Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 06, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 06-May-21 8:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 04-May-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 06-May-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 127
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 48x51 MORTAL WITNESSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 7 60.5 N/A
2 20x1 IMPACT STARBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jason Collett 8 59.5 N/A
3 718 DANISH PRINCEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 4 58.5 N/A
4 1 NEPHRADIVABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen 1 58 N/A
5 0x1 PRINCESS SPICEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh 10 57.5 N/A
6 042 BOMBULLA BOYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 57 N/A
7 PARTICIPATOR (NZ) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 3 57 N/A
8 4x VERBEK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 5 57 N/A
9 66 ENCYCLOPEDIABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart John Kissick 9 56 56.5 N/A
10 GEMINIDSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 2 55 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 63x LUMBER DREAMBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Nick Heywood 2 59 N/A
2 7x43 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 59 N/A
3 567 ETTREMA FALLS Louise Dean Mathew Cahill 10 57 N/A
4 5 SOJO Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 56.5 N/A
5 0x8 SIOFRA Mark Gee Richard Bensley 3 56 N/A
6 986x28L26 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ)BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 5 55.5 N/A
7 8x090085 BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6 55 N/A
8 4 BERENIBBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 8 55 N/A
9 0x6 KURAVER Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 7 55 N/A
10 0755x963 MADHMOONAHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 13 55 N/A
11 76x0438 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Jason Collett 1 55 N/A
12 5626536x32 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rachel King 11 55 N/A
13 6x744 SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson 12 55 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3052822131 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 8 59 50
2 6x6236x18 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 9 59 N/A
3 42933x7003 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 59 49
4 6758596791 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Brendan Ward 12 59 48
5 4x328313x KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 3 59 61
6 4479644472 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1 59 40
7 7x57513740 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 7 59 43
8 06879351 BENEFIQUE Christopher Davis John Kissick 11 57.5 56
9 3x3621 GO TROPPOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 6 57.5 58 62
10 214x5268 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 10 57 52
11 21 BOADELLE (NZ) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 2 55.5 58
12 72x051 KERMATINBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 5 55.5 54
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6284190x54 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 10 63 61 70
2 6x16664041 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1 63 60 70
3 1131x01087 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen 5 61.5 71
4 2740320x79 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Nash Rawiller 11 61 66
5 49x3552238 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson 2 60.5 65
6 3x34513472 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 59.5 63
7 71405x5242 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 12 57.5 59
8 x8532565x7 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 14 57 62
9 876395x885 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8 57 58
10 88x1647338 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 13 55 57
11 0144912913 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 7 55 53
12 2714267300 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 4 55 49
13 370x993059 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 6 55 46
14 3725632284 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 55 45
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 25x6500350 NEWTOWN BLUEBAGBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 19 63.5 71
2 12x3120105 FRAZIL Anthony Mountney Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 12 62.5 54.5 73
3 x163503372 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 18 62 60 68
4 6214x89516 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Nash Rawiller 4 61 66
5 112x251428 CALL ME ARTIEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall 11 59.5 65
6 6811018 DJANGO DREAMBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 14 59 64
7 48x1349x45 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Paul Murray Jeff Penza 7 58.5 61
8 5552151246 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 17 57.5 54.5 63
9 3652342114 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 10 57.5 59
10 7112327x54 APEROL SPRINTBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57 62
11 x08x903681 LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen 9 57 57.5 62
12 1560x8x201 CHEEVA GRANDE Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 13 56.5 57
13 112x605453 BLAZING ZONEBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 20 56 56
14 1436x59154 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6 56 54 60
15 x7960x4507 DE VALERA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 55.5 55
16 7916x201 HIMIKO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5 55 58
17e 07097x8404 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer 8 55 54
18e 22142x6091 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 15 55 52
19e 5318137x09 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 16 55 52
20e 0883453225 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 3 55 50
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2x643x3100 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Billy Owen (late alt) 10 61 95
2 x741x80x57 LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2 60.5 94
3 2355x2542x SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 16 60 93
4 534x561111 OPEN MINDED (NZ) Anthony & Sam Freedman Nash Rawiller 22 58.5 90
5 x11411x0x0 GRAND PIANO John Thompson 13 56.5 86
6 x55x07976x INTUITION Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 17 55.5 84
7 0x51621146 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Jason Collett 3 55.5 84
8 x83411024x OPALESCENCE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7 54 82
9 x221x14181 MARWAY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 11 54 81
10 6x0852403x IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 19 54 78
11 266950x281 PRAIRIE FIRE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6 54 74
12 0x6590x718 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 20 54 72
13 426x15x133 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4 54 70
14 24N74236x6 MRS O’MALLEY Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a) 15 54 70
15 2237528x32 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 14 54 68
16 3x20115x72 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 12 54 67
17e 0x12077x33 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 1 54 67
18e x984330008 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs 5 54 67
19e 25x572531x THISTLEDO David Blundell 18 54 64
20e x30x9043x0 MALAISE Luke O'Connor 8 54 64
21e 5x84596274 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary 9 54 63
22e 4857421047 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 21 54 62
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 19x874488x CROWN AFFAIR Joseph Ible Jason Collett 2 61 66
2 24x322173 THE STAGER Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Nash Rawiller 13 58.5 61
3 82270x085x NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen 4 58 64
4 34341x806x I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 14 57.5 59
5 12x PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 6 57.5 59
6 6444x172 ZACHARIAHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57.5 59
7 622x21 KIBOSHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 11 57 62
8 8321x06413 SIZZLING CATBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 16 56.5 57
9 3x2717x15x CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 8 56 56
10 3x34214 MORGENSTERNBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 19 55.5 55
11 6351x73431 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 3 55 58
12 9723371047 GOOD DAYS Christopher Davis 17 55 49
13 19x6 IRISH DANCERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 9 55 52
14 x0265x3471 SLY SONG Nick Olive Jeff Penza 7 55 56
15 17x32156x6 STREET CRED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 20 55 52
16 4515x89 YUGOSPHERE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 5 55 54
17e x963355x56 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 55 48
18e 121897x08x CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed (late alt) 10 55 47
19e 42933x7003 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 18 55 49
20e 370x993059 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 15 55 46