Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 27, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.33
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 27-Nov-21 7:34AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-Nov-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 27-Nov-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x1 PARTICIPATOR (NZ) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5 59 66
2 6x141 OPTIMO Mark Schmetzer Rory Hutchings 19 58.5 62
3 12x242124x THE DROVER Roy L McCabe Jason Collett 14 58.5 62
4 0728x05x83 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Alysha Collett (late alt) 8 58 61
5 1x13 TESTATOR SILENS Luke Clarke Jean Van Overmeire 9 58 61
6 x12351x46x ZOUKINA Stephen Lee Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 7 57.5 55.5 64
7 233x12010x BANJU Lyle Chandler 18 57.5 60
8 7x36030x80 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1 57.5 60
9 x115x6x562 CELESTIAL DOLL William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 6 57 55 63
10 9x23x411 LADY MOFEED Luke Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 21 57 54 63
11 334x1319x ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 15 57 59
12 2231837x15 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachel King 13 57 59
13 3231x2 STILL IN FASHION Paul Messara James McDonald 20 57 59
14 11x LIMITED REALITY Cameron Crockett Kerrin McEvoy 3 56.5 61
15 142159x436 NICATOR Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 17 56.5 58
16 2123x51 PRUSCINO Joe Cleary Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 11 56 54 61
17 52x16730x2 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Joshua Parr 10 55.5 56 56
18 54x1 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Jay Ford 4 54 56
19e 0373x16834 MOOK’S SISTER Troy O'Neile 12 54 55
20e 9241025x45 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 54 52
21e 5242542x54 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 16 56.5 53.5 58
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 38x098x222 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 1 61.5 75
2 x2222x1213 JESSE JAMES (NZ) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 9 58.5 69
3 9351154x97 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Ms Alysha Collett 7 57.5 67
4 361319x194 REBEL RAMABOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Tommy Berry 11 57 70
5 7x87x61113 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 13 56.5 69
6 126x975387 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 5 56 54 64
7 2211x65151 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Tim Clark 6 55 66
8 11x995x276 VIRENBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2 55 54 62
9 43348x170P WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Regan Bayliss 3 55 62
10 7x041305x6 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King 8 53 62
11 x021834261 DRAGON DREAMBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 10 52.5 52 57
12 24159x6681 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 52 60
13 344187x522 FOXTROT BRAVOBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 12 52 51.5 56
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 35131195x0 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5 59 105
2 x903x84716 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) David Payne Tom Sherry (a) 3 55.5 94
3 70x6150140 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1 55.5 94
4 47x9617336 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 54.5 92
5 1524x41121 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 54 84
6 38478x9064 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 2 53 89
7 22x1813x76 GROVE FERRY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 53 89
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 412x56118x SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 8 61.5 59.5 81
2 4533141122 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 1 58.5 56.5 79
3 1219x08215 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Nash Rawiller 6 58.5 75
4 x1267x138x MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2 58.5 55.5 75
5 x43888385x SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 10 58 55 74
6 2x2215114x PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 9 57 55 72
7 6x1x110x SESSIONS ROAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 3 56.5 71
8 2331x1227x IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 55.5 73
9 30x514113x CLOUDY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 54 76
10 118x4700 NAJMATYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7 54 55 74
11 4x615x3x41 BACCHANALIABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11 52 64
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 42x1363565 CISCO BAYBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 12 60.5 79
2 47490x5712 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5 60.5 58.5 79
3 38x098x222 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan 4 58.5 75
4 82194559x5 WELSH LEGENDBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 2 58 78
5 x71690x732 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 6 58 74
6 0x11149x88 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 3 58 56 74
7 x43x612x21 BORN A KING (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 57.5 73
8 0228x13251 SO UNITEDBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 8 57.5 73
9 1552140x38 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7 55.5 69
10 22367x0378 MONSIEUR SISU Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 55 68
11 21105x3104 CAESARS PALACEBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 10 54 66
12 13x570x899 GRAND ROCK (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11 54 65
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 542x5421x1 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 5 59 101
2 34007x5411 TAMBO’S MATE Tony Gollan James McDonald 3 59 101
3 11x221140x EDISON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 12 55.5 56 94
4 621x828x57 SURREAL STEP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7 54 82
5 614x11055x DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Tom Sherry (a) 1 54 80
6 607x6x6045 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Jason Collett 9 54 80
7 11x169x555 WRITTEN BEAUTY Chris Waller Tim Clark 4 53 93
8 1215x08726 VULPINE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 10 53 91
9 425x11339x SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 8 53 90
10 275x229924 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 53 87
11 250x20x214 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 11 53 78
12 3423x3173x PETRONIUS Gary Moore Brock Ryan (a) 6 53 77
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3240x415x7 GEM SONG Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 8 59 107
2 321x6411x6 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 3 58.5 106
3 46x323179x ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 13 56 101
4 2117x5030x PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Sherry (a) 2 54.5 98
5 37642311x0 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 16 54.5 98
6 49x60x3330 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 4 54 97
7 337x4657x9 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 9 54 95
8 x212111x19 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 10 54 94
9 47x3932511 KUBRICK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11 54 88
10 3x1422x127 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Rachel King 5 53 92
11 95x53211x7 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 53 91
12 457420x253 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 18 53 91
13 x733441x03 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 53 89
14 1x3112383x MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 12 53 88
15 0553x60231 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Jordan Mallyon 6 53 87
16 16x41377x6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 17 53 87
17 211288x896 PANDANO Paul Perry Brock Ryan (a) 15 53 80
18 x22154x212 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 14 53 74
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 130x05206x HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 4 61.5 59.5 81
2 511x4311Dx EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 14 59.5 57.5 81
3 1x25x520x1 BLAZE A TRAIL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 8 59.5 77
4 1x3618x15x BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 12 58 78
5 1x9251420x KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2 58 74
6 7x12457x16 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 13 55.5 69
7 x46388x476 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5 55 72
8 21x1075x33 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Jason Collett 10 54.5 71
9 921x163224 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 7 54.5 52.5 67
10 1137x652 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees James McDonald 11 54.5 55.5 67
11 224x132113 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 9 54 69
12 1x11 JUMP THE BROOM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6 54 68
13 4653257x46 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 52 62
14 198x779978 FICHEUR Paul Perry Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1 52 51.5 57
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x25x520x1 BLAZE A TRAIL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 59.5 77
2 5P2x483125 MAYFAIR SPIRIT (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Joshua Parr 14 59.5 77
3 14x95560x6 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 15 58 78
4 81164x6309 BERGEN Gary Moore Tim Clark 6 58 74
5 x22154x212 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 8 58 74
6 067622587x KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 3 57 54 72
7 35x13x5852 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 10 56 74
8 x312x0x133 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 7 56 70
9 134x50x742 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 56 70
10 6122x13 TOO MUCH CAVIAR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1 55 68
11 18x81 ARTEROBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13 54 51 70
12 50x8142324 LEASEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 54 70
13 21105x3104 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 4 54 66
14 65x5142548 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 54 66
15 x609602330 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 11 54 65
16 0x72x61344 SACRED COMMAND (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 16 53.5 65