Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 03, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 03-Sep-21 10:48AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 03-Sep-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x26x2145 FLYING FINCH Russell Osborne Michael Travers 1 61 60
2 231x83 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 2 59.5 57
3 x242394241 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 4 58 54
4 12 MOJO MUSICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 6 57.5 58
5 x8x1459x30 RANSOM TRUST Josh Julius Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57.5 57
6 x464306x35 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 3 55.5 53
7 35x3x89x47 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7 55 49
8 x986324472 WAR GAMES Andrew Dale Simon Miller 5 55 55.5 48
9 05622274x5 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 8 55 53 46
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 83 AUTISSIODORUM (NZ) Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 59 N/A
2 x0900850x7 BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3 59 N/A
3 4575x68572 DELCOFF Michael Travers Michael Travers 4 59 N/A
4 8x75343942 IF YOU SAY SO Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 11 59 N/A
5 8x60 MAGLAANA Laura McCullum Robert Beattie 1 59 N/A
6 7 MOONSHINE FLY Josh Julius Nick Heywood 8 59 N/A
7 0 PATE (NZ) Laura McCullum Mathew Cahill 5 59 N/A
8 978 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2 59 57 N/A
9 08x65 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 7 57 N/A
10 x870x49774 MISS BRUSSELS Norm Gardner Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 57 55 N/A
11 8x0523 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 6 57 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4x78380x31 HEIMBERG Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 5 59 58
2 518x856252 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Richard Bensley (late alt) 3 55.5 51
3 0017544x06 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 6 55 55.5 52
4 x432219x09 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 8 55 55.5 51
5 616130x873 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Michael Travers 10 55 50
6 4275x80606 MISS MEILLAND David & Coral Feek Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55 50
7 0763223466 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Mathew Cahill 4 55 47
8 042749x599 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 11 55 44
9 2653x64x42 FROMISTA Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 2 55 56 42
10 716x096765 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9 55 41
11 1735258478 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 7 55 53 40
12 97847390x6 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 12 55 53 39
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x544x33132 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 2 64 60 64
2 P73164300x NUKE John & Chris Ledger Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/52kg) 7 61.5 57.5 59
3 990x36323x REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 14 61.5 59
4 54131057x4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 10 61 59 58
5 4335321301 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 4 60.5 57
6 66x8097x77 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Richard Bensley 9 60 56
7 4915x0880x SAHARA EMAAR Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 60 56
8 3757323212 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 15 59.5 55
9 723296x913 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 5 59.5 59
10 x99541333x SCALDED Rob Potter Simon Miller 3 59.5 59
11 107x16x6x0 BIG BOY’S GIRL Kym Hann Jordan Mallyon 12 58.5 57
12 6x692626x4 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1 58.5 56.5 57
13 427129x987 MURRAWEE John Rooney Michael Travers 13 56 48
14 006474270x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8 55 42
15e 231x83 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs 6 60.5 57
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x5x14D16x7 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Nick Heywood 7 60.5 66
2 5852252115 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding 14 60 65
3 1x409x7x BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 8 59 63
4 2x6161x GUSONIC Laura McCullum Mathew Cahill 17 59 63
5 x15032623x GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Shaun Guymer 9 58.5 62
6 8x0x41787x PEIDRA Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 58 61
7 251172223x SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3 58 56 65
8 521x01220x FARAMONDO Laura McCullum Robert Beattie 13 57.5 60
9 45251193x5 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 16 55.5 56.5 56
10 3171596575 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/53kg) 5 55 53 58
11 00x8745673 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 12 55 53 46
12 230x3939x0 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth 19 55 49
13 644x233311 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 10 55 58
14 58x53222x7 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 2 55 44
15 0x046720x3 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 1 55 55.5 44
16e 1354x58876 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 6 55 43
17e 08869x7787 ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg), (late alt) 15 55 39
18e 77x6225x56 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 18 55 37
19e 723296x913 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 4 55 59