Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 30, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 30-Aug-21 9:15AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Aug-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 30-Aug-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4267x64 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9 58.5 N/A
2 UNZAGA Paul Messara Grant Buckley 16 57 N/A
3 705 JUSTCALLMEJIMMY James Dobie Daniel Northey 7 56.5 N/A
4 82 PRESS SYDNEYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 11 56 N/A
5 30x547x423 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 8 56 N/A
6 83x7x5x86 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin 12 55.5 N/A
7 7 IMAGINE THATBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 14 55.5 N/A
8 6245x34034 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 13 55.5 N/A
9 0x68574 MAURAYA Sue Grills Matthew Palmer (late alt) 1 55.5 N/A
10 x002440x95 MEDICIAN MISS Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 4 55.5 N/A
11 98x0695 ORCUS Zach Hatch Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 5 55.5 N/A
12 3x850500x5 SHEN GUI Lou Mary Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3 55.5 N/A
13e 0784786 AUCTIONEER’SBIDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Darryl McLellan 2 55.5 N/A
14e 9x806556x0 HO HO LORD George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 10 55.5 N/A
15e 050x958650 CHOCHYS Dean McHardie 15 55.5 N/A
16e 9x009 COMMAND ME EASY (NZ) Wayne Martyn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6 55.5 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3827x3 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 11 58.5 N/A
2 0 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 58.5 N/A
3 0x WAHL KAPELLE Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 8 58.5 N/A
4 465 EUREKA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 15 58 N/A
5 235x80 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart 2 58 N/A
6 955x5 NOT FAZED Kristen Buchanan 16 57 N/A
7 845x3 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 4 56.5 N/A
8 SILVER CITYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Grant Buckley 5 56.5 N/A
9 SOUTHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sam Kavanagh Brodie Loy 6 56.5 57 N/A
10 926253x54 ISHIM Craig Martin 14 55.5 N/A
11 9 TRUE BLUE FOXBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Kacie Adams 10 55.5 N/A
12 8 OLIVIA ANN David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a/54kg), (late alt) 9 55 55.5 N/A
13e 69475 UNIQUE VISION Justin Bowen 13 55 N/A
14e 66x6432222 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 3 55.5 N/A
15e 0x36503433 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Ms Jenny Duggan (a/54kg), (late alt) 7 55 N/A
16e 023640x972 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower (late alt) 12 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6422x19713 JAZIRATBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5 60.5 61
2 18x0741784 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) Michael Craig Ms Rachael Murray 10 59.5 59
3 1737x57 LITTLE KITTEN (IRE) William Freedman Grant Buckley 3 59 58
4 4017x64042 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 13 59 54
5 x000466013 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 8 57 50
6 x074735271 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 6 57 50
7 87331860 SEPTIMUS SEVERUSBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Darryl McLellan 2 57 50
8 1437013005 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 12 56.5 49
9 4746626x09 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1 55 44
10 5x736x9956 SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55 36
11e 3584726405 WAZENA Adam Vine Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 11 55 41
12e 674087x0x8 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Ms Brooke Stower 9 55 38
13e x454076774 PARADIABOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 7 55 35
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 216x00x50x EVER LOYAL Sam Kavanagh Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 10 67.5 93
2 91x6850x21 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 2 61 80
3 11111x470x WANT TO BOLT Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 1 58 74
4 221144x EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5 57 72
5 0303005x07 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7 57 72
6 x11940x1x7 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Christian Reith 8 56.5 75
7 x537771832 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 3 56 74
8 91140x1221 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55 68
9 368366x866 THE LION Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 4 55 64
10 6060207x78 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6 55 49
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5x75210335 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 12 59 59
2 308x21616 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Brodie Loy 4 59 59
3 62211x6 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 6 58.5 62
4 729x1917 BAXTER William Freedman 2 58 57
5 587x533252 ZIGGI ROCKS Mark Mason Christian Reith (late alt) 13 57 55
6 48101 ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 14 56.5 54
7 51296x0739 I AM A HIT Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5 56 53
8 213x546764 POET LAD Craig Martin Grant Buckley 1 55.5 52
9 718x6 DUNARA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 9 55 53
10 6x201x0865 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 10 55 52
11 852669x531 JOUSTING Jacob Perrett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55 48
12 996374x700 CICILO George Woodward Darryl McLellan 7 55 40
13e 0x40767804 AVIATE Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 8 55 38
14e 0905409094 TALENT AWARD Philip Duffy Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 11 55 38
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 30x14x4317 DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer 1 61 67
2 161x87x222 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 12 60.5 62
3 724x1x215x TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5 59.5 60
4 1x14x WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 4 59 63
5 1165x3 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 9 58 57
6 63x2343133 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 8 58 57
7 8x1957x134 JILLONNI Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 10 55.5 56
8 463179421x UPSIDE Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 2 55.5 56
9 35x5872443 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55 50
10 1475x90564 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 13 55 44
11e 3686790x63 PRUSSIAN DREAM Melissa Dennett 6 55 44
12e 398242977x LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower (late alt) 7 55 40
13e 9908070099 VALACHI Dean McHardie 11 55 38