Racing NSW Logo


Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Monday 29, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m-350m, Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 29-Nov-21 12:27PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 25-Nov-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 29-Nov-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 30297x8965 ARCADIA POWER Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 6 59 57.5 N/A
2 56736x7507 ETTREMA FALLS Louise Dean Nick Heywood 1 59 N/A
3 x006857x85 GENJIRO Mick Miladinovic Brodie Loy 13 59 N/A
4 4678526x50 I’M GONNA BE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2 59 57.5 N/A
5 5465x0 IVERSON Brett Lazzarini Shaun Guymer 11 59 N/A
6 7309x95849 KING TAT Paul Facoory Michael Heagney 14 59 N/A
7 5x449x57 NEVER ASTERNBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57.5 N/A
8 80 IMPERIAL QUEEN Tash Burleigh Jack Martin 12 57 N/A
9 88506 MAGPIE CHORUS Gratz Vella Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4 57 N/A
10 6x9963 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 7 57 55 N/A
11 08x93 MISS HORSBRO Rob Potter Richard Bensley 10 57 N/A
12 524x6 MY RIZING STAR Anthony Warren Ms Jess Taylor 8 57 N/A
13 255x564006 ST ROSE Neil Osborne Michael Travers 9 57 N/A
14 635 PUT TO SHAMEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3 55.5 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 ARABIAN LAD Chris Hensler Brendan Ward 6 59 N/A
2 9x0x DIME Gratz Vella Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 1 59 57.5 N/A
3 23x4423x7 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 3 59 N/A
4 30x333x0x IMPULSIVE TYCOON Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 59 N/A
5 SARGE’S WHISKEY Garry Clarke Michael Heagney 7 59 N/A
6 9x97x SKY COURT Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 12 59 N/A
7 49740x2476 FAITHLESS (NZ) Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 13 57 55 N/A
8 69x3280x POETIC MISS Warren Ganderton Jack Martin 4 57 N/A
9 8x94224801 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic 2 57 N/A
10 SUPER OFFA Wade Mathie Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 11 57 54 N/A
11 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd Shaun Guymer 8 57 N/A
12 BRAVE MASO Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9 55.5 N/A
13 CARRINGTON FALLS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 10 55.5 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5064360613 RAFHA’S CHOICE Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 7 62.5 60.5 69
2 97x39x106x MOORE EUROS Luke Clarke Michael Travers 4 61 70
3 684774177x DUECOURSE Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 9 59 66
4 527x32114x DRAGONS BREATH Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3 58.5 61
5 141264218x MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 5 58.5 55.5 61
6 715991047x NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 58 64
7 00x117468x PINDARRA’S DREAM Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8 58 64
8 8x455x6093 KYZAMBA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Brodie Loy 2 57.5 63
9 0x3711460x HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis 1 56 60
10 6x91362731 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 11 56 60
11 1x AWESOME AUDREY Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 55 55
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 358x855033 SHAKA ROCK (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 59.5 62
2 x086x05076 SCARLEO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 11 58 56.5 59
3 611x518796 SUBTLY SPRING Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 6 56.5 56
4 421119x088 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter Brendan Ward 3 56 59
5 12417x8682 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 7 55.5 53 54
6 6165x06613 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 1 55 56
7 9779197243 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8 55 47
8 32284260x5 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 5 55 47
9 5034x63x65 CLOUD NINE Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Brodie Loy 9 55 56 45
10 x960497x54 MYBOYCOLLY Colbey Hill Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 2 55 41
11 5258478977 DISS ’N’ DAT Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 10 55 38
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 604153564x FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 6 62 60
2 235x952151 SLY SONG Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 14 61.5 60 63
3 1027x008x6 LEGENDA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 7 61 58
4 242542x543 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden 3 61 58
5 2x4335168x HUDOO VUDOO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8 59 54
6 8859x85743 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4 58.5 57 57
7 6165x06613 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10 58 56
8 6x065416x0 LADY OF FORTUNE Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 11 58 56
9 371x250548 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 1 57.5 58 51
10 990513619x THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 15 57 54 50
11 4x41008x39 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Blake Fitzpatrick 9 56 52
12 4189x86425 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 13 55.5 56 51
13 57x5315x47 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2 55 49
14 08525x0721 QUEEN BRAHMOS (NZ) Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 12 55 53 45
15 2137075x26 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5 55 40
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 09x122x09x TORNAC Natalie Jarvis Jack Martin (late alt) 16 59.5 56
2 412x53504 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 8 58 53
3 8x205166 ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 4 56.5 50
4 00x6613x CRACKALACKA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 15 56.5 54
5 x16955x662 SISSECK (NZ) Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 11 56.5 50
6 34394257x1 IF YOU SAY SO Melissa Harrison Richard Bensley 12 55.5 48
7 8x17x REAL SALTYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 13 55 53
8 54x651x DANCERS OF DELPHI Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 10 55 50
9 8x3484758x NICKS Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 17 55 48
10 8210239x38 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 5 55 47
11 32x62287x1 LITTLE WAND Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 45
12 8x559x636x LITZEN Warren Ganderton Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 2 55 53 45
13 35x5365377 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 9 55 43
14 16374890x5 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella 14 55 43
15 63x10680x4 MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Brendan Ward 3 55 41
16 930x0090x2 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Cindy Pearson Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 7 55 53.5 38
17e 4x41008x39 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 1 55.5 56 52