Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 12, June 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1200m-W/Post; +4.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Jun-21 12:55PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jun-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jun-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 044860x784 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10 59 57 N/A
2 28x80x4676 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Shane S Arnold 11 59 N/A
3 9457x90255 SENSEI JACKIEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 9 59 N/A
4 6x887678x0 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Kirk Matheson 5 59 N/A
5 x060074538 THE LOOKDOWN Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 1 59 N/A
6 8200x8275 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Jon Grisedale 4 59 N/A
7 8076769486 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8 59 57 N/A
8 00x6 LONDON DOWNUNDER Donna Traecey Stephen Traecey 2 57 N/A
9 77x902 MISS BELLERENTE Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 7 57 N/A
10 4572372x77 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 3 57 N/A
11 657x658 MONICA’S CIGAR Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 6 57 N/A
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 ELITE DREAMER Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 8 59 N/A
2 EXPLODING ROCKET Todd Payne Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 11 59 57.5 N/A
3 36x HYLAND BAYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 14 59 N/A
4 IT’SAMATTERFORYOU Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 2 59 N/A
5 TAKEAWAY BRIDIEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull 15 59 N/A
6 VOLOS Michael P O'Neill Luke Rolls 10 59 N/A
7 49 PONTOON PETE Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 4 58 54 N/A
8 876 GRADUATIONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chloe Thomas Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 6 56 54 N/A
9 0x0273x6 DUBAI EAGLEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 3 55.5 N/A
10 x556923347 LATIN DAYZBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 9 55 N/A
11 49868459x6 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1 55 53 N/A
12 00x899644x POINT OF ATTACKBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5 55 56 N/A
13e 9x6060x5 DANIEL’S LUCK Shane Everson Allan Chau 13 55 55.5 N/A
14e 8x7506 DANCE STEP Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 12 55 N/A
15e 7077954750 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 7 55 N/A
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 JUST A JOY Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 6 59 N/A
2 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Ben Looker 2 59 N/A
3 7 SHADIE MILLYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 58.5 N/A
4 x333476x44 SEMIFOXBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 7 58 N/A
5 69 ALLEZ BLUE Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 14 57.5 N/A
6 4x67 KATAWAYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10 57.5 55.5 N/A
7 8834 FLY THING (NZ) Chloe Thomas Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3 56.5 54.5 N/A
8 9x58 MANAPOURI MISSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 12 56.5 N/A
9 906 ZARGIFTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Chris Caserta 1 56.5 N/A
10 7x07x67x63 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Kirk Matheson 5 56 N/A
11 59x5687x38 COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee 9 55.5 N/A
12 99087x3 KANSAI BLOSSOMBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gorman Paul Payne 11 55.5 N/A
13e 4456677x46 CONTINUUMBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 15 55 54 N/A
14e 3648543x00 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew 13 55 N/A
15e 9960x08 IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Shane Edmonds 8 55 N/A
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x5223316x0 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 14 60 60
2 80x089x790 SENNACHERIB Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 1 58 56
3 x92610x550 VENDOME (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 9 57.5 55
4 471x60x779 CANUSEE David Campbell Shane S Arnold 7 57 58
5 3314512443 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 16 56.5 53
6 0x44187x35 CROWNED EMPRESSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 8 56 56
7 x5014x8735 TO THE BARRICADES Samantha McGuren Kirk Matheson 6 56 56
8 x3517x335x LA CRONICA Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 5 55 53
9 5850x60695 KAARCHI Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 12 55 55.5 52
10 93x0106x59 EXODIABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Caserta 3 55 50
11 x219x376x0 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 4 55 49
12 8988721982 CADOUINBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy 10 55 47
13e 6794442551 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 11 55 53 46
14e 06620955x6 GOLD CODES Bill Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 2 55 56 45
15e x8500850x0 ELTIZAAM Terry Evans 13 55 45
16e 0605577x76 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro 15 55 44
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 8x0540xL19 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Kirk Matheson 10 58 50
2 x995x5x16L SPIN THAT WHEELBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 6 58 50
3 x178x75868 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5 57 55 48
4 258x203183 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 4 57 48
5 508x445918 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 3 56.5 47
6 08x384471 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 8 56 50
7 1435287x55 SINEPARI Stephen Lee 16 56 46
8 66908x8x50 DEUBANK Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 14 55.5 45
9 783545x606 MOLLY MAGIC Jacob Perrett Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 9 55 55 48
10 4x5348x530 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Ben Looker 17 55 48
11 442240x150 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 2 55 48
12 847623x754 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 13 55 47
13 5318x06x00 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg), (late alt) 1 55 54 42
14e x32283736x ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau (late alt) 12 55 55.5 45
15e 0x885149x4 CITRUS BURST (NZ) Bradley Smith 15 55 45
16e 468237424x ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Raymond Spokes (late alt) 11 55 55.5 44
17e 8904570x55 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan 7 55 38
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x632677x10 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (late alt) 16 64.5 57
2 55x0444119 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2 62 60 52
3 0x70051960 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 15 61.5 51
4 63x7415342 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1 61.5 51
5 5x45085143 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a4/55kg) 17 61 57 54
6 7912661880 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 13 61 59.5 50
7 80x5502461 SUPER TEDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 3 61 58 50
8 653327x091 EVERJUST Sally Taylor 10 59.5 51
9 403574P105 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 14 59.5 47
10 126367x003 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8 59 57 46
11 2x56758028 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 12 59 46
12 x7472x6088 PARLOUR Bradley Smith 4 59 50
13 1442x09575 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Chris Caserta (late alt) 7 58.5 55.5 49
14 200x217563 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 6 57.5 47
15e 12517683x9 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Allan Chau (late alt) 5 58.5 45
16e 44379x0x84 VOYAGES Brett Bellamy 11 57 42
17e 778x990655 MORE TO COME Terry Evans Kirk Matheson (late alt) 9 55 56 38