Racing NSW Logo


Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 26, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 26-Jul-21 8:56AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Jul-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 26-Jul-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 007 ARROWHEAD Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 12 59 N/A
2 7x48x75343 IF YOU SAY SOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 16 59 N/A
3 7 KAJILLIONAIRE Christopher Davis Brendan Ward 9 59 N/A
4 79x879 RASHEEDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 5 59 N/A
5 6 BINT ALQAMAR Peter Maher Brodie Loy 2 57 N/A
6 5x58x23440 CUBED Peter Burgun Ms Winona Costin 4 57 N/A
7 x000x88655 DECISION AT DAWNBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 15 57 N/A
8 8x0x0x0x HIGH SANDSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 13 57 54 N/A
9 2 LIMA SPICE Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 14 57 57.5 N/A
10 78x45 SLIGO QUEEN Adrian Corboy Richard Bensley 8 57 N/A
11 x070x80800 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10 57 55 N/A
12 89 FAVOURS THE BRAVEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 56.5 N/A
13 0x74 SPEED WHEEL Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 55 N/A
14 6 STRAWBERRY SWINGBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 1 55 N/A
15e 90x JEDDALETBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney (late alt) 3 57 N/A
16e 090x SURREAL DEAL Russell Steiner 7 59 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 48x2423942 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Heywood 18 59 N/A
2 8x ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup Nick Souquet 14 58.5 N/A
3 5223x5 DANTAIN’S MAGICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 15 58.5 N/A
4 8x8 ARCTIC ROVERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 16 58 N/A
5 BOSS LADY ROCKS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 6 57 N/A
6 MOJO MUSICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 13 56.5 57 N/A
7 7x MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 11 56 N/A
8 50x MARLEY MAY Sylvia Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1 55.5 53.5 N/A
9 70454x FLYING FLAMINGO Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 7 55 N/A
10 x33723x446 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 5 55 55.5 N/A
11 758x NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2 55 53 N/A
12 PARTYXTRABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 55 N/A
13 090x SURREAL DEAL Russell Steiner Michael Travers 19 55 N/A
14 0 TUCKERBOX HILL Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 12 55 53 N/A
15e 4895636x THENBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 3 55 N/A
16e 50x644x233 MATHRIN Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 10 55.5 56 N/A
17e 478742467x ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 17 55 N/A
18e 96046x24x GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney 20 55 N/A
19e 309x326x68 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 8 55 N/A
20e 54645609x7 FREYJA Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 4 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5x17x1x24x DREAM BROTHER Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 15 60 60
2 3232x82119 EVANORA Luke Pepper 10 59 62
3 896x5x0030 INNISBROOK Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 9 59 58
4 1x385625x2 LAST HOPE Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 17 59 58
5 16562x6x32 EN AVAL Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 7 58.5 61
6 15x64784 DEFENCE FORCEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2 58 56
7 1546188x DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 8 56.5 53
8 13 DEVILS TRIANGLEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 5 56 56
9 06230x3939 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth 16 55.5 51
10 26723296x9 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 6 55 53
11 8366x57765 EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 18 55 53 43
12 964447289x LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 11 55 40
13e 8756x98632 WAR GAMES Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3 55 56 50
14e 7036x31300 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Michael Travers 12 55 49
15e 54257x9x37 DISMAYED Martin Stein Brendan Ward (late alt) 1 55 46
16e 370042749x BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 14 55 53 46
17e 8x27554x49 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 55 44
18e 731270x4x0 STEADY STAR (NZ) Andrew Dale 4 55 43
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 53x1613187 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 12 59.5 56.5 79
2 2x60911141 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 4 55.5 71
3 8160698x02 BELL’S INNOCENT Laura McCullum Blaike McDougall 8 55 55.5 70
4 9500x70x95 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 7 55 69
5 614957x500 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 1 55 68
6 6554021343 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3 55 63
7 0162440x83 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Mathew Cahill 5 55 63
8 3354x20455 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 11 55 53 62
9 7343171596 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 55 60
10 x640111434 WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Brendan Ward 10 55 59
11 276x512751 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 6 55 56 55
12 808139x040 RIVERBEND CHIEF Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 2 55 47
13 4325435936 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel 9 55 39
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2x331253x8 ZOULYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Mathew Cahill 6 60 61
2 1 WILGA HILL Kym Hann Nick Souquet 7 59.5 56
3 4418 LAST WARBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5 59 55
4 21x82 MESCAMINTOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3 59 59
5 3x34214632 MORGENSTERNBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 12 59 55
6 04x78380x3 HEIMBERG Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 17 58.5 54
7 x5x80x0999 PERONNE (FR) Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 10 58 53
8 6x03763x81 ZORRO’S GHOST Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 15 58 55 53
9 9x880x3798 VELA (FR) Rick Freyer Michael Travers 8 57 51
10 74226x0654 LADY OF FORTUNEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 1 56.5 57 54
11 1x664 POURING RAINBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 13 56.5 54
12 843225x668 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 20 55 50
13 14x807x809 RATHER FANTASTIC (NZ) Christopher Davis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2 55 53 50
14 x460210x75 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 55 45
15e 5046x58810 DOBROYDE Allan McRae 16 55 44
16e 4x80716x09 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4 55 43
17e 3003780x00 SHEEZA MENZIES Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg), (late alt) 19 55 42
18e 3647x49240 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 18 55 41
19e 6396669x05 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg), (late alt) 9 55 40
20e 07x8002568 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel 14 55 39
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0631159x23 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 13 62 60
2 8x7x16x781 NUCLEAR ENERGYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anne Yates Blaike McDougall 4 62 60
3 17x0383044 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 11 62 59 60
4 15x3855412 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 2 60 56
5 6x313347x3 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 15 58.5 53
6 13x93360 HUXTON CREEPERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 9 58.5 53
7 12080x0852 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 12 56.5 49
8 87698x0790 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 56.5 49
9 7967581436 JUMPIN’ JAGUAR Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 7 55.5 51
10 5031735258 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 8 55 56 43
11 408x250070 MAKARETU BOY Laura McCullum Bradley Vale 10 55 43
12 1x908x0369 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1 55 53 42
13 6412273006 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Winona Costin 5 55 41
14 2943366x74 WITHORN Maddison Collins Michael Travers 16 55 41
15e 4325435936 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 55 39
16e 98x1975587 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg), (late alt) 14 55 36
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5366x85453 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 17 62 60 60
2 1166x8097x EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Richard Bensley 2 61.5 59
3 x71180540x FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 18 61.5 58.5 59
4 x30x544x33 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 61.5 59
5 123x302833 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg), (late alt) 4 61.5 63
6 7x0478035x HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 9 60.5 61
7 3x1x807x8 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1 60.5 57
8 2241324114 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Winona Costin 12 60.5 61
9 107x16x6x BIG BOY’S GIRL Kym Hann Blaike McDougall 13 59 58
10 126x FLEUR DE ROSEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 10 59 58
11 00x1643613 VOLERE Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 5 59 58
12 5x13486x30 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Mathew Cahill 8 57 54
13 0x317x377x BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 15 56.5 53
14 x593757323 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3 56 48
15e 5145x16065 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 16 58 54 52
16e 7550x35401 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 57 50
17e 33400x8745 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 11 55 49
18e 20427129x9 MURRAWEE John Rooney 6 56.5 49