Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 11, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 11-Jun-21 8:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Jun-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 11-Jun-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 974x3608L2 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall 10 61 77
2 1416044x88 REAL KEY Graham Byatt Nick Heywood 4 60.5 76
3 7x13029x01 SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 1 60 58 79
4 48x6900050 RAFHA’S CHOICE Darryl Rolfe Jeff Penza 7 59.5 74
5 8x1279406x LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3 57.5 70
6 x54398x676 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8 56 67
7 703676x057 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2 55 53.5 64
8 710162440x SPANISH POET Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 9 55 55.5 63
9 38555366x8 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 62
10 5512341054 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio 5 55 48
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5x65003506 NEWTOWN BLUEBAGBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 5 62 68
2 x328313x41 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 7 61 66
3 x668740035 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 1 60 68
4 8x90368127 LARMOUR Nick Olive 10 57 62
5 40x0032321 THINK MORE Scott McIntosh Simon Miller 6 56.5 57
6 8086993221 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56 56
7 8137x09643 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Jeff Penza 2 55 51
8 125x076322 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 9 55 49
9 155x4x7607 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bradley Vale 8 55 47
10 2485818083 ESTAVERDIBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 4 55 46
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 HOMBRE GRANDEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 5 59 N/A
2 STRYKABELL Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 1 59 N/A
3 59 MAXILLA Pat Widdup Brodie Loy 3 57.5 N/A
4 4x62 AFTER DINNERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56 N/A
5 6330x60 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 7 56 N/A
6 000 TOUCHABLE WITNESSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2 56 N/A
7 726725x806 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6 55 54 N/A
8 6x53475243 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 11 55 N/A
9 74x50 CROSS CREEKBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 4 55 N/A
10 8x885593 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 15 55 55 N/A
11 7475364649 FAITHLESS (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 13 55 N/A
12 6933x44492 FIOROSO Barry Goodwin Blaike McDougall 14 55 N/A
13 0x697 KURAVER Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 55 N/A
14 0x0 MINDANAO Rob Wellington Jeff Penza 10 55 N/A
15e 960x7006 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK Luke Clarke Stephane Joseph (a3/54kg) 12 55 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 15x7357x30 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8 62 60.5 65
2 6x15 IN DE SUN IWILCOMEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 3 58.5 62
3 405x524254 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 10 58.5 58
4 200x11 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 58 57
5 10x821 SNOWBELLABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 2 57.5 60
6 954264215x ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5 57.5 55.5 60
7 5x2221x2 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 6 56.5 55 58
8 3x574226x0 LADY OF FORTUNEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4 56 57
9 8x06230x39 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 1 55.5 52
10 214x526885 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Jeff Penza (late alt) 15 55 52
11 110x49880x BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 12 55 51
12 60x614547x ROYCROFT Mick Smith Michael Heagney 11 55 46
13 70x9930590 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 7 55 46
14 837005674x FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 13 55 40
15 080000080x MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 14 55 33
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6x4810x021 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 10 62 60
2 813229x025 REDICON Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 61 58
3 12507370x1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 14 60.5 57
4 1x023589x9 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 12 60 57 56
5 8806460231 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Brodie Loy 4 59 54
6 5997x64011 WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 11 58.5 53
7 88x7405392 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 3 57.5 51
8 4x18756x98 WAR GAMES Andrew Dale Simon Miller 13 57 50
9 5512341054 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5 56 54 48
10 561x0 SEELIE QUEEN Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1 56 52
11 37x0070x56 CLEVER CHOICE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 6 55 49
12 x3003780x0 SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2 55 53 44
13 7877686697 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8 55 42
14 837005674x FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brendan Ward 9 55 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 32333x4116 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4 64.5 61.5 65
2 7x0631159x JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 8 61 58
3 34251x540x ALEDA Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1 60.5 61
4 9446x032x0 HARD LADY Brett Lazzarini Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg), (late alt) 11 60 60
5 2940x70x58 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3 59.5 59
6 1600008x47 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 14 58.5 53
7 30106x5000 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5 58 52
8 12923438x5 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 57.5 51
9 1187x93709 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 2 56.5 53
10 9x21436x4 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 10 56 52
11 19x605 IRISH DANCERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 6 55.5 51
12 57x00x1267 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott 13 55 49
13 00x68957x6 IS ANYONE THERE Barry Goodwin 9 55 45
14 33808869x7 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7 55 53.5 39
15 080000080x MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brendan Ward 12 55 33
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 05000725x0 CITY BY NIGHT Julie Schmidt Ms Amanda Masters 5 59 42
2 8x80x15456 FACE THE DAY Luke Clarke Michael Travers 19 59 45
3 019 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 9 59 54
4 7962042x77 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 12 59 51
5 4354503173 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Simon Miller 18 57.5 47
6 51x78x0763 EXHIBITIONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 15 57.5 56 64
7 30x74315 KENTUCKY DREAMBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 10 57.5 54
8 6x75134x70 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg), (late alt) 14 57 53
9 755263x997 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57 46
10 8x6x467852 I’M GONNA BE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg), (late alt) 20 56.5 N/A
11 526x9202x5 PRINCE SIX James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 8 56.5 N/A
12 257x147633 DANCIN’ TIL DAWNBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 1 55.5 54
13 4x232P1302 MEG Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 6 55.5 63
14 1559x50630 MISS MADECBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7 55.5 53.5 55
15 09 CHILLY CINZANO (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 17 55 N/A
16 53 SOJO Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 11 55 N/A
17e 76812653x6 FROMISTA Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg), (late alt) 13 57 41
18e 07 HASLER Joseph Ible 16 55 N/A
19e 86x37L7180 ALL AGLOW AGAIN Greg Kavanagh Michael Heagney (late alt) 2 57 38
20e 1x00009x09 FIGHTING LUCE Andrew Dale 4 57 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 09x5869091 STAND TO ATTENTION Dan McCarthy 8 63 62
2 21x0641391 SIZZLING CATBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 14 62.5 61
3 13x874x491 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 15 62.5 60.5 61
4 6461759x66 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 16 60.5 57
5 2142x60911 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 12 60.5 57
6 9x21192172 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 1 60.5 58.5 61
7 411315x056 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4 59.5 55
8 06229582x7 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Michael Heagney 3 59.5 55
9 36x5915470 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5 59.5 57.5 59
10 18x8742714 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 13 59.5 58 55
11 2x06543989 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Brodie Loy 7 58.5 53
12 810x600015 CLEAN HANDS David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2 56.5 53.5 53
13 8050x017 FOLK HERO Joseph Ible 17 56.5 49
14 9387x87106 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 10 56.5 49
15 049x975x00 BULLOCK (NZ) Laura McCullum Robert Beattie 11 56 52
16 63355x5603 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 55 48
17e 897x08x979 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6 55 45