Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 14, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.69
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-May-21 2:21PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-May-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 14-May-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 135
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 32x24 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 1 59 N/A
2 421 CHAREADYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Kerrin McEvoy 3 59 N/A
3 x53x062x2L EXTERMINATE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 11 59 N/A
4 77 HAMMOON SWEETHEARTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Grant Buckley 10 59 N/A
5 22463x2343 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 4 59 N/A
6 6x2x524045 DULCERO Sam Kavanagh Will Price (a0/48kg) 2 57 N/A
7 52 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 5 57 N/A
8 0600 LEGIBLE STARBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Matthew Palmer 7 57 N/A
9 0x34656 MISS MELBABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 9 57 N/A
10 9465622228 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Jeff Kehoe 13 57 N/A
11 5x5x736x9 SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Andrew Gibbons 6 57 N/A
12 873x90 STRELSA ONE Allan Boyle Chad Lever 8 57 N/A
13 5x00 COOL HARRYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Clayton Gallagher 12 56.5 N/A
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 66322x22 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Tim Clark 10 61 N/A
2 3x26x21 FLYING FINCH Russell Osborne Regan Bayliss 5 60 N/A
3 3 COMONICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3 59 N/A
4 5 FANZBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tommy Berry 7 59 N/A
5 0 THE LEOPARD’S TALEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Drayton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6 59 N/A
6 752233x26 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 8 58.5 N/A
7 06x9 UNIFICATIONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Andrew Adkins 9 58 N/A
8 67 WEDGED Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 1 58 N/A
9 7x686x BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0 56.5 N/A
10 4 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 4 56.5 N/A
11 96x9x8 NOBLE PLUCK Ron Brown Matthew Palmer 2 56 N/A
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 15x0x KINLOCHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 60 63
2 32x6x517x9 AEECEE BEAU Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 14 59.5 62
3 23x10x42 FREE STATEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 1 59.5 62
4 3323x1733 ATTRIBUTIONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 12 59 65
5 3312x8326 GREENHEART (NZ)BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Chad Lever 6 58 59
6 70x3818x30 MURUNGALBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 3 58 59
7 8x215x7 ROSA MOYESSIBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 57.5 62
8 73564332x4 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Regan Bayliss 4 57 57
9 4x8321x228 TAKETHESHOTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Christian Reith 8 57 57
10 2613x88x50 THE FIRST RING William Freedman Andrew Adkins 9 57 57
11 8x36537x89 GIRLS KICK ONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 56.5 60
12 882218x0 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Alysha Collett 10 56 55
13 6x6227x310 TUPOUBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 11 56 55
14 3318x70x21 CHARVET Paul Messara Tim Clark 7 55.5 58
15 9x2243x313 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 55
16 9x4673x215 SUBLIME LADY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 5 55 55.5 54
17e 51 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons 0 55 54
18e 3415x7690x DWARF Michael Dobie 0 55 52
19e 3x461x8 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam 0 55 52
20e 90x410 MAGNUM AWARD Ian Cook Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 13 55 51
Of $90,000.1st $44,250, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,800, 4th $4,850, 5th $3,300, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $900, Jockey Welfare Fund $900.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 93311452x8 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2 60.5 83
2 1611214x15 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Tommy Berry 15 60.5 83
3 9720190x76 ZAUNKONIG Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 60.5 83
4 x12077x338 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Rory Hutchings 6 59 80
5 22524515x4 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Chad Lever 10 58.5 79
6 4857421047 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 7 58 78
7 54111x3124 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 9 56 78
8 31023x1412 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 12 55.5 73
9 41219x5780 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 16 55.5 73
10 8116x44572 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 11 55 75
11 2620393x25 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4 55 72
12 3x65326171 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 55 71
13 740320x791 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Keagan Latham 13 55 55.5 70
14 x5201312x0 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1 55 69
15 x48xD6x154 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh 14 55 69
16 x667951029 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 5 55 68
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x083461x12 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8 59 99
2 21x07x4488 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4 59 99
3 8x95930x05 IRITHEA Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a) 11 58 97
4 6x0619x431 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 14 56.5 94
5 179530x67x ASIAGO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 56 93
6 x2396x4082 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 9 54.5 90
7 5334220x00 SHE SHAO FLY Kevin Corstens Jay Ford 1 54 89
8 359352124x BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 16 54 55 83
9 x604657x04 AKARI Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2 54 82
10 0x350x5534 ELECTRIC GIRL Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 10 54 79
11 33x143x725 LUCICELLO Chris Waller 17 54 79
12 321x1321x3 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Tim Clark 5 54 77
13 800642x463 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 15 54 76
14 10x02250x1 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 6 54 73
15 06421613x0 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 3 54 70
16 7x93688x22 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 13 54 65
17e 60x9156043 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a) 12 54 53
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x2117x503 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Keagan Latham 2 58.5 100
2 09x2610x00 CUBA John Thompson Joshua Parr 1 57.5 98
3 23445x146x ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 57 97
4 28x23523x5 PHAISTOS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 56 95
5 5x3829x932 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 13 56 95
6 8x3350x230 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 4 55.5 94
7 463261345x DEALMAKER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 14 55 93
8 200x877247 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Will Price (a) 6 54.5 92
9 x6191244x4 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 11 54 91
10 73575x4574 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 8 54 90
11 7x31x1706x BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 16 54 89
12 0x883243x4 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 54 88
13 624x110x16 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 20 54 85
14 19x4462112 PANDANO Paul Perry Jay Ford 3 54 85
15 37x424x911 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10 54 84
16 5x1x561x36 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 18 54 84
17e 25212x8219 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller 19 54 82
18e 5x118716x4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea 9 54 81
19e 2636500x93 SPENCER Bjorn Baker 15 54 79
20e 35x1440301 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 17 54 78
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 31435x38x0 CONVINCED Greg Preston Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg) 14 63 75
2 96x51314x2 GARRISON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 16 61 71
3 38x51x27 GRAVINABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 60 69
4 2264x459x7 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 60 69
5 2152x14292 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 18 59.5 68
6 x216x42515 EDMONDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 11 59.5 68
7 138x25 BRAVADO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 19 58.5 66
8 7750x886x9 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden 20 58 69
9 226x315462 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Keagan Latham 13 57.5 64
10 21x31 GLOWING REDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 57.5 68
11 21P MEMBERS ONLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 6 57 63
12 75x74616x1 DYNAMIC IMPACTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2 56.5 62
13 38242x8481 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer 10 55.5 64
14 4132x81 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Andrew Adkins 5 55.5 64
15 335x611524 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett 17 55 62
16 31x72 OAKFIELD ARROWBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 9 55 62
17e 7x8071445x OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 7 56.5 62
18e x180x84441 KINSHIP Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 8 56 61
19e 9317x218x UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman 15 55 60
20e 09x3346120 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 1 55.5 60