Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Sunday 05, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 05-Sep-21 7:31AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Sep-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
****Meeting Postponed due to continuing rain and state of the track****
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0535359x39 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon 16 59 N/A
2 5x738x3865 REBATE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 17 59 N/A
3 83x7x5x86 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin 14 57 N/A
4 067x9609x4 ELPHAME Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 15 57 N/A
5 3x253053x4 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Darren Egan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 9 57 N/A
6 3433965263 JADE Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10 57 55.5 N/A
7 5002x3758 KEGSTAR Mark Hatch Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 11 57 54 N/A
8 73803593x9 MERDEKA Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 57 N/A
9 7x5264363x MORE OOMPH Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8 57 N/A
10 x5284555x7 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 7 57 N/A
11 07 OMOPLATABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4 56.5 N/A
12 50 HAVEYOUBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 12 55 N/A
13 KAISA Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 13 55 N/A
14 82 PRESS SYDNEYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 3 55 N/A
15e 78 RED FERRARI Richard Jackson Clayton Gallagher 1 59 N/A
16e 45 LORD OF HEARTS Peter H Blanch Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 2 59 56 N/A
17e 949x00x97 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Mark Gwynne Rory Hutchings 18 59 N/A
18e 78x455098 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens (late alt) 5 57 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x3525x36x CLAY PAN BOOGIE Kody Nestor Rory Hutchings 15 59 53
2 96x3635761 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 17 59 56 43
3 5912582254 PROMESA Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 5 59 48
4 18x5605080 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 16 59 56
5 1384828200 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon 13 59 38
6 148x389400 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4 57 48
7 4566122663 DESMOS Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6 57 50
8 8352337x21 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8 57 52
9 8x61554629 JESELLIX Sue Grills Matthew Palmer 2 57 49
10 4x00x496x1 KADASHI Nikki Pollock Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 14 57 54 50
11 21x4756422 LOOSE BUTTONS William Freedman Ben Looker 18 57 51
12 5x80531224 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 11 57 50
13 0488993248 BENONI Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 55 N/A
14 59x83 EASIER SAID Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 10 55 N/A
15e 070x303980 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3 57 54 39
16e x000679800 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Jodi Worley 7 57 36
17e 50808075x0 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts 12 57 36
18e 674087x0x8 BAYENDI Robert Bandy 9 59 38
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 8x SAPELLO Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 10 59 56 N/A
2 03 MORE POWER Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 9 58.5 N/A
3 82x FUSAICHI FAMILY Brett Cavanough 4 58 N/A
4 36x5x LOPEZ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 11 57 N/A
5 STAR NARLAHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 16 57 N/A
6 007 ARCTIC RISE Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6 56 N/A
7 9 TOONGI BOUNDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 5 56 N/A
8 CHARGED TEKE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1 55.5 N/A
9 7x53 CUPID’S KISSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7 55.5 N/A
10 0x FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 2 55.5 N/A
11 8 PRUNINGBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 12 55.5 N/A
12 353689676x ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 13 55.5 N/A
13 08x TOUGH AS NAILS Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 18 55.5 N/A
14 040x WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 17 55.5 N/A
15e 0x346568x MISS MELBA Cassandra Stummer Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 55.5 N/A
16e 079x468x39 WANDJINAPINE Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley (late alt) 14 55.5 N/A
17e 87x7923404 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer (late alt) 3 55.5 N/A
18e 040544x6 RISING RISK Sue Bigg Ms Rachael Murray 15 55.5 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6231537x16 TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 3 61 69
2 18147x320x DENACE Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg), (late alt) 6 57.5 54.5 62
3 34x7254634 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1 57 55 57
4 5x19115x96 ANOTHER SHEILA Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher 7 56.5 60
5 0674231856 BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 4 56.5 60
6 238x186189 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 5 56.5 54 60
7 9x221159x2 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 11 56.5 55 56
8 315121x858 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56 59
9 561229x145 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir 8 55.5 58
10 3287x80435 SHE’S SPICY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2 55.5 58
11 x2154726x0 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley 9 55 54
12 66x92650x8 SAM’S ALLYCAT Nicole Shields Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 12 55 52 42
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2218x4335x CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Matthew Palmer 5 61.5 60
2 3x00x34479 SEDGEMOOR Troy O'Neile Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 1 59.5 56.5 56
3 1 MYSTERY LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 7 59 55
4 2424148x80 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 6 57.5 56
5 06535x3510 FREETHINKER Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 12 56.5 50
6 6x4354913 ONE POINT FIVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8 56.5 54.5 54
7 4x17x76x87 RED BERYL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 11 56.5 50
8 08x1 CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 2 56 49
9 43x31368x7 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 10 56 53
10 6x9x865192 NOBLE PLUCK Ron Brown Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4 56 49
11 510x368 MISS PARMIGIANA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 13 55.5 52
12 232535836x CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 14 55 53.5 50
13 0x6742226x CHICO Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 18 55 46
14 x6409x830x CORPORAL Mark Hatch Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 16 55 46
15e 4x74248915 PUMP IT UP Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 15 55 53.5 49
16e 34073x70x9 REAL APPEAL Nathaniel Scott Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55 48
17e 13035x9407 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg), (late alt) 3 55 54.5 47
18e 607957163x GRANDE MARENGO Stephen Dixon 17 55 47
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 104279234x HARD STRIDE Jason Judge Ms Brooke Stower 10 61 82
2 5590067x38 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 4 58.5 55.5 77
3 9x01723709 INVINCIBLE LAD Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 8 57.5 75
4 1312x0026x MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5 55.5 54 71
5 6231537x16 TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam 6 55 69
6 22x320x161 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3 55 53 67
7 0x1063334x BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough 13 55 63
8 1302391127 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 12 55 54 56
9 148682125x KENSINGTON KID Darren Egan Ashley Morgan 1 55 55
10 68415217x8 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir 9 55 51
11 x707767003 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 2 55 48
12 9259035x27 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 55 44
13 1807272061 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 11 55 43
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 276520x849 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Darren Egan Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 12 64 61 64
2 3020617433 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9 63.5 60.5 63
3 4x70890x79 AYHAM Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2 61 58
4 303300x385 LARYNX Brett Thompson 10 59.5 55
5 x057x340x4 SILENT GENERAL Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 5 59.5 55
6 330356606x CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1 59 57 54
7 1976x50329 FINAL DECLARATION John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 13 59 54
8 4254885595 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Ben Looker 14 58.5 53
9 00x1051x SUVERO Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 6 58.5 53
10 9579x88888 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan T Dixon 18 58 56
11 6405131525 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 15 56.5 55 49
12 123187x493 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin 16 55.5 51
13 549693411x MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir 4 55 50
14 40667x0166 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 17 55 50
15e 458967x475 MAGIC ATTITUDE Sue Grills 7 55 47
16e 9x99786672 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Jackson Searle (a3/54kg), (late alt) 8 55 45
17e 347487x358 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 3 55 45
18e 0983965094 SATURN Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 55 44
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3005021631 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 16 59 79
2 1632142x51 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 9 57.5 76
3 0x3810x475 ECKER ROAD Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 12 56.5 74
4 8005930382 REXX Ian Cook (late alt) 2 55.5 56 72
5 x6546023x4 AESOP’S FABLE Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 4 55 69
6 10317296x1 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 8 55 53.5 70
7 115115x798 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Kacie Adams 18 55 69
8 x70x865513 FAMOUS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6 55 67
9 8612641245 LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 17 55 66
10 2000600x09 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Ms Mikayla Weir 11 55 65
11 41822x4766 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 13 55 74
12 44x3468x2x MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 14 55 73
13 7355375026 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 10 55 67
14 69x2141214 VERTICAL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 7 55 70
15e 210382x084 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55 56
16e 0502686798 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5 55 36
17e 276520x849 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Darren Egan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 1 55 64
18e 4254885595 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Jacob Golden (a3/51kg), (late alt) 15 55 53