Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 30, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 3mtrs Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 30-Aug-21 8:27AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Aug-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 30-Aug-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1847x64202 BIGGER THAN THORN Brett Dodson Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 7 61.5 57.5 68
2 4x347415x1 WILD WIND Donna Grisedale Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 8 60.5 57.5 66
3 172x80x311 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1 59 63
4 8x6502231x HONOUR ME Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 11 59 63
5 211x535x BLUE KENTUCKY MOON Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 58 61
6 1814x3997x LUXITORAH Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jon Grisedale 3 55.5 60
7 312x140x60 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Matthew Bennett 9 55.5 60
8 876711859x EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges Luke Rolls 5 55 55
9 2276x00518 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2 55 53.5 51
10 97464x9282 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4 55 53 44
11 788x658787 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Kirk Matheson 10 55 56 37
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 238x79x THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12 59 N/A
2 427 AMBRIDGE (NZ) Terry Commerford Ben Looker 8 58 N/A
3 235x80 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 5 58 N/A
4 48844x FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 9 57 N/A
5 96x9 DOSS’S EXPRESS Dwayne Schmidt Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 6 56.5 56 N/A
6 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Luke Rolls 1 56.5 N/A
7 KERMANTICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan (late alt) 17 56.5 N/A
8 5842x2 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3 56 N/A
9 94 MARLOU MILLIE Amy Usher Paul Payne 13 55.5 N/A
10 6x6 BAD BOY DARBYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 16 55 N/A
11 DATABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ashley Morgan 2 55 N/A
12 9x8 DEMASSIET Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 10 55 55 N/A
13 7426483908 DREAMAWIN Daniel Simonetta Kirk Matheson 14 55 56 N/A
14 47x5 REACHOVERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 15 55 N/A
15e 0x50788560 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Noriyuki Masuda (late alt) 4 55 N/A
16e 057x08889 MAYARIBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 11 55 N/A
17e 8396586x09 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent 7 55 N/A
18e 90480x870x THE DREAMER Jim Herriot 18 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0536422x22 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 14 59 N/A
2 935x450665 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 10 59 56 N/A
3 99644x0676 POINT OF ATTACK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 11 59 N/A
4 x9389x6323 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 12 59 N/A
5 7694867000 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 8 59 57.5 N/A
6 8x03579x50 AUNT BELLE Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4 57 55.5 N/A
7 3679366080 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 2 57 53 N/A
8 8x08 HARPER’S HOPE Colt Prosser Ben Looker 7 57 N/A
9 6000070493 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Luke Rolls 3 57 N/A
10 069x282775 LOVELY SPIRIT Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6 57 N/A
11 72x7729472 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 9 57 N/A
12 84057x6590 QUEEN OF ALL Keith C Smith Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5 57 55 N/A
13 43 SHERRIFF CODY Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 1 56.5 N/A
14 086 KAYTEE BRILLANTEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Paul Timbery 13 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 15x2352862 LORD AVATAR Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 7 59 56
2 59x2141 MONTE DI ROSE Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 1 58.5 59
3 1233x52372 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 57.5 57
4 5x174x4945 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 11 57.5 53
5 7734033303 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 8 57.5 53
6 6x4x416763 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Ben Looker (late alt) 4 56.5 51
7 555x67x134 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Jodi Worley 9 56.5 51
8 8897x41906 PICTON Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 5 56 50
9 3198720x77 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Stephen Traecey (late alt) 10 55 52
10 25187x9760 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg), (late alt) 12 55 48
11 6620610552 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 13 55 48
12 9x07340646 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 2 55 56 43
13 74468x9047 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg), (late alt) 3 55 54 36
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 133x700567 DIVINE DIVA Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 7 62.5 59.5 65
2 244x455371 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5 62.5 61
3 9548533616 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4 61 58
4 437x070533 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 6 59.5 55
5 0954578820 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 8 57.5 51
6 4107568005 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda 3 55 50
7 7556979908 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 12 55 46
8 9575566804 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 1 55 54 46
9 655x710294 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10 55 53 46
10 629x9794 OH NO BROBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Luke Rolls 13 55 43
11 6570807674 BLINKIN SNAZZYBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 14 55 53.5 42
12 847788x999 BATTLE QUEST Sally Taylor Ben Looker 2 55 41
13 3371639084 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ashley Morgan 11 55 41
14 x042030x00 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Matthew Bennett 9 55 56 41
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0x68194312 MAGIC CHARLEE Owen Glue Ben Looker 12 63.5 63
2 4225x00416 STORM ATTACK Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 6 62.5 59.5 61
3 7856x34421 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 3 61.5 59
4 70080x0706 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 5 61 57 58
5 3525135396 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt 7 60 56
6 18x5605080 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler 13 60 56
7 2776484x42 ARGYLE BELLE Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 9 58 56
8 07792x0000 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 15 58 52
9 1460x84x75 SHAKE ON IT Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jon Grisedale 1 58 52
10 x642162346 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (late alt) 10 57 50
11 606364x803 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 16 56 48
12 852669x531 JOUSTING Jacob Perrett 2 56 48
13 4566122663 DESMOS Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 11 55 50
14 0x740646x5 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Kirk Matheson 14 55 56 44
15 6570807674 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins 8 55 42
16 179270x806 VERDANCY Amy Usher Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4 55 55 41