Peter Sinclair 14 55 N/A
6 565085x732 ICIAFOX Darren Egan Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8 55 N/A
7 6x20947260 ISHKABIBBLE (NZ) Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley 1 55 56 N/A
8 6245x34034 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins 15 55 N/A
9 70087x7902 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 4 55 N/A
10 9x40706 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 7 55 N/A
11 80 SOLAR SUCCESSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 6 55 N/A
12 356703x396 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 13 55 N/A
13e 98x069 ORCUS Zach Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 2 55 N/A
14e 78x4550 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 3 55 56 N/A
15e 050x958650 CHOCHYS Dean McHardie Jeff Kehoe 12 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x47x592Lx4 SOLE HEIR Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 6 60.5 63
2 027421420x BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7 59 60
3 65x61333x9 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Jim Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 10 59 60
4 63x2663251 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 2 56.5 55
5 5084348115 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig 12 55 56
6 36x201x086 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 14 55 52
7 7213x54676 POET LAD Craig Martin Matthew Palmer 13 55 52
8 740667x016 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 3 55 50
9 125187x976 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 11 55 56 49
10 48702138x5 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9 55 48
11 0x6881 STEP ’N’ DOLLARS Andrew Bayley Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8 55 47
12 6435x84166 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Jeff Kehoe 1 55 46
13e 367x00374x CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Jake Pracey-Holmes 15 55 46
14e 0905409094 TALENT AWARD Philip Duffy Darryl McLellan 4 55 38
15e 7738x67004 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile 5 55 37
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4x3416351x CONFIDANT Cody Morgan 15 64 74
2 070x3080x0 ROCKIN’ RUGA Aiden St Vincent Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7 61 68
3 8x87x6986x IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 16 60 66
4 5x335634x4 HAVIN’ FUN John Ramsey Daniel Northey (late alt) 13 59 68
5 68x4177x73 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 12 59 64
6 x16872Lx49 ANUBIS Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10 58.5 63
7 5302061743 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 9 58.5 63
8 31x210513 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4 58.5 67
9 011748x552 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Christian Reith 11 58 66
10 61x9247792 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Troy O'Neile Ms Kacie Adams 14 58 62
11 161x87x22 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 2 58 62
12 8x85410125 PREVISO Ian Cook Clayton Gallagher 5 57 60
13e x315121x85 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3 55 60
14e 0674231856 BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon 8 55 60
15e 2561229x14 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir 1 55 58
16e 0303300x38 LARYNX Brett Thompson 6 55 56
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 322x320x16 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5 63.5 63
2 2x4170345x BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 13 62.5 61
3 18147x320x DENACE Brett Thompson 8 61 62
4 2238x18618 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 7 61 62
5 6130239112 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 12 60.5 57
6 9x221159x2 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills 11 60 56
7 2x2154726x FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley 9 58 56
8 168415217x MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 6 56.5 53
9 560371890x TALDORA MISS James Berry Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 56.5 53
10 00535x2263 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 1 56 52
11e x915x9x974 I AM BOLT Mark Stewart Christian Reith (late alt) 14 58 52
12e 63158x FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 4 57.5 51
13e x103738966 SUPEREL Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 2 55.5 51
14e 232535836x CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills 10 55 50