Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 21, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 21-Feb-21 7:05AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-Feb-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 21-Feb-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 283 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 7 60.5 N/A
2 32 RONDINOThe Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 8 59.5 N/A
3 EDGE OF SPACEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3 58.5 N/A
4 9x9 STONEHENGEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2 58 N/A
5 7x94x UNDER ORDERSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Ms Alysha Collett (late alt) 10 58 N/A
6 0x088 KING RATEL Bryce Heys 9 57 N/A
7 7x56 CONJONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 56.5 N/A
8 5 MORE EXCITEMENTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 4 56.5 N/A
9 64642x44 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1 55 N/A
10 874x755942 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 11 55 N/A
11 0800x09277 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 6 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 440x070347 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 9 59 45
2 2702x80657 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 4 59 56
3 3023305014 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Jordan Mallyon 7 59 45
4 6x05964564 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 5 59 37
5 64x9431 ZAKSPEEDThe Championships Contender Wendy Roche Jeff Penza 11 57.5 58
6 132222x549 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 57 64
7 44x551282 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10 57 63
8 3383234x05 MICK AN’ NICKS Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 3 56.5 N/A
9 x90x077743 BEAUTY AT DAWNBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55 N/A
10 744x655533 CHENIN BLANCBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 8 55 N/A
11 9x60479330 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 2 55 N/A
12 5x6330x545 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 6 55 53 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 454x16 BOMBARDEO (NZ) John Bateman Nick Heywood 7 59 56
2 1x ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 11 59 57
3 x451629x33 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 5 58.5 55
4 1x3 TO THE NINESBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 14 58.5 56
5 120x55 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman 13 57.5 53
6 7x2x16 STAR DYNASTY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 57.5 57
7 35x52129x5 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 4 57.5 53
8 198x99x585 RECRUITING TO WIN Richard Butler Jordan Mallyon 3 55.5 49
9 8973844516 KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick 12 55 51
10 45466x5845 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 9 55 50
11 x05156x6x3 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10 55 55.5 49
12 53852450x2 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Jeff Penza 6 55 48
13 413x5x9887 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible 2 55 46
14 28x2402418 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1 55 53 43
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x014x00143 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 61 66
2 703x78210x MUSUME Louise Dean Blake Spriggs 3 61 70
3 316x849041 SOAMI David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 12 61 66
4 35107x4392 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 2 60.5 65
5 5700252777 KANERUPT Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 10 60 64
6 69x841637x ANY WISH (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 7 59.5 67
7 1x51025x ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 8 59.5 63
8 11286x0x55 CYBORG Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 11 57.5 59
9 046347644x CHIEF KIDDER Mark De Montfort Shaun Guymer 13 57 58
10 5919x4446x WAR BARON David Payne Keagan Latham 6 57 58
11 2868655x04 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 9 57 58
12 3982482224 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 4 55 58
13 3327x1280x GUNZAR Joseph Ible 1 55 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4240x08206 HEMMERLE John Gamble Aaron Sweeney 16 62 60
2 432338x139 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 7 60.5 57
3 65x2335352 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3 60.5 57
4 541314x830 BIZOU John O'Shea Keagan Latham (late alt) 9 60 60
5 1516x6804x COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 2 59 57 54
6 1068956886 EDEN VALE Mark De Montfort Shaun Guymer 8 59 54
7 x0083647x9 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Glen Thompson Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 17 59 54
8 87x1 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 12 59 55
9 19x05 HINCH’EM UPThe Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 11 58.5 54
10 6x33344x18 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman 14 58.5 53
11 1 NOTHINSWEETABOUTMEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 15 58.5 58
12 1 CLASSIC TRAINBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 6 57 55
13 92124 ITABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1 57 55
14 24019x868 ZEAN Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 5 56 52
15 217x847x90 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 10 55 50
16 8942586235 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 4 55 55 48
17e 440x070347 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys 13 55 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 80x6 BARREN JACK Paul Cave Shaun Guymer 3 58.5 N/A
2 3323x FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ)The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 16 58.5 N/A
3 2 JUST TOZZABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 7 58.5 N/A
4 LEATHER JACKET LEW Danielle Seib Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 58.5 N/A
5 LIAR’S POKERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bruce Cross Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8 58.5 56.5 N/A
6 4x60x34222 MYSTIC VEINBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 58.5 N/A
7 9x PLUCKSEY DUBHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini 11 58.5 N/A
8 264x53 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 10 57 N/A
9 54294x0 ALL TOO RIOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 13 56.5 N/A
10 22 BELLE ESPOIRBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 1 56.5 N/A
11 957x656302 KERRISDALEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 17 56.5 N/A
12 8x76x4063 PREFERRED CHOICEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 2 56.5 N/A
13 43 SWEET ROSETTA Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 6 56.5 N/A
14 VITTORIOSA (NZ)BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 12 56.5 N/A
15e 7 BOOLIJAH Luke Musson Jordan Mallyon 4 59 N/A
16e 0698x0060 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle 15 59 N/A
17e 283 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman 14 59 N/A